Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682 - 1774 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Bigelow
1762-1843
David Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Chapel
1760-1829
Lydia Chapel
B:
29 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1785
D:
18 Jul 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Erastus Bigelow
1765-1855
Erastus Bigelow
B:
11 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1855
Union, Broome County, NY
Lucy Root
Abt 1769-1819
Lucy Root
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Abt 1769-
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1819
Patience Bigelow
1767-1832
Patience Bigelow
B:
28 Dec 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Finley
Abt 1763-
Solomon Finley
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Day Bigelow
1770-1870
John Day Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1870
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Buell
1774-1832
Sarah Buell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Carrier
1783-1846
Jemima Carrier
B:
1783
M:
25 Feb 1835
D:
18 Oct 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bigelow
1773-1842
Anna Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1842
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Reverend Benjamin Sears
1771-1822
Reverend Benjamin Sears
B:
21 Feb 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Esther Bigelow
1782-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1849
William Buell
1778-1849
William Buell
B:
1 Sep 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1849
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Bailey
1763-
Joshua Bailey
B:
21 Jun 1763
Ruth Sears
1765-
Ruth Sears
B:
21 Mar 1765
Anna (Anne) Foote
1739-1809
Anna (Anne) Foote
B:
1 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Bailey
1733-1809
Joshua Bailey
B:
Feb 1732/1733
Connecticut
M:
6 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Huldah Foote
1769-1791
Huldah Foote
B:
1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Oliver Usher
1766-
Oliver Usher
B:
16 Sep 1766
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, II
1742-1829
Nathaniel Foote, II
B:
7 Feb 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Cadwell
1747-1777
Jerusha Cadwell
B:
22 Dec 1747
M:
24 Mar 1769
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1777
Nathaniel Foote
1779-1799
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1779
D:
1799
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Foote
1785-1859
Asa Foote
B:
1785
D:
1859
Elizabeth Gates
1792-1832
Elizabeth Gates
B:
1792
D:
1832
Esther Brown
1788-1845
Esther Brown
B:
1788
D:
1845
Christiana Brisbin
1791-1872
Christiana Brisbin
B:
1791
D:
1872
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Absalom Foote
1790-1790
Absalom Foote
B:
12 Mar 1790
D:
12 Mar 1790
Patience Skinner
1755-1790
Patience Skinner
B:
20 Apr 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1794-1884
Israel Foote
B:
29 May 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1884
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Brainard
1793-1853
Lucy Brainard
B:
1793
D:
1853
Clarissa Marvin
Abt 1794-1881
Clarissa Marvin
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1881
David Foote
1796-1883
David Foote
B:
22 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Shattuck
1804-1872
Dorothy Shattuck
B:
1804
D:
1872
Abigail Foote
1798-1899
Abigail Foote
B:
26 Jun 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1899
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis
1796-1882
Alfred Isham Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1826
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1757-1852
Abigail Foote
B:
13 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1852
Dorothy Foote
1774-1849
Dorothy Foote
B:
28 Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1849
James Otis
1767-1845
James Otis
B:
6 Jun 1767
M:
18 Nov 1792
D:
2 Mar 1845
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Foote
1781-
Aaron Foote
B:
16 May 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Foote
1783-1848
Amasa Foote
B:
7 Jul 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1848
Lydia Worthington Tracy
1800-1841
Lydia Worthington Tracy
B:
1800
D:
17 Jan 1841
Louisa Foote
1786-1831
Louisa Foote
B:
18 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1831
Dr. Dyer Foote
1788-
Dr. Dyer Foote
B:
29 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Miller
1803-
Sally Maria Miller
B:
26 Sep 1803
Dan Foote
1792-1823
Dan Foote
B:
9 Aug 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Lucy Foote
1798-
Lucy Foote
B:
18 Jul 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Merritt Bradford
1786-1846
Merritt Bradford
B:
2 Mar 1786
M:
28 Feb 1821
D:
28 Jan 1846
Newburg, Westchester County, NY
Captain Aaron Foote
1744-1824
Captain Aaron Foote
B:
10 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1824
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Isham
1755-1804
Mary Isham
B:
24 Sep 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1804
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
Abt 1744-1818
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
B:
Abt 1744
M:
29 Jun 1807
D:
16 Apr 1818
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Bigelow
1775-1778
Jesse Bigelow
B:
29 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1775-1775
Henry Bigelow
B:
28 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1778-1832
Henry Bigelow
B:
20 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Clark
1780-1852
Abigail Clark
B:
28 Jan 1780
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
M:
1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1852
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
1780-1823
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
B:
18 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxy Robbins
1794-1880
Roxy Robbins
B:
21 Feb 1794
Stepney, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1818
D:
23 Feb 1880
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Esther Foote
1748-1799
Esther Foote
B:
13 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Gates
1738-
Caleb Gates
B:
22 Mar 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Gates
1779-1811
Olive Gates
B:
21 Sep 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Gates
1776-
Judah Gates
B:
22 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Foote
1750-1810
Lucy Foote
B:
28 Jul 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1810
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
Abt 1750-
Joseph Gates
B:
Abt 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1776-
Mary Skinner
B:
1776
Gardner Mills
Abt 1776-
Gardner Mills
B:
Abt 1776
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Sarah
1783-1857
Sarah
B:
1783
D:
1857
Alfred Skinner
1788-1880
Alfred Skinner
B:
1788
D:
1880
Elizabeth Coston
-1882
Elizabeth Coston
D:
1882
Mary Foote
1753-1785
Mary Foote
B:
8 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1785
Stephen Skinner
1753-1842
Stephen Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Laura Foote
1784-1851
Laura Foote
B:
12 Nov 1784
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1851
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Sally Sole
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Minerva Foote
1789-
Minerva Foote
B:
13 May 1789
Betsey Foote
1791-
Betsey Foote
B:
30 May 1791
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Henry Foote
1794-
Henry Foote
B:
14 Apr 1794
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Nathaniel Foote
1796-1841
Nathaniel Foote
B:
3 Sep 1796
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1841
Lucy Foote
1798-1803
Lucy Foote
B:
25 May 1798
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1803
Dan Foote
1800-1808
Dan Foote
B:
19 Apr 1800
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1808
Polly Foote
1802-1815
Polly Foote
B:
26 Apr 1802
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1815
Esther Foote
1804-
Esther Foote
B:
27 Sep 1804
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Isabella Foote
1807-
Isabella Foote
B:
19 Jun 1807
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Dan Foote
1810-
Dan Foote
B:
9 Feb 1810
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1755-1820
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
16 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Isabella Henry
1765-1840
Isabella Henry
B:
12 Apr 1765
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1784
D:
13 Sep 1840
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1750-1845
Elizabeth Foote
B:
29 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1845
Reverend David Huntington
1745-1812
Reverend David Huntington
B:
24 Nov 1745
D:
12 Apr 1812
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Otis
Israel Otis
Asa Otis
1786-1874
Asa Otis
B:
10 Feb 1786
D:
10 Mar 1874
Betty Otis
Mary Foote
1752-1837
Mary Foote
B:
3 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1837
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
1742-1834
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
B:
26 Mar 1742
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1834
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Israel Foote Jr., Esq.
1755-1826
Israel Foote Jr., Esq.
B:
30 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1826
Sarah Otis
1755-1781
Sarah Otis
B:
24 May 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1781
son Foote
1775-1795
son Foote
B:
23 Mar 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1795
Israel Foote
1783-1871
Israel Foote
B:
19 Jan 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1871
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Sarah Taintor
Abt 1789-1827
Sarah Taintor
B:
Abt 1789
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1815
D:
6 Jun 1827
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Elijah Foote
1784-
Elijah Foote
B:
14 Sep 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
Abt 1790-1810
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
B:
Abt 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1809
D:
7 Apr 1810
Lois Worthington
1785-1818
Lois Worthington
B:
1 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1811
D:
26 Dec 1818
Elizabeth Foote
1786-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
2 May 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Foote
1788-
Erastus Foote
B:
28 Feb 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Justin Foote
1790-
Justin Foote
B:
1 Apr 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Worthington
1757-1795
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
15 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1795
Prudence Hale
Abt 1760-1819
Prudence Hale
B:
Abt 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1819
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1794-1884
Israel Foote
B:
29 May 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1884
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Brainard
1793-1853
Lucy Brainard
B:
1793
D:
1853
Clarissa Marvin
Abt 1794-1881
Clarissa Marvin
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1881
David Foote
1796-1883
David Foote
B:
22 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Shattuck
1804-1872
Dorothy Shattuck
B:
1804
D:
1872
Abigail Foote
1798-1899
Abigail Foote
B:
26 Jun 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1899
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis
1796-1882
Alfred Isham Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1826
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1757-1852
Abigail Foote
B:
13 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1852
Nathaniel Foote, II
1742-1829
Nathaniel Foote, II
B:
7 Feb 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Skinner
1763-1842
Anna Skinner
B:
7 Oct 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1842
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Reuben Taylor
1759-1833
Reuben Taylor
B:
8 Feb 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1784-1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1833
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Skinner
1764-
Isaac Skinner
B:
7 Dec 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Saxton) Sexton
Abt 1764-
Mary (Saxton) Sexton
B:
Abt 1764
Winchester Township, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1790
Jacob Skinner
1766-1847
Jacob Skinner
B:
19 Nov 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1847
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Phebe Buck
1770-1842
Phebe Buck
B:
1770
M:
Oct 1790
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1842
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Joseph Skinner
1768-1854
Joseph Skinner
B:
21 Sep 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1854
Woods Corner, Chenango County, NY
Lois Train
1768-1839
Lois Train
B:
8 Dec 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1791
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1839
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
child Skinner
1770-1770
child Skinner
B:
Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1771-1771
child Skinner
B:
Feb 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1772-1772
child Skinner
B:
26 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1773-1773
child Skinner
B:
May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Day Skinner
1776-1817
Hannah Day Skinner
B:
24 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1817
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Skinner
Aft 1777-1819
Daniel Skinner
B:
Aft 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
D:
Aug 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Dorothy (Dolly) Skinner
1777-1856
Dorothy (Dolly) Skinner
B:
4 Sep 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1856
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Roswell Clark
1762-1835
Roswell Clark
B:
6 Oct 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1835
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Justin Skinner
1779-1796
Justin Skinner
B:
14 Apr 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey (Betty) Williams Skinner
1781-Abt 1856
Betsey (Betty) Williams Skinner
B:
5 Jan 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1856
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Lois Skinner
Abt 1783-
Lois Skinner
B:
Abt 1783
William Day
Abt 1781-
William Day
B:
Abt 1781
Anna B. Day
1742-1815
Anna B. Day
B:
7 Nov 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1741-1830
Joseph Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lovina Otis
1767-1837
Lovina Otis
B:
29 Jul 1767
Connecticut
D:
8 Jan 1837
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Andrew William Durkee
1765-1813
Andrew William Durkee
B:
13 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1792
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1813
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Isaac Otis
1768-1854
Isaac Otis
B:
19 Sep 1768
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1854
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
Susan Hedden
1778-1831
Susan Hedden
B:
3 Sep 1778
M:
19 Nov 1799
D:
2 or 21 May 1831
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
David Otis
1770-1856
David Otis
B:
6 May 1770
Saratoga Township, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Sep 1856
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
Abt 1779-1852
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
B:
Abt 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1852
Joseph Otis
1771-
Joseph Otis
B:
7 Jul 1771
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Huldah Hill
-Aft 1850
Huldah Hill
D:
Aft 1850
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Perez Otis
1773-1851
Perez Otis
B:
16 Mar 1773
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1851
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1774-1858
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1774
Massachusetts
M:
4 Feb 1795
D:
14 Nov 1858
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Ann Otis
1774-1844
Mary Ann Otis
B:
3 Nov 1774
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1844
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Hon. Charles Kellogg
1773-1842
Hon. Charles Kellogg
B:
3 Oct 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1794
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 May 1842
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Polly Otis
1776-
Polly Otis
B:
16 Feb 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abner Bailey, Jr.
1776-1851
Abner Bailey, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1851
Boothbay, Lincoln County, ME
Abijah Otis
1776-1857
Abijah Otis
B:
8 Jun 1776
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1857
Saratoga County, NY
Eleanor Austin
1777-1848
Eleanor Austin
B:
16 Jul 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1848
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Jacob Otis
1777-1831
Jacob Otis
B:
21 Aug 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1831
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
1782-1864
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
B:
4 Aug 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1804
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1864
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Deborah Otis
1777-Abt 1867
Deborah Otis
B:
20 Oct 1777
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1867
Bartlet Briggs
1772-1824
Bartlet Briggs
B:
2 Jun 1772
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1804
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1824
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Otis
1778-1798
Elisha Otis
B:
15 Nov 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1798
sea
Judith Otis
1782-1828
Judith Otis
B:
15 Mar 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1828
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Clap
1778-1815
Benjamin Clap
B:
12 Mar 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1803
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1815
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Otis
1785-
Betty Otis
B:
31 Jul 1785
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Elce Otis
1788-
Alice Elce Otis
B:
4 Jan 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
1782-1858
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
B:
16 May 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1807
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1858
Captain Howland Otis
1790-1872
Captain Howland Otis
B:
7 Feb 1790
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1872
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
1791-1821
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
B:
12 Apr 1791
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 May 1814
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1821
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Susan C. Wood
1796-
Susan C. Wood
B:
2 Nov 1796
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1825
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Job Otis
1792-1802
Job Otis
B:
21 Jan 1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1802
Anne Vinal Otis
1794-1812
Anne Vinal Otis
B:
2 May 1794
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1812
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Eunice Otis
1796-1881
Eunice Otis
B:
27 May 1796
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1881
Benjamin Turner Totman
1795-1866
Benjamin Turner Totman
B:
12 Feb 1795
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1820
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1866
Adam Otis
1798-1831
Adam Otis
B:
2 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1831
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Day
1746-
Samuel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1774-1864
Mary Day
B:
19 Mar 1774
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1864
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
David Addison Noble
1772-1793
David Addison Noble
B:
5 Aug 1772
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1792
D:
1 Nov 1793
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Gershom Bulkeley
1763-1836
Gershom Bulkeley
B:
3 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1798
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1836
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Alfred Day
1776-
Alfred Day
B:
1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Anna M. Smith
1802-1873
Anna M. Smith
B:
21 Dec 1802
Clarkstown, Rockland County, NY
M:
Abt 1824
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1873
Captain Jacob Day
1779-1839
Captain Jacob Day
B:
11 Jul 1779
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1839
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Bulkeley
Abt 1783-1840
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1840
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1781-1865
Sophia Day
B:
1780-1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Rome, Oneida County, NY
James Sherman
1781-1823
James Sherman
B:
6 May 1781
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1806
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1823
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Ralph Day
1783-
Ralph Day
B:
1783
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
New York state
Nancy
Abt 1790-
Nancy
B:
Abt 1790
Mohawk Valley Region, NY
D:
New York state
Daniel Day
1786-
Daniel Day
B:
1786
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Day
1788-
Martha Day
B:
1788
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Miller
Abt 1784-
Deacon Miller
B:
Abt 1784
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Day
1791-1863
Anna Day
B:
1791
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1863
Oren Chandler
Oren Chandler
B:
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
29 Jul 1816
Maria Day
1797-
Maria Day
B:
1797
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Saxton
Abt 1795-
Daniel Saxton
B:
Abt 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1746-1830
Daniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Martha Isham
1756-1822
Martha Isham
B:
21 Jul 1756
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773/1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1822
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Erastus Day
1775-1830
Erastus Day
B:
26 Feb 1775
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1830
Louisa Skinner
Abt 1778-
Louisa Skinner
B:
Abt 1778
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1824
Hannah Day
1776-1781
Hannah Day
B:
22 Aug 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1781
John Bennett Day
1782-
John Bennett Day
B:
17 Sep 1782
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
John Day
1748-1814
John Day
B:
14 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Noble Bennett
1745-1809
Abiah Noble Bennett
B:
25 Oct 1745
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
D:
22 Sep 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Day
1750-1753
Isaac Day
B:
15 Nov 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Day
1753-1777
Jacob Day
B:
31 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Flavia Hosford
1784-1862
Flavia Hosford
B:
14 Feb 1784
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1862
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Gideon Prindle
1767-1836
Gideon Prindle
B:
18 Jan 1767
Connecticut
M:
18 Aug 1805
D:
14 Mar 1836
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Alma Hosford
1785-1789
Alma Hosford
B:
10 Aug 1785
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Rose Hosford
1787-1794
Rose Hosford
B:
20 Jul 1787
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
3 Aug 1794
Daniel Day Hosford
1789-1868
Daniel Day Hosford
B:
6 Apr 1789
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
19 Jun 1868
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, WI
Catharine Dater
1793-1880
Catharine Dater
B:
1793
New York state
M:
12 Apr 1820
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1880
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, WI
Oran Hosford
1791-16 FEB1868
Oran Hosford
B:
30 Jul 1791
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
16 FEB1868
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Cynthia Hinsdale
1792-1869
Cynthia Hinsdale
B:
16 Sep 1792
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
M:
12 Dec 1814
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
D:
30 Dec 1869
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Lodena (Sodema) Hosford
1792-
Lodena (Sodema) Hosford
B:
25 Oct 1792
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Benjamin Simons
Lucy Hosford
1795-1796
Lucy Hosford
B:
22 Jun 1795
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1796
Ann Hosford
1797-1865
Ann Hosford
B:
6 May 1797
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
19 Apr 1865
Isaac Day Hosford
1799-
Isaac Day Hosford
B:
7 Jan 1799
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Day
1756-1816
Hannah Day
B:
26 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Hosford, III
1748-1835
Daniel Hosford, III
B:
13 Oct 1748
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1835
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Nancy Day
1797-1798
Nancy Day
B:
25 Jan 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Charles Frederick Day
1798-1878
Colonel Charles Frederick Day
B:
12 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Worthington Day
1799-1877
Elijah Worthington Day
B:
17 Sep 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Annie Baillie
1793-1845
Annie Baillie
B:
1793
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
M:
20 Jul 1834
D:
17 May 1845
Mary Latimer
1818-1894
Mary Latimer
B:
14 Mar 1818
Maryland
D:
18 Jan 1894
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Lovett Day
1801-1860
Anna Lovett Day
B:
31 Jul 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Albert Day
1803-1803
Albert Day
B:
16 Mar 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Maria Day
1804-1887
Eliza Maria Day
B:
21 Sep 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1887
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Edwin Day
1806-1876
Justin Edwin Day
B:
4 Oct 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1876
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Maria Ransom
1808-1885
Eliza Maria Ransom
B:
28 Jan 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Henry Day
1808-
Isaac Henry Day
B:
10 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Alice Ellis Williams
1816-
Sarah Alice Ellis Williams
B:
10 Jun 1816
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1842
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Erastus Day
1810-1888
Erastus Day
B:
13 Oct 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1888
Colchester, New London County, CT
Miranda Matilda West
1812-1907
Miranda Matilda West
B:
13 Oct 1812
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1907
Colchester, New London County, CT
Artemas W. Day
1812-1881
Artemas W. Day
B:
11 Dec 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1881
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1815-1835
John Day
B:
16 May 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
1818-
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
B:
21 Jul 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Barnes
1829-1902
Mary Barnes
B:
11 Aug 1829
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1853
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1902
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Day
1763-1836
Charles Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Worthington
1775-1853
Anna Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Margaret Foote
1775-1849
Elizabeth Margaret Foote
B:
1 Aug 1775
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1849
Joseph Talmadge
1770-1840
Joseph Talmadge
B:
27 Feb 1770
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1840
Daniel Foote
1776-1804
Daniel Foote
B:
8 Dec 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1804
Rachel Avery
1777-1856
Rachel Avery
B:
10 Aug 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1856
Hannah Foote
1778-1811
Hannah Foote
B:
16 Oct 1778
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1811
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Elijah Miller
1772-1851
Judge Elijah Miller
B:
11 Apr 1772
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1800
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Justin Foote
1781-1811
Justin Foote
B:
6 Jan 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1811
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Foote
1744-1825
Daniel Foote
B:
21 Jun 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1825
Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
1748-
Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
B:
1748
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Foote
1769-1844
Mary Foote
B:
27 Feb 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1844
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Deacon Joseph Adams
1765-1849
Deacon Joseph Adams
B:
13 Dec 1765
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
22 Feb 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1849
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Margaret Parsons Foote
1771-1866
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
29 Dec 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1866
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Henry Green Cady
1767-1851
Captain Henry Green Cady
B:
31 Jul 1767
Thompson Parish, Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1794
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1851
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Foote
1774-YOUNG
Isaac Foote
B:
22 Feb 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Foote, Jr.
1776-1860
Isaac Foote, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1860
Harriet Hyde
1784-1866
Harriet Hyde
B:
18 Feb 1784
Lisle, Broome County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1802
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
1866
Amasa Foote
1778-1869
Amasa Foote
B:
23 Mar 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1869
Sally Sarah Kellogg
1782-
Sally Sarah Kellogg
B:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Foote
1783-1790
Asahel Foote
B:
19 Aug 1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1790
John Foote, Esq.
1786-1884
John Foote, Esq.
B:
30 Apr 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1884
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Harriet Foote
1787-
Harriet Foote
B:
9 Nov 1787
Westchester County, NY
Mary B. Johnson
1788-1834
Mary B. Johnson
B:
7 May 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Jan 1812
Columbia County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1834
Harriet Foote
Abt 1788-
Harriet Foote
B:
Abt 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hiram Foote
1789-1842
Hiram Foote
B:
22 Aug 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1842
Mary Young Strong
1793-1867
Mary Young Strong
B:
22 May 1793
Essex, Essex County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1817
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1867
Sally Irene Foote
Abt 1790-
Sally Irene Foote
B:
Abt 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judge Isaac Foote
1746-1842
Judge Isaac Foote
B:
4 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1842
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1744-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1768
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Harriet Foote
1773-1842
Harriet Foote
B:
28 Jul 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1842
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Roxanna Foote
1775-1816
Roxanna Foote
B:
10 Sep 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1816
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rev. Dr. Lyman Beecher
1775-1863
Rev. Dr. Lyman Beecher
B:
2 Sep 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1799
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1863
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Andrew Ward Foote
1776-1794
Andrew Ward Foote
B:
9 Nov 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1794
William Henry Foote
1778-1794
William Henry Foote
B:
8 Sep 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1794
Martha Foote
1781-1793
Martha Foote
B:
23 Sep 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1793
John Parsons Foote
1783-1865
John Parsons Foote
B:
26 Jun 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1865
Jane Warner
1789-1864
Jane Warner
B:
22 Feb 1789
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1811
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1864
Mary Ward Foote
1785-1813
Mary Ward Foote
B:
7 Aug 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
John James Hubbard
Abt 1781-
John James Hubbard
B:
Abt 1781
Jamaica (Island)
M:
1803
Samuel Edmund Foote
1787-1858
Samuel Edmund Foote
B:
29 Oct 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1858
Elizabeth Betts Elliott
1807-1878
Elizabeth Betts Elliott
B:
16 Nov 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1827
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1878
George Augustus Foote
1789-1878
George Augustus Foote
B:
9 Dec 1789
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1878
Eliza Spencer
1812-
Eliza Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1812
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Foote
1792-1811
Catherine Foote
B:
23 Jun 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Catharine Foote
1792-1811
Catharine Foote
B:
28 Feb 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Eli Foote
1747-1792
Eli Foote
B:
30 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1792
North Carolina
Roxanna Ward
1751-1840
Roxanna Ward
B:
7 Jan 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1840
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Foote
1749-1751
Margaret Foote
B:
31 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1751
John Barney
1769-
John Barney
B:
18 Nov 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Barney
1771-1804
Daniel Barney
B:
16 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Sarah Hitchcock
1773-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1789
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Barney
1773-
Eli Barney
B:
11 Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harry Barney
1780-
Harry Barney
B:
6 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Foote
1751-1797
Martha Foote
B:
27 Jan 1751
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1797
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
John Barney
1747-1814
John Barney
B:
1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1814
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel E. Foster
1779-1825
Nathaniel E. Foster
B:
5 Oct 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1825
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Margaret Parsons Foster
1781-
Margaret Parsons Foster
B:
1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moore
Abt 1777-
Moore
B:
Abt 1777
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1802
New London County, CT
Isaac Foster
1783-
Isaac Foster
B:
27 Jun 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foster
1785-
Hannah Foster
B:
Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Whitbey Foster
1787-
Whitbey Foster
B:
1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Foster
1789-YOUNG
Harriet Foster
B:
1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Margaret Foote
1752-1807
Margaret Foote
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1807
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Reverend Emerson Foster
Abt 1748-
Reverend Emerson Foster
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thompson Joseph Skinner
1774-
Thompson Joseph Skinner
B:
16 Feb 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1776-
Mary Skinner
B:
1776
New London, New London County, CT
Hon. Nathan Williams
Abt 1772-
Hon. Nathan Williams
B:
Abt 1772
M:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1778-
Thomas Skinner
B:
1778
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Skinner
1785-
Ann Skinner
B:
1785
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown, Esq.
Abt 1781-
Samuel Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1781
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
M:
1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Skinner
1791-
Eliza Skinner
B:
1791
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown, Esq.
Abt 1781-
Samuel Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1781
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
George Denison Skinner
1795-
George Denison Skinner
B:
1795
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1754-1808
Ann Foote
B:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1808
General Thompson Joseph Skinner
1752-1809
General Thompson Joseph Skinner
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1773
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1809
Frederick Parsons Foote
1783-1827
Frederick Parsons Foote
B:
15 Mar 1783
Westchester County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1827
Leghorn (Livorno), Tuscany, Italy
Charlotte Welles
Abt 1787-1824
Charlotte Welles
B:
Abt 1787
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1808
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
D:
1824
Charles Augustus Foote
1785-1828
Charles Augustus Foote
B:
15 Apr 1785
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1828
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Marie Baldwin
Abt 1789-1824
Marie Baldwin
B:
Abt 1789
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1808
D:
29 Aug 1824
Harriet Foote
1787-
Harriet Foote
B:
9 Nov 1787
Westchester County, NY
Ambrose Bryan
1775-
Ambrose Bryan
B:
1775
Delaware County, NY
M:
1807
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
John Foote, Esq.
1786-1884
John Foote, Esq.
B:
30 Apr 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1884
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Margaret Parsons Foote
1790-1845
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
9 Mar 1790
Westchester County, NY
D:
1845
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Reverend Ebenezer Maxwell
1785-1840
Reverend Ebenezer Maxwell
B:
1785
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
1810
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
July 1840
Ebenezer Foote
1756-1829
Ebenezer Foote
B:
12 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1829
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Jerusha Purdy
1755-1818
Jerusha Purdy
B:
15 Dec 1755
Westchester County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1779
Yorktown, Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1818
Arbor Hill, Albany, Albany County, NY
Matilda (Mrs.) Rosecrans
Abt 1760-
Matilda (Mrs.) Rosecrans
B:
Abt 1760
Westchester County, NY
M:
1791
Westchester County, NY
D:
Illinois
Alfred Foote
1787-1867
Alfred Foote
B:
8 Dec 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote
1789-1815
Daniel Foote
B:
23 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Scovill
1791-1862
Sarah Ann Scovill
B:
13 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1862
Sarah Isham Foote
1792-1831
Sarah Isham Foote
B:
4 May 1791/1792
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1831
Erastus Watrous, Esq.
1787-
Erastus Watrous, Esq.
B:
1787
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
M:
10 Oct 1819
Eli Foote
1793-1875
Eli Foote
B:
7 May 1793
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1875
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Marana Lyons
Abt 1797-1900
Marana Lyons
B:
Abt 1797
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1900
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
William Henry Foote
1794-
William Henry Foote
B:
20 Dec 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Romney, Hampshire, VA
Eliza Wilson Glasse
1800-1835
Eliza Wilson Glasse
B:
1800
Winchester, Winchester, VA
M:
21 Feb 1822
D:
23 Apr 1835
Arabella Gillman
Abt 1798-
Arabella Gillman
B:
Abt 1798
Petersburg, Petersburg, VA
M:
31 Oct 1839
Susannah Waterman Foote
1796-1867
Susannah Waterman Foote
B:
18 Aug 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Foote
1758-1843
Stephen Foote
B:
10 Jan 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1843
Hannah Waterman
1765-1848
Hannah Waterman
B:
19 Aug 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Foote
1760-1805
John Foote
B:
17 Feb 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Hannah Johnson
1764-
Hannah Johnson
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1790
New London County, CT
Justin Foote
1762-
Justin Foote
B:
31 Jul 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Evertson
1766-
Maria Evertson
B:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1787
New Haven County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1718-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
1718
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Skinner
Abt 1720-1814
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Charles Foote
1718-1719
Charles Foote
B:
26 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Allacia Howe
1753-
Allacia Howe
B:
3 Jul 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Howe
1754-
Hannah Howe
B:
3 Feb 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Perly Howe
1755-
Perly Howe
B:
16 Jun 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Howe
1757-
Damaris Howe
B:
7 Jul 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Foote
1720-1803
Hannah Foote
B:
17 Apr 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802/1803
Vermont
Samson Howe
1713-
Samson Howe
B:
1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1753
Connecticut
D:
Vermont
Eunice Barker
1745-
Eunice Barker
B:
30 Dec 1745
Thankful Barker
1773-
Thankful Barker
B:
24 Jun 1773
Jonathan French
Truman Barker
1775-1869
Truman Barker
B:
12 Feb 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1869
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Polly Reed
Sarah Barker
1777-1863
Sarah Barker
B:
10 Feb 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1863
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Alvord
1779-1848
Isaac Alvord
B:
1 Mar 1779
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1800
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1848
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Delight Barker
1780-
Delight Barker
B:
8 Sep 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Shaw
Betsy Barker
1782-
Betsy Barker
B:
20 Feb 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Payne
James Barker
1784-
James Barker
B:
20 Jun 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Belinda (Hubbart) Hubbard
1790-1876
Belinda (Hubbart) Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1790
M:
16 Oct 1808
D:
18 Sep 1876
Abijah Barker
1787-
Abijah Barker
B:
10 May 1787
Nancy Colwell
Nancy Colwell
M:
1811
Lebanon Springs, Columbia County, NY
Lucinda Barker
1790-1790
Lucinda Barker
B:
12 Apr 1790
D:
9 May 1790
Oliver Barker
1794-1836
Oliver Barker
B:
20 Feb 1794
D:
28 Jun 1836
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Lucinda Barker
1794-1882
Lucinda Barker
B:
20 Feb 1794
D:
20 Feb 1882
Prospect, Oneida County, NY
Joseph Lamb
Abijah Barker
1747-1828
Abijah Barker
B:
25 Mar 1746/1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1828
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Delight Dewey
1750-1842
Delight Dewey
B:
1750
M:
24 Mar 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1842
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Margaret Barker
1749-
Margaret Barker
B:
24 Jan 1749
Reverend Joseph Barker
1751-1815
Reverend Joseph Barker
B:
19 Oct 1751
D:
25 Jul 1815
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1760-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
16 Nov 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Abiathar Alvord
1774-1791
Abiathar Alvord
B:
2 Jan 1774
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1791
Little Turtle's War, OH
Asenath Alvord
1775-1801
Asenath Alvord
B:
25 Apr 1775
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1801
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Alvord
1776-1787
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
7 Dec 1776
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1787
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Alvