Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Burr
1713 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Noahdiah Burr
1764-1817
Noahdiah Burr
B:
22 Sep 1764
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1817
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Timothy Burr
1767-1859
Timothy Burr
B:
19 Jan 1767
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1859
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Gorham
1772-1866
Hannah Gorham
B:
11 Jun 1772
M:
19 Jul 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1866
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Ashbel Burr
Abt 1795-1845
Ashbel Burr
B:
Abt 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1845
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Polly Burr
Abt 1799-1876
Polly Burr
B:
Abt 1799
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1876
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Estes Burr
1801-1865
Estes Burr
B:
7 Mar 1801
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burr
1769-1840
Jonathan Burr
B:
27 Apr 1769
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Chapin
1766-Aft 1830
Mindwell Chapin
B:
12 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Joseph Freeman Burr
1771-1823
Joseph Freeman Burr
B:
19 Jul 1771
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1823
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Mary Goodell
1771-
Mary Goodell
B:
15 Dec 1771
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Ansel Burr
1773-1843
Ansel Burr
B:
13 Nov 1773
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1843
Ashbel Burr
1776-1845
Ashbel Burr
B:
3 Nov 1776
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1845
Clarissa Sykes
1782-1848
Clarissa Sykes
B:
19 Dec 1782
M:
3 Dec 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1848
Sally Burr
1779-1861
Sally Burr
B:
23 Mar 1779
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1861
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Roswell Tarbox
-1862
Roswell Tarbox
D:
3 Mar 1862
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Burr
1782-
Mary Burr
B:
6 Apr 1782
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Simon Smith
Simon Smith
M:
Oct 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Horace Seaver Burr
1820-
Horace Seaver Burr
B:
18 Feb 1820
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
Lucy Ely
1818-
Lucy Ely
B:
15 Dec 1818
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1840
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
Eli Burr
1784-1853
Eli Burr
B:
15 Jun 1784
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1853
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Cynthia Burchard
-1858
Cynthia Burchard
D:
21 Dec 1858
Elizabeth Burr
1787-
Elizabeth Burr
B:
1 Mar 1787
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Bennett
Ezra Bennett
M:
19 Mar 1808
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burr
1741-1807
Jonathan Burr
B:
3 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1807
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Freeman
1745-1830
Priscilla Freeman
B:
24 Sep 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1763
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
12 Jun 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Roxanna Brainerd
1783-1836
Roxanna Brainerd
B:
1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1836
Horace Brainerd
1785-
Horace Brainerd
B:
9 Jul 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julius Brainerd
1787-
Julius Brainerd
B:
31 Mar 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1789-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Halsey Brainard
1791-1867
Halsey Brainard
B:
21 Sep 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachelsea Kellogg
1800-1858
Rachelsea Kellogg
B:
17 Aug 1800
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Joshua Brainard
1762-1831
Joshua Brainard
B:
1 Jul 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1831
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1760-1826
Hannah Fuller
B:
15 Aug 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1826
Adam Brainard
1792-1792
Adam Brainard
B:
17 Oct 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1792
Abner Brainard
1793-1862
Abner Brainard
B:
6 Dec 1793
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1862
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Fowler Sage
1800-1879
Lucy Fowler Sage
B:
29 Jul 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1819
D:
21 Aug 1879
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Beulah Bullah Brainard
1795-1873
Beulah Bullah Brainard
B:
12 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1873
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joel Spencer
1795-1873
Joel Spencer
A:
15 Nov 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1818
D:
1 Sep 1873
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Milton Brainard
1797-1871
John Milton Brainard
B:
26 Oct 1797
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1871
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Silliman
1798-1871
Olive Silliman
B:
1798
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1829
D:
17 Oct 1871
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Fuller Brainard
1799-1874
Louisa Fuller Brainard
B:
23 Sep 1799
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1874
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lyman Brainerd
1794-1876
Lyman Brainerd
B:
8 Mar 1794
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1876
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Emily Brainard
1802-1805
Emily Brainard
B:
18 Feb 1802
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1805
Edwin L. Brainard
1804-1870
Edwin L. Brainard
B:
13 Nov 1804
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1870
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Ann Whitmore
1812-1836
Lucy Ann Whitmore
B:
4 Jul 1812
