Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Juliett Burgess
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alfred Henry Giles
1913-1960
Alfred Henry Giles
B:
10 Mar 1913
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1960
Price, Carbon County, UT
Annie Ione Lewis
1915-1991
Annie Ione Lewis
B:
10 Apr 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Mar 1940
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1991
daughter Lewis
Pheobe Louisa Chidister
1890-1955
Pheobe Louisa Chidister
B:
1 Dec 1890
Thurber, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1955
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hank Fayette Giles
1885-1952
Hank Fayette Giles
B:
2 May 1885
Giles, Wayne County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1909
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1952
Price, Carbon County, UT
Edna Louise Dean
Juliette Chidester
1893-1984
Juliette Chidester
B:
1 Apr 1892/1893
Hanksville, Wayne County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1984
Provo, Utah County, UT
John Henry Beamer Dean
1877-1948
John Henry Beamer Dean
B:
13 Jul 1877
Hillsville, Carroll County, VA
M:
24 Oct 1912
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1948
Payson, Utah County, UT
Francis Marion Allred
Abt 1892-1917
Francis Marion Allred
B:
Abt 1892
M:
24 Oct 1912
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1917
Jessie Hunt
Abt 1892-
Jessie Hunt
B:
Abt 1892
M:
Hanksville, Wayne County, UT
William Alfred Chidester
1894-1917
William Alfred Chidester
B:
29 Aug 1894
Blue Valley, Piute County, UT
D:
16 May 1917
Amelia Vilate Alexander
Amelia Vilate Alexander
M:
St. George, Washington County, UT
Amelia Emeline Chidester
1896-1976
Amelia Emeline Chidester
B:
23 Feb 1896
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
D:
31 Aug 1976
Herbert Richards
Abt 1896-
Herbert Richards
B:
Abt 1896
M:
12 Apr 1915
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
George (Starakey) Strokey
Abt 1896-
George (Starakey) Strokey
B:
Abt 1896
M:
Abt 1917
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
Sarah May Chidester
1897-1974
Sarah May Chidester
B:
30 Oct 1897
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1974
Alonzo Leroy Holt
Abt 1867-
Alonzo Leroy Holt
B:
Abt 1867
M:
3 Mar 1917
Huntington, Emery County, UT
William Heath
Abt 1867-
William Heath
B:
Abt 1867
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Howard E. Young
Abt 1867-
Howard E. Young
B:
Abt 1867
Leland LaMar Wayman
1919-1988
Leland LaMar Wayman
B:
29 Nov 1919
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1988
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Louis Dwain Wayman
1920-1993
Louis Dwain Wayman
B:
4 Dec 1920
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
1993
Rio Rancho, Sandoval County, NM
Venice Ramona Wayman
1921-1922
Venice Ramona Wayman
B:
17 Dec 1921
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1922
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
1923-1978
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
B:
2 Sep 1923
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1978
Arizona
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
1900-1983
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
B:
8 Apr 1900
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1983
Layton, Davis County, UT
Larry Odell Wayman
1927-1991
Larry Odell Wayman
B:
12 Mar 1927
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
1991
Ogden, Weber County, UT
daughter Orton
JoAnn Wayman
1934-1948
JoAnn Wayman
B:
14 Jun 1934
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1948
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
1900-1983
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
B:
8 Apr 1900
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1983
Layton, Davis County, UT
Daniel Marion Wayman
1895-1958
Daniel Marion Wayman
B:
14 Nov 1895
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1918
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1958
Provo, Utah County, UT
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
1923-1978
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
B:
2 Sep 1923
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1978
Arizona
Laverl Margie Atwood
Connie Rae Atwood
Lamont Ron Atwood
Alta Chidester
1901-1927
Alta Chidester
B:
13 Oct 1901
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1927
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Hyrum Stephen Atwood
1899-1982
Hyrum Stephen Atwood
B:
8 Oct 1899
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1924
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1982
Price, Carbon County, UT
Lapreal Chidester
1904-1954
Lapreal Chidester
B:
8 Apr 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1954
Freddy Wayman
1900-1968
Freddy Wayman
B:
4 Nov 1900
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1921
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
5 May 1968
Arvella Engle
David Glen Stewart
1918-1971
David Glen Stewart
B:
21 Mar 1918
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1971
Fish Lake, Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Clemen Engle
Homer Engle
Lily Lucille Slama
Thurmis Merrill Engle
Vurgal Rex Engle
Living
Ben Parker Gomm
Dempsey Bernard Engle
Norma Jo Ann Goodwin
Daven Dewight Engle
Joseann Parry
Ellis Lavar Engle
Afton Lee Engle
Dennis Kay Engle
Chari Rishton
Susanna Chidester
1905-1994
Susanna Chidester
B:
25 Jun 1905
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1994
Payson, Utah County, UT
Edward Engle
1884-1955
Edward Engle
B:
24 Oct 1884
Glendale, Kane County, UT
M:
28 Jan 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1955
Provo, Utah County, UT
Maria Chidester
1907-
Maria Chidester
B:
11 Feb 1907
Huntington, Emery County, UT
James Hill
Lovira Chidester
1909-
Lovira Chidester
B:
13 May 1909
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Clair Lewis
son Chidester
1911-1911
son Chidester
B:
5 Jan 1911
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1911
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Ralph Lee Chidester
Lillian Grace Gardner
Agnes Levee Chidester
Glade Eugene Chidester
Charles W. Chidester
Levi Parker Chidester
1912-1979
Levi Parker Chidester
B:
29 Jan 1912
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1979
West Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Reba Houskeeper
Reba Houskeeper
M:
23 Apr 1940
Lynn Hunt Chidester
1915-1915
Lynn Hunt Chidester
B:
15 Jan 1915
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1915
John Lynn Chidester
1959-2003
John Lynn Chidester
B:
7 Feb 1959
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
2003
John Morris Chidester
1916-2002
John Morris Chidester
B:
18 Dec 1916
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
24 May 2002
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Nona Bell Foote
Alfred Gideon Chidester
1869-1941
Alfred Gideon Chidester
B:
13 Aug 1869
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1941
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Sarah Susanna Hunt
1872-1944
Sarah Susanna Hunt
B:
13 Jan 1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
M:
31 Jan 1890
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1943/1944
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Juliett Burgess
Joshua Parker Chidester