Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Ackley, Jr.
1707 - 1777 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nancy Niles
1784-
Nancy Niles
B:
24 Feb 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Walkley
1783-
Jonathan Walkley
B:
1783
M:
22 Nov 1808
George Henry Niles
1786-
George Henry Niles
B:
2 Nov 1786
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Bigelow
Abt 1790-1867
Betsey Bigelow
B:
Abt 1790
M:
12 Dec 1805
D:
12 Feb 1867
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Cyrus Niles
1785-1791
Cyrus Niles
B:
1785
Connecticut
D:
6 May 1791
Zelinda Niles
1789-1828
Zelinda Niles
B:
5 May 1789
D:
15 Aug 1828
George Welch
1787-
George Welch
B:
1787
Elijah Niles
1791-1791
Elijah Niles
B:
5 May 1791
Connecticut
D:
6 May 1791
Elisha Niles
1791-1791
Elisha Niles
B:
5 May 1791
Connecticut
D:
6 May 1791
Lydia Niles
1793-
Lydia Niles
B:
16 Feb 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Niles
1797-
Esther Niles
B:
29 Oct 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Harry Rockwell
Naomi Ackley
1760-1850
Naomi Ackley
B:
19 Sep 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1850
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Niles
1764-1845
Elisha Niles
B:
29 Feb 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1845
Epaphroditus Ackley
Abt 1786-1863
Epaphroditus Ackley
B:
Abt 1786
Connecticut
D:
Feb 1863
Eunice Atkins
Eunice Atkins
M:
Bef 1837
Electa A Brown
Abt 1806-
Electa A Brown
B:
Abt 1806
Vermont
M:
1 Jan 1838
Cuyahoga, Cuyahoga County, OH
Dudley Ackley
Abt 1791-1858
Dudley Ackley
B:
Abt 1791
Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1858
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Olive
Abt 1798-1857
Olive
B:
Abt 1798
Connecticut
D:
6 Apr 1857
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roderick Ackley
Abt 1794-Abt 1838
Roderick Ackley
B:
Abt 1794
New York
D:
Abt 1838
Marietta Spencer
Abt 1806-Abt 1893
Marietta Spencer
B:
Abt 1806
New York
M:
9 Dec 1824
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1893
Silvia Ackley
1797-1842
Silvia Ackley
B:
4 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1842
Julius Brainard
Abt 1787-1868
Julius Brainard
B:
Abt 1787
M:
5 Jan 1812
D:
10 Jul 1868
Eliza Ackley
Abt 1802-Abt 1868
Eliza Ackley
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1868
David Eli Burnham
Isaac Ackley
1804-1867
Isaac Ackley
B:
11 Sep 1804
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1867
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Bigelow Niles
1807-1895
Betsey Bigelow Niles
B:
23 Sep 1807
Connecticut
M:
24 Nov 1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1895
Maria Ackley
1807-1829
Maria Ackley
B:
Nov 1807
D:
22 Nov 1829
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Ackley
Abt 1763-1841
James Ackley
B:
Abt 1763
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1841
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Skinner
1768-1857
Olive Skinner
B:
13 Apr 1768
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1857
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Ackley
1789-
Electa Ackley
B:
20 Jun 1789
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Joseph Whitmore
1781-
Joseph Whitmore
B:
25 Nov 1781
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ogden Skinner Ackley
1790-Bef 1840
Ogden Skinner Ackley
B:
25 Oct 1790
Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
Polly Young
Abt 1794-
Polly Young
B:
Abt 1794
Connecticut
M:
17 Sep 1812
Rachel Ackley
1792-1875
Rachel Ackley
B:
8 Jul 1792
D:
15 Feb 1875
Rhoda R Ackley
1794-1876
Rhoda R Ackley
B:
21 Jul 1794
D:
20 Dec 1876
Seldon Ackley
1796-1801
Seldon Ackley
B:
7 May 1796
D:
1801
Harriet Ackley
1801-Abt 1801
Harriet Ackley
B:
1801
D:
Abt 1801
Samuel Ackley
1801-
Samuel Ackley
B:
9 Dec 1801
Sarah Ackley
1801-
Sarah Ackley
B:
9 Aug 1801
Abigail Ann Ackley
1804-
Abigail Ann Ackley
B:
24 Oct 1804
Middlesex County, CT
Horace C Hinkley
Washington Spencer Ackley
1806-1873
Washington Spencer Ackley
B:
24 Nov 1806
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1873
East Hampton, Middlesex County, CT
Diadama (or Deidamia) Strong
1810-1883
Diadama (or Deidamia) Strong
B:
24 Dec 1810
Connecticut
M:
5 Oct 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1883
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Warren Seldon Ackley
Harvey Ackley
George Buckley Ackley
1811-
George Buckley Ackley
B:
19 Mar 1811
Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Thomas
-Bef 1853
Susanna Thomas
M:
3 Nov 1833
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1853
Lydia M Howard
1812-1895
Lydia M Howard
B:
9 Jul 1812
Connecticut
M:
3 Nov 1833
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1895
Captain Nathaniel Ackley
1763-1838
Captain Nathaniel Ackley
B:
30 Sep 1763
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1838
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1770-1860
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1770
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1788
Connecticut
D:
9 Oct 1860
Connecticut
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
1787-1874
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
B:
3 Sep 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alanson Williams
1779-1856
Alanson Williams
B:
16 Jan 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Warren A Skinner
1789-
Deacon Warren A Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1789
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Day
1791-
Anna Day
B:
28 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1810
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Asahel Skinner
1791-1849
Asahel Skinner
B:
19 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Crowell Tracy
1793-1851
Jerusha Crowell Tracy
B:
24 Oct 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Skinner
1793-1819
Henry Skinner
B:
5 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Riley Skinner
1796-1868
Huldah Riley Skinner
B:
29 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1868
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Hungerford
1777-1842
Robert Hungerford
B:
17 Jan 1777
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1842
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Ann G. Skinner
1798-
Ann G. Skinner
B:
24 Jun 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lewis Lawrence
Lewis Lawrence
M:
18 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Ackley
Abt 1769-1851
Ruth Ackley
B:
Abt 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1765-1800
Samuel Skinner
B:
16 Oct 1765
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Williams
Eunice Ackley
Henry Ackley
1780-
Henry Ackley
B:
1780
James Ackley, Jr.
1739-Bef 1820
James Ackley, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Ruth Ackley
1737-
Ruth Ackley
B:
3 Dec 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
James Ackley, Sr.
1677-1746
Elizabeth Comedy
1689-1755
James Ackley, Jr.
1707-1777
James Ackley, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Naomi Gaines
1700-1741
Naomi Gaines
B:
30 Jul 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
son Day
1763-1764
son Day
B:
Apr 1763
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Albert Harris Day
1788-
Albert Harris Day
B:
12 Feb 1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Dudley Day
1764-1795
Dudley Day
B:
1 Dec 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Polly (Harris?)
Benjamin Barrett
Abt 1783-
Benjamin Barrett
B:
Abt 1783
Alfred Barrett
Abt 1784-1824
Alfred Barrett
B:
Abt 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1824
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Philinda
Abt 1784-1821
Philinda
B:
Abt 1784
D:
28 Aug 1821
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Dorothy Day
Abt 1767-1829
Dorothy Day
B:
Abt 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1829
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Benjamin Barrett
1760-1831
Benjamin Barrett
B:
22 Jun 1760
Hillsborough County, NH
M:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Ephraim Day
Abt 1792-
Ephraim Day
B:
Abt 1792
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Hiram Day
Abt 1794-
Hiram Day
B:
Abt 1794
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Albert Day
1796-
Albert Day
B:
3 Apr 1796
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Day
Abt 1798-
Daniel Day
B:
Abt 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Day
1799-1850
Asa Day
B:
10 Dec 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1850
Permelia Beebe
1808-1850
Permelia Beebe
B:
8 Jan 1808
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
1850
Aroma Park, Kankakee County, IL
Irene Day
1801-1843
Irene Day
B:
27 May 1801
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Mar 1843
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Hubbard Rice
1795-1888
Hubbard Rice
B:
28 Jul 1795
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1888
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Margaret Day
Abt 1803-
Margaret Day
B:
Abt 1803
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Blount
Henry Adams Day
Ephraim Day, Jr.
1768-1830
Ephraim Day, Jr.
B:
Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 May 1830
Lucinda Beebe
1776-1818
Lucinda Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Roderick Beebe
1790-
Roderick Beebe
B:
20 Jan 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Matilda Warren
Bef 1800-
Matilda Warren
B:
Bef 1800
New York
Sarah Beebe
1796-1820
Sarah Beebe
B:
1796
D:
1820
Lydia Beebe
1798-1820
Lydia Beebe
B:
1798
D:
1820
Reverend Asa P Beebe, III
1803-1880
Reverend Asa P Beebe, III
B:
22 Jan 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1880
Mora, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarah Celeste Rocheteau
1827-1905
Sarah Celeste Rocheteau
B:
22 Jan 1827
Cloutierville, Natchitoches Parish, LA
M:
26 Dec 1850
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
D:
9 Sep 1905
Flatwoods, Rapides Parish, LA
Minoris (or Minervis) Beebe
1804-1843
Minoris (or Minervis) Beebe
B:
24 Sep 1804
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1843
Beebe's Grove, Kankakee County, IL
Dorothy Barrett
Orin Beebe
1805-
Orin Beebe
B:
2 Feb 1805
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Rhodene Beebe
1807-
Rhodene Beebe
B:
20 Aug 1807
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Rhoderic (or Roderick) Beebe
1807-1864
Rhoderic (or Roderick) Beebe
B:
20 or 22 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 May 1864
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
Clarissa Beebe
1809-Abt 1848
Clarissa Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 9 Jan 1848
Isaac Foster Mack, Sr.
1806-1886
Isaac Foster Mack, Sr.
B:
1806
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1831
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1886
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Sarah Beebe
1810-1903
Sarah Beebe
B:
14 Apr 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1903
New York
Loomis Sheldon
Lydia Beebe
1812-1830
Lydia Beebe
B:
4 Apr 1812
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Dec 1830
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Salmon Beebe
1817-1907
Salmon Beebe
B:
17 Aug 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Jun 1907
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Parrish
1819-1854
Abigail Parrish
B:
31 Dec 1819
M:
20 Feb 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1854
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Miranda Benedict
Abt 1822-1882
Miranda Benedict
B:
Abt 1822
D:
24 Jul 1882
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1769-1849
Sarah Day
B:
1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1849
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
1764-1851
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
B:
12 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1851
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Jackson Jesse Day
1816-1897
Jackson Jesse Day
B:
1816
D:
14 Nov 1897
Eli Day
Warren Day
Dorothea Day
Dr. Eli Day
1770-1840
Dr. Eli Day
B:
19 Feb 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1840
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Polly (Mary) Sprague
1778-1847
Polly (Mary) Sprague
B:
1778
M:
30 Jul 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Flavilla Day
Abt 1807-
Flavilla Day
B:
Abt 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Eli Bartlett, Jr.
1805-
Eli Bartlett, Jr.
B:
1805
Vermont
M:
Abt 1825
Vermont
Marinda Day
Abt 1808-
Marinda Day
B:
Abt 1808
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Mr. Middleton
Abt 1808-
Mr. Middleton
B:
Abt 1808
Eli Day
Abt 1809-
Eli Day
B:
Abt 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Lee Heath
Abt 1809-
Lucy Lee Heath
B:
Abt 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
1839
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Ira Day
Abt 1811-
Ira Day
B:
Abt 1811
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth
Abt 1811-
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1811
Charlotte Broomhead
Abt 1811-
Charlotte Broomhead
B:
Abt 1811
Dorothy Day
1812-
Dorothy Day
B:
17 Mar 1812
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Albert Day
Abt 1813-
Albert Day
B:
Abt 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Abraham Day, III
1817-1900
Abraham Day, III
B:
24 Sep 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1900
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Elmira Bulkeley
1820-1905
Elmira Bulkeley
B:
30 Jan 1820
Catherine, Tioga County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1838
Rutland, Tioga County, PA
D:
24 Dec 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
1833-1872
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
B:
25 Dec 1833
Killamarsh, Derbyshire, England
M:
30 Nov 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Jarvis
Abt 1817-
Sarah Jarvis
B:
Abt 1817
M:
31 Mar 1856
Abraham Day, II
1772-1818
Abraham Day, II
B:
1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1818
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Sawyer
1786-1818
Hannah Sawyer
B:
20 Jan 1786
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Jan 1806
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1818
Pennsylvania
Sophia Day
Abt 1812-1873
Sophia Day
B:
Abt 1812
D:
5 Sep 1873
Elvira Day
Sylvia Day
Amaritta Day
Abigail Day
Dudley Day
Marshall Day
Salmon Day
Solomon Day
1773-1870
Solomon Day
B:
1773
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1870
Alfred Day
1779-
Alfred Day
B:
1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Day
1780-
Hannah Day
B:
29 Jul 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Prouty
1780-
Elijah Prouty
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Abraham Miller
1780-
Abraham Miller
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Washington Day
1813-
John Washington Day
B:
29 Jan 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Esther Day
1816-1836
Esther Day
B:
8 Nov 1816
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
27 Jul 1836
Parma, Monroe County, NY
John Washington Day
1817-
John Washington Day
B:
17 Aug 1817
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Day
1820-
Lucy Day
B:
3 Dec 1820
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Cornelia Day
Abt 1827-
Cornelia Day
B:
Abt 1827
Parma, Monroe County, NY
William W. Jackson
William W. Jackson
M:
14 Apr 1848
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Flavius Joseph Day
1782-1856
Flavius Joseph Day
B:
1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1856
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Parsa Brooks
1783-1833
Parsa Brooks
B:
1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1833
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Keziah Smith
1782-Aft 1850
Keziah Smith
B:
1797-1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1835
Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Dudley Day
Abt 1810-1862
Dudley Day
B:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
20 Nov 1862
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sally W. Bigelow
1816-1889
Sally W. Bigelow
B:
25 Jun 1816
Brookline, Windham County, VT
M:
Bef 1834
Riceville/East Ashford, Ashford Township, NY
D:
21 Dec 1889
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Marcial Day
1813-1845
Marcial Day
B:
12 Jul 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1845
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lovinnia Rice
1820-1890
Lovinnia Rice
B:
10 Jul 1820
Oswego County, NY
M:
1842
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1890
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Orange Hammond
Abt 1826-
Orange Hammond
B:
Abt 1826
Essex County, NY
M:
Abt 1848
Sophia Day
Abt 1815-
Sophia Day
B:
Abt 1815
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Henry Winans Bigelow
1812-1873
Henry Winans Bigelow
B:
22 Aug 1812
Brookline, Windham County, VT
D:
11 Feb 1873
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elvira Day
Sylvia Day
Amaritta Day
Salmon Day
1823-1870
Salmon Day
B:
1823
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1870
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mary Rollins
1832-1871
Mary Rollins
B:
1832
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1854
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1871
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Hartson Day
1825-Aft 1892
Hartson Day
B:
22 Oct 1825
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
Aft 1892
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Ann Rice
1824-1884
Laura Ann Rice
B:
27 Apr 1824
Oswego County, NY
M:
1850
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1884
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Abigail Day
1828-1902
Abigail Day
B:
23 Sep 1828
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Jan 1902
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Philip P. Wiltse
1819-1886
Philip P. Wiltse
B:
13 Mar 1819
Montgomery County, NY
M:
Abt 1846
D:
20 Oct 1886
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Salmon M. Day
1785-1857
Salmon M. Day
B:
10 May 1785
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 May 1857
Riceville/East Ashford, Ashford Township, NY
Abigail
1784-1852
Abigail
B:
1784
Massachusetts
M:
1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Aug 1852
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sarah Ackley
1743-1822
Sarah Ackley
B:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Deacon Ephraim Day
1741-1825
Deacon Ephraim Day
B:
10 Jul 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1825
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Naomi Ackley
1745-1814
Naomi Ackley
B:
14 Aug 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1814
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Ackley
1747-
Samuel Ackley
B:
2 Sep 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gates
1712-1771
Sarah Gates
B:
15 Jul 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Spencer
Abt 1710-1801
Hannah Spencer
B:
Abt 1710
Connecticut
M:
12 Dec 1771
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1801
Connecticut