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1831
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1836
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Elizabeth Andrews
1812-1861
Hannah Elizabeth Andrews
B:
30 Dec 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1837
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1861
Saratoga Township, Saratoga County, NY
Emily Brainard
1806-1853
Emily Brainard
B:
31 Aug 1806
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1853
Samuel Dorrance Day
1804-1885
Samuel Dorrance Day
B:
17 Apr 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1830
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1885
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Enos Lewis Brainard
1808-1892
Enos Lewis Brainard
B:
15 Jul 1808
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1892
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Emily Scovil
1809-1855
Emily Scovil
B:
13 Sep 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1829
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1855
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Clarissa Clara Cornelia Brown
1834-1901
Clarissa Clara Cornelia Brown
B:
4 Apr 1834
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1861
D:
14 Apr 1901
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1764-1844
Abner Brainard
B:
18 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1844
Lucy Fuller
1766-1852
Lucy Fuller
B:
15 Sep 1766
M:
24 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1852
Caleb Brainard
1766-1824
Caleb Brainard
B:
18 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1824
Dorothy Brainard
1768-
Dorothy Brainard
B:
1 Nov 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Laura Brainard
1799-1866
Laura Brainard
B:
13 Jul 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1866
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Heber Vosburg
1796-1867
Heber Vosburg
B:
25 Apr 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1867
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Lyman Brainard
1800-1870
Lyman Brainard
B:
1 Apr 1800
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1870
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Maria Brainard
1802-1856
Maria Brainard
B:
8 Feb 1802
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1856
Plano, Kendall County, IL
Achash Brainard
1804-1820
Achash Brainard
B:
23 Jul 1804
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1820
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
George Brainard
1806-1825
George Brainard
B:
17 Oct 1806
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1825
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Edward Brainard
1810-1880
Edward Brainard
B:
17 Jan 1810
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1880
Middlebury, Wyoming County, NY
Edmund Brainard
1810-1884
Edmund Brainard
B:
17 Jan 1810
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1884
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
Ephraim Brainard
1812-1887
Ephraim Brainard
B:
9 Feb 1812
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1887
Elizabeth Brainard
1814-1826
Elizabeth Brainard
B:
22 Jul 1814
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
17 May 1826
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Palona Brainard
1817-1846
Palona Brainard
B:
1 Feb 1817
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
5 May 1846
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Susan Brainard
1819-1886
Susan Brainard
B:
9 Jul 1819
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1886
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Seymour Brainard
1771-1844
Seymour Brainard
B:
8 Oct 1770/1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1844
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Susannah Gates
1778-1825
Susannah Gates
B:
29 Apr 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796-1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1825
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Gurdon Brainard
1774-1828
Gurdon Brainard
B:
7 Mar 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1828
Windham, Greene County, NY
Jeremiah Brainard
1777-1848
Jeremiah Brainard
B:
6 Mar 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1848
Rome, Oneida County, NY
daughter Williams
1802-1802
daughter Williams
B:
22 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Maria Williams
1804-1893
Harriet Maria Williams
B:
23 Dec 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1893
Hezekiah Whitmore Percival
1801-
Hezekiah Whitmore Percival
B:
18 Apr 1801
M:
5 Sep 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Nelson Williams
1806-1896
Sylvester Nelson Williams
B:
26 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1896
Cynthia Lucretia Brainerd
Abt 1806-
Cynthia Lucretia Brainerd
B:
Abt 1806
M:
25 Feb 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxanna Brainard Williams
1808-1861
Roxanna Brainard Williams
B:
19 Dec 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1861
Edmund Smith
1807-
Edmund Smith
B:
7 Aug 1807
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Polly Brainard
1778-1859
Mary Polly Brainard
B:
11 Jan 1778
D:
31 Aug 1859
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Williams
1778-1809
Sylvester Williams
B:
11 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Warren Brainard
1784-1839
Jared Warren Brainard
B:
14 Mar 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1839
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Burr
1743-1826
Elizabeth Burr
B:
12 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825-1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Jonathan Burr
1678-1735
Abigail Hubbard
1686-Abt 1755
Jonathan Burr
1713-
Jonathan Burr
B:
21 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Belden
1719-1795
Elizabeth Belden
B:
10 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795