Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738 - 1822 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Oliver Bailey
1762-1846
Oliver Bailey
B:
22 Mar 1762
D:
1846
Ezra Baxter
1801-1878
Ezra Baxter
B:
30 Nov 1801
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 May 1878
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Charity Ann Vroman
1810-1870
Charity Ann Vroman
B:
2 Dec 1810
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1825
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1870
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Chauncey Baxter
1804-1875
Chauncey Baxter
B:
15 Mar 1804
Vermont
D:
23 Feb 1875
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Nancy Vroman
1804-1875
Nancy Vroman
B:
15 Mar 1804
Middleburg Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1875
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Roxanna "Roxy Ann" Baxter
1807-1880
Roxanna "Roxy Ann" Baxter
B:
30 Mar 1807
Granville, Bradford County, PA
D:
30 Jan 1880
Granville, Bradford County, PA
John Vroman
1806-1889
John Vroman
B:
25 Jun 1806
Middleburg Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1889
Granville, Bradford County, PA
Keturah "Katy" Bailey
1763-1852
Keturah "Katy" Bailey
B:
4 Oct 1763
D:
1852
Uriah Baxter
1766-1852
Uriah Baxter
B:
5 Dec 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1852
Granville, Bradford County, PA
Orange Bailey
1811-1905
Orange Bailey
B:
11 Mar 1811
Canton Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Jun 1905
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
Lydia Waggoner
1812-1847
Lydia Waggoner
B:
7 Jan 1812
Fayette, Westmoreland County, PA
M:
9 Aug 1832
Clinton Township, Franklin County, OH
D:
8 Aug 1847
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
Nancy Good
1831-1895
Nancy Good
B:
26 Dec 1831
Muskingum County, OH
M:
1849
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
D:
7 May 1895
Sylvester S. Bailey
1818-1886
Sylvester S. Bailey
B:
2 Jun 1818
Bradford County, PA
D:
10 Sep 1886
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
Euphania Taite
1845-1876
Euphania Taite
B:
29 Jul 1845
Kentucky
M:
Abt 1860
Davis County, IA
D:
4 Oct 1876
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
Thomas Bailey
1824-
Thomas Bailey
B:
2 Jan 1824
Muskingum County, OH
Smith Bailey
1789-1862
Smith Bailey
B:
3 Nov 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1862
Marion Township, Davis County, IA
Rosemanty Rogers
1789-1843
Rosemanty Rogers
B:
24 Sep 1789
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1810
Bradford County, PA
D:
2 Dec 1843
Franklin County, OH
Wealthy Bailey
1792-
Wealthy Bailey
B:
13 May 1792
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Orren Bailey
1794-
Orren Bailey
B:
21 Jul 1794
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Bailey, Jr.
1797-
Thomas Bailey, Jr.
B:
28 May 1797
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
David Bailey
1801-
David Bailey
B:
2 Apr 1801
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Bailey
1803-
Oliver Bailey
B:
30 Oct 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Bailey
1765-1854
Thomas Bailey
B:
11 Feb 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1854
Canton Township, Bradford County, PA
Esther Smith
1770-Abt 1803
Esther Smith
B:
3 Feb 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt January 1788
New Haven Second Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Jeremiah Taylor, Jr.
Abt 1795-1848
Jeremiah Taylor, Jr.
B:
Abt 15 Mar 1795
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1848
Mary Ferris White
Mary Ferris White
M:
4 Jul 1816
Levi Taylor
1797-1890
Levi Taylor
B:
19 Sep 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1890
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Campbell
Louisa Holcomb
1802-
Louisa Holcomb
B:
1 Oct 1802
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
Abt 1821
Mary Landon
Sylvester Taylor
1803-1881
Sylvester Taylor
B:
9 Oct 1803
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
D:
Jan 1881
Susannah Dewitt
Abigail Taylor
Isaac Putnam
Martha Bailey
1767-1857
Martha Bailey
B:
5 May 1767
D:
4 Mar 1857
Jeremiah Taylor, Sr.
William Harris
Hannah Bailey
1769-
Hannah Bailey
B:
27 Mar 1769
Elisha Harris
Alanson Wilcox
Phebe Bailey
1771-1826
Phebe Bailey
B:
16 Jun 1771
D:
1826
David Wilcox
David Wilcox
M:
31 Aug 1794
Mary "Polly" Bailey
1773-1847
Mary "Polly" Bailey
B:
10 Oct 1773
D:
1847
Elijah Harris
Julius Bailey
Sarah Spencer
Jerusha Bailey
Luman Putnam
Eliza Bailey
John Taylor
Rezekiah Bailey
Katy McElwain
Harry Bailey
Amanda Churchill
Ambrose Bailey
-YOUNG
Ambrose Bailey
D:
YOUNG
Robert Bailey
Mariette Robbins
Lucie B. Jerusha Hale
Scovill Bailey
1775-1843
Scovill Bailey
B:
24 Sep 1775
D:
14 May 1843
Jerusha Halle
Timothy Bailey
1777-1863
Timothy Bailey
B:
24 Nov 1777
D:
1863
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Eleanor Harris
Sophia Bailey
Salem Stone
Cynthia Bailey
1824-1903
Cynthia Bailey
B:
20 Aug 1824
Bradford County, PA
D:
25 Feb 1903
Reverend Abraham Millard Mott
1834-1906
Reverend Abraham Millard Mott
B:
28 Aug 1834
Southport, Chemung County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1846
Granville Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1906
Phebe Lavinia Bailey
1830-1876
Phebe Lavinia Bailey
B:
11 Jun 1830
Granville, Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Mar 1876
James Rothwell Rockwell
1827-1850
James Rothwell Rockwell
B:
23 Sep 1827
Troy, Bradford County, PA
M:
26 Aug 1847
Granville, Bradford County, PA
D:
23 Sep 1850
Haytown, Alameda County, CA
Ezra Bailey
1832-1905
Ezra Bailey
B:
18 Apr 1832
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
D:
1 Oct 1905
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth D. Sayles
1833-1925
Elizabeth D. Sayles
B:
16 May 1833
Cayuga, Cayuga County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1852
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
D:
9 Jun 1925
Elisha Bailey
1802-Bef 1880
Elisha Bailey
B:
28 Dec 1802
Massachusetts
D:
Bef 1880
Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth W. Vroman
1808-1885
Elizabeth W. Vroman
B:
12 Jun 1808
Middleburg Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1885
Granville Township, Bradford County, PA
Alanson Bailey
1805-1893
Alanson Bailey
B:
26 Jan 1805
Massachusetts
D:
21 Feb 1893
Bradford County, PA
Harriet Wilcox
Harriet Wilcox
M:
1816
New York state
Susan Swayne
Elon A. Bailey
1806-1875
Elon A. Bailey
B:
17 Nov 1806
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1875
Granville, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Holcomb
1812-1880
Sarah Holcomb
B:
14 Sep 1812
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
14 Sep 1880
Phoebe Bailey
1809-1885
Phoebe Bailey
B:
1809
Massachusetts
D:
15 Mar 1885
Sullivan Morse
1810-1894
Sullivan Morse
B:
Apr 1810
D:
15 Aug 1894
Alva Bailey
1818-
Alva Bailey
B:
1818
Julia Bailey
Henry Saxton
Ezra Bailey
1779-1820
Ezra Bailey
B:
10 Jul 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1820
Bradford County, PA
Lydia Andrus
1777-1847
Lydia Andrus
B:
1777
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1847
Bradford County, PA
David Bailey
1779-1830
David Bailey
B:
20 Oct 1779
D:
1830
Lucy Spalding
William Bailey
Louisa Loomis
Bailey Holcomb
Abt 1807-
Bailey Holcomb
B:
Abt 1807
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Marion Holcomb
Abt 1840-
Marion Holcomb
B:
Abt 1840
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Pierson Alonzo Holcomb
1842-1908
Pierson Alonzo Holcomb
B:
9 Mar 1842
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 Dec 1908
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Sophia Elizabeth Mott
1848-1909
Sophia Elizabeth Mott
B:
15 Feb 1848
Hamden, Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Aug 1864
Alba, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Apr 1909
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Alonzo B. Holcomb
1810-1842
Alonzo B. Holcomb
B:
28 May 1810
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
22 Jul 1842
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Lemira A. Morse
1817-1874
Lemira A. Morse
B:
24 Nov 1817
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
18 Dec 1838
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 Jul 1874
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Orator Holcomb
Abt 1810-Abt 1886
Orator Holcomb
B:
Abt 1810
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1886
Sylvia Rockwell
Sylvia Rockwell
M:
Abt 1836
Lutila Churchill
1839-1890
Lutila Churchill
B:
7 Nov 1839
D:
3 Apr 1890
Hollis A. Holcomb
1841-1889
Hollis A. Holcomb
B:
10 Nov 1841
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Nov 1889
Luya Holcomb
Abt 1812-Abt 1896
Luya Holcomb
B:
Abt 1812
D:
Abt 1896
Calvin W. Churchill
Cyrus Holcomb
1814-
Cyrus Holcomb
B:
22 Jul 1814
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Lydia Himes
Abt 1822-
Lydia Himes
B:
Abt 1822
Troy Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
Abt 1839
Harvey Holcomb
1816-Abt 1896
Harvey Holcomb
B:
29 May 1816
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1896
Diana Rockwell
Diana Rockwell
M:
Abt 1840
Pauline Dibble
Judson Holcomb
1819-
Judson Holcomb
B:
25 Jul 1819
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Maria Noble
Maria Noble
M:
Abt 1845
Emeline Holcomb
1821-1898
Emeline Holcomb
B:
28 Dec 1821
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
28 Oct 1898
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Tyrias Himes
1818-1879
Tyrias Himes
B:
18 Apr 1818
Troy, Bradford County, PA
M:
1 May 1843
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
21 Apr 1879
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Lutilda "Luna" Holcomb
Abt 1823-Abt 1833
Lutilda "Luna" Holcomb
B:
Abt 1823
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1833
Ezra Holcomb
Abt 1824-
Ezra Holcomb
B:
Abt 1824
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Anna Hickok
Anna Hickok
M:
Abt 1855
Prudence Bailey
1784-1821
Prudence Bailey
B:
17 Oct 1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1821
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Hugh Holcomb
1774-1843
Hugh Holcomb
B:
14 Oct 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
D:
27 Jul 1843
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Parents
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738-1822
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
B:
25 Jun 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1822
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Scovell
1739-1826
Hannah Scovell
B:
11 Apr 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1826
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA