Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Bow
1688 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amasa Johnson
1744-1823
Amasa Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1823
Calvin Johnson
1771-
Calvin Johnson
B:
13 Sep 1771
D:
Manheim, Herkimer County, NY
Abiah Roberts
1767-1867
Abiah Roberts
B:
June 1767
M:
8 Oct 1794
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1867
Daniel Johnson
1775-1869
Daniel Johnson
B:
13 Sep 1775
D:
3 Sep 1869
Frankfort Hill, Herkimer County, NY
Lucretia Prout
1774-1863
Lucretia Prout
B:
26 May 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1797
D:
8 Feb 1863
Frankfort Hill, Herkimer County, NY
Joseph Johnson
-1811
Joseph Johnson
D:
23 Mar 1811
Petersburg, Dinwiddie County, VA
Nancy Coe
1790-
Nancy Coe
B:
18 Jul 1790
M:
16 Oct 1809
Jemima Johnson
-1834
Jemima Johnson
D:
1834
Sage
Joseph Miller
Hannah Johnson
1792-1863
Hannah Johnson
B:
5 May 1792
D:
27 Apr 1863
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Moses Sage
-1822
Moses Sage
D:
25 Mar 1822
Eleazer Hinsdale
1783-1860
Eleazer Hinsdale
B:
27 May 1783
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1829
D:
20 Aug 1860
Seth Johnson
1746-1816
Seth Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1816
Jemima Miller
John Johnson
1748-1832
John Johnson
B:
1748
D:
1832
Lewis Johnson
1775-1821
Lewis Johnson
A:
10 Sep 1775
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1821
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Polly Mary Stevens
1772-1850
Polly Mary Stevens
B:
26 Jul 1772
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1799
D:
1850
Hillsdale County, MI
Lemuel Johnson
1750-Aft 1801
Lemuel Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Norton
Abt 1752-
Jerusha Norton
B:
Abt 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1772
Connecticut
Asa Johnson
1752-1802
Asa Johnson
B:
1752
D:
1802
Grace Johnson
1755-1828
Grace Johnson
B:
1755
D:
1828
Dorothy Johnson
1757-
Dorothy Johnson
B:
1757
Edward Johnson
1759-1851
Edward Johnson
B:
1759
D:
1851
Hannah Johnson
1764-1837
Hannah Johnson
B:
1764
D:
1837
Obadiah Johnson
1766-1845
Obadiah Johnson
B:
1766
D:
1845
Benjamin Johnson
-1815
Benjamin Johnson
D:
1815
Deacon John Johnson
1722-1802
Deacon John Johnson
B:
21 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Grace Morris
1721-1802
Grace Morris
B:
4 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1743
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Ward
William Ward
Jonathan Ward
Samuel Ward
Abigail Ward
Daniel Ward
Sarah Johnson
1725-
Sarah Johnson
B:
20 Jan 1725
Jonathan Ward
-1760
Jonathan Ward
M:
11 Jan 1745
D:
11 Oct 1760
William Lucas
-1768
William Lucas
D:
Feb 1768
Mary Johnson
1747-
Mary Johnson
A:
23 Aug 1747
Sarah Johnson
-1812
Sarah Johnson
D:
1812
Elizabeth Johnson
1750-
Elizabeth Johnson
A:
11 Nov 1750
Albert Black
William Johnson
1753-
William Johnson
A:
8 Apr 1753
Lucy Johnson
1755-
Lucy Johnson
A:
19 Oct 1755
Miller
Eunice Johnson
1758-
Eunice Johnson
A:
8 Oct 1758
Oliver Clark
Esther Johnson
-1845
Esther Johnson
D:
1845
Thomas Johnson
1764-
Thomas Johnson
A:
29 Jun 1764
Hezekiah Johnson
-1847
Hezekiah Johnson
D:
1847
Davis Johnson
1727-
Davis Johnson
B:
9 May 1727
Sarah Clark
1726-1778
Sarah Clark
B:
15 Oct 1726
M:
12 Mar 1746
D:
25 Oct 1778
Parents
Samuel Bow
1659-1741
Mary Turner
1665-1747
Mary Bow
1688-
Mary Bow
B:
3 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Johnson
1698-1756
John Johnson
B:
25 Aug 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1721
D:
5 Jan 1756
Martha Brainerd
1758-
Martha Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Brainerd
1759-
Phebe Brainerd
B:
18 Oct 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard Brainerd
1761-
Elizabeth Hubbard Brainerd
B:
4 Aug 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Brainerd
1763-
Elisha Brainerd
B:
30 Dec 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Brainerd
1766-
Anna Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brainerd
1768-
Abigail Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Brainerd
1769-
Jemima Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Brainerd
1769-1823
Amos Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1823
Ohio
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1848
Rachel Brainerd
B:
29 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1848
John Brainerd
1771-
John Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Brainerd
1773-1848
Jabez Brainerd
B:
23 Apr 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1848
Catherine Powers
1773-1860
Catherine Powers
B:
28 Apr 1773
M:
9 Jan 1793
D:
15 Mar 1860
Elisha Brainerd
1733-1790
Elisha Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
Martha Hubbard
1737-
Martha Hubbard
B:
18 Apr 1737
M:
9 Mar 1757
Elijah Brainerd
1757-1828
Elijah Brainerd
B:
25 Oct 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1828
Lydia Brainerd
1759-1836
Lydia Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1836
Lucy Brainerd
1761-1844
Lucy Brainerd
B:
1 Feb 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1844
Samuel Brainerd
1763-1846
Samuel Brainerd
B:
2 Feb 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1846
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Hannah Burr
Abt 1762-1817
Hannah Burr
B:
Abt 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
D:
25 Sep 1817
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Alice Brainerd
1764-1850
Alice Brainerd
B:
18 Mar 1764
D:
24 Dec 1850
