Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Spencer
1638 - 1682 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Ackley
1749-1820
John Ackley
B:
18 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Brown
1756-1813
Mehitable Brown
B:
30 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Silas Ackley
1754-
Silas Ackley
B:
1754
John Ackley
1701-1753
John Ackley
B:
1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Lidea Mott
1706-1762
Lydia Lidea Mott
B:
22 Mar 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Foster
Thankful Foster
Lydia Foster
Hannah Foster
1733-
Hannah Foster
B:
17 Feb 1732/1733
Mary Foster
Thankful Ackley
1703-1771
Thankful Ackley
B:
1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1771
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Foster
Timothy Foster
M:
5 Jul 1725
Zephaniah Mitchell
Samuel Mitchell
John Mitchell
Esther Mitchell
Joseph Mitchell
Azariah Mitchell
Rebecca Ackley
1705-
Rebecca Ackley
B:
1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Mitchell
John Mitchell
M:
Dec 1727
Sarah Ackley
1706-1738
Sarah Ackley
B:
1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1737/1738
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
Abt 1738-1796
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
B:
Abt 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1796
Hannah Higgins
Hannah Higgins
M:
15 Jan 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
1739-1739
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
D:
28 Oct 1739
Thankful Ackley
1740-1830
Thankful Ackley
B:
27 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Smith
1740-1824
Matthew Smith
B:
11 Sep 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Ackley
1743-1743
Joel Ackley
B:
17 Apr 1743
D:
17 Apr 1743
Experience Ackley
1745-1815
Experience Ackley
B:
8 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1815
Asaal Brainerd
Asaal Brainerd
M:
30 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Asahel Brainerd
1739-1822
Captain Asahel Brainerd
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1763
Connecticut
D:
23 Mar 1822
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Rebecca Ackley
1748-
Rebecca Ackley
B:
10 Jul 1748
Oliver Ackley
1750-1815
Oliver Ackley
B:
2 Dec 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1815
Rebecca Ackley
1753-1820
Rebecca Ackley
B:
14 Feb 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1820
John Ackley
Abt 1755-
John Ackley
B:
Abt 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Ackley
1758-
Rachel Ackley
B:
1758
Benjamin Ackley
1707-1761
Benjamin Ackley
B:
1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Crippen
Abt 1702-Aft 1753
Experience Crippen
B:
Abt 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Mary Ackley
1709-1740
Mary Ackley
B:
1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1740
Nathaniel Ackley
1711-
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
7 Nov 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Ackley
Joseph Ackley
Nathaniel Ackley
1743-
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
4 Sep 1743
Sarah Ackley
Nathaniel Ackley
1715-1792
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1792
Sarah Sexton
Sarah Sexton
M:
4 May 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1666-1727
Rebecca Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Ackley
1662-1736
Sgt. John Ackley
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1692-1694
John Spencer
B:
17 Oct 1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1693/1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
1723-1769
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Shailer
1728-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
16 Jul 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
John Spencer
1724-1766
John Spencer
B:
24 Jan 1723/1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Simons
1726-
Mary Simons
B:
1 Aug 1726
M:
5 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Spencer
1727-1776
James Spencer
B:
20 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1776
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Esther Birge
Esther Birge
M:
21 Nov 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1731-1735
Deborah Spencer
B:
27 May 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1735
Deborah Spencer
Joshua Dart
1727-
Joshua Dart
B:
14 Aug 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Spencer
1733-Abt 1777
Joseph Spencer
B:
2 Jul 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 2 Nov 1777
Lucy Dart
1735-
Lucy Dart
B:
7 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
1694-1735
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shaler
1700-1766
Elizabeth Shaler
B:
21 Jun 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1697-1727
Deborah Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1726-1727
Stephen Kelsey
1697-1732
Stephen Kelsey
B:
1 May 1697
M:
18 Oct 1725
D:
1732
Jared Spencer
Abt 1725-
Jared Spencer
B:
Abt 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Dickinson
1727-
Susanna Dickinson
B:
6 Nov 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
Abt 1730-
Peleg Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1735-
Ruth Royce
B:
31 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1732-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Rexford
1732-1815
Joseph Rexford
B:
11 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1815
Otsego County, NY
Esther Spencer
Abt 1736-
Esther Spencer
B:
Abt 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Parker
1735-
Elisha Parker
B:
25 Jul 1735
M:
10 Aug 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Spencer
1738-1818
John Spencer
B:
1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
M:
25 Feb 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1812
Stephen Spencer
Abt 1742-1803
Stephen Spencer
B:
Abt 1742
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Rhoda Squire
1745-
Rhoda Squire
B:
25 Nov 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1766
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
1699-1744
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
B:
12 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Elizabeth Shaler
1700-1766
Elizabeth Shaler
B:
21 Jun 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
D:
10 Jan 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Spencer
1725-1763
Benjamin Spencer
B:
14 Nov 1725
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Abigail Francis
Abigail Francis
M:
11 Jan 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Spencer
1727-
David Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizur Spencer
1729-Bef 1790
Elizur Spencer
B:
28 Jan 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Abigail Hazelton
Abt 1730-Aft 1790
Abigail Hazelton
B:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Anne Spencer
1732-
Anne Spencer
B:
27 Oct 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Spencer
1740-
Dorothy Spencer
B:
2 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Parker
1736-
Jesse Parker
B:
16 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Spencer
1702-Aft 1771
Benjamin Spencer
B:
21 Apr 1702
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Dorothy Spencer
1699-Aft 1767
Dorothy Spencer
B:
8 Mar 1698/1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Daniel Warner
John Warner
Lydia Spencer
1705-Bef 1738
Lydia Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1738
Ichabod Warner
1704-
Ichabod Warner
B:
8 Jul 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spencer
Abt 1707-Bef 1745
Daniel Spencer
B:
Abt 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
11 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1739-
Rebecca Spencer
B:
28 May 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Crook
Abraham Spencer
1740-1786
Abraham Spencer
B:
31 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1786
Drusilla Brainerd
Drusilla Brainerd
M:
14 Mar 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
Samuel Spencer
1743-
Samuel Spencer
B:
18 Apr 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Brooks
Anne Brooks
M:
10 Jan 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Porter
Ephraim Spencer
1744-1824
Ephraim Spencer
B:
25 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1824
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Hannah Holt
1753-1795
Hannah Holt
B:
6 Sep 1753
Burlington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Westminster, Windham County, VT
D:
28 Dec 1795
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Charlotte Codding
Ephraim Spencer
Abt 1709-Bef 1746
Ephraim Spencer
B:
Abt 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Jun 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1712-Aft 1770
Rebecca Spencer
B:
5 Aug 1711/1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1738
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Jared Spencer
1669-1744
Jared Spencer
B:
Jan 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Birge
1671-1714
Deborah Birge
B:
26 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1691/1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Benjamin Spencer
1671-1682
Benjamin Spencer
B:
Mar 1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682
Lydia Spencer
1673-
Lydia Spencer
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Ventres
1657-1737
John Ventres
B:
8 Dec 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1723-1795
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1795
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
Zerviah Hill
1732-1795
Zerviah Hill
B:
13 Apr 1732
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1752
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1795
Luzerne County, PA
Rachel Fuller
1724-1785
Rachel Fuller
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1785
Samuel Bates
1713-1798
Samuel Bates
B:
16 Apr 1713
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1741
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1798
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Zachariah Fuller
1725-1799
Zachariah Fuller
B:
1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbell
1735-1787
Abigail Hubbell
B:
Sep 1735
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Fuller
1726-Bef 1770
Grace Fuller
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Cahoon
1715-Bef 1778
John Cahoon
B:
1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1778
Jeremiah Fuller
1727-1809
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mills
1734-1756
Lydia Mills
B:
2 Nov 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Reed
1756-1791
Ruth Reed
B:
1756
M:
10 Jan 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Comstock
1744-1820
Rachel Comstock
B:
1744
D:
27 Jan 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Fuller
1729-Aft 1784
Lydia Fuller
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Thomas Hatch
1729-1776
Thomas Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Fuller
1730-1780
Mindwell Fuller
B:
1730
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parish
1723-1780
Asa Parish
B:
27 Jan 1722/1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1749
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Fuller
1733-1791
Ruth Fuller
B:
1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1791
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Job Gould, Jr.
1736-1794
Job Gould, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abraham Fuller
1735-1807
Captain Abraham Fuller
B:
5 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gillett
1737-1800
Lydia Gillett
B:
21 Jul 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Fuller
1739-1816
Jacob Fuller
B:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1816
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Paine
1741-1819
Elizabeth Paine
B:
26 Dec 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1819
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Fuller
1741-1772
Isaac Fuller
B:
1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1741-Aft 1774
Sarah Kelsey
B:
1741
M:
5 Nov 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1774
Lydia Day
1698-1763
Lydia Day
B:
11 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
1700-1775
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1699/1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
1725-1807
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
1734-1826
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
B:
1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Northam
1727-1761
Dorothy Northam
B:
17 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Asa Northam
1728-1761
Asa Northam
B:
4 Dec 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Northam
1731-1761
Grace Northam
B:
24 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Charles Northam
1737-1761
Charles Northam
B:
1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1745-
Samuel Northam
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1738-
John Day
B:
20 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Sarah Day
1742-1815
Sarah Day
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1815
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jehiel Fuller
1735-1796
Captain Jehiel Fuller
B:
25 Mar 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day
1746-1820
Stephen Day
B:
20 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1820
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dimmis Ransom
1749-1824
Dimmis Ransom
B:
29 Sep 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Day
1730-1730
Ezra Day
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1730
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1733-1800
Esther Day
B:
12 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Blish
1721-1785
Sylvanus Blish
B:
13 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1785
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Esther Day
1740-1742
Esther Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Ezra Day
1740-1742
Ezra Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1743-1760
Asa Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1743-
Joseph Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Day
1748-1776
Jesse Day
B:
16 Jan 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Mary Kellogg
1753-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Joseph Day
1702-1793
Joseph Day
B:
27 Sep 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Hungerford
1709-1790
Esther Hungerford
B:
14 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Ann (Anna) Day
1730-1804
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
27 Feb 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Silas Pepoon
1722-1804
Silas Pepoon
B:
5 Jan 1722
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Benjamin Day, Jr.
1731-1811
Benjamin Day, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1811
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Day
1730-1764
Abigail Day
B:
13 May 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Rood
1734-1806
Eunice Rood
B:
23 Jun 1734
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1806
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Asa Day
1735-1735
Asa Day
B:
16 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1736-1736
Asa Day
B:
1 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Day
1737-1811
Margaret Day
B:
27 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1811
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Joel Jones
1733-1792
Colonel Joel Jones
B:
16 Apr 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Day
1740-
Aaron Day
B:
14 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary
Abigail Cahoon
1748-
Abigail Cahoon
B:
10 Nov 1748
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1784
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Day
1747-1835
Daniel Day
B:
21 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746-1826
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1826
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Day
1749-
David Day
B:
4 Aug 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Editha Day
1752-1838
Editha Day
B:
5 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Williams, Jr.
1751-1828
Elijah Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Russell S. Day
1756-1829
Russell S. Day
B:
16 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1829
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Anna Chapman
1759-Abt 1829
Anna Chapman
B:
22 Sep 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1780
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 1829
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1728-
Azariah Bigelow
B:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Hannah Bigelow
B:
11 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1806
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Roger Clark
1715-1775
Roger Clark
B:
24 Dec 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1775
Connecticut
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Barrett Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1751/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1789
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Ames
1747-1815
Priscilla Ames
B:
9 Aug 1747
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Bigelow
1733-1811
Amasa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jemima Strong
1738-1828
Jemima Strong
B:
7 Apr 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Ezra Bigelow
1736-Bef 1808
Ezra Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1808
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Strong
1734-1778
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Horton
Abt 1736-
Lois Horton
B:
Abt 1736
M:
6 May 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
1745-1820
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1745
M:
11 Jun 1778
D:
3 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1739-1751
Eli Bigelow
B:
25 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha Bigelow
1744-
Editha Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cary
Cary
M:
2 Mar 1778
Editha Day
1705-1746
Editha Day
B:
10 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Bigelow
1706-1799
David Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1709-1711
Daniel Day
B:
9 Mar 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Day
1710-1775
David Day
B:
18 Jul 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
1717-1812
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
B:
Apr 1717
M:
12 Dec 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1812
Daniel Day
1711-1746
Daniel Day
B:
Dec 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Deacon Ephraim Day
1741-1825
Deacon Ephraim Day
B:
10 Jul 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1825
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Ackley
1743-1822
Sarah Ackley
B:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Ezra I. Day
1743-1823
Ezra I. Day
B:
22 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Kendall
1747-1827
Hannah Kendall
B:
3 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Day
1745-1823
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dimmis Kilborn
1745-1820
Dimmis Kilborn
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1820
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Day
1747-1797
Abraham Day
B:
20 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1797
Dayville (Chester), Hampden County, MA
Irene Jackson
1747-1809
Irene Jackson
B:
8 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Elisha Day
1749-1778
Elisha Day
B:
30 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
Abt 1749-1778
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
B:
Abt 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Day
1754-1798
Elijah Day
B:
1 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1754-1846
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Day
1757-Aft 1800
Irene Day
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
David Yeomans
1752-1836
David Yeomans
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1836
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Oliver Day
1761-1820
Oliver Day
B:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Diadema Beebe
1764-
Diadema Beebe
B:
19 Jul 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna B. Day
1742-1815
Anna B. Day
B:
7 Nov 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1741-1830
Joseph Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Day
1746-
Samuel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1746-1830
Daniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Martha Isham
1756-1822
Martha Isham
B:
21 Jul 1756
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773/1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1822
Rome, Oneida County, NY
John Day
1748-1814
John Day
B:
14 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Noble Bennett
1745-1809
Abiah Noble Bennett
B:
25 Oct 1745
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
D:
22 Sep 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Day
1750-1753
Isaac Day
B:
15 Nov 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Day
1753-1777
Jacob Day
B:
31 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Day
1756-1816
Hannah Day
B:
26 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Hosford, III
1748-1835
Daniel Hosford, III
B:
13 Oct 1748
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1835
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Charles Day
1763-1836
Charles Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Worthington
1775-1853
Anna Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Frederick Day
1763-1787
Charles Frederick Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1787
New York
Sarah Merrell
1769-Aft 1850
Sarah Merrell
B:
18 Feb 1769
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Grandvill, Washington County, NY
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1714-1746
Daniel Day
B:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Hannah Joannis Hills
1617-1692
John Spencer
1638-1682
John Spencer
B:
17 Aug 1638
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1682
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Rebecca Hayward
B:
17 Aug 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682-1684
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT