Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thankful Dickinson
1702 - 1773 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Kellogg
1763-
Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
1 Oct 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Drake
Chloe Drake
M:
17 Nov 1791
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
Betsey Cowles
1779-
Betsey Cowles
B:
28 Jul 1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1817
Amherst Township, Hampshire County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1765-1826
Gardner Kellogg
B:
22 Sep 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1826
Windham, Cumberland County, ME
Thankful Kellogg
1795-1851
Thankful Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Sylvester Cooke
1796-1868
Sylvester Cooke
B:
16 Feb 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1868
Merab (Merub) Kellogg
1797-1808
Merab (Merub) Kellogg
B:
4 Jul 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1808
Lucy Kellogg
1799-1816
Lucy Kellogg
B:
26 Apr 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1816
Diathena Kellogg
1801-1877
Diathena Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1877
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
1803-1873
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
B:
26 Jan 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1873
Thaddeus Chapin
1794-1876
Thaddeus Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1805-1854
Josiah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1854
Providence, Providence County, RI
Cynthia Chapin
1798-1883
Cynthia Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1827
Massachusetts
D:
24 Feb 1883
John Preston Kellogg
1807-1881
John Preston Kellogg
B:
14 Feb 1807
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1881
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Mary Ann Call
1811-1841
Mary Ann Call
B:
1 Oct 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1841
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Ann Janette Stanley
1824-1893
Ann Janette Stanley
B:
20 Mar 1824
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1842
D:
30 Mar 1893
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Hannah Kellogg
1809-1888
Hannah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1809
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1888
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Simeon Rice
1805-1884
Simeon Rice
B:
18 Jan 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1831
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1884
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Merab Kellogg
1811-1888
Merab Kellogg
B:
8 Mar 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1888
Rice
Chauncey Owen
1804-1871
Chauncey Owen
B:
6 Nov 1804
Ida, Monroe County, MI
M:
27 Jun 1837
Ida, Monroe County, MI
D:
28 Jan 1871
Elvira Kellogg
1813-1881
Elvira Kellogg
B:
15 Feb 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1881
Samuel Giles Perkins
1811-1885
Samuel Giles Perkins
B:
27 Jun 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1885
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
1815-1873
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
B:
21 Apr 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Clark Chapin
1817-1873
Franklin Clark Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1817
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1817-1887
Gardner Kellogg
B:
12 Mar 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1887
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Bliss Call
1819-1880
Harriet Bliss Call
B:
16 May 1819
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1880
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
J. Maria Smith Porter
Abt 1821-
J. Maria Smith Porter
B:
Abt 1821
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith Kellogg
1820-
Moses Smith Kellogg
B:
2 Feb 1820
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Maria Chapin
1823-1888
Eleanor Maria Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1888
Gomez Township, MO
Josiah Kellogg
1767-1856
Josiah Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1856
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1774-1864
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Dec 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Kellogg
1769-1843
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 Nov 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1843
Henry Chapin
1762-1825
Henry Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1819
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thankful Chapin
1727-1805
Thankful Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1730-1814
Gardner Kellogg
B:
1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1729-1754
Japhet Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1754
Charlotte Miller
1788-1789
Charlotte Miller
B:
2 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1789
Charlotte Miller
1790-
Charlotte Miller
B:
4 Sep 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally E. Miller
1792-
Sally E. Miller
B:
21 Dec 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Abner Miller
1796-1876
Captain Abner Miller
B:
5 Apr 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1876
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Street
1802-1822
Harriet Street
B:
30 May 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Warner
1805-1883
Sophia Warner
B:
8 Mar 1805
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1883
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Abner Miller
1755-1829
Captain Abner Miller
B:
27 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Edwards
1764-1839
Lois Edwards
B:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1839
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
1758-1823
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
B:
27 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Phebe Frink
1808-1842
Phebe Frink
B:
13 Apr 1808
M:
31 Dec 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Merab Merah Miller
1761-1838
Merab Merah Miller
B:
16 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Charles Ball
1760-1838
Lieut. Charles Ball
B:
3 Aug 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Chapin
1731-1775
Hepzibah Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Miller
1724-1792
Lieut. John Miller
B:
1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1755-1756
Martha Chapin
B:
8 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Anna Chapin
1781-1850
Anna Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1781
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1850
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Justin Warriner
1783-1846
Justin Warriner
B:
27 Apr 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1846
William Chapin
1783-1862
William Chapin
B:
23 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1785-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Herman Chapin
1786-1873
Herman Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Willimantic, Windham County, CT
Phena Chapin
1787-1834
Phena Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Chapin
1788-1869
Lucina Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1869
Alexander Chapin
1791-1850
Alexander Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1850
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Burt
1793-1861
Sophia Burt
B:
1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1814
D:
12 Aug 1861
William Chapin
1758-1826
William Chapin
B:
26 Apr 1758
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Church
1751-1829
Mary Church
B:
1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 May 1780
Massachusetts
D:
17 Mar 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Olive Chapin
1785-1813
Olive Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bridgeman Chapin
1784-1833
Bridgeman Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1808
Massachusetts
D:
25 Feb 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Chapin
1787-1833
Whitfield Chapin
B:
4 May 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Luna Chapin
1789-1819
Luna Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
6 Mar 1819
Melia Chapin
1795-1849
Melia Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1849
Japhet Chapin
1789-1828
Japhet Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1789
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1828
Atlas Chapin
1791-1824
Atlas Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith Chapin
1791-
Mary Smith Chapin
B:
20 May 1791
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1794-1864
Pliny Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1864
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Francis Chapin
1796-1841
Francis Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1841
Austin Chapin
1798-1863
Austin Chapin
B:
2 May 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Verranus Chapin
1800-1882
Verranus Chapin
B:
21 May 1800
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Monro
Louisa Monro
M:
17 Dec 1829
Massachusetts
Sidney Chapin
1802-1882
Sidney Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1802
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
1805-1879
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
B:
26 Apr 1805
Willimansett, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1822
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1879
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Milton Chapin
1804-
Milton Chapin
B:
10 Dec 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1760-1826
Japhet Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Wright
1764-1834
Lovina Wright
B:
6 Aug 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1834
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1792-1880
Henry Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1880
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Experience E. Clark
1792-1872
Experience E. Clark
B:
3 Nov 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1872
Thaddeus Chapin
1794-1876
Thaddeus Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
1803-1873
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
B:
26 Jan 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1873
Cynthia Chapin
1798-1883
Cynthia Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1883
Josiah Kellogg
1805-1854
Josiah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1827
Massachusetts
D:
22 Jan 1854
Providence, Providence County, RI
Henry Chapin
1762-1825
Henry Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Colton
1757-1818
Abigail Colton
B:
24 Jan 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1818
Lucy Kellogg
1769-1843
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 Nov 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1819
Massachusetts
D:
10 Dec 1843
Lucius Sexton
1782-1839
Lucius Sexton
B:
1782
D:
1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
1797-1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
B:
1797
M:
1818
D:
1839
Martha "Patty" Chapin
1764-1807
Martha "Patty" Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1807
Ohio
Ezra Sexton
1758-1843
Ezra Sexton
B:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1785
D:
10 Jan 1843
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Tabitha Chapin
1765-1769
Tabitha Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Dec 1769
Philena Allen
Upham
George Allen
Japhet Chapin Allen
1810-1892
Japhet Chapin Allen
B:
25 Nov 1810
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1892
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Chloe Stanford
1813-1893
Chloe Stanford
B:
30 Nov 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 May 1836
D:
2 Feb 1893
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Tabitha Chapin
1770-
Tabitha Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York state
Allen
-Abt 1814
Allen
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1814
New York state
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
1772-
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ohio
Buckingham
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1775
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1777
Ziba Drake
1784-
Ziba Drake
B:
17 Oct 1784
Massachusetts
Mary Chapin
1759-1790
Mary Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1790
Ashfield Township, Franklin County, MA
Captain Josiah Drake, III
1762-1844
Captain Josiah Drake, III
B:
3 or 13 Feb 1762
Stafford Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1784
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 or 26 Jul 1844
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
Lucina Chapin
1785-1861
Lucina Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1785
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1861
Enos Smith, Sr.
1784-1862
Enos Smith, Sr.
B:
11 Aug 1784
Tully, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1862
Darius Chapin
1787-1813
Darius Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1787
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1813
Mary Chapin
1789-
Mary Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1789
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
John Porter
Abt 1789-
John Porter
B:
Abt 1789
M:
1 Jan 1812
Japhet Chapin
1791-1794
Japhet Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1791
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1794
Cynthia Chapin
1794-1795
Cynthia Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1794
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1795
Japhet Chapin
1796-1888
Japhet Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1796
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1888
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Betsey Sprague
1798-1887
Betsey Sprague
B:
23 Jan 1798
M:
16 Oct 1817
D:
8 Sep 1887
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Orlando Chapin
1798-
Orlando Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1798
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Chapin
1797-
Lucy Chapin
B:
1796-1797
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1822
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Cynthia Chapin
1801-1886
Cynthia Chapin
B:
9 May 1801
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1886
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Levi Sprague
1799-1834
Levi Sprague
B:
11 Mar 1799
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 6 Dec 1819
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1834
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Stillman Chapin
1805-1832
Stillman Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1805
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Electa Thayer
1807-1870
Electa Thayer
B:
5 Aug 1807
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1829
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1870
Captain Luther Chapin
1809-1896
Captain Luther Chapin
B:
29 May 1809
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1896
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Elmer
1814-1845
Lydia Elmer
B:
29 Apr 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Malvira M. Swan
1822-1907
Malvira M. Swan
B:
5 Mar 1822
M:
4 Dec 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1907
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Japhet Chapin
1762-1833
Deacon Japhet Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Ware
1766-1852
Lucy Ware
B:
1 Nov 1766
Rhode Island
M:
16 Dec 1784
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1852
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1796-1796
Samuel Chapin
B:
10 Jan 1796
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Samuel Chapin
1797-1834
Samuel Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1797
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
June 1834
Emma (Verdin) Verdier
Abt 1799-
Emma (Verdin) Verdier
B:
Abt 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1820
Louisa Chapin
1800-1823
Louisa Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1800
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
27 May 1823
William Chapin
1802-1888
William Chapin
B:
17 Oct 1802
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
20 Sep 1888
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Elizabeth Hunn Bassett
1798-1884
Elizabeth Hunn Bassett
B:
6 Apr 1798
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1828
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1884
Marie (Maria) Chapin
1805-1894
Marie (Maria) Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1805
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Jul 1894
Joseph (Pappelyea) Rapalje
1800-
Joseph (Pappelyea) Rapalje
B:
20 Mar 1800
Newtown, Queens County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1828
Bushwick (now Brooklyn), Nassau County, NY
Nathan Chapin
1766-1826
Nathan Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1826
East Village, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elizabeth B. Castner
1776-1854
Elizabeth B. Castner
B:
13 Jun 1776
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
13 Mar 1795
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Jan 1854
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Electa Chapin
1792-1796
Electa Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1792
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1796
Orrin Chapin
1795-1823
Orrin Chapin
B:
10 Apr 1795
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1823
Nathan Chapin
1797-1842
Nathan Chapin
B:
13 Aug 1797
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1842
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Bird
-1852
Polly Bird
D:
1852
Roswell Chapin
1799-Aft 1879
Roswell Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1799
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1879
Sarah Clark
Sarah Clark
M:
21 Dec 1820
First Presbyterian Church, Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
David Chapin
1801-1803
David Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1801
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1803
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Chapin
1802-1803
Sally Chapin
B:
27 Nov 1802
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1803
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
David Chapin
1804-1892
David Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1804
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
17 May 1892
Lucretia Graves
1816-1874
Lucretia Graves
B:
29 Apr 1816
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1874
Samuel Chapin
1806-1903
Samuel Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1806
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1903
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Fanny Sage
1809-1904
Fanny Sage
B:
14 Feb 1809
M:
17 Jun 1830
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Feb 1904
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Enos Chapin
1809-1873
Enos Chapin
B:
24 Mar 1809
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1873
Lydia Rosannah Chapin
1811-1823
Lydia Rosannah Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1811
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1823
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Chapin
1813-1852
Polly Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1813
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1852
Rufus Chapin
1769-1852
Rufus Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1852
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Mary Tobey
1772-1838
Polly Mary Tobey
B:
27 Mar 1772
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1791
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1838
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Chloe Chapin
1772-
Chloe Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Chapin
1801-1841
Sarah Sally Chapin
B:
1801
Massachusetts
D:
30 Oct 1841
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
George Allan
1797-
George Allan
B:
1797
Scotland
M:
Abt 1821
Enos Chapin
1775-Aft 1830
Enos Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1775
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1830
Pennsylvania
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1779-1846
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1779
Massachusetts
D:
4 Aug 1846
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
John Day
1788-1876
John Day
B:
25 Dec 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1876
Cynthia Newton
1804-1898
Cynthia Newton
B:
8 Oct 1804
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1898
Justin Day
1790-1861
Justin Day
B:
10 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1861
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
Diadema Bateman
1792-1868
Diadema Bateman
B:
25 Aug 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1818
D:
28 Apr 1868
Franklin County, NY
Orada (Oreda) Day
1791-1867
Orada (Oreda) Day
B:
15 Nov 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Eliza Allen
1800-1841
Eliza Allen
B:
1800
M:
30 Dec 1818
Bombay, Franklin County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1841
Abigail Day
1794-1835
Abigail Day
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1835
Asenath Day
1796-1814
Asenath Day
B:
11 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1814
Rhoda Day
1799-1822
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1822
Sarah Day
1802-
Sarah Day
B:
6 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Pixley
John Pixley
M:
14 Oct 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Day
1759-1840
Rhoda Day
B:
10 Feb 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
Justin Day
1757-1829
Justin Day
B:
10 Jan 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1829
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Preserved Jones
1788-
Preserved Jones
B:
10 May 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zemira Jones
1791-
Zemira Jones
B:
13 Apr 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Araunah Jones
1793-
Araunah Jones
B:
9 Apr 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alvin Jones
1795-
Alvin Jones
B:
13 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamar Jones
1797-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albinus Jones
1800-
Albinus Jones
B:
1 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Jones
1802-
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Mar 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Day
1761-1803
Thankful Day
B:
14 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1803
Ithamar Jones
1763-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Day
1763-
Abigail Day
B:
24 Aug 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Samuel White
Abt 1759-1830
Captain Samuel White
B:
Abt 1759
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1801
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Day Ely
1787-1859
John Day Ely
B:
17 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1859
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Day
1781-1868
Charlotte Day
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1868
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankfull Ely
1788-1815
Thankfull Ely
B:
4 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely, Jr.
1790-1878
Moses Ely, Jr.
B:
4 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Willard Ely
1791-1878
Willard Ely
B:
25 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovica Waid
1797-1864
Lovica Waid
B:
24 May 1797
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Novatus Ely
1793-
Novatus Ely
B:
10 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
Abt 1821-
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
Abt 1821
M:
15 Apr 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Ely
1794-1871
Peletiah Ely
B:
24 Oct 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1871
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Moore
1796-1885
Mary Moore
B:
20 Dec 1796
Montgomery County, PA
M:
25 Nov 1819
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
24 Jul 1885
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ely
1796-1835
Chloe Ely
B:
2 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1789-1827
Joel Day
B:
10 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Ely
1798-1798
daughter Ely
B:
Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Ely
1799-1799
son Ely
B:
1 Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1801-1869
Asenath Ely
B:
25 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1869
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Strong Hollister
1806-1873
Hiram Strong Hollister
B:
27 Sep 1806
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1803-1823
Elizabeth Ely
B:
28 Jan 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Ely
1804-1883
Louisa Ely
B:
11 May 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1883
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Frink
1802-1864
Cyrus Frink
B:
8 Sep 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1829
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1864
daughter Ely
1805-1805
daughter Ely
B:
10 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Ely
1807-1807
daughter Ely
B:
Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1808-1854
Aaron Ely
B:
21 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1854
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Pomeroy
1811-1838
Sarah Pomeroy
B:
1811
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1831
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1838
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Almira Palmer
Almira Palmer
M:
15 Jun 1845
Chloe Day
1766-1836
Chloe Day
B:
27 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely
1767-1840
Moses Ely
B:
4 Feb 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day, Jr.
1767-1787
John Day, Jr.
B:
20 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1770-
Sarah Day
B:
2 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel White, Jr.
Daniel White, Jr.
M:
17 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Pomeroy
1797-1861
Catherine Pomeroy
B:
10 Oct 1797
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1861
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Pomeroy
1801-1887
Lucinda Pomeroy
B:
19 May 1801
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 May 1887
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hon. Oren Pomeroy
1799-1882
Hon. Oren Pomeroy
B:
17 Feb 1799
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1882
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
Charles Backus Pomeroy, Sr.
1806-1847
Charles Backus Pomeroy, Sr.
B:
23 Nov 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ann Hurlburt
1810-1873
Mary Ann Hurlburt
B:
10 Sep 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1829
D:
16 Nov 1873
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Pomeroy
1812-1850
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
29 Apr 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Caroline Fuller
1820-1886
Caroline Fuller
B:
13 Dec 1820
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1843
D:
27 Dec 1886
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Day Pomeroy
1818-
Mary Day Pomeroy
B:
1818
Catharine Day
1772-1838
Catharine Day
B:
14 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
1767-1847
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
B:
2 Feb 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Day
1774-
Mary Day
B:
22 Oct 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Day
1777-1796
Asenath Day
B:
2 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Chapin
1737-1817
Rhoda Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Day
1728-1810
Lieut. John Day
B:
23 Apr 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Chapin
1767-1843
Roswell Chapin
B:
16 Apr 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1843
Asenath Chapin
1778-1830
Asenath Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1792
D:
19 Sep 1830
Theodore Chapin
1800-1854
Theodore Chapin
B:
27 Mar 1800
D:
29 Jun 1854
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Mary Ann Chapin
1805-1881
Mary Ann Chapin
B:
5 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1829
D:
23 Aug 1881
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Doolittle Chapin
1805-1887
Lucy Doolittle Chapin
B:
19 Jul 1805
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1887
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Aaron Warner Stebbins
1797-1888
Aaron Warner Stebbins
B:
11 Aug 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1888
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Thankful Chapin
1774-1854
Thankful Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1774
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1854
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Bezaleel Chapin
1769-1812
Bezaleel Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1769
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1790
D:
14 Jun 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1784-Aft 1850
Sarah Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1784
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
1767-1847
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
B:
2 Feb 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
Aft 1838
D:
23 Feb 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Chapin
1739-1799
Simeon Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Doolittle
1741-1824
Lucy Doolittle
B:
15 Jul 1741
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1765
Massachusetts
D:
2 Sep 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1741-1771
Chloe Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1771
Catherine Chapin
1745-1834
Catherine Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1834
Daniel Sexton
1737-1826
Daniel Sexton
B:
23 May 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1786
D:
10 Mar 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1747-
Sarah Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Peletiah Chapin
1746-1836
Peletiah Chapin
B:
1746
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Jan 1766
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
1836
New Hampshire
Parents
Nathaniel Dickinson
1663-1751
Hepzibah Gibbs
1665-1713
Thankful Dickinson
1702-1773
Thankful Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1773
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
1697-1786
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA