Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Arza Judd
1798 - 1840 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Judd
1818-1907
Mary Judd
B:
26 Nov 1818
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
6 Mar 1907
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mr. Eaton
Abt 1814-
Mr. Eaton
B:
Abt 1814
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1835
Canada
Daniel Adams Judd
1819-1865
Daniel Adams Judd
B:
25 Sep 1819
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Hubert Allen Burk
1870-1883
Hubert Allen Burk
B:
12 Oct 1870
Eagleville, Nye County, NV
D:
20 Nov 1883
Jacob Rosell Burk
1872-1873
Jacob Rosell Burk
B:
1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Feb 1873
William Isaiah Burk
1874-1949
William Isaiah Burk
B:
26 Nov 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1949
Annie Seaver
1874-
Annie Seaver
B:
1874
Annie Angelina Bond
1874-
Annie Angelina Bond
B:
1874
Lois Emily Burk
1876-1889
Lois Emily Burk
B:
1 Jan 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1889
Joseph Spencer Burk
1877-1966
Joseph Spencer Burk
B:
14 Dec 1877
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
20 Nov 1966
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Clara Adeline Curtis
1880-1969
Clara Adeline Curtis
B:
1 Nov 1880
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
19 Oct 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1969
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Asahel Woodruff Burk
1880-1957
Asahel Woodruff Burk
B:
1 Mar 1880
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
3 Apr 1957
Tempe, Maricopa County, AZ
Frances Magdalene Nielsen
1882-1939
Frances Magdalene Nielsen
B:
2 Nov 1882
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1939
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Alta Baxter Coe
1880-
Alta Baxter Coe
B:
1880
M:
4 Jun 1944
Josephine Nash Bascom
1880-
Josephine Nash Bascom
B:
1880
M:
9 Mar 1952
Hyrum Parley Burk
1882-1962
Hyrum Parley Burk
B:
10 Oct 1882
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
5 Jun 1962
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Eliza Jane Brinkerhoff
1888-1928
Eliza Jane Brinkerhoff
B:
8 Jan 1888
Tuba City, Coconino County, AZ
M:
2 Jun 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1928
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Eliza Skousen
Abt 1882-
Eliza Skousen
B:
Abt 1882
M:
17 Feb 1933
Ethel Leone Plummer
Abt 1882-
Ethel Leone Plummer
B:
Abt 1882
M:
13 Feb 1940
Mrs. Helen Matthis
Abt 1882-
Mrs. Helen Matthis
B:
Abt 1882
Frederick Jerome Burk
1884-1886
Frederick Jerome Burk
B:
6 Nov 1884
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
9 Jan 1886
Orson Taylor Burk
1887-1887
Orson Taylor Burk
B:
16 Feb 1887
St. Joseph, Navajo County, AZ
D:
16 Apr 1887
Pearl Burk
1891-1891
Pearl Burk
B:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Lois Hamblin
1851-1891
Lois Hamblin
B:
15 Jun 1851
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Hubert Roselle Burk
1845-1933
Hubert Roselle Burk
B:
19 Jan 1845
Ambrosia, Lee County, IA
M:
9 Nov 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1933
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
Albert Hamblin
Abt 1852-1863
Albert Hamblin
B:
Abt 1852
D:
SPRING 1863
Susan Hamblin
Abt 1854-
Susan Hamblin
B:
Abt 1854
Joseph R. Johnson
Abt 1880-
Joseph R. Johnson
B:
Abt 1880
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Jacob Hamblin Johnson
Nephi J. Johnson
Abt 1882-
Nephi J. Johnson
B:
Abt 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Joseph Hamblin
1854-1924
Joseph Hamblin
B:
6 Oct 1854
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1924
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Elsie Albertine Johnson
1861-1882
Elsie Albertine Johnson
B:
5 Nov 1861
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1882
Ellen Hamblin
Abt 1856-
Ellen Hamblin
B:
Abt 1856
Rachel Tamar Hamblin
1856-1877
Rachel Tamar Hamblin
B:
3 Aug 1856
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1877
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Benjamin Hamblin
1858-1930
Benjamin Hamblin
B:
29 Sep 1858
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1930
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Susan Hamblin
Abt 1865-
Susan Hamblin
B:
Abt 1865
Ellen Hamblin
Abt 1867-
Ellen Hamblin
B:
Abt 1867
Rachel Judd
1821-1865
Rachel Judd
B:
15 Sep 1821
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
1819-1886
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
B:
2 Apr 1819
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
M:
30 Sep 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
31 Aug 1886
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
Clara Adelia Judd
1846-1846
Clara Adelia Judd
B:
25 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
25 Mar 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
John Jerome Judd
1868-1933
John Jerome Judd
B:
22 Aug 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1933
Colonia Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
Cynthia Amanda Brown
1873-1935
Cynthia Amanda Brown
B:
9 Sep 1873
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1893
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Apr 1935
Colonia Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hyrum Jerome Judd
1869-1871
Hyrum Jerome Judd
B:
9 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1871
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Susan Content Judd
1871-1953
Susan Content Judd
B:
22 Jan 1871
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
31 Jan 1953
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Joseph Lehi Foutz
1837-1907
Joseph Lehi Foutz
B:
16 Mar 1837
Haun's Mill, Shoal Creek Township, Caldwell County, MO
M:
10 Jun 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1907
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Lisania Judd
1872-1936
Lisania Judd
B:
13 May 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1936
Flagstaff, Coconino County, AZ
Hans Peter Ottesen
1868-1943
Hans Peter Ottesen
B:
10 Aug 1868
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
1893
D:
29 Dec 1943
Flagstaff, Coconino County, AZ
Arza Hugh Boyce Judd
1874-1875
Arza Hugh Boyce Judd
B:
30 Mar 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Benjamin Boyce Judd
1876-1938
Benjamin Boyce Judd
B:
28 Feb 1876
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1938
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Ida Billingsley
1876-1952
Ida Billingsley
B:
23 Sep 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1897
D:
7 Jan 1952
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Verna Maud Boyce
1886-1965
Verna Maud Boyce
B:
5 Feb 1886
Granite, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
27 Oct 1902
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1965
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Ira Leroy Judd
1877-1953
Ira Leroy Judd
B:
4 Sep 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1953
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
Bertha Jones
1886-1972
Bertha Jones
B:
1 Oct 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
14 Aug 1904
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
17 Jan 1972
Benson, Cochise County, AZ
Wilford Woodruff Judd
1880-1945
Wilford Woodruff Judd
B:
9 Jan 1880
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
5 May 1945
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
Alice Carlton
1880-1966
Alice Carlton
B:
3 Dec 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
8 Aug 1899
Colonia Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
31 Aug 1966
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Elizabeth Judd
1883-1966
Elizabeth Judd
B:
25 Feb 1883
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
24 Sep 1966
Roll, Yuma County, AZ
David Albert Brown
1880-1966
David Albert Brown
B:
16 Mar 1880
Gentile Valley, Cache County, UT
M:
2 Dec 1902
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Jul 1966
Roll, Yuma County, AZ
Lois Diana Judd
1884-1885
Lois Diana Judd
B:
13 Sep 1884
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
D:
1 Apr 1885
New Mexico
Annie Judd
1886-1907
Annie Judd
B:
22 Aug 1886
Smithville, Graham County, AZ
D:
18 May 1907
Helaman Judd
1890-1974
Helaman Judd
B:
19 Feb 1890
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Mar 1974
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Clementine Jarvis
1893-1935
Clementine Jarvis
B:
2 Feb 1893
Corrales, Chuhuahua, Mexico
M:
16 May 1913
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
D:
8 Sep 1935
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Gladys Vivian Despain
Abt 1890-
Gladys Vivian Despain
B:
Abt 1890
Clementina Jarvis
Abt 1890-
Clementina Jarvis
B:
Abt 1890
Hyrum Jerome Judd
1847-1898
Hyrum Jerome Judd
B:
7 Feb 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
30 Aug 1898
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Susan Boyce
1846-1916
Susan Boyce
B:
8 Sep 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
M:
28 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1916
Canutillo, El Paso County, TX
Paralee America Judd
1881-1962
Paralee America Judd
B:
6 Oct 1881
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
15 Sep 1962
Prescott, Yavapai County, AZ
Wilford Salisbury Davis
1877-1929
Wilford Salisbury Davis
B:
29 Jan 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1903
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
21 Mar 1929
Prescott, Yavapai County, AZ
Mary Eliza Judd
1884-1954
Mary Eliza Judd
B:
21 Dec 1884
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
D:
14 Aug 1954
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Hyrum Jorgensen
1880-1953
Hyrum Jorgensen
B:
15 May 1880
Fremont, Wayne County, UT
M:
17 Apr 1902
Colonia Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
29 Apr 1953
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Don Carlos Judd
1887-1959
Don Carlos Judd
B:
7 Oct 1887
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1959
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Alta Vance
1894-1971
Alta Vance
B:
27 May 1894
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
11 Sep 1911
Madera, Chuihuahua, Mexico
D:
5 Jun 1971
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Samuel Garn Judd
1890-1939
Samuel Garn Judd
B:
8 Oct 1890
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
18 Dec 1939
California
Effie Truelock
1892-1929
Effie Truelock
B:
June 1892
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
Abt 1915
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Oct 1929
Loretta Gregg
1894-
Loretta Gregg
B:
1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
Abt 1914
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lucinda Jane Judd
1892-1947
Lucinda Jane Judd
B:
26 Aug 1892
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Nov 1947
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
William Henry Clemens
1885-1926
William Henry Clemens
B:
17 Aug 1885
Solomonville, Graham County, AZ
M:
4 Aug 1911
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
15 May 1926
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Russell Harrison Noyse
1892-1968
Russell Harrison Noyse
B:
30 Nov 1892
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
14 Feb 1913
Lordsburg, Hidalgo County, NM
D:
June 1968
Edgar Riley Judd
1898-1938
Edgar Riley Judd
B:
13 Jan 1898
Colonia Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
28 Apr 1938
Sarah Elizabeth Garn
1863-1947
Sarah Elizabeth Garn
B:
2 Jan 1863
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1947
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
Susan C. Judd
Abt 1874-
Susan C. Judd
B:
Abt 1874
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Susan Day
1848-
Susan Day
B:
1848
Joseph Ether Knight
1866-1910
Joseph Ether Knight
B:
19 Jan 1866
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1910
Meca Blevins-Burdett
Abt 1870-
Meca Blevins-Burdett
B:
Abt 1870
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
M:
2 Aug 1909
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Jesse Wilber Knight
1868-1922
Jesse Wilber Knight
B:
11 Aug 1868
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
29 Dec 1922
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Elsie Eliza Walker
1875-1948
Elsie Eliza Walker
B:
11 Apr 1875
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
M:
24 Dec 1895
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
10 May 1948
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
Effie Jane Knight
1871-1891
Effie Jane Knight
B:
10 Nov 1871
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
15 Apr 1891
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
Edwin Drew Solomon
1864-1945
Edwin Drew Solomon
B:
2 Oct 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Mar 1887
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1945
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Hyrum Judd Knight
1873-1935
Hyrum Judd Knight
B:
15 Apr 1873
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 May 1935
Gallup, McKinley County, NM
Lucinda Sophia Sherwood
1877-1966
Lucinda Sophia Sherwood
B:
27 Sep 1877
Clover Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
1 Jun 1905
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
2 May 1966
Auberry, Fresno County, CA
Lisania Knight
1873-1971
Lisania Knight
B:
15 Apr 1873
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1971
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Cassius "Cash" Morgan Brimhall
1870-1944
Cassius "Cash" Morgan Brimhall
B:
29 Apr 1870
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
M:
1 Jan 1890
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
20 Apr 1944
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Arza Knight
1876-1913
Arza Knight
B:
2 May 1876
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Laura Thompson
1884-1968
Laura Thompson
B:
4 May 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 May 1903
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
2 Sep 1968
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
Roxie Russell Knight
1877-1938
Roxie Russell Knight
B:
9 Dec 1877
House Rock, Yavapai County, AZ
D:
12 Jul 1938
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Noah Walter Brimhall
1875-1958
Noah Walter Brimhall
B:
5 Dec 1875
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
M:
9 Dec 1896
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
10 Jun 1958
Prescott, Yavapai County, AZ
Jane Lucinda Judd
1849-1918
Jane Lucinda Judd
B:
2 May 1849
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
29 Jun 1918
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Joseph Ether Knight
1840-1878
Joseph Ether Knight
B:
18 Oct 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
17 Feb 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1878
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
Lydia Call Knight
1881-1975
Lydia Call Knight
B:
9 Nov 1881
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
1 Jan 1975
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Joseph Clarence Hancock
1879-1949
Joseph Clarence Hancock
B:
22 Mar 1879
Leeds, Washington County, UT
M:
5 Sep 1900
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
6 Mar 1949
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Newel Vern Call
1883-1968
Newel Vern Call
B:
26 Sep 1883
Wilford, Apache County, AZ
D:
11 Nov 1968
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Bathsheba Standifird
1883-1904
Bathsheba Standifird
B:
28 Aug 1883
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
M:
28 Oct 1902
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
28 Oct 1904
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
Ruby Annette Thorstrom
1888-1980
Ruby Annette Thorstrom
B:
9 Jun 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Nov 1980
Merced, Merced County, CA
Leonard Call
1885-1889
Leonard Call
B:
16 Aug 1885
St. Joseph, Apache County, AZ
D:
20 Oct 1889
Israel Call
1854-1938
Israel Call
B:
2 Jul 1854
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1938
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Arza Clarence Judd
1877-1936
Arza Clarence Judd
B:
8 Aug 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1936
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Frances Caroline Cheesman
1876-1954
Frances Caroline Cheesman
B:
22 Jul 1876
Yalding, Kent, England
M:
10 Jan 1898
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1954
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Edith Judd
1879-1935
Edith Judd
B:
5 Jul 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1935
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Harvey Homer Sessions
1883-1968
Harvey Homer Sessions
B:
9 Mar 1883
Marion, Cassia County, ID
M:
24 Jun 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1968
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Trixie Lisania Judd
1881-1970
Trixie Lisania Judd
B:
12 Jan 1881
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1970
Riley Garner Judd
1883-1939
Riley Garner Judd
B:
22 Apr 1883
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1939
Chino Valley, Yavapai County, AZ
Maude Mary Alexander
1885-1958
Maude Mary Alexander
B:
6 Jan 1885
Marion, Cassia County, ID
M:
28 Feb 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1958
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Margaret Houston Judd
1885-1948
Margaret Houston Judd
B:
11 Feb 1885
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1948
David Apollos Taylor
1881-1961
David Apollos Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1881
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
18 Dec 1907
D:
28 Apr 1961
Fuller Judd
1887-1887
Fuller Judd
B:
19 May 1887
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1887
Diania Vivian Judd
1888-1955
Diania Vivian Judd
B:
20 Sep 1888
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1955
Rigenald Montgomery Price
Abt 1888-
Rigenald Montgomery Price
B:
Abt 1888
M:
5 Oct 1902
Albert C. Williams
Abt 1888-
Albert C. Williams
B:
Abt 1888
M:
May 1919
Arthur Clark Judd
1890-1966
Arthur Clark Judd
B:
5 Jul 1890
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1966
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Ruth Craner
1891-1967
Ruth Craner
B:
19 Jul 1891
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
M:
5 Jun 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1967
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Mary Ann Judd
1893-1934
Mary Ann Judd
B:
1 Apr 1893
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1934
Frank Harold Weeks
1887-1969
Frank Harold Weeks
B:
20 Sep 1887
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1969
Lee Merrill
Abt 1893-
Lee Merrill
B:
Abt 1893
Nell Nevada Judd
1897-1925
Nell Nevada Judd
B:
7 Dec 1897
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1925
Lyman Wilson Bruce
1896-1970
Lyman Wilson Bruce
B:
10 Jan 1896
Smoot, Lincoln County, WY
M:
10 Sep 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1970
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Van Lee Judd
1900-1902
Van Lee Judd
B:
24 Apr 1900
Colonia Oaxaca, Juarez, Mexico
D:
28 Jul 1902
Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
Arza S. Judd
1851-1925
Arza S. Judd
B:
10 Jan 1851
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1925
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Anna Clark
1857-1918
Mary Anna Clark
B:
6 Jun 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
31 Aug 1876
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1918
Burley, Cassia County, ID
May (Mary) Bowman
1851-
May (Mary) Bowman
B:
1851
M:
4 Jun 1880
Ella May Judd
1875-1889
Ella May Judd
B:
10 Sep 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1889
Robert James Hubbard
Abt 1875-
Robert James Hubbard
B:
Abt 1875
Clara Maud Judd
1877-1957
Clara Maud Judd
B:
24 Mar 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1957
Pima, Graham County, AZ
John Alfred Warren Allred
1864-1910
John Alfred Warren Allred
B:
21 Aug 1864
Walsburg, Wasatch County, UT
M:
1894
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
21 Feb 1910
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Maratha Judd
1878-
Maratha Judd
B:
7 Dec 1878
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Rudolph Jones Young
1870-1953
Rudolph Jones Young
B:
13 Oct 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1953
Edna Idella Judd
1879-1934
Edna Idella Judd
B:
3 Dec 1879
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
30 Dec 1934
Rudolph Jones Young
1870-1953
Rudolph Jones Young
B:
13 Oct 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
27 May 1901
D:
27 Nov 1953
Port Townsend, Jefferson County, WA
Diana Devall Judd
1882-1887
Diana Devall Judd
B:
24 Jun 1882
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
17 May 1887
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Sarah Jane (Jennie) Judd
1884-1967
Sarah Jane (Jennie) Judd
B:
31 Jan 1884
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
30 Apr 1967
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Angus VanMeter Whitmer
1879-1955
Angus VanMeter Whitmer
B:
17 Mar 1879
Upper Cove, Mathias, Hardy County, WV
M:
7 Nov 1901
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
3 Nov 1955
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Don Carlos Judd, Jr.
1885-1887
Don Carlos Judd, Jr.
B:
2 Apr 1885
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
20 May 1887
Ida Dee Judd
1887-1971
Ida Dee Judd
B:
23 Dec 1887
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
25 Apr 1971
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Obid Allen Hamblin
1885-1933
Obid Allen Hamblin
B:
27 Sep 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
M:
3 Dec 1907
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Oct 1933
Whiteriver, Navajo County, AZ
Arza Judd
1889-1907
Arza Judd
B:
31 Oct 1889
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
6 Jun 1907
Claud Devel (Duvall) Judd
1892-1897
Claud Devel (Duvall) Judd
B:
31 Mar 1892
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
17 May 1897
Bertha Judd
1894-1897
Bertha Judd
B:
10 Apr 1894
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
28 May 1897
Richard W. Judd
1895-1918
Richard W. Judd
B:
17 Dec 1895
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
12 Apr 1918
France
Ernest Lewis Judd
1897-1961
Ernest Lewis Judd
B:
31 Oct 1897
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
18 Jul 1961
Apache County, AZ
Mary Iva Sharp
1903-1976
Mary Iva Sharp
B:
24 Jun 1903
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
M:
27 Jun 2924
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
12 Nov 1976
Thora Grace Judd
1902-1993
Thora Grace Judd
B:
7 May 1902
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
7 Apr 1993
George Oscar Hamblin
1900-1961
George Oscar Hamblin
B:
13 Mar 1900
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
M:
26 Jun 1925
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1961
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Cubah Judd
1899-1961
Cubah Judd
B:
19 Dec 1899
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
10 Apr 1961
Eugene Conrad Naegle
1894-1965
Eugene Conrad Naegle
B:
1 Apr 1894
Concho, Apache County, AZ
M:
10 Aug 1925
D:
17 Aug 1965
Don Carlos Judd
1853-1917
Don Carlos Judd
B:
27 Jul 1853
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1917
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Mary Ellen Lewis
1859-1928
Mary Ellen Lewis
B:
9 Mar 1859
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
3 May 1874
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1928
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
Nancy Rebecca Judd
1879-1941
Nancy Rebecca Judd
B:
5 Jul 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1941
Provo, Utah County, UT
Abia William Lee Brown
1876-1962
Abia William Lee Brown
B:
24 Feb 1876
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
21 May 1896
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1962
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
James Farmer, Jr.
1865-1923
James Farmer, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1865
Fort Ephraim, AZ
D:
21 Dec 1923
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Ethel Judd
1880-1880
Ethel Judd
B:
9 May 1880
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
30 May 1880
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Ira M. Judd
1853-1926
Ira M. Judd
B:
13 Jun 1853
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1926
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Nancy Ann Norton
1860-1923
Nancy Ann Norton
B:
2 Jan 1860
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Feb 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1923
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Ira Lafayette Judd
1890-1956
Ira Lafayette Judd
B:
15 Feb 1890
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
20 Feb 1956
Vida Judd
1891-1986
Vida Judd
B:
12 Nov 1891
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
15 Nov 1986
Alfred Brooksby
1888-1969
Alfred Brooksby
B:
13 Jul 1888
Salt Lakes, Victoria, Australia
M:
16 Jul 1913
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1969
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Daniel Ray Judd
1893-1957
Daniel Ray Judd
B:
23 Aug 1893
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
23 Dec 1957
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Lila Steele
1904-
Lila Steele
B:
12 Sep 1904
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
26 May 1926
Utah
Sarah Judd
1895-1960
Sarah Judd
B:
22 Mar 1895
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
3 Mar 1960
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Robert Earl Jackson
1895-1965
Robert Earl Jackson
B:
30 Jun 1895
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
M:
1 Jan 1914
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
11 May 1965
St. George, Washington County, UT
Parley Wilford Judd
1896-1946
Parley Wilford Judd
B:
12 Dec 1896
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1946
Provo, Utah County, UT
Eloise Hortt
1893-1976
Eloise Hortt
B:
27 Oct 1893
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
M:
26 Dec 1916
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
19 Dec 1976
Provo, Utah County, UT
Roy Judd
1899-1914
Roy Judd
B:
24 Jun 1899
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
7 May 1914
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Dale Dean Judd
1901-1977
Dale Dean Judd
B:
5 Aug 1901
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
7 Feb 1977
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Lenora Swapp
1906-1979
Lenora Swapp
B:
20 Jul 1906
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
9 Dec 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1979
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Lisania Mae Judd
1907-1940
Lisania Mae Judd
B:
29 Apr 1907
Georgetown, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1940
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Daniel Merlon Judd
1904-1964
Daniel Merlon Judd
B:
29 May 1904
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
M:
16 Jun 1925
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1964
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Opal Luette Judd
1909-2000
Opal Luette Judd
B:
18 Apr 1909
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
25 Mar 2000
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, CA
James Edward Lee
1904-1969
James Edward Lee
B:
19 Apr 1904
Trinidad, Humboldt County, CA
M:
19 Oct 1926
Utah
D:
Feb 1969
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, CA
Hannah Louise Lewis
1869-1944
Hannah Louise Lewis
B:
12 Nov 1869
Springtown, Sanpete County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1886
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1944
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Emma Lisania Judd
1878-1966
Emma Lisania Judd
B:
22 May 1878
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1966
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
William Reese Dodds
1878-1910
William Reese Dodds
B:
14 Jul 1878
New Harmony, Washington County, UT
M:
21 Sep 1900
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 May 1910
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Verne Orr Brown
1889-1965
Verne Orr Brown
B:
3 May 1889
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
M:
3 Jan 1916
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1965
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Clara Adelia Judd
1880-1969
Clara Adelia Judd
B:
25 May 1880
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Garland Cameron
1888-1985
William Garland Cameron
B:
14 Apr 1888
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 Oct 1907
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1985
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ammon Frank Judd
1882-1945
Ammon Frank Judd
B:
30 Apr 1882
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1945
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Jessie Bell Heywood
1882-1947
Jessie Bell Heywood
B:
23 Nov 1882
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 Jan 1901
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1947
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Ellen Judd
1884-1885
Ellen Judd
B:
26 Oct 1884
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
Mar 1885
Daniel Fuller Judd
1886-1948
Daniel Fuller Judd
B:
27 Sep 1886
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
18 Aug 1948
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Alice Mabel Marshall
1886-1973
Alice Mabel Marshall
B:
19 Jul 1886
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
19 Aug 1903
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1973
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Richard Taylor Judd
1888-1957
Richard Taylor Judd
B:
27 Jan 1888
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
21 Jan 1957
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Martha Leonora Cameron
1889-1962
Martha Leonora Cameron
B:
9 Aug 1889
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
22 May 1912
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1962
Provo, Utah County, UT
Annie Dowler Judd
1891-1891
Annie Dowler Judd
B:
11 Mar 1891
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
11 Mar 1891
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Arza Judd
1892-1953
Arza Judd
B:
5 Jul 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1953
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Ivy Rhoana Shakespeare
1893-1932
Ivy Rhoana Shakespeare
B:
22 Feb 1893
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
25 May 1914
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1932
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Lois Judd
1894-1979
Lois Judd
B:
22 Oct 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1979
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Lawrence Ipson
1892-1919
Lawrence Ipson
B:
30 Nov 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1919
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Frederick Stephen Seaman
1873-1951
Frederick Stephen Seaman
B:
6 Jul 1873
Johnson, Kane County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1919
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1951
Alton, Kane County, UT
Joseph Smith Maloney
1890-1958
Joseph Smith Maloney
B:
28 Jul 1890
Silver Reef, Washington County, UT
M:
23 Feb 1954
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1958
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Hyrum Fredrick Judd
1896-1937
Hyrum Fredrick Judd
B:
29 Oct 1896
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1937
Jessie Judd
1898-1975
Jessie Judd
B:
24 Oct 1898
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1975
Turner Jerry Sparkman
Abt 1888-
Turner Jerry Sparkman
B:
Abt 1888
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
M:
Abt 1918
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Maria Judd
1901-1901
Maria Judd
B:
28 Jun 1901
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1901
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Findley Judd
1904-1967
Findley Judd
B:
13 Nov 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1967
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Isabell Dutton
1901-1971
Isabell Dutton
B:
26 Aug 1901
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1947
D:
1971
Utah
Allie Judd
1906-1978
Allie Judd
B:
27 Jun 1906
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1978
Allen Seegmiller Frost
1899-1979
Allen Seegmiller Frost
B:
19 Dec 1899
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1927
D:
4 Dec 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ammon Frank Judd
1857-1934
Ammon Frank Judd
B:
13 Apr 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1934
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Annie Dowler Judd
1860-1942
Annie Dowler Judd
B:
17 Jul 1860
Leamington, Warwickshire, England
M:
21 Dec 1876
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1942
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Ellen Judd
1888-1949
Ellen Judd
B:
27 Mar 1888
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
11 May 1949
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Solomon Hansen
1886-1937
Solomon Hansen
B:
5 Feb 1886
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Aug 1907
Unionville, Union County, OR
D:
17 Jan 1937
Declo, Cassia County, ID
Victor Marcus Hansen
1880-1959
Victor Marcus Hansen
B:
7 Apr 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
29 Jan 1940
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
23 Apr 1959
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Lucius Hubbard Judd, Jr.
1890-1935
Lucius Hubbard Judd, Jr.
B:
2 Jan 1890
Central, Graham County, AZ
D:
12 Nov 1935
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Pearl Teressa Grossman
1891-1926
Pearl Teressa Grossman
B:
21 Oct 1891
Au Sable, Iosco County, MI
M:
21 Oct 1918
Burley, Cassia County, ID
D:
2 Oct 1926
Burley, Cassia County, ID
John Allen Judd
1891-1932
John Allen Judd
B:
9 Nov 1891
Central, Graham County, AZ
D:
12 May 1932
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Ethel Afton Goodman
1897-1976
Ethel Afton Goodman
B:
19 Oct 1897
Beaverdam, Hanover County, VA
M:
23 Dec 1915
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
12 Jul 1976
Zina Elizabeth Judd
1893-1977
Zina Elizabeth Judd
B:
20 Oct 1893
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
17 Dec 1977
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Leroy Robinson
1890-1934
Leroy Robinson
B:
27 Sep 1890
Elba, Cassia County, ID
M:
20 Jan 1913
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
24 Dec 1934
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Julia Amanda Judd
1896-1956
Julia Amanda Judd
B:
5 Aug 1896
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
10 Sep 1956
Halliday Fenton Schmidt
Abt 1892-
Halliday Fenton Schmidt
B:
Abt 1892
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
24 Sep 1914
Lisania Judd
1897-1949
Lisania Judd
B:
16 Jun 1897
Indian Valley, Adams County, ID
D:
10 Jan 1949
Clifford Arthur Olsen
1894-1962
Clifford Arthur Olsen
B:
4 Nov 1894
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
M:
1914
Indian Valley, Adams County, ID
D:
23 Dec 1962
Willford Judd
1900-1959
Willford Judd
B:
13 Feb 1900
Indian Valley, Adams County, ID
D:
19 Aug 1959
Josephine Judd
1907-1940
Josephine Judd
B:
9 Sep 1907
Union, Union County, OR
D:
11 Mar 1940
Garnett Judd
1912-1912
Garnett Judd
B:
25 May 1912
Union, Union County, OR
D:
25 May 1912
Union, Union County, OR
Lucius Hubbard Judd, Sr.
1858-1915
Lucius Hubbard Judd, Sr.
B:
8 Feb 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1915
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Sarah Elizabeth Lambson
1871-1922
Sarah Elizabeth Lambson
B:
12 Aug 1871
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Jun 1886
D:
27 Jun 1922
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Lisania Craig
1875-1933
Lisania Craig
B:
21 Dec 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1933
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Hyrum Davis
1872-1909
Hyrum Davis
B:
10 Jan 1872
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
M:
4 Jun 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1909
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Lafayette Craig
1877-1932
Lafayette Craig
B:
19 Nov 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
July 1932
son Craig
1879-1879
son Craig
B:
1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
1879
Joseph Craig
1882-1884
Joseph Craig
B:
3 Mar 1882
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
1884
Sylvester Craig
1885-1944
Sylvester Craig
B:
28 Feb 1885
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
11 Aug 1944
Maggie Jane Craig
1887-1965
Maggie Jane Craig
B:
7 Oct 1887
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
7 Sep 1965
Ephriam Callister Boyd
1882-1963
Ephriam Callister Boyd
B:
16 Feb 1882
Wyoming
M:
24 Mar 1902
D:
21 Jan 1963
Arthur Art Lembke
Abt 1883-
Arthur Art Lembke
B:
Abt 1883
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
Abt 1908
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Albert (Bert) Franklin Craig
1890-1963
Albert (Bert) Franklin Craig
B:
29 Dec 1890
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
23 May 1963
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Cora Hatch
1892-1965
Cora Hatch
B:
26 Jun 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1912
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1965
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Roxie Tamera Craig
1894-1989
Roxie Tamera Craig
B:
29 Aug 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1989
Warrenton, Clatsop County, OR
Morris James McEntee
1885-1965
Morris James McEntee
B:
21 Apr 1885
Paw Paw, Van Buren County, MI
M:
5 Jul 1918
Albion, Cassia County, ID
D:
26 Jul 1965
Hillsboro, Washington County, OR
Opal Fern Craig
1898-1954
Opal Fern Craig
B:
18 Sep 1898
Emery, Pima County, AZ
D:
14 Mar 1954
Alonzo Percival Harris
1894-1929
Alonzo Percival Harris
B:
21 Feb 1894
Leeds, Washington County, UT
M:
5 Jul 1918
D:
12 Mar 1929
Pete Journey
Lisania Judd
1860-1929
Lisania Judd
B:
21 Jan 1860
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Aug 1929
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Joseph Hiram Craig
1854-1926
Joseph Hiram Craig
B:
24 Mar 1854
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Feb 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1926
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Albert Franklin Haycock, Jr.
1878-1953
Albert Franklin Haycock, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1878
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Hatch
1879-1966
Margaret Hatch
B:
24 Mar 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 Jul 1900
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1966
Stratford, Camden County, NJ
Bertha Baugh Haycock
1883-1973
Bertha Baugh Haycock
B:
22 Aug 1883
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1973
Ogden, Weber County, UT
James Houston Delong
1881-1966
James Houston Delong
B:
3 Oct 1881
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Haycock
1888-1890
Thomas Haycock
B:
11 Nov 1888
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
27 May 1890
James Hull Haycock
1892-1959
James Hull Haycock
B:
20 Jul 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1959
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Lois Elezetta Whittaker
1893-1965
Lois Elezetta Whittaker
B:
29 May 1893
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
16 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1965
Rachel Haycock
1894-1980
Rachel Haycock
B:
18 Oct 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1980
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Kent Cobb
1884-1962
James Kent Cobb
B:
7 Aug 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
1 Dec 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Sep 1962
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Shepherd Haycock
1897-1972
Shepherd Haycock
B:
11 Sep 1897
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1972
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Nellie Vera Dalton
1897-1972
Nellie Vera Dalton
B:
6 Nov 1897
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1917
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1972
Circleville, Piute County, UT
John Houston Haycock
1899-1944
John Houston Haycock
B:
23 Dec 1899
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1944
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Vonda Forbush
1900-1984
Vonda Forbush
B:
11 Jun 1900
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
6 Jan 1923
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1984
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Diania Haycock
1902-1962
Diania Haycock
B:
17 Jan 1902
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Henry William Zumbrunnen
1901-1974
Henry William Zumbrunnen
B:
11 Feb 1901
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
21 Feb 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Judd Haycock
1904-1970
Judd Haycock
B:
8 Aug 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1970
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Mary Juliaette Fullmer
Abt 1904-
Mary Juliaette Fullmer
B:
Abt 1904
Esther Diania Judd
1862-1926
Esther Diania Judd
B:
13 Feb 1862
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1926
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Albert Franklin Haycock
1856-1937
Albert Franklin Haycock
B:
30 Aug 1856
Walsalwood, Staffordshire, England
M:
15 May 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1937
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Diana Judd
1862-1926
Diana Judd
B:
13 Feb 1862
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1926
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Albert Franklin Haycock
1856-1937
Albert Franklin Haycock
B:
30 Aug 1856
Walsalwood, Staffordshire, England
M:
15 May 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1937
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Annie Judd
1863-1865
Annie Judd
B:
10 Mar 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
1865
Daniel Judd
1865-1946
Daniel Judd
B:
13 Jan 1865
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
15 Nov 1946
Perry Daniel Judd
1892-1892
Perry Daniel Judd
B:
19 Aug 1892
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
19 Aug 1892
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Lyman Harry Judd
1895-1933
Lyman Harry Judd
B:
3 Nov 1895
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
Mar 1933
Don Carlos Judd
1898-1947
Don Carlos Judd
B:
8 Jan 1898
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
21 Jan 1947
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Olive Delta Stapley
1899-1979
Olive Delta Stapley
B:
30 Mar 1899
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
M:
19 Apr 1916
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
1979
Annie Fern Judd
1899-1924
Annie Fern Judd
B:
8 Oct 1899
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
5 May 1924
Alhambra, Los Angeles County, CA
Roy Virgil Combs
1896-1921
Roy Virgil Combs
B:
28 Dec 1896
Kerth, Woods County, OK
M:
1916
Winkelman, Gila County, AZ
D:
4 Jun 1921
Merced, Merced County, CA
Lucy Udora Judd
1902-1957
Lucy Udora Judd
B:
23 Oct 1902
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
7 Oct 1957
Josiah Tucker Evans
Abt 1898-1986
Josiah Tucker Evans
B:
Abt 1898
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
26 Dec 1922
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
30 May 1986
Eva Pearl Judd
1904-1924
Eva Pearl Judd
B:
2 Oct 1904
Bisbee, Cochise County, AZ
D:
12 Dec 1924
Alhambra, Los Angeles County, CA
Ralph Frisbee Reid
1904-1955
Ralph Frisbee Reid
B:
17 Jul 1904
Clinton, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Feb 1924
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
D:
3 Sep 1955
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, CA
Paul Revere Judd
1907-1967
Paul Revere Judd
B:
19 Jan 1907
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
31 Oct 1967
San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, CA
Alice Viola Stapley
1904-1968
Alice Viola Stapley
B:
11 Oct 1904
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
M:
2 Sep 1926
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
D:
1 May 1968
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fannie May Judd
1910-1940
Fannie May Judd
B:
30 Jul 1910
Burley, Cassia County, ID
D:
13 Jan 1940
Ralph Lott
Lyman Perry Judd
1868-1922
Lyman Perry Judd
B:
20 Sep 1868
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
29 Aug 1922
Alhambra, Los Angeles County, CA
Kate Isadora Norton
1872-1926
Kate Isadora Norton
B:
20 Aug 1872
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Mar 1888
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
19 Mar 1926
Alhambra, Los Angeles County, CA
Lafayette Judd, Jr.
1903-1974
Lafayette Judd, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1903
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
27 Apr 1974
Umpqua, Douglas County, OR
Hazel Elizabeth Matthews
1908-1996
Hazel Elizabeth Matthews
B:
12 Jul 1908
Arivipa Canyon, Graham County, AZ
M:
16 Apr 1928
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
19 Sep 1996
Umpqua, Douglas County, OR
Ada Judd
Erma Judd
Rulon S. Judd
Carl Judd
Clarence S. Judd
Liola Judd
Lafayette Judd
1871-1935
Lafayette Judd
B:
22 Feb 1871
Eagle Valley, Carson City, Ormsby, NV
D:
3 Apr 1935
Chandler, Maricopa County, AZ
Anna (Annie) Lee Stinson
1882-1920
Anna (Annie) Lee Stinson
B:
26 Mar 1882
Crenshaw, Marengo County, AL
M:
4 Sep 1902
D:
21 Jan 1920
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Mabel Judd
1921-1921
Mabel Judd
B:
28 Apr 1921
Safford, Graham County, AZ
D:
28 Apr 1921
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Pearl Judd
1923-1923
Pearl Judd
B:
29 Jan 1923
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
12 Feb 1923
Dorothy Vilate Judd
1924-1956
Dorothy Vilate Judd
B:
2 Feb 1924
Chandler, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
1 Dec 1956
Floyd Fuller Judd
Dungy
Mabel Eliza Startin
1890-1974
Mabel Eliza Startin
B:
18 Jul 1890
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1920
Thatcher, Graham County, AZ
D:
28 Jan 1974
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Hyrum Judd
1824-1894
Hyrum Judd
B:
30 Aug 1824
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
7 Oct 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lisania Fuller
1828-1917
Lisania Fuller
B:
25 Jan 1827/1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
M:
27 Jun 1844
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Oct 1917
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Alonzo Judd
1880-
Alonzo Judd
B:
17 Dec 1880
Woodruff, Navajo County, AZ
Mary Ann Judd
Abt 1882-1882
Mary Ann Judd
B:
Abt Oct 1882
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
1882
John A. Judd
1882-1884
John A. Judd
B:
Oct 1882
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1884
Zadoc Knapp Judd
1887-1929
Zadoc Knapp Judd
B:
13 Jul 1887
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
3 Apr 1929
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Joseph Laurence Judd
1920-1920
Joseph Laurence Judd
B:
5 Jan 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1920
Mary Elizabeth Judd
1916-1974
Mary Elizabeth Judd
B:
8 Nov 1916
Casa Grande Pima County, AZ
D:
4 Oct 1974
Paul L. Judd
1928-1929
Paul L. Judd
B:
10 Jul 1928
South Gate, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
3 Jan 1929
Martha Alzada Judd
1915-1948
Martha Alzada Judd
B:
20 Feb 1915
Warren, Colchise, AZ
D:
3 Aug 1948
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Paul Chapman Allen
1911-1979
Paul Chapman Allen
B:
21 Jul 1911
Preston, Franklin County, ID
M:
19 Sep 1932
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
14 Aug 1979
Lynwood, Los Angeles County, CA
Joseph Hyrum Judd
1890-1959
Joseph Hyrum Judd
B:
30 Aug 1890
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
3 Jul 1959
Lynwood, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Botilla Lofgreen
1894-1979
Mary Botilla Lofgreen
B:
20 May 1894
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
M:
24 May 1912
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
D:
3 Aug 1979
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Tina Pauline Lofgreen
1916-1942
Tina Pauline Lofgreen
B:
23 Nov 1916
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1942
Provo, Utah County, UT
Rachel Judd
1893-1976
Rachel Judd
B:
12 Feb 1893
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
16 Nov 1976
Payson, Utah County, UT
Nels Paul Lofgreen
1890-1922
Nels Paul Lofgreen
B:
28 Mar 1890
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
M:
28 Mar 1911
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
D:
11 Jun 1922
Logan, Cache County, UT
Anna Louisa Judd
1896-1897
Anna Louisa Judd
B:
Oct 1896
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1897
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
1862-1943
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
B:
30 Jul 1862
Herisau, Appenzell, Switzerland
M:
4 Jun 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1943
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Lois Judd
1825-1912
Lois Judd
B:
15 Sep 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1912
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lois Sylvira Turnbow
1867-1940
Lois Sylvira Turnbow
B:
30 Mar 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1940
Ioka, Duchesne County, UT
John Jeremiah Benson
1854-1930
John Jeremiah Benson
B:
13 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1930
Ioka, Duchesne County, UT
Mary Lois Judd Mitchell
1849-1890
Mary Lois Judd Mitchell
B:
10 Feb 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 May 1890
Woodland, Summit County, UT
Milton Octavious Turnbow
1844-1919
Milton Octavious Turnbow
B:
10 Oct 1844
Perry County, AL
M:
5 May 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1919
Woodland, Summit County, UT
Mary Judd Mitchell
1851-
Mary Judd Mitchell
B:
25 Feb 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ruth Judd Mitchell
1851-
Ruth Judd Mitchell
B:
25 Feb 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Daniel Judd Mitchell
1853-
Daniel Judd Mitchell
B:
18 Jun 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anny Judd Mitchell
1855-
Anny Judd Mitchell
B:
8 May 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nathaniel Judd Mitchell
1857-
Nathaniel Judd Mitchell
B:
2 Nov 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Yoma Zenith Pack
-1945
Yoma Zenith Pack
D:
24 May 1945
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Fanny Judd Mitchell
1861-
Fanny Judd Mitchell
B:
12 May 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucey Conent Mitchell
1867-
Lucey Conent Mitchell
B:
9 Aug 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Byron Teancom Mitchell
1882-
Byron Teancom Mitchell
B:
28 Mar 1882
Kamas, Summit County, UT
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
1816-1880
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
B:
12 Jan 1816
Muncy, Lycoming County, PA
M:
1 Jan 1848
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
7 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lamoni Judd
Bef 1848-1865
Lamoni Judd
B:
Bef 1848
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1865
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
Lucinda Abigail Judd
1853-1929
Lucinda Abigail Judd
B:
18 Oct 1853
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Zadock Knapp Judd, Jr.
1855-1952
Zadock Knapp Judd, Jr.
B:
25 Nov 1855
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1952
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Harriet Pauline Judd
1858-1858
Harriet Pauline Judd
B:
14 Jan 1858
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1858
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Matilda Judd
1858-1861
Matilda Judd
B:
1 Mar 1858
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
18 May 1861
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Lois Sabina Judd
1859-1863
Lois Sabina Judd
B:
24 Jul 1859
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Henry Eli Judd
1861-1949
Henry Eli Judd
B:
16 Dec 1861
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1949
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Nellie Judd
1862-
Nellie Judd
B:
5 Oct 1862
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Ezra Aner Judd
1864-1865
Ezra Aner Judd
B:
3 Apr 1864
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1865
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
Esther Irene Judd
1866-1946
Esther Irene Judd
B:
9 Apr 1866
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
D:
26 Dec 1946
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Asa Walter Judd, Jr.
1894-
Asa Walter Judd, Jr.
B:
25 Feb 1894
Hannah Greenhalgh
1897-
Hannah Greenhalgh
B:
5 Feb 1897
Johnson, Kane County, UT
M:
22 May 1931
Amy Elizabeth Judd
1897-1911
Amy Elizabeth Judd
B:
13 Jun 1897
D:
25 Jun 1911
Asa Walter Judd
1868-1959
Asa Walter Judd
B:
28 Aug 1868
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
D:
17 Jul 1959
Alice May Young
1876-1899
Alice May Young
B:
1 Jun 1876
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1899
Earl Sharp Judd
1904-1988
Earl Sharp Judd
B:
22 Apr 1904
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1988
Provo, Utah County, UT
Marion Fuller
1905-1985
Marion Fuller
B:
11 Mar 1905
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
21 Apr 1925
Flagstaff, Coconino County, AZ
D:
20 Sep 1985
Provo, Utah County, UT
Samuel Ami Judd
1870-1960
Samuel Ami Judd
B:
14 Aug 1870
Eagle Valley, Lincoln County, NV
D:
9 Apr 1960
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Polly Abigail Johnson
1877-1936
Polly Abigail Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1877
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1894
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 May 1936
Kanab, Kane County, UT
James Arthur Judd
1873-1873
James Arthur Judd
B:
30 Jan 1873
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
30 May 1873
Kanab, Kane County, UT
William Leonard Judd
1874-1875
William Leonard Judd
B:
2 May 1874
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1875
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mary Gertrude Judd
1876-1963
Mary Gertrude Judd
B:
22 Jun 1876
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1963
St. George, Washington County, UT
Arza Orange Judd
1880-1881
Arza Orange Judd
B:
18 Jun 1880
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1881
Kanab, Kane County, UT
John Lael Judd
1881-1882
John Lael Judd
B:
17 Dec 1881
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
28 May 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Zadock Knapp Judd
1827-1909
Zadock Knapp Judd
B:
15 Oct 1827
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mary Minverva Dart
1838-1909
Mary Minverva Dart
B:
31 Mar 1838
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1852
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Naomi Judd
1830-1832
Naomi Judd
B:
21 Mar 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jun 1832
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Ezra Judd
1832-1834
Ezra Judd
B:
11 Mar 1832
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1834
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Arza Judd
1834-
Arza Judd
B:
23 Jan 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Parents
Arza Judd
1766-1840
Lois Knapp
1773-1840
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada