Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Avery
1677 - 1752 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jasper Morgan
Amos Morgan
1774-1845
Amos Morgan
B:
1774
D:
1845
Dorothy Avery
John Morgan
1735-1799
John Morgan
B:
1735
D:
1799
Elizabeth Avery
1774-1859
Elizabeth Avery
B:
1774
D:
1859
Jasper Avery
1743-1781
Jasper Avery
B:
1743
D:
1781
Battle of Groton Heights
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1745-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1745
Elizabeth Avery
1769-1842
Elizabeth Avery
B:
1769
D:
1842
Ebenezer Avery
1771-1844
Ebenezer Avery
B:
4 Mar 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1844
North Collins, Erie County, NY
Deborah Avery
1774-1840
Deborah Avery
B:
12 Jan 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1840
North Collins, Erie County, NY
Lydia Avery
1773-1797
Lydia Avery
B:
4 Apr 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1797
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Daniel Avery, Jr.
1766-1842
Daniel Avery, Jr.
B:
18 Sep 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1842
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
John Green Avery
1775-1777
John Green Avery
B:
1775
D:
1777
Ebenezer Avery
1746-1828
Ebenezer Avery
B:
17 Aug 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Green
1749-1784
Elizabeth Green
B:
16 Sep 1749
M:
17 Aug 1768
D:
31 Oct 1784
Frances Avery
1787-1852
Frances Avery
B:
1787
D:
1852
Elizabeth Smith
1751-1789
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1751
D:
1789
John Coleman Avery
1792-1850
John Coleman Avery
B:
1792
D:
1850
Orlando Avery
1796-1821
Orlando Avery
B:
1796
D:
1821
Elizabeth Coleman
1758-1797
Elizabeth Coleman
B:
1758
D:
1797
Stephen Avery
1751-1827
Stephen Avery
B:
10 May 1751
D:
15 Jun 1827
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1750-1815
Mary Denison
B:
1750
D:
27 Feb 1815
Parke Avery
1710-1797
Parke Avery
B:
9 Dec 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Latham
Abt 1715-1773
Mary Latham
B:
Abt 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Grace Denison
1728-1809
Grace Denison
B:
8 May 1728
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1713-1799
Mary Avery
B:
17 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latham
1716-1796
Jonathan Latham
B:
28 May 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Morgan
Joseph Morgan, Jr.
1738-1771
Joseph Morgan, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1737/1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1770/1771
Prudence Avery
1732-1809
Prudence Avery
B:
16 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Avery
1717-1788
Dorothy Avery
B:
10 Jan 1716/1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan
1706-1785
Joseph Morgan
B:
10 Aug 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1718-1719
Lucy Avery
B:
14 Oct 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
Avery Stanton
1775-1794
Avery Stanton
B:
1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Theophilus Stanton
1777-1790
Theophilus Stanton
B:
1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Stanton
1779-1779
Nathaniel Stanton
B:
1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Stanton
1780-1780
Nathaniel Stanton
B:
1780
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Stanton
1783-
Martha Stanton
B:
Aug 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
David Frink
Abt 1780-
David Frink
B:
Abt 1780
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1807
Preston, New London County, CT
Timothy Avery
Abt 1780-
Timothy Avery
B:
Abt 1780
New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1830
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1786-1877
Hannah Stanton
B:
11 Mar 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1877
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Baldwin
1783-1855
Daniel Baldwin
B:
21 May 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1808
New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1855
Amy Avery
1754-1833
Amy Avery
B:
22 Sep 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1833
Nathaniel Stanton, Jr.
1748-1786
Nathaniel Stanton, Jr.
B:
1748
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
New London County, CT
D:
1785-1786
sea
Ebenezer Avery, Jr.
1721-
Ebenezer Avery, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Davis
1724-1757
Lucy Davis
B:
15 Jun 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Parke
1728-
Eunice Parke
B:
19 Feb 1727/1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Amy Smith
1747-1814
Amy Smith
B:
18 Jan 1746/1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1814
Eunice Smith
1748-
Eunice Smith
B:
25 Feb 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1751-
Jabez Smith
B:
31 Aug 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Anne Smith
1754-
Anne Smith
B:
4 Dec 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Clarissa Smith
1778-1871
Clarissa Smith
B:
1776-1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1871
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Rowe Smith
1781-1869
Rowe Smith
B:
17 Aug 1781
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1869
West Halifax, Windham County, VT
Diantha Smith
1786-1855
Diantha Smith
B:
27 Dec 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Nov 1855
West Halifax, Windham County, VT
John Kenyon Smith
1787-1852
John Kenyon Smith
B:
30 Aug 1787
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1852
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Smith
1790-
Lucy Smith
B:
18 Jan 1790
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Abigail Smith
1792-1873
Abigail Smith
B:
4 Aug 1792
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
15 Sep 1873
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Laura Smith
1795-
Laura Smith
B:
16 Nov 1795
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Orinda Smith
1798-1852
Orinda Smith
B:
31 May 1798
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Mar 1852
Halifax, Windham County, VT
John Smith
1756-1833
John Smith
B:
1756
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1833
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Rowe
1759-1842
Lucy Rowe
B:
31 Jul 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1842
Halifax, Windham County, VT
John Smith
1757-1759
John Smith
B:
11 Apr 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1759-
Mary Smith
B:
31 Oct 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1762-
John Smith
B:
10 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Perez Swan Smith
1766-
Perez Swan Smith
B:
15 Jul 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Avery
1724-1801
Amy Avery
B:
14 Feb 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
1769-
Amos Avery
B:
14 Sep 1769
Groton, New London County, CT
Tabitha Stoddard
1769-
Tabitha Stoddard
B:
14 Mar 1769
Groton, New London County, CT
Aaron Avery
1771-Abt 1811
Aaron Avery
B:
27 Sep 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Anne Kinne
1771-1849
Anne Kinne
B:
18 Apr 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1849
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Eunice Williams Avery
1774-
Eunice Williams Avery
B:
20 Jun 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1777-
Prudence Avery
B:
18 Sep 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
Caleb Avery
1773-
Caleb Avery
B:
25 Dec 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Avery
1783-1806
Elijah Avery
B:
2 Sep 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1806
Lucy (Stoddard) Babcock
Abt 1785-
Lucy (Stoddard) Babcock
B:
Abt 1785
Harriet Avery
1792-
Harriet Avery
B:
21 Sep 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Williams
1749-1806
Prudence Williams
B:
25 Jul 1749
D:
25 Oct 1806
Amos Avery
Abt 1743-
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1781-1869
Eunice Williams
B:
11 Mar 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1869
Palmer Hewitt
1774-1850
Palmer Hewitt
B:
14 Jan 1774
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1850
George Williams
1751-1830
George Williams
B:
2 Nov 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1830
Waterford, New London County, CT
Nancy Hewitt
Abt 1756-
Nancy Hewitt
B:
Abt 1756
M:
3 Dec 1778
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1753-
Eunice Williams
B:
14 Dec 1753
Solomon Williams
1756-
Solomon Williams
B:
19 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Ayer
Abt 1756-
Elizabeth Ayer
B:
Abt 1756
Welthea Williams
1758-YOUNG
Welthea Williams
B:
6 Sep 1758
D:
YOUNG
Bridget Williams
1758-
Bridget Williams
B:
6 Sep 1758
William Sheffield
Abt 1758-
William Sheffield
B:
Abt 1758
Amos Williams
1760-1763
Amos Williams
B:
28 Aug 1760
D:
14 Jan 1763
Desire Williams
1763-
Desire Williams
B:
23 Oct 1763
Dudley Williams
1765-
Dudley Williams
B:
30 Sep 1765
Catharine
Abt 1765-
Catharine
B:
Abt 1765
Robert Williams
1768-1787
Robert Williams
B:
30 Jan 1768
D:
15 Jun 1787
Ebenezer Williams
1771-
Ebenezer Williams
B:
11 Nov 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Jesse Williams
1774-1822
Jesse Williams
B:
4 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1822
Abigail Bailey
Abt 1780-
Abigail Bailey
B:
Abt 1780
Eunice Avery
1726-1812
Eunice Avery
B:
2 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1812
Montville, New London County, CT
George Williams
1726-1775
George Williams
B:
9 Jul 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Montville, New London County, CT
Simeon Avery
1730-1790
Simeon Avery
B:
25 Apr 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Sarah Niles
1732-1783
Sarah Niles
B:
23 Oct 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1783
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Loomis
1745-1814
Hannah Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
D:
Nov 1814
Parents
Captain James Avery, Jr.
1646-1728
Deborah Stallyon
1649-1749
Ebenezer Avery
1677-1752
Ebenezer Avery
B:
1 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1692-1732
Dorothy Parke
A:
27 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT