Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rosanna Rich
1785 - 1825 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin F. Miller
1861-1936
Benjamin F. Miller
B:
1861
D:
1936
Josephine Baker
1870-1923
Josephine Baker
B:
1870
D:
1923
Benjamin H. Miller
1825-1909
Benjamin H. Miller
B:
1825
D:
1909
Sarah Vickers
1822-1905
Sarah Vickers
B:
1822
D:
1905
Almira Clark
1803-
Almira Clark
B:
18 Mar 1803
George Miller
-1832
George Miller
M:
25 Oct 1821
Wayne County, OH
D:
1832
Ruby J. Townsend
1858-
Ruby J. Townsend
B:
1858
Sumner, Gratiot County, MI
Charles W. Ward
Abt 1855-
Charles W. Ward
B:
Abt 1855
New York state
M:
Abt 1875
Michigan
Ella J. Townsend
1859-1865
Ella J. Townsend
B:
6 Nov 1859
Sumner, Gratiot County, MI
D:
8 Dec 1865
Gratiot County, MI
Nettie Townsend
1860-
Nettie Townsend
B:
1860
Gratiot County, MI
Emily Townsend
1864-1865
Emily Townsend
B:
6 Mar 1864
Sumner, Gratiot County, MI
D:
6 Oct 1865
Sumner, Gratiot County, MI
Ruby Pierson
Abt 1833-
Ruby Pierson
B:
Abt 1833
New York state
Homer Leander Townsend
1817-1879
Homer Leander Townsend
B:
14 Feb 1817
Genesee County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Gratiot County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1879
Mary Jane Pierson
1834-1904
Mary Jane Pierson
B:
13 Nov 1834
New York state
D:
22 Jan 1904
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
James Ives
1824-Aft 1880
James Ives
B:
17 Sep 1824
Medina, Medina County, OH
M:
29 May 1855
Allegan County, MI
D:
Aft 1880
Gun Plain Township, Allegan County, MI
Ada Lorilla Townsend
Abt 1858-
Ada Lorilla Townsend
B:
Abt 1858
Gratiot County, MI
Milton J. Case
1855-
Milton J. Case
B:
1855
Pennsylvania
M:
Abt 1875
Michigan
Martha Pierson
1836-
Martha Pierson
B:
1836
Eaton County, MI
Wilbur Adelbert Townsend
1837-1908
Wilbur Adelbert Townsend
B:
31 Jan 1837
Genesee County, NY
M:
Bef 1855
Michigan
D:
26 Nov 1908
Caroline A. Pierson
1838-Bef 1863
Caroline A. Pierson
B:
1838
Eaton County, MI
D:
Bef 1863
Eaton County, MI
Shadrach Rouse
Abt 1841-
Shadrach Rouse
B:
Abt 1841
Eaton County, MI
M:
Abt 1860
Eaton County, MI
Amanda Pierson
1840-1866
Amanda Pierson
B:
1 Mar 1840
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
1 Nov 1866
Jacob Hale
1838-1897
Jacob Hale
B:
30 Jun 1838
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
1897
James W. Pierson
1841-1908
James W. Pierson
B:
22 Jun 1841
Eaton County, MI
D:
17 Jun 1908
Eaton County, MI
Angeline Walter
Abt 1846-1931
Angeline Walter
B:
Abt 1846
Ohio
M:
Abt 1864
Michigan
D:
1931
Henry L. Pierson
1844-1908
Henry L. Pierson
B:
Apr 1844
Eaton County, MI
D:
1908
Adeline King
1845-1913
Adeline King
B:
Nov 1845
Michigan
M:
Oct 1869
Eaton County, MI
D:
1913
Orman C. Pierson
1848-1900
Orman C. Pierson
B:
21 Apr 1848
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
27 Dec 1900
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Lorilla Clark
1805-1885
Lorilla Clark
B:
28 May 1805
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1885
Hamlin Township, Eaton County, MI
Josiah Pierson
Abt 1798-1861
Josiah Pierson
B:
Abt 1798
Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1832
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
Mar 1861
Eaton County, MI
Jay Conklin
1845-1918
Jay Conklin
B:
6 May 1845
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1918
Eaton County, MI
Marian L. Palmer
1847-1882
Marian L. Palmer
B:
26 Oct 1847
Michigan
M:
25 Dec 1867
Eaton County, MI
D:
31 Oct 1882
Hamlin, Eaton County, MI
Arvilla O. Wright
1854-Aft 1920
Arvilla O. Wright
B:
May 1854
New York state
M:
1886
Eaton County, MI
D:
Aft 1920
Chauncy Conklin
1847-1900
Chauncy Conklin
B:
May 1847
Eaton County, MI
D:
1900
Ann Eliza van Vlert
1857-
Ann Eliza van Vlert
B:
Jan 1857
Ohio
M:
Abt 1877
Michigan
Elsie V. Perry
1852-1876
Elsie V. Perry
B:
2 Dec 1852
Michigan
M:
Abt 1868
Eaton County, MI
D:
25 May 1876
Onondaga, Ingham County, MI
Lee Conklin
1851-1921
Lee Conklin
B:
Oct 1851
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
23 May 1921
Eaton County, MI
Mary Ellen Ella Puffenberger
1853-1922
Mary Ellen Ella Puffenberger
B:
Jan 1853
Belmont County, OH
M:
25 Feb 1875
Eaton County, MI
D:
14 Mar 1922
Mead Conklin
1854-1854
Mead Conklin
B:
1854
Hamlin, Eaton County, MI
D:
1854
Michigan
Marion Josephine Conklin
1857-
Marion Josephine Conklin
B:
12 Jan 1857
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
D:
Sonoma County, CA
Agatha Conklin
Abt 1865-
Agatha Conklin
B:
Abt 1865
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Sarah Ann Sally Walton
1825-1901
Sarah Ann Sally Walton
B:
25 Nov 1825
Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1901
Hamlin, Eaton County, MI
Allen Conklin
1820-1905
Allen Conklin
B:
25 Jun 1820
Allegany County, NY
M:
13 Jun 1844
Eaton County, MI
D:
27 Apr 1905
Hamlin, Eaton County, MI
Alvin J. Rock
1849-
Alvin J. Rock
B:
1849
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Rosanna Walton
Abt 1826-Bef 1850
Rosanna Walton
B:
Abt 1826
Genesee County, NY
D:
Bef 1850
Michigan
Rock
Rock
M:
Abt 1848
Michigan
Horace Walton
1800-1826
Horace Walton
B:
19 Sep 1800
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1825
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1826
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
1868-1919
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1868
D:
1919
Isaac Johnson
1864-1936
Isaac Johnson
B:
1864
D:
1936
Enoch Homer Smith
1869-1952
Enoch Homer Smith
B:
11 Apr 1869
Allen County, IN
D:
17 May 1952
Suffrona Elizabeth Woods
1870-1929
Suffrona Elizabeth Woods
B:
17 Sep 1870
Allen County, IN
M:
13 Jun 1889
Allen County, IN
D:
17 Jan 1929
Almira Clark
1839-1900
Almira Clark
B:
29 Sep 1839
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1900
Allen County, IN
Finley Smith
1839-1907
Finley Smith
B:
5 Feb 1839
Applecreek, Wayne County, OH
M:
7 Apr 1859
Wells County, IN
D:
8 Dec 1907
Allen County, IN
Orson Clark
1807-1886
Orson Clark
B:
25 Feb 1807
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1886
Zanesville, Wells County, IN
Isabella (Isabelle) Miller
1807-1866
Isabella (Isabelle) Miller
B:
17 Feb 1807
Pennsylvania
M:
2 Oct 1828
Franklin Township, Tuscarawas County, OH
D:
10 Apr 1866
Chauncey Prior Clark
1832-1911
Chauncey Prior Clark
B:
13 Aug 1832
Orange Township, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1911
Ellen J. Tichenor
Abt 1845-
Ellen J. Tichenor
B:
Abt 1845
Michigan
M:
26 Nov 1866
Michigan
Sarah Amanda Clark
1858-1912
Sarah Amanda Clark
B:
20 Jul 1858
Lyndon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
13 Oct 1912
Waterloo, Jefferson County, WI
Frances Fern Clark
1860-1945
Frances Fern Clark
B:
11 Oct 1860
D:
17 Mar 1945
Frank A. Clark
1864-1929
Frank A. Clark
B:
1864
D:
1929
Etta Dora Clark
1867-1902
Etta Dora Clark
B:
1867
Lyndon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
22 Sep 1902
Cheboygan, Cheboygan County, MI
Nelson Clark
1869-
Nelson Clark
B:
3 Dec 1869
Lyndon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
Cora Clark
1872-
Cora Clark
B:
1872
Ada B. Clark
1875-
Ada B. Clark
B:
17 Sep 1875
Myron Clark
1879-
Myron Clark
B:
16 Aug 1879
Lyndon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
Jessie May Clark
1883-1955
Jessie May Clark
B:
6 May 1883
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
20 Jun 1955
Sylvester Noble Clark
1833-1910
Sylvester Noble Clark
B:
16 Nov 1833
Orangeville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1910
Frost Township, Clare County, MI
Caroline Canfield
1839-1911
Caroline Canfield
B:
19 Oct 1839
Rose Township, Wayne County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1857
Chelsea, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
27 Apr 1911
Frost Township, Clare County, MI
Flora A. Howell
1863-
Flora A. Howell
B:
1863
Washtenaw County, MI
James G. Wakeman
James G. Wakeman
M:
24 Sep 1884
Eaton County, MI
Charles B. Howell
Abt 1865-1866
Charles B. Howell
B:
Abt 1865
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
9 Mar 1866
Washtenaw County, MI
Ora Ann Howell
1867-
Ora Ann Howell
B:
23 May 1867
Washtenaw County, MI
Mary E. Howell
1867-1877
Mary E. Howell
B:
Mar 1867
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
10 Sep 1877
Hamlin Township, Eaton County, MI
Annie Howell
1869-
Annie Howell
B:
1869
Washtenaw County, MI
Mehitable Howell
1871-
Mehitable Howell
B:
1871
Washtenaw County, MI
Elmira Howell
1873-
Elmira Howell
B:
24 Mar 1873
Washtenaw County, MI
Elvira Clark
1835-1916
Elvira Clark
B:
15 Jan 1835
New York state
D:
1916
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Nelson Howell
1833-1912
Nelson Howell
B:
19 Jul 1833
Sandyton Township, Sussex County, NJ
M:
Abt 1862
Dexter Township, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
12 Jan 1912
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Almira Clark
1837-1876
Almira Clark
B:
2 Feb 1837
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
16 Jan 1876
Frank Clark
1838-1878
Frank Clark
B:
13 Apr 1838
Lyndon, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
3 May 1878
Sarah A. Clark
Fanny F. Clark
Caroline C. Clark
1842-
Caroline C. Clark
B:
27 Dec 1842
Lyndon, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
Canfield cemetery, Washtenaw County, MI
Benjamin Geisinger
Abt 1847-
Benjamin Geisinger
B:
Abt 1847
Indiana
M:
May 1870
Washtenaw County, MI
Etta Clark
Flora Clark
Annie Clark
Belle C. Clark
Charles E. Clark
1869-1939
Charles E. Clark
B:
21 Sep 1869
Michigan
D:
10 Apr 1939
Michigan
Fredericka Bauer
1874-
Fredericka Bauer
B:
Nov 1874
Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
M:
Abt 1893
Archie Byron Clark
1877-1943
Archie Byron Clark
B:
23 Mar 1877
Michigan
D:
17 Sep 1943
Emily F. Bronson
1877-1936
Emily F. Bronson
B:
8 Oct 1877
Michigan
M:
Abt 1898
Plymouth, Wayne County, MI
D:
24 Aug 1936
Almyra Bell Clark
1879-1939
Almyra Bell Clark
B:
2 Sep 1879
Michigan
D:
1939
Michigan
Ernest E. Musson
1879-Abt 1939
Ernest E. Musson
B:
3 Mar 1879
Howell, Livingston County, MI
M:
1906
D:
Abt 1939
Richard (Dick) B. Clark
1846-1924
Richard (Dick) B. Clark
B:
19 May 1846
Michigan
D:
21 May 1924
Michigan
Nancy Purchase
1844-1917
Nancy Purchase
B:
9 Jul 1844
Michigan
M:
25 Dec 1867
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
21 Sep 1917
Michigan
Lillie M. Clark
Charles Clark
1849-1864
Charles Clark
B:
11 Jan 1849
D:
29 Nov 1864
Orman Clark
1809-1895
Orman Clark
B:
28 Feb 1809
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1895
Lyndon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
Sarah Amanda Pearson Parsons
1814-1880
Sarah Amanda Pearson Parsons
B:
15 Aug 1814
M:
27 Oct 1831
New York state
D:
9 Apr 1880
Chelsea, Washtenaw County, MI
Almira Sibley Clark
1836-1887
Almira Sibley Clark
B:
6 Dec 1836
Brighton Township, Monroe County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1887
Charles Canfield
Charles Canfield
M:
6 Nov 1856
Mary R. Clark
1841-1884
Mary R. Clark
B:
1841
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
1884
Sarah Clark
Abt 1843-
Sarah Clark
B:
Abt 1843
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Clarissa Clark
Abt 1845-
Clarissa Clark
B:
Abt 1845
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Susan Clark
1847-1923
Susan Clark
B:
1847
D:
1923
Charles Canfield
Daniel Clark
1848-1870
Daniel Clark
B:
1848
D:
1870
Oswald Clark
1878-
Oswald Clark
B:
11 May 1878
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Garfield Clark
1880-
Garfield Clark
B:
Nov 1880
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Lester Levi Clark
1886-
Lester Levi Clark
B:
27 Oct 1886
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Orman Clark
1850-1892
Orman Clark
B:
1850
D:
27 Nov 1892
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Mary Elvina Gibbs
Mary Elvina Gibbs
M:
14 Mar 1877
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Myra Clark
Roy Clark
Jay D. Clark
Abt 1855-
Jay D. Clark
B:
Abt 1855
Salina, Wayne County, MI
Cora Ella Isbell
Cora Ella Isbell
M:
19 Mar 1855
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Henry Clark
1857-1922
Henry Clark
B:
1857
D:
9 Jun 1922
Perry Clark
William Clark
Abt 1859-
William Clark
B:
Abt 1859
Michigan
Susan Palmer
Frank Clark
Abt 1853-
Frank Clark
B:
Abt 1853
Orlean Clark
1810-
Orlean Clark
B:
21 Nov 1810
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Catherine Sibley Sibbey
1818-1859
Catherine Sibley Sibbey
B:
1818
D:
1859
Alice Loomis
Abt 1855-
Alice Loomis
B:
Abt 1855
Arminda Loomis
Abt 1857-
Arminda Loomis
B:
Abt 1857
Kate A. Clark
Abt 1867-
Kate A. Clark
B:
Abt 1867
Orlin A. Clark
1868-1868
Orlin A. Clark
B:
Dec 1868
D:
13 Dec 1868
Washtenaw County, MI
Lydia Loomis
Abt 1833-
Lydia Loomis
B:
Abt 1833
John Edison Lafler
1863-
John Edison Lafler
B:
3 Jun 1863
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Theba Ellen Lafler
1867-
Theba Ellen Lafler
B:
18 Aug 1867
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Lewis Lafler
1874-1951
Lewis Lafler
B:
20 Jan 1874
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
5 May 1951
Osceola, Clair, MO
Margaret L. (Rhodes) Reed
1898-1942
Margaret L. (Rhodes) Reed
B:
28 Oct 1898
Burlington, Coffey County, KS
M:
Abt 15 Oct 1903
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
12 Aug 1942
Osceola, Clair, MO
Minnie Isabel Calhoun
1873-1901
Minnie Isabel Calhoun
B:
15 Feb 1873
Johnson County, IA
M:
16 Jan 1894
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
18 Sep 1901
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
child Lafler
1878-1878
child Lafler
B:
1 Sep 1878
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
1 Sep 1878
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Polly Rosanna Eaton
1831-1917
Polly Rosanna Eaton
B:
28 Nov 1831
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1917
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Hosea Lafler
1831-1895
Hosea Lafler
B:
28 Nov 1831
Ohio
M:
16 Jan 1853
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
21 Dec 1895
Covington, Linn County, IA
Edwin Lewis Eaton
1833-1834
Edwin Lewis Eaton
B:
4 Jun 1833
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
14 Aug 1834
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
Emeline Almira Lind Sanborn
1853-1933
Emeline Almira Lind Sanborn
B:
5 Jan 1853
DeKalb County, IL
D:
26 Jan 1933
Arriba, Lincoln County, CO
Marcus Burgess
1848-1911
Marcus Burgess
B:
18 Jul 1848
Hustisford, Dodge County, WI
M:
30 Apr 1875
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
21 Apr 1911
Palco, Rooks County, KS
Dyer Emmett Fremont Sanborn
1856-1939
Dyer Emmett Fremont Sanborn
B:
1 Oct 1856
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
16 Jan 1939
Summerland, BC, Canada
Anna Grace Kyler
1863-1945
Anna Grace Kyler
B:
26 Jan 1863
Dayton, Montgomery County, OH
M:
6 Feb 1881
Union Star, De Kalb County, MO
D:
20 Apr 1945
Summerland, BC, Canada
Francis Emery Cleveland Sanborn
1861-1893
Francis Emery Cleveland Sanborn
B:
8 Apr 1861
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
28 Nov 1893
Covington, Linn County, IA
Adella May Spicer
1869-
Adella May Spicer
B:
23 Mar 1869
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
M:
12 Dec 1888
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Ernest Grant Gilman Sanborn
1866-1939
Ernest Grant Gilman Sanborn
B:
7 Nov 1866
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
15 Apr 1939
Port Townsend, Jefferson County, WA
Euphemia Virlinder Coffey
1870-1944
Euphemia Virlinder Coffey
B:
29 Apr 1870
Marion, Linn County, IA
M:
24 Mar 1907
Marion, Linn County, IA
D:
3 Sep 1944
Port Townsend, Jefferson County, WA
Jessie May Sanborn
1875-1969
Jessie May Sanborn
B:
15 Nov 1875
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
10 Dec 1969
Springfield, Greene County, MO
William Tatum Coffey
1866-1939
William Tatum Coffey
B:
16 Feb 1866
Catawba, Clark County, OH
M:
29 Aug 1905
Center Point, Linn County, IA
D:
20 Oct 1939
Marion, Linn County, IA
Albertina (Alberteen) Adelaid Eaton
1835-1924
Albertina (Alberteen) Adelaid Eaton
B:
19 Feb 1835
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
14 Apr 1924
Marion, Linn County, IA
Josiah Fisher Wilson Sanborn
1826-1917
Josiah Fisher Wilson Sanborn
B:
18 May 1826
Haverhill, Grafton County, NH
M:
2 May 1851
Allen's Prairie, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
20 Oct 1917
Marion, Linn County, IA
Cordelia Ann Eaton
1836-1921
Cordelia Ann Eaton
B:
12 Dec 1836
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Oct 1921
Covington, Linn County, IA
Theodore Spencer
1835-1902
Theodore Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1835
Orleans County, NY
M:
3 Oct 1858
DeKalb County, IL
D:
1902
Iowa
Florence Eaton
1876-
Florence Eaton
B:
Dec 1876
Iowa
Mildred E. Eaton
1882-1883
Mildred E. Eaton
B:
10 Dec 1882
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
D:
15 Feb 1883
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
Charles Nelson Eaton
1838-1909
Charles Nelson Eaton
B:
24 Oct 1838
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
22 Jun 1909
Blairsburg, Hamilton County, IA
Julia Ellen Hallock
1844-1923
Julia Ellen Hallock
B:
27 Apr 1844
Wyoming, Lee County, IL
M:
1865
Lee County, IL
D:
18 May 1923
Hamilton County, IA
Arthur L. Eaton
1865-
Arthur L. Eaton
B:
1865
De Kalb County, IL
George O. Eaton
1868-
George O. Eaton
B:
1868
Iowa
Clara L. Eaton
1869-
Clara L. Eaton
B:
1869
Iowa
Nellie Eaton
1872-
Nellie Eaton
B:
1872
Iowa
Lewis Edgar Eaton
1873-1909
Lewis Edgar Eaton
B:
28 Nov 1873
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
6 Dec 1909
Woonsocket, Sanborn County, SD
Anna Collier
1872-
Anna Collier
B:
27 Feb 1872
Decorah, Winneshiek County, IA
Orson Mortimer Eaton
1840-1933
Orson Mortimer Eaton
B:
19 Jul 1840
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
23 Jan 1933
Alpena, Jerauld County, SD
Jane M. Spencer
1840-1893
Jane M. Spencer
B:
19 Jul 1840
Illinois
M:
4 Feb 1863
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
D:
1893
Oscar Lee Eaton
1842-1849
Oscar Lee Eaton
B:
29 Mar 1842
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
19 Aug 1849
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
Posie Amber Josephene Eaton
1878-1936
Posie Amber Josephene Eaton
B:
2 Mar 1878
Saline County, KS
D:
23 May 1936
Grand Island, Hall County, NE
Clyde Leo Eaton
1884-1943
Clyde Leo Eaton
B:
1884
Kansas
D:
1943
Haxtun, Phillips County, CO
Roxie Clara Grace Fread
1884-1938
Roxie Clara Grace Fread
B:
1884
Kansas
M:
13 Nov 1907
Kearney, Buffalo County, NE
D:
2 Jul 1938
Litchfield, Sherman County, NE
Hazel Eaton
1891-
Hazel Eaton
B:
5 Dec 1891
Nebraska
Clark William Eaton
1844-1919
Clark William Eaton
B:
9 Jan 1844
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Sep 1919
Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff County, NE
Helen B. Gray
1848-1910
Helen B. Gray
B:
1848
New York state
M:
7 Oct 1865
De Kalb, DeKalb County, IL
D:
10 Nov 1910
Hazard, Sherman County, NE
Hazard Charles Eaton
1846-1924
Hazard Charles Eaton
B:
18 Dec 1846
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
18 Feb 1924
Whittier, Linn County, IA
Susan (Mrs. Eaton)
1849-1872
Susan (Mrs. Eaton)
B:
1849
Iowa
M:
1870
Linn County, IA
D:
1872
Linn County, IA
May Eaton
1874-1875
May Eaton
B:
13 Mar 1874
Iowa
D:
12 Mar 1875
Hamilton County, IA
Heath Eaton
1876-
Heath Eaton
B:
22 Apr 1876
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
Clarence Eaton
1878-1879
Clarence Eaton
B:
15 Sep 1878
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
D:
17 Mar 1879
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
Minerva Eaton
1880-
Minerva Eaton
B:
Apr 1880
Williams Township, Hamilton County, IA
Lulu Eaton
1880-
Lulu Eaton
B:
Jan 1880
Hamilton County, IA
Flora Eaton
1884-
Flora Eaton
B:
June 1884
Iowa
Nellie Eaton
1887-
Nellie Eaton
B:
Oct 1887
Iowa
Avis Eaton
1892-1908
Avis Eaton
B:
26 Feb 1892
Iowa
D:
21 Jul 1908
Iowa
Emma C. Gregg
1857-1893
Emma C. Gregg
B:
26 Jan 1857
Middle Township, Herdirick, IN
M:
29 May 1873
Marion County, IA
D:
17 Nov 1893
Linn County, IA
George Frederick Cady
1867-1945
George Frederick Cady
B:
30 Apr 1867
DeKalb County, IL
D:
2 Nov 1945
Burke, Gregory County, SD
Mary Jane Miller
1869-1957
Mary Jane Miller
B:
5 Mar 1869
M:
15 Aug 1888
Webster City, Hamilton County, IA
D:
17 Sep 1957
Mildred E. Cady
1869-1875
Mildred E. Cady
B:
2 Mar 1869
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
D:
21 Mar 1875
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
Winifred Cady
1871-
Winifred Cady
B:
1 Oct 1871
John Wilkins
1872-
John Wilkins
B:
1856-1872
Jerome L. Cady
1878-1953
Jerome L. Cady
B:
26 Sep 1878
Iowa
D:
16 Dec 1953
Sarah J. (Sadie) Hup
1883-1962
Sarah J. (Sadie) Hup
B:
25 Nov 1883
M:
1902
Williams Township, Hamilton County, IA
D:
26 Oct 1962
Fannie Marilla Eaton
1848-1938
Fannie Marilla Eaton
B:
4 Dec 1848
Covington, Miami County, OH
D:
3 Feb 1938
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
Lemuel Luverne Cady
1843-1891
Lemuel Luverne Cady
B:
1 Jun 1843
Osceola, Tioga County, PA
M:
1 Jul 1866
D:
15 Apr 1891
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
David Addison England
1842-1921
David Addison England
B:
17 Jan 1842
M:
11 Jun 1896
Williams, Hamilton County, IA
D:
12 Jan 1921
May Eaton
1879-
May Eaton
B:
Dec 1879
De Kalb County, IL
George Washington Eaton
1850-1894
George Washington Eaton
B:
27 Sep 1850
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
3 Jul 1894
Paw Paw, Lee County, IL
Francis (Mrs. Eaton)
1851-1932
Francis (Mrs. Eaton)
B:
1851
Michigan
M:
1878
De Kalb County, IL
D:
1932
Paw Paw, Lee County, IL
Eoline L. Eaton
1853-1854
Eoline L. Eaton
B:
12 Oct 1853
LaClaire, DeKalb County, IL
D:
30 Jul 1854
LaClaire, DeKalb County, IL
Emeline Clark
1812-1875
Emeline Clark
B:
18 Sep 1812
New York state
D:
21 Jan 1875
LaClaire, DeKalb County, IL
Dyer B. Eaton
1802-1895
Dyer B. Eaton
B:
29 Jun 1802
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
4 Apr 1830
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
18 Feb 1895
Covington, Linn County, IA
Ann Hathaway
Abt 1856-
Ann Hathaway
B:
Abt 1856
Armada, Ontario County, NY
Addie Hathaway
Abt 1858-
Addie Hathaway
B:
Abt 1858
Armada, Ontario County, NY
Dorrance R. Hathaway
Abt 1859-
Dorrance R. Hathaway
B:
Abt 1859
Richmond, Macomb County, MI
Nellie Hathaway
1861-1872
Nellie Hathaway
B:
12 Aug 1861
Richmond, Macomb County, MI
D:
30 Sep 1872
Macomb County, MI
Hiron Hathaway
1878-1899
Hiron Hathaway
B:
21 Apr 1878
D:
6 Jun 1899
Jane P. Dunham
1834-1915
Jane P. Dunham
B:
9 Dec 1834
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1915
James Madison Hathaway
1829-1901
James Madison Hathaway
B:
11 Jun 1829
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
M:
23 Apr 1854
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
29 Jan 1901
Macomb County, MI
Charles J. Dunham
1874-
Charles J. Dunham
B:
2 Feb 1874
Macomb County, MI
Orson Clark Dunham
1836-1899
Orson Clark Dunham
B:
11 Jan 1836
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Aug 1899
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Salina (Celina Watter) Walton
Abt 1836-1887
Salina (Celina Watter) Walton
B:
Abt 1836
Michigan
M:
13 Nov 1864
Macomb County, MI
D:
1887
Macomb County, MI
Cassie A. Plimpton
1852-1899
Cassie A. Plimpton
B:
6 Dec 1852
Michigan
M:
Abt 1890
Michigan
D:
1 Sep 1899
Macomb County, MI
Amanda M. Dunham
1837-1923
Amanda M. Dunham
B:
13 Dec 1837
Rockport, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
10 Dec 1923
Homer Horace Sutton
1837-1903
Homer Horace Sutton
B:
1837
New York state
M:
10 Oct 1858
Macomb County, MI
D:
June 1903
Emeline Dunham
1839-1870
Emeline Dunham
B:
23 Mar 1839
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
23 Nov 1870
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Clark R. Young
Clark R. Young
M:
4 Mar 1869
Macomb County, MI
Emma Hathaway
1862-
Emma Hathaway
B:
1862
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Belle Hathaway
1865-
Belle Hathaway
B:
1865
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Cordelia Dunham
1841-1896
Cordelia Dunham
B:
13 Mar 1841
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
30 Apr 1896
Michigan
Abel Sheldon Hathaway
1836-
Abel Sheldon Hathaway
B:
1836
M:
28 Mar 1861
Macomb County, MI
Eunice Eliza Dunham
1847-1877
Eunice Eliza Dunham
B:
12 Sep 1847
Macomb County, MI
D:
1877
Ozmi S. Perry
Ozmi S. Perry
M:
4 Dec 1870
Macomb County, MI
Dorrance Dunham
1890-1970
Dorrance Dunham
B:
18 Feb 1890
D:
29 Dec 1970
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Cordelia Dryer
1888-1983
Cordelia Dryer
B:
12 Apr 1888
D:
June 1983
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Orson Clark Dunham
1893-1968
Orson Clark Dunham
B:
10 Jul 1893
Richmond Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
12 Mar 1968
Berlin Township, Ionia County, MI
Eva Laura Wilcox
1886-1953
Eva Laura Wilcox
B:
26 Oct 1886
Howell, Livingston County, MI
M:
22 Jan 1916
Wayne County, MI
D:
4 Sep 1953
Berlin Township, Ionia County, MI
Sarah Dunham
1895-1939
Sarah Dunham
B:
2 May 1895
D:
22 Feb 1939
Ross Norton
Morton N. Dunham
1859-1923
Morton N. Dunham
B:
22 Mar 1859
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
20 Dec 1923
Michigan
Erminna Minnie Smith
1864-1908
Erminna Minnie Smith
B:
5 Jun 1864
Michigan
M:
25 Oct 1888
D:
28 Apr 1908
Macomb County, MI
Julia Ann Clark
1815-1891
Julia Ann Clark
B:
18 Mar 1815
Elba Township, Genesee County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1891
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Daniel Dorrance Dunham
1813-1867
Daniel Dorrance Dunham
B:
19 Jul 1813
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
M:
1834
Monroe County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1867
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
George Edgar Clark
1851-1921
George Edgar Clark
B:
4 Sep 1851
Chelsea, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
19 Sep 1921
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
William Henry Clark
1817-1901
William Henry Clark
B:
16 Jul 1817
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1901
Griegsville, York, Livingston County, NY
Agetha Waldo
1820-1856
Agetha Waldo
B:
1820
Pennsylvania
M:
1843
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
1856
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
William Henry Buker, Jr.
1870-1959
William Henry Buker, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1870
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
Mar 1959
Yreka, Siskiyou County, CA
Emoline (Emmaline) Clark
1842-1901
Emoline (Emmaline) Clark
B:
9 Feb 1842
White County, OH
D:
12 Apr 1901
Alpine, Utah County, UT
William Henry Buker
Abt 1838-
William Henry Buker
B:
Abt 1838
White County, OH
M:
20 Nov 1870
Cedar Rapids, Boone County, NE
Fannie Elizabeth Cayton
1865-1867
Fannie Elizabeth Cayton
B:
12 May 1865
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
D:
2 Feb 1867
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
Mary Abigail Cayton
1866-1958
Mary Abigail Cayton
B:
27 Dec 1866
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
6 Oct 1958
Fullerton, Nance County, NE
James Arthur Forbes
1864-1945
James Arthur Forbes
B:
23 Apr 1864
Wilton Junction, Muscatine County, IA
M:
1 Feb 1886/1887
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
31 Jan 1945
Grand Junction, NE
Edward Clark Cayton
1868-1946
Edward Clark Cayton
B:
30 Aug 1868
Logan, Logan County, NE
D:
1 May 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Frances Maria Beck
1873-1929
Frances Maria Beck
B:
25 Apr 1873
Alpine, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Dec 1893
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha Murphy
Abt 1868-
Martha Murphy
B:
Abt 1868
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
M:
Abt 1932
Annebelle (Annabel) Cayton
1870-1903
Annebelle (Annabel) Cayton
B:
28 Jan 1870
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
6 May 1903
Star, Ada County, ID
Charles Luther Barber
1867-1946
Charles Luther Barber
B:
31 Dec 1867
Springfield, Greene County, MO
M:
20 Aug 1892
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1946
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Bessie Cayton
1872-1962
Bessie Cayton
B:
17 May 1872
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
30 Jun 1962
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Charles Mosher
1868-1956
Charles Mosher
B:
5 Oct 1868
Morrison, Whiteside County, IL
M:
25 Nov 1890
Fullerton, Nance County, NE
D:
21 May 1956
Mesa, Mesa County, CO
Alice Jeanette Cayton
1874-1949
Alice Jeanette Cayton
B:
10 Oct 1874
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
13 May 1949
Steamboat Springs, Routt County, CO
William T. Cross
Abt 1870-
William T. Cross
B:
Abt 1870
M:
10 Mar 1896
Emmaline Cayton
1877-1944
Emmaline Cayton
B:
19 Feb 1877
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
20 Apr 1944
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Charles Daniel Cross
1870-1926
Charles Daniel Cross
B:
3 Sep 1870
M:
17 Jul 1900
Steamboat Springs, Routt County, CO
D:
20 Jul 1926
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
James Grimshaw Cayton, II
1878-1956
James Grimshaw Cayton, II
B:
8 Oct 1878
Hooper, Dodge County, NE
D:
27 Apr 1956
Rifle, Garfield County, CO
Adelaide Dorthea Miller
Abt 1888-
Adelaide Dorthea Miller
B:
Abt 1888
Glenwood Springs, Garfield County, CO
M:
7 Sep 1909
Glenwood Springs, Garfield County, CO
Elsie Cayton
1883-1885
Elsie Cayton
B:
21 May 1883
Fullerton, Nance County, NE
D:
Apr 1885
Almeda Clark
1843-1925
Almeda Clark
B:
5 Jun 1843
Ohio
D:
21 Apr 1925
Steamboat Springs, Routt County, CO
James Grimshaw Cayton
1836-1912
James Grimshaw Cayton
B:
4 Jun 1836
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
M:
8 Mar 1864
Nebraska
D:
30 Aug 1912
Mesa, Mesa County, CO
Eoline Clark
1879-1958
Eoline Clark
B:
11 Aug 1879
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1958
Alpine, Utah County, UT
Nicol
Oliver Perry Clark
1881-1931
Oliver Perry Clark
B:
27 Apr 1881
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Mar 1931
Bingham, Salt Lake County, UT
Minnie Leona Roach
1888-1926
Minnie Leona Roach
B:
11 Nov 1888
Lockhart, Caldwell County, TX
M:
1 Jun 1909
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1926
Park City, Summit County, UT
Bertie Clark
Abt 1884-Abt 1884
Bertie Clark
B:
Abt 1884
Alpine, Utah County, UT
D:
Abt 1884
Lincoln Logie Clark
1886-1956
Lincoln Logie Clark
B:
12 Feb 1886
Alpine, Utah County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1956
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Nellie Elizabeth Booth
1891-1969
Nellie Elizabeth Booth
B:
5 May 1891
Stockton, Tooele County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1908
Stockton, Tooele County, UT
D:
19 Aug 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anne Reed
Dora Bain Clark
1887-1980
Dora Bain Clark
B:
20 Nov 1887
Alpine, Utah County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1980
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Roscoe Blaine Gore
1885-1939
Roscoe Blaine Gore
B:
8 Mar 1885
Lacon, Marshall County, IL
M:
26 Nov 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lemuel Lee Clark
1845-1908
Lemuel Lee Clark
B:
12 Aug 1845
Ohio
D:
19 Sep 1908
Alpine, Utah County, UT
Annie Augusta Logie
1854-1938
Annie Augusta Logie
B:
27 Jun 1854
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1878
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1938
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Perlina Clark
1847-1923
Perlina Clark
B:
13 Jun 1847
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
11 Nov 1923
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
John Cayton
1837-1875
John Cayton
B:
15 Sep 1837
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
M:
20 Dec 1868
D:
3 Jul 1875
Otelia Clark
1849-1920
Otelia Clark
B:
22 Jan 1849
D:
13 Feb 1920
Ottellia Clark
1851-1941
Ottellia Clark
B:
26 Jan 1851
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
30 Sep 1941
Eoline Clark
1852-1920
Eoline Clark
B:
30 Aug 1852
Illinois
D:
30 Sep 1920
Altadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Elwood Channing Egbert
1877-1932
Elwood Channing Egbert
B:
8 Mar 1877
Merion Square, Montgomery County, PA
D:
25 Oct 1932
Margaret (Mrs. Egbert)
Abt 1881-
Margaret (Mrs. Egbert)
B:
Abt 1881
Merion Square, Montgomery County, PA
M:
12 Nov 1911
Lee L. Egbert
1878-1956
Lee L. Egbert
B:
16 Mar 1878
Fullerton, Nance County, NE
D:
4 Oct 1956
Meridian, Ada County, ID
Nina Leola Madden
1883-
Nina Leola Madden
B:
6 Nov 1883
Donahue, Scott County, IA
M:
14 Dec 1904
Meridian, Ada County, ID
Adelaide M. Clark
1854-1945
Adelaide M. Clark
B:
6 Nov 1854
Merion Square, Montgomery County, PA
D:
7 Feb 1945
Meridian, Ada County, ID
Elwood Channing Egbert
1849-1884
Elwood Channing Egbert
B:
26 Jun 1849
Montgomery County, PA
M:
17 May 1876
Merion Square, Montgomery County, PA
D:
18 Apr 1884
Fullerton, Nance County, NE
Daniel L. Barker
1889-
Daniel L. Barker
B:
1 Nov 1889
Nance County, NE
Guy Austin Barker
1891-
Guy Austin Barker
B:
22 Feb 1891
Palmer, Merrick County, NE
Daniel Loman Barker
1851-1946
Daniel Loman Barker
B:
3 Apr 1851
England
M:
Abt 1887
Nance County, NE
D:
18 Mar 1946
Meridian, Ada County, ID
Oril Orena Clark
1859-1946
Oril Orena Clark
B:
11 Sep 1859
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
D:
1946
Casper Raasch
Casper Raasch
M:
20 May 1884
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
Marion Elwood Munsil
1883-1964
Marion Elwood Munsil
B:
3 Nov 1883
North Bend, Dodge County, NE
D:
26 Apr 1964
Prescott, Yavapai County, AZ
Martha Lois Kellie
1893-1981
Martha Lois Kellie
B:
3 Jul 1893
Heartwell, Kearney County, NE
M:
9 Jun 1910
Minden, Kearney County, NE
D:
12 Aug 1981
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Lulu Mary Munsil
1885-1967
Lulu Mary Munsil
B:
2 Aug 1885
Heartwell, Kearney County, NE
D:
17 Apr 1967
Kirkland, King County, WA
Chester William Kellie
1887-1958
Chester William Kellie
B:
4 Feb 1887
Heartwell, Kearney County, NE
M:
15 May 1909
Minden, Kearney County, NE
D:
10 Apr 1958
Medusa, Albany County, NY
Maud Lina Munsil
1887-1956
Maud Lina Munsil
B:
20 Mar 1887
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
D:
22 Jan 1956
Farnam, Dawson County, NE
Vincent Whitney
1882-1967
Vincent Whitney
B:
25 Jun 1882
Farnam, Dawson County, NE
M:
27 May 1909
Nebraska
D:
20 May 1967
Nebraska
George Perry Munsil
Elsie May Lytle
Jean Clark Munsil
1893-1981
Jean Clark Munsil
B:
17 Aug 1893
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
D:
Feb 1981
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Julia Nichols
1902-1988
Julia Nichols
B:
25 Apr 1902
Wisconsin
D:
Dec 1988
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Chester Munsil
Janet Nettie Viola Clark
1861-1950
Janet Nettie Viola Clark
B:
20 Apr 1861
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
D:
2 Jul 1950
Farnam, Dawson County, NE
Elverton Cassius Munsil
1845-1927
Elverton Cassius Munsil
B:
1 May 1845
Owosso, Shiawassee County, MI
M:
11 Sep 1882
Owosso, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
2 Jan 1927
Norfolk, Madison County, NE
Nettie Viola Clark
Oliver Hazard Perry Clark
1819-1869
Oliver Hazard Perry Clark
B:
24 Dec 1819
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1869
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
Abigail Williams
1820-1906
Abigail Williams
B:
22 Aug 1820
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
21 Sep 1841
Millersburg, Holmes County, OH
D:
16 Mar 1906
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
Oscar Clark
1859-
Oscar Clark
B:
1859
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
Mabel Brown
1881-1975
Mabel Brown
B:
1 Mar 1881
Michigan
D:
21 Jan 1975
Hillsdale County, MI
Emma Emeline M. Clark
1861-1933
Emma Emeline M. Clark
B:
17 Oct 1861
Michigan
D:
24 May 1933
Hillsdale County, MI
Joseph A. Brown
1859-
Joseph A. Brown
B:
1859
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
24 May 1880
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
Franklin James Evans
1847-1922
Franklin James Evans
B:
13 Jun 1847
Defiance, Defiance County, OH
M:
1888
Hillsdale County, MI
B:
4 Apr 1922
Oak Grove, Hillsdale County, MI
Lemuel Lee Clark, Jr.
1822-1896
Lemuel Lee Clark, Jr.
B:
9 Mar 1822
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1896
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
Maria L. Johnson
1830-1908
Maria L. Johnson
B:
18 Jul 1830
New York state
M:
16 Apr 1850
Allen, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
25 Feb 1908
Allen Township, Hillsdale County, MI
Mary Malvina Clark
1825-1825
Mary Malvina Clark
B:
July 1825
D:
Nov 1825
Parents
David Rich
Ruth Berry
Rosanna Rich
1785-1825
Rosanna Rich
B:
24 Jun 1785
Charlotte County, VA
D:
29 Sep 1825
New York state
Lemuel Lee Clark
1780-1834
Lemuel Lee Clark
B:
26 Jan 1780
Genesee County, NY
M:
19 Jun 1800
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1834
Barre, Orleans County, NY