Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Child
1591 - 1657 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ephraim Child
1654-1675
Ephraim Child
B:
1654
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Child
1683-1759
Ephraim Child
B:
18 Dec 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Harris
1685-1780
Priscilla Harris
B:
4 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1780
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Child
1685-
Benjamin Child
B:
19 Jul 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Patience Thayer
-1764
Patience Thayer
M:
Sep 1712
D:
15 Mar 1764
Edward Child
1687-
Edward Child
B:
1 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Child
1689-1729
Grace Child
B:
27 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Walker
1687-Bef 1745
Timothy Walker
B:
14 Sep 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 May 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Child
1691-Bef 1733
Mary Child
B:
25 Oct 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Jan 1732/1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1689-1760
Peter Walker
B:
18 Sep 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Child
1693-
Ebenezer Child
B:
7 Sep 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Child
1695-Aft 1762
Martha Child
B:
5 Oct 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1762
Captain Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Captain Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1760
William Child
1697-
William Child
B:
14 Oct 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Penuel Child
1699-
Penuel Child
B:
3 Sep 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Child
1701-
Richard Child
B:
22 Oct 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Child
1703-
Thomas Child
B:
10 Nov 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1706-
Margaret Child
B:
26 May 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Child
1658-1724
Benjamin Child
B:
7 Mar 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Morris
1661-1723
Grace Morris
B:
17 Feb 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1723
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Child
1687-1756
Joshua Child
B:
20 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1756
Sarah Stearns
1694-
Sarah Stearns
B:
27 Apr 1694
Isaac Child
1688-1765
Isaac Child
B:
18 Dec 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1765
Elizabeth Child
1691-1752
Elizabeth Child
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1752
May
Mehitable Child
1693-1774
Mehitable Child
B:
27 Oct 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1774
Joseph Child
1696-
Joseph Child
B:
7 Jan 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Child
1698-1767
Abigail Child
B:
15 Mar 1698
D:
23 Nov 1767
Captain James Draper, III
1691-1768
Captain James Draper, III
B:
1691
M:
22 Nov 1719
D:
24 Apr 1768
Ann Child
1700-
Ann Child
B:
8 Apr 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Child
1701-1748
Dorothy Child
B:
1701
D:
1748
Draper
Prudence Child
1703-1767
Prudence Child
B:
22 Jul 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1767
Samuel Child
1705-
Samuel Child
B:
7 Nov 1705
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Child
1709-
Caleb Child
B:
16 Sep 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Child
1659-1730
Joshua Child
B:
1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Elizabeth Morris
1666-1723
Elizabeth Morris
B:
1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 May 1686
D:
10 Dec 1723
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1686-1761
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
7 Mar 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1761
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Payson
Abt 1682-
Sarah Payson
B:
Abt 1682
John Chamberlain
1687-
John Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Chamberlain
1687-1731
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Samuel Davis
1681-1760
Deacon Samuel Davis
B:
23 Jun 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1760
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chamberlain
1687-
Ebenezer Chamberlain
B:
7 Aug 1687
Elizabeth Chamberlain
Abt 1689-1791
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Sep 1791
Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
M:
22 May 1711
D:
10 Jan 1760
John Chamberlain
1697-1730
John Chamberlain
B:
1697
Massachusetts
D:
1730
West Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Mallory
1700-
Thankful Mallory
B:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bowen
1702-1751
Hannah Bowen
B:
1702
D:
1751
Mary Child
1660-1718
Mary Child
B:
28 Oct 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1658-1721
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
15 Oct 1658
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1663-
Elizabeth Child
B:
5 Dec 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1664-
Elizabeth Child
B:
21 Feb 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1666-1743
Margaret Child
B:
28 Jan 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1743
John Child
1668-SOON
John Child
B:
8 Mar 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
1697-
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Morris
Dorothy Morris
M:
14 Jun 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Abraham Perrin
1700-
Abraham Perrin
B:
21 Mar 1699/1700
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Mary Morse
Mary Morse
M:
25 May 1723
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Perrin
1704-
Nathaniel Perrin
B:
8 May 1704
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Abigail Jackson
Abigail Jackson
M:
3 Apr 1730
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Mehitable May Perrin
1710-1789
Mehitable May Perrin
B:
3 Jun 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
1706-1744
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
B:
1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Child
1669-1752
Mehitable Child
B:
29 Aug 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Perrin
1671-1744
Samuel Perrin
B:
10 Mar 1670/1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1743/1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Child
1671-1751
John Child
B:
1 Oct 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1751
Elizabeth
Joseph Child
1673-1674
Joseph Child
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Child
1631-1678
Benjamin Child
B:
15 Jan 1631
Aughton, Lancashire, England
D:
14 Oct 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Bowen
1635-1707
Mary Bowen
B:
1635
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1707
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Wolestone Childe
Ellyne Empson
Benjamin Child
1591-1657
Benjamin Child
B:
7 Aug 1591
Roxton, England
D:
23 Jan 1657
Cottebach, Leicestershire, England
Sarah Shenton
1608-1685
Sarah Shenton
B:
29 Mar 1608
D:
1685