Isaac Brainerd
1763-1825
Isaac Brainerd
B:
26 Oct 1763
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1784
D:
24 Aug 1825
Jemima Brainerd
1767-1851
Jemima Brainerd
B:
18 Apr 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1851
Asahel Brainerd
1769-1770
Asahel Brainerd
B:
1 Apr 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Asahel Brainerd
1771-1865
Asahel Brainerd
B:
17 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1865
Sarah (Sally) Brainard
1771-1850
Sarah (Sally) Brainard
B:
7 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1850
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Bailey
1770-1837
Eleazer Bailey
B:
1770
M:
23 Nov 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1837
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Brainerd
1773-1775
Lois Brainerd
B:
18 Nov 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Ezra Brainerd
1776-1825
Ezra Brainerd
B:
4 May 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1825
Sarah Arnold
1779-1845
Sarah Arnold
B:
1779
D:
1845
Lois Brainerd
1778-
Lois Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainerd
1780-1783
Joshua Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1783
Elijah Brainerd
1734-1806
Elijah Brainerd
B:
5 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Smith
1732-1826
Lucy Smith
B:
23 Sep 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1826
Asenath Brainerd
1768-
Asenath Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1768
Jesse Brainerd
1769-1819
Jesse Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1819
Jerusha Burr
1776-
Jerusha Burr
B:
21 Jul 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1771-
Asa Brainerd
B:
25 Feb 1771
Sylvester Brainerd
1772-
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
8 Sep 1772
Heli Brainerd
1774-
Heli Brainerd
B:
11 Sep 1774
Mary Brainerd
1776-
Mary Brainerd
B:
25 Dec 1776
Dolly Brainerd
1778-1867
Dolly Brainerd
B:
6 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1867
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bonfoey
1779-1863
David Bonfoey
B:
21 Nov 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Sabra) Brainerd
1781-
Sarah (Sabra) Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1781
Sylvester Brainerd
1783-
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1783
Davis Brainerd
1787-
Davis Brainerd
B:
Sep 1787
Prosper Brainerd
1735-1821
Prosper Brainerd
B:
6 Jan 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bailey
1744-1824
Mary Bailey
B:
1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Arnold
1759-1814
Sarah Arnold
B:
13 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Brainerd
1757-1834
Oliver Brainerd
B:
21 Aug 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Levi Arnold
Abt 1761-
Levi Arnold
B:
Abt 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Arnold
Abt 1763-
James Arnold
B:
Abt 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Arnold
1765-
Phebe Arnold
B:
1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Arnold
1765-1819
Daniel Arnold
B:
1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1819
Mary Arnold
1767-
Mary Arnold
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Polly Arnold
1767-
Polly Arnold
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Arnold
1770-
Elijah Arnold
B:
1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Arnold
Abt 1772-
Nathan Arnold
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Arnold
1786-
William Arnold
B:
1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1737-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Feb 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
James Arnold
1736-
James Arnold
B:
24 Feb 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Brainerd
1765-
Daniel Brainerd
B:
12 Nov 1765
Esther Brainerd
1767-
Esther Brainerd
B:
Nov 1767
James Brainerd
1769-1852
James Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1852
Editha Hubbard
1766-1858
Editha Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1858
David Brainerd
1771-
David Brainerd
B:
1 Aug 1771
Zachariah Brainerd
1773-1813
Zachariah Brainerd
B:
15 Aug 1773
D:
5 May 1813
New York
Jane Wheeler
Timothy Brainerd
1776-
Timothy Brainerd
B:
11 Jan 1776
Enos Brainerd
1778-
Enos Brainerd
B:
29 Jan 1778
Zachariah Brainerd
1741-1826
Zachariah Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1826
Mehitable Clark
Mehitable Clark
M:
29 Nov 1764
Susannah Brainerd
1743-1826
Susannah Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1826
John Cone
Phineas Bailey
1739-
Phineas Bailey
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Timothy Brainerd
1746-1753
Timothy Brainerd
B:
28 May 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Brainerd
1748-1819
Mindwell Brainerd
B:
7 Oct 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1819
Martha Brainerd
1750-1768
Martha Brainerd
B:
21 Jan 1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Brainerd
1754-1834
Timothy Brainerd
B:
2 Apr 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1834
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
1710-1791
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
B:
18 Feb 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
1706-1764
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
B:
22 Sep 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Arthur Davis
Abt 1684-Bef 1722
Arthur Davis
B:
Abt 1684
Connecticut
M:
Bef 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef Feb 1722
Connecticut