Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
1768 - 1826 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harriet Clark
1828-1839
Harriet Clark
B:
1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1839
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Alpheus Clark
1830-1839
Alpheus Clark
B:
1830
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1839
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Davis Clark
1832-1905
Davis Clark
B:
5 Jul 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1905
Springville, Utah County, UT
Priscilla Singleton
1834-1885
Priscilla Singleton
B:
29 Dec 1834
Blackroad, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
M:
30 May 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1885
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Georgenia Eliza Spence
1841-1930
Georgenia Eliza Spence
B:
5 May 1841
Furntine, Yorkshire, England
M:
6 Oct 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1930
Springville, Utah County, UT
Precilla Blackett
Abt 1836-
Precilla Blackett
B:
Abt 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1860
Jane Sinclair
1830-
Jane Sinclair
B:
24 Jan 1830
North Shields, Northumberland, England
M:
21 Nov 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Sinclair
1818-
Hannah Sinclair
B:
1818
North Shields, Northumberland, England
M:
9 Nov 1870
Flora Clark
1836-1860
Flora Clark
B:
4 Mar 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1860
Springville, Utah County, UT
James H. O'Banion
1833-
James H. O'Banion
B:
5 Oct 1833
Morgan County, IL
M:
25 Nov 1852
Springville, Utah County, UT
Enoch Alpheus Clark
1838-1914
Enoch Alpheus Clark
B:
11 May 1838
Far West, Caldwell County, MO
D:
28 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Ann Smith
1842-1866
Sarah Ann Smith
B:
11 Sep 1842
Pompton, Passaic County, NJ
M:
1861
D:
13 Feb 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
Emma Giles
1853-1888
Emma Giles
B:
4 Apr 1853
Weild, Hampshire, England
M:
6 Sep 1869
D:
2 Aug 1888
Springville, Utah County, UT
Martha Ann Banner
1872-1910
Martha Ann Banner
B:
1 Sep 1872
Belper, Derbyshire, England
M:
22 Jan 1890
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
9 May 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maria (Mariah) Burr
1806-1852
Maria (Mariah) Burr
B:
5 Jan 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1852
Loup Fork Township, Howard County, NE
John W. Clark
1808-1839
John W. Clark
B:
13 Apr 1808
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1839
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lavinia Lane
1843-1854
Lavinia Lane
B:
28 Jan 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1854
Sarah Lane
1844-
Sarah Lane
B:
10 Sep 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mr. Greenwald
Abt 1844-
Mr. Greenwald
B:
Abt 1844
Cordelia Lane
1847-
Cordelia Lane
B:
10 Feb 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
William Huntington Carter
1843-
William Huntington Carter
B:
18 Jun 1843
Thorton Hough, Cheshire, England
Edward Alonzo Clark
1845-
Edward Alonzo Clark
B:
16 Sep 1845
Hancock County, IL
Cecilia Lane
1848-1924
Cecilia Lane
B:
10 Feb 1848
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
24 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edward Alonzo Clark
1845-
Edward Alonzo Clark
B:
16 Sep 1845
Hancock County, IL
James De Groot Oakley
1828-
James De Groot Oakley
B:
5 Sep 1828
Flatland, Kings County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
Emma Lane
1850-
Emma Lane
B:
11 May 1850
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Zachary Taylor Dunham
1849-
Zachary Taylor Dunham
B:
17 Dec 1849
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
William West Lane
1797-
William West Lane
B:
29 Aug 1797
Sumner County, TN
Alpha Burr
1807-1892
Alpha Burr
B:
15 Dec 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1892
Samuel Burr
1809-1837
Samuel Burr
B:
9 Jun 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1837
Mary Jane Burr
1811-1839
Mary Jane Burr
B:
19 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1839
Didymus Buell Burr
1813-1840
Didymus Buell Burr
B:
14 Jul 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1840
Concurrance Johnson
1790-1816
Concurrance Johnson
B:
24 Nov 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Burr
1783-1816
Samuel Burr
B:
1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1792-1861
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Sep 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1861
Lucina Burr
1795-
Lucina Burr
B:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1814
Middlesex County, CT
Polly Stevens
Abt 1792-
Polly Stevens
B:
Abt 1792
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
1794-1865
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1865
William Burr
1793-1833
William Burr
B:
1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huntington Johnson
1796-1863
Huntington Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
Jemima Davis
1794-
Jemima Davis
B:
4 Nov 1794
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Betty Ingle
Abt 1796-
Betty Ingle
B:
Abt 1796
Didymus Johnson
1797-1874
Didymus Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1874
Julia Burr
1800-
Julia Burr
B:
26 Feb 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1818
Middlesex County, CT
Lavinia Lane
Abt 1797-
Lavinia Lane
B:
Abt 1797
M:
22 Jul 1832
Lydia Lucas
Abt 1797-
Lydia Lucas
B:
Abt 1797
M:
6 Jun 1840
Sylvester Johnson
1799-1832
Sylvester Johnson
B:
3 Feb 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1832
Philena Davis
Abt 1801-
Philena Davis
B:
Abt 1801
William Johnson
1800-1832
William Johnson
B:
8 Jun 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1832
Mary Lyman
1811-
Mary Lyman
B:
10 Oct 1811
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1831
Moses Johnson
1802-Bef 1860
Moses Johnson
B:
2 Jan 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
B:
Bef 1860
Eunice Lyman
1809-
Eunice Lyman
B:
1809
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Barbara Johnson
1804-1850
Barbara Johnson
B:
25 Sep 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1850
John Smith
Abt 1802-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1802
M:
17 May 1824
Aaron Johnson
1806-1877
Aaron Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1877
Springville, Utah County, UT
Polly Zerviah Kelsey
1808-
Polly Zerviah Kelsey
B:
14 Sep 1808
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Maria Johnson
1824-
Sarah Maria Johnson
B:
17 May 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1844
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jane Scott
1822-
Jane Scott
B:
10 Jul 1822
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mary Ann Johnson
1831-
Mary Ann Johnson
B:
3 Aug 1831
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
M:
18 May 1846
Garden Grove, Decatur County, IA
Rachel Ford
1835-
Rachel Ford
B:
10 Nov 1835
Columbus, Franklin County, IN
M:
25 Apr 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harriet Fidelia Johnson
1837-
Harriet Fidelia Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1837
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
16 Dec 1852
Springville, Utah County, UT
Eunice Lucinda Johnson
1835-
Eunice Lucinda Johnson
B:
2 Nov 1835
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
14 Jun 1853
Springville, Utah County, UT
Margaret Jane Ford
1831-
Margaret Jane Ford
B:
17 Apr 1831
Columbus, Franklin County, IN
M:
8 May 1854
Springville, Utah County, UT
Laura Johnson
Abt 1893-
Laura Johnson
B:
Abt 1893
Grant Johnson
1894-1894
Grant Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
Florice Johnson
1895-1963
Florice Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
22 May 1963
Robert William Curler
Abt 1891-
Robert William Curler
B:
Abt 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jan 1914
Armenta Kay Johnson
1898-1903
Armenta Kay Johnson
B:
12 Jun 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
July 1903
Sparks, Washoe County, NV
Raymond Roy Keiscome
Abt 1894-
Raymond Roy Keiscome
B:
Abt 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1917
Kay Whitmore Johnson
1899-1903
Kay Whitmore Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1899
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1903
Cyrus Grant Johnson
1873-1951
Cyrus Grant Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1873
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1951
Beatty, Nye County, NV
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
1874-1962
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
B:
26 Nov 1874
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 May 1962
Compton, Los Angeles County, CA
Cecelia Elmina Sanford
1841-
Cecelia Elmina Sanford
B:
22 Aug 1841
Brown County, IL
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah James
1837-
Sarah James
B:
13 Aug 1837
Moore, Worcestershire, England
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Julia Maria Johnson
1842-
Julia Maria Johnson
B:
14 Sep 1842
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jemima Davis
1794-
Jemima Davis
B:
4 Nov 1794
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eliza Johnson
1808-1859
Eliza Johnson
B:
17 Aug 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1859
Gilbert Lucas
Abt 1806-
Gilbert Lucas
B:
Abt 1806
Lorenzo Johnson
1813-1871
Lorenzo Johnson
B:
17 Apr 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1871
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
Mary Lyman
1811-
Mary Lyman
B:
10 Oct 1811
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Sawyer Drury
1819-1871
Ruth Sawyer Drury
B:
13 Nov 1819
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Apr 1871
Springville, Utah County, UT
Emma Johnson
1897-1974
Emma Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1897
Colonia Pacheco, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mex
D:
18 Mar 1974
Moab, Grand County, UT
John Owen Day
1895-1982
John Owen Day
B:
28 Jan 1895
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
19 Apr 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
July 1982
Quartzsite, Yuma County, AZ
George Aaron Johnson
1871-1952
George Aaron Johnson
B:
2 May 1871
Johnson Springs, Iron County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1952
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Jane Kartchner
1877-1963
Emma Jane Kartchner
B:
3 Sep 1877
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1894
Colonia Pacheco, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mex
D:
24 May 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma James
1839-
Emma James
B:
8 Jun 1839
Pinvin, Worcestershire, England
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Hall
1842-1900
Mary Ann Hall
B:
20 Dec 1842
Lee County, IA
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1900
Springville, Utah County, UT
Smith Dayton Johnson
1816-1887
Smith Dayton Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1887
Mary Austin Clark
Abt 1817-
Mary Austin Clark
B:
Abt 1817
M:
22 Jan 1835
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Christopher Stevens
1738-1787
Naomi Stevens
1737-
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
1768-1826
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
B:
25 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Didymus Johnson
1768-1832
Didymus Johnson
B:
6 Feb 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT