Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel I. Burr
1741 - 1805 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Burr
1763-
Hannah Burr
B:
27 Nov 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Burr
1767-
Israel Burr
B:
June 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Burr
Abt 1774-
Lydia Burr
B:
Abt 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Burr
1776-
Jerusha Burr
B:
21 Jul 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
1769-1819
Jesse Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1819
Experience Burr
1777-1840
Experience Burr
B:
9 Sep 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1840
Conesville, Schoharie County, NY
Lyman E. Burr
1803-1849
Lyman E. Burr
B:
May 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1849
Fanny Kelsey
1803-1859
Fanny Kelsey
B:
1803
M:
15 Aug 1824
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1859
McHenry County, IL
Sarah M. Clark
1824-1880
Sarah M. Clark
B:
17 Dec 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1880
Francis Sim
1821-
Francis Sim
B:
9 May 1821
County Cornwall, England
M:
26 Oct 1843
George W. Clark
1826-
George W. Clark
B:
15 Nov 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eliza Downing
Abt 1828-
Eliza Downing
B:
Abt 1828
Covington, Kenton County, KY
M:
Abt 1848
Covington, Kenton County, KY
John W. Clark
1828-1900
John W. Clark
B:
4 Jun 1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1900
Alice A. Swain
Abt 1833-
Alice A. Swain
B:
Abt 1833
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
M:
24 Jun 1854
Electa M. Clark
1830-1887
Electa M. Clark
B:
9 Apr 1830
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1887
Dr. Harmon S Herrick
1818-
Dr. Harmon S Herrick
B:
23 Nov 1818
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Apr 1851
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia C. Clark
1832-
Julia C. Clark
B:
20 May 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph E. Frobisher
Abt 1831-
Joseph E. Frobisher
B:
Abt 1831
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1852
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret A. Clark
1834-
Margaret A. Clark
B:
7 Jul 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Curtis Sylvester Bushnell
Abt 1832-
Curtis Sylvester Bushnell
B:
Abt 1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1858
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Ann Clark
1836-1893
Wealthy Ann Clark
B:
29 Jun 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1893
James Trusdell Hathaway
1831-1926
James Trusdell Hathaway
B:
21 Jul 1831
Branchville, Frankford Township, Sussex County, NJ
M:
27 Nov 1855
Little City (West Haddam), Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1926
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary F. Clark
1838-1886
Mary F. Clark
B:
16 Apr 1838
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1886
Samuel H. Ferris
1827-1888
Samuel H. Ferris
B:
12 Dec 1827
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1861
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1888
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Harriet E. Clark
1840-1870
Harriet E. Clark
B:
27 Mar 1840
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1870
Ellen M. Clark
1842-1864
Ellen M. Clark
B:
18 Jun 1842
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1864
Daniel M. Clark
1844-
Daniel M. Clark
B:
26 Sep 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca D. Clark
Abt 1846-
Rebecca D. Clark
B:
Abt 1846
Vandalia, Fayette County, IL
M:
Abt 1866
Vandalia, Fayette County, IL
Josephine A. Clark
1847-1917
Josephine A. Clark
B:
10 Mar 1847
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1917
Frank L. Burr
1847-1916
Frank L. Burr
B:
7 Sep 1847
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1871
D:
1916
Wealthy Ann Burr
1804-
Wealthy Ann Burr
B:
1804
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
Abt 1796-
Daniel Clark
B:
Abt 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Burr
1807-1887
Electa Burr
B:
20 May 1807
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1887
Isaac P. Burr
1809-1887
Isaac P. Burr
B:
1809
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1887
Mt. Vernon, Linn County, IA
Emma L. Quinley
1812-
Emma L. Quinley
B:
4 Mar 1812
M:
27 Aug 1833
John K. Burr
1810-
John K. Burr
B:
1810
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Julia S. Johnson
Julia S. Johnson
M:
1834
Emeline B. Norton
Emeline B. Norton
M:
5 May 1846
Eleazor (Eleazar) P. Burr
1814-1869
Eleazor (Eleazar) P. Burr
B:
11 Apr 1814
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1869
Rebecca Brainerd
Willis S. Burr
1816-1869
Willis S. Burr
B:
1816
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1869
Selma, Dallas, AL
Charles S. Burr
1818-1889
Charles S. Burr
B:
1818
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1889
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Burr
1780-1833
John Burr
B:
1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1833
Sally Post
1776-
Sally Post
B:
1776
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Clark
1828-1839
Harriet Clark
B:
1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1839
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Alpheus Clark
1830-1839
Alpheus Clark
B:
1830
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1839
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Davis Clark
1832-1905
Davis Clark
B:
5 Jul 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1905
Springville, Utah County, UT
Priscilla Singleton
1834-1885
Priscilla Singleton
B:
29 Dec 1834
Blackroad, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
M:
30 May 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1885
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Georgenia Eliza Spence
1841-1930
Georgenia Eliza Spence
B:
5 May 1841
Furntine, Yorkshire, England
M:
6 Oct 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1930
Springville, Utah County, UT
Precilla Blackett
Abt 1836-
Precilla Blackett
B:
Abt 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1860
Jane Sinclair
1830-
Jane Sinclair
B:
24 Jan 1830
North Shields, Northumberland, England
M:
21 Nov 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Sinclair
1818-
Hannah Sinclair
B:
1818
North Shields, Northumberland, England
M:
9 Nov 1870
Flora Clark
1836-1860
Flora Clark
B:
4 Mar 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1860
Springville, Utah County, UT
James H. O'Banion
1833-
James H. O'Banion
B:
5 Oct 1833
Morgan County, IL
M:
25 Nov 1852
Springville, Utah County, UT
Enoch Alpheus Clark
1838-1914
Enoch Alpheus Clark
B:
11 May 1838
Far West, Caldwell County, MO
D:
28 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Ann Smith
1842-1866
Sarah Ann Smith
B:
11 Sep 1842
Pompton, Passaic County, NJ
M:
1861
D:
13 Feb 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
Emma Giles
1853-1888
Emma Giles
B:
4 Apr 1853
Weild, Hampshire, England
M:
6 Sep 1869
D:
2 Aug 1888
Springville, Utah County, UT
Martha Ann Banner
1872-1910
Martha Ann Banner
B:
1 Sep 1872
Belper, Derbyshire, England
M:
22 Jan 1890
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
9 May 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maria (Mariah) Burr
1806-1852
Maria (Mariah) Burr
B:
5 Jan 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1852
Loup Fork Township, Howard County, NE
John W. Clark
1808-1839
John W. Clark
B:
13 Apr 1808
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1839
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lavinia Lane
1843-1854
Lavinia Lane
B:
28 Jan 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1854
Sarah Lane
1844-
Sarah Lane
B:
10 Sep 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mr. Greenwald
Abt 1844-
Mr. Greenwald
B:
Abt 1844
Cordelia Lane
1847-
Cordelia Lane
B:
10 Feb 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
William Huntington Carter
1843-
William Huntington Carter
B:
18 Jun 1843
Thorton Hough, Cheshire, England
Edward Alonzo Clark
1845-
Edward Alonzo Clark
B:
16 Sep 1845
Hancock County, IL
Cecilia Lane
1848-1924
Cecilia Lane
B:
10 Feb 1848
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
24 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edward Alonzo Clark
1845-
Edward Alonzo Clark
B:
16 Sep 1845
Hancock County, IL
James De Groot Oakley
1828-
James De Groot Oakley
B:
5 Sep 1828
Flatland, Kings County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
Emma Lane
1850-
Emma Lane
B:
11 May 1850
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Zachary Taylor Dunham
1849-
Zachary Taylor Dunham
B:
17 Dec 1849
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
William West Lane
1797-
William West Lane
B:
29 Aug 1797
Sumner County, TN
Alpha Burr
1807-1892
Alpha Burr
B:
15 Dec 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1892
Samuel Burr
1809-1837
Samuel Burr
B:
9 Jun 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1837
Mary Jane Burr
1811-1839
Mary Jane Burr
B:
19 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1839
Didymus Buell Burr
1813-1840
Didymus Buell Burr
B:
14 Jul 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1840
Samuel Burr
1783-1816
Samuel Burr
B:
1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrance Johnson
1790-1816
Concurrance Johnson
B:
24 Nov 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
Abt 1785-
Nathaniel Burr
B:
Abt 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel Burr
1717-1802
Honor Hurlbut
1721-1741
Samuel I. Burr
1741-1805
Samuel I. Burr
B:
27 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1743-1835
Jerusha Stevens
B:
8 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT