Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
1805 - 1867 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anna Williams Breed
1834-1836
Anna Williams Breed
B:
13 Sep 1834
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
6 Apr 1836
Mary Breed
1835-1836
Mary Breed
B:
27 Dec 1835
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
15 Apr 1836
Mary Edwards Breed
1862-1864
Mary Edwards Breed
B:
20 Oct 1862
Connecticut
D:
9 Mar 1864
Richard Breed
1893-
Richard Breed
B:
17 Jan 1893
Connecticut
Helen Bailey Fling
1895-
Helen Bailey Fling
B:
20 Dec 1895
M:
1 Jun 1917
Edward Breed
1894-
Edward Breed
B:
19 Jan 1894
Connecticut
George Gordon Breed
1896-1950
George Gordon Breed
B:
30 Dec 1896
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
July 1950
Chebeague Island, Cumberland County, ME
Virginia Long
Augusta Stewart
Augusta Stewart
M:
12 Oct 1935
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Paulding Breed
1898-
Rebecca Paulding Breed
B:
26 Mar 1898
Connecticut
James Howell Healy
1884-
James Howell Healy
B:
26 Sep 1884
M:
8 Oct 1927
Mary (Marrietta) D. Paulding Breed
Abt 1900-
Mary (Marrietta) D. Paulding Breed
B:
Abt 1900
Connecticut
Mary Paulding Breed
1901-
Mary Paulding Breed
B:
30 Apr 1901
Washington, District of Columbia
Clarence Lee Palmer Atkeson
1899-
Clarence Lee Palmer Atkeson
B:
27 Oct 1899
M:
19 Dec 1925
George Breed
1864-1939
George Breed
B:
19 Jul 1864
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
8 Aug 1939
Hyannis, Barnstable County, MA
Clara Meigs Meade
1871-1953
Clara Meigs Meade
B:
1867-1871
Connecticut
M:
3 Nov 1891
Washington, District of Columbia
D:
1953
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Richard Edwards Breed
1866-1926
Richard Edwards Breed
B:
17 Mar 1866
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
14 Oct 1926
Julia D. Porter
1881-
Julia D. Porter
B:
9 Mar 1881
Michigan City, Laporte, IN
M:
9 Mar 1905
Connecticut
Lucy Mark Breed
1890-
Lucy Mark Breed
B:
11 Jul 1890
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Cora E. Mark
Abt 1868-
Cora E. Mark
B:
Abt 1868
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
M:
27 Mar 1889
Katharine Breed Lindsay
1890-
Katharine Breed Lindsay
B:
24 May 1890
Connecticut
Gardner Thomas
Abt 1886-
Gardner Thomas
B:
Abt 1886
M:
15 Apr 1916
Helen Lindsay
1891-
Helen Lindsay
B:
8 Oct 1891
Connecticut
David Breed Lindsay
1893-
David Breed Lindsay
B:
11 Aug 1893
Connecticut
Jeannette Breed Lindsay
1896-
Jeannette Breed Lindsay
B:
8 Aug 1896
Connecticut
Sarah Breed Lindsay
1899-
Sarah Breed Lindsay
B:
29 Aug 1899
Connecticut
Emma Bell Breed
1868-
Emma Bell Breed
B:
11 Jan 1868
Connecticut
George David Lindsay
Abt 1864-1946
George David Lindsay
B:
Abt 1864
Connecticut
M:
11 Jul 1889
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
9 Feb 1946
Katharine Gordon Breed
1871-1915
Katharine Gordon Breed
B:
10 Oct 1871
Connecticut
D:
20 Jul 1915
Harrison C. Williams
Abt 1866-
Harrison C. Williams
B:
Abt 1866
Connecticut
M:
4 Aug 1900
Connecticut
Henderson Breed
1874-1875
Henderson Breed
B:
18 Apr 1874
Connecticut
D:
19 May 1875
Richard Edwards Breed
1837-1923
Richard Edwards Breed
B:
6 May 1837
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
19 May 1923
Manon, IN
Martha Olivia Lyon
1837-1917
Martha Olivia Lyon
B:
1837
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
19 Nov 1861
Covington, Kenton County, KY
D:
1917
John Lindsay King
1893-
John Lindsay King
B:
25 Sep 1893
Connecticut
Eliza B. Zug
1865-
Eliza B. Zug
B:
6 Nov 1865
Connecticut
Lindsay King
Abt 1867-
Lindsay King
B:
Abt 1867
Connecticut
M:
28 Jun 1892
Connecticut
George Breed Zug
1867-
George Breed Zug
B:
10 Sep 1867
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Clara Stearns
Abt 1871-
Clara Stearns
B:
Abt 1871
Connecticut
M:
24 Jun 1907
Connecticut
Charles Gordon Zug
1872-1908
Charles Gordon Zug
B:
10 Jun 1872
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1908
Willa Forsyth
Abt 1887-
Willa Forsyth
B:
Abt 1887
Connecticut
M:
29 Jun 1907
Connecticut
Rhoda Ogden Zug
1875-
Rhoda Ogden Zug
B:
28 Jul 1875
Connecticut
William Mackay Wherry
1878-
William Mackay Wherry
B:
18 Jan 1878
West Point, Orange County, NY
M:
17 Apr 1902
Connecticut
Emma Phillips Zug
1881-
Emma Phillips Zug
B:
29 Mar 1881
Connecticut
Sarah Maria Breed
1838-1920
Sarah Maria Breed
B:
12 Oct 1838
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
1920
Jamaica
Charles H. Zug
1832-1910
Charles H. Zug
B:
25 Nov 1832
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1864
Connecticut
D:
21 Oct 1910
John Allen Breed
1841-1842
John Allen Breed
B:
12 May 1841
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
4 May 1842
Mary Bidwell Breed
1870-Aft 1937
Mary Bidwell Breed
B:
15 Sep 1870
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
Aft 1937
Henry Breed
1872-1872
Henry Breed
B:
7 Jan 1872
Connecticut
D:
5 Jul 1872
Charles Henry Breed
1876-
Charles Henry Breed
B:
11 Mar 1876
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Frances Deforest Martin
1882-
Frances Deforest Martin
B:
19 Jan 1882
Connecticut
M:
10 Jun 1903
Connecticut
Henry Atwood Breed
1842-1914
Henry Atwood Breed
B:
1 Aug 1842
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
26 Feb 1914
Cornelia Bidwell
1844-
Cornelia Bidwell
B:
28 Jul 1844
Connecticut
M:
1 Oct 1868
Connecticut
Margaret Bush Phillips
1870-
Margaret Bush Phillips
B:
29 Aug 1870
Connecticut
Charles Twining Eastburn
1873-
Charles Twining Eastburn
B:
10 Sep 1873
Bucks County, PA
M:
8 Jan 1903
Connecticut
Sarah Breed Phillips
1871-
Sarah Breed Phillips
B:
12 Sep 1871
Connecticut
John Warne Phillips
Abt 1867-
John Warne Phillips
B:
Abt 1867
Connecticut
M:
29 Aug 1911
Connecticut
Dorothy Phillips Fischer
1898-1911
Dorothy Phillips Fischer
B:
14 Jul 1898
Connecticut
D:
31 May 1911
Theodora Phillips
1873-
Theodora Phillips
B:
11 Mar 1873
Connecticut
Charles H. Fisher
Abt 1871-
Charles H. Fisher
B:
Abt 1871
Connecticut
M:
24 Sep 1896
Connecticut
Anna E. Phillips
1877-
Anna E. Phillips
B:
6 Sep 1877
Connecticut
Harold Phillips
1886-1886
Harold Phillips
B:
25 Jan 1886
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1886
Emma Bell Breed
1844-
Emma Bell Breed
B:
9 Dec 1844
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theodore F. Phillips
1844-
Theodore F. Phillips
B:
26 Mar 1844
Lawrenceville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1869
Connecticut
D:
Langhorn, Bucks County, PA
Esther Kendall Breed
1871-
Esther Kendall Breed
B:
21 Mar 1871
Connecticut
Elizabeth Breed Siviter
1899-
Elizabeth Breed Siviter
B:
18 Sep 1899
Mary Elizabeth Breed
1872-
Mary Elizabeth Breed
B:
2 Nov 1872
Connecticut
Francis Pierpont Siviter
1873-1906
Francis Pierpont Siviter
B:
2 Mar 1873
M:
31 Dec 1896
Connecticut
D:
24 Mar 1906
David K. Breed
Reverend Maurice Edwards Breed
1918-1987
Reverend Maurice Edwards Breed
B:
26 Jul 1918
Saint Louis, Saint Louis County, MO
D:
1 May 1987
Saint Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Kathryn Frances Cooper
1916-1978
Kathryn Frances Cooper
B:
10 Nov 1916
M:
12 Sep 1944
Sedalia, Pettis County, MO
D:
9 or 10 Sep 1978
Dr. Maurice Edwards Breed
1875-1963
Dr. Maurice Edwards Breed
B:
15 Nov 1875
Connecticut
D:
1963
Elsie Harriet Coxhead
1883-1979
Elsie Harriet Coxhead
B:
4 Jul 1883
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
M:
20 Jun 1907
Connecticut
D:
9 Feb 1979
David Riddle Breed
1881-1891
David Riddle Breed
B:
2 Apr 1881
Connecticut
D:
28 Feb 1891
Allen Breed
1886-Aft 1932
Allen Breed
B:
10 Apr 1886
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1932
Reverend David Riddle Breed, D.D.
1848-1931
Reverend David Riddle Breed, D.D.
B:
10 Jun 1848
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
11 Mar 1931
Mary Elizabeth Kendall
1848-1923
Mary Elizabeth Kendall
B:
8 Apr 1848
Connecticut
M:
16 Jun 1870
Connecticut
D:
5 Apr 1923
Parents
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
1805-1867
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
B:
25 Feb 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1867
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
George Breed
1799-1863
George Breed
B:
27 Mar 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1833
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1863
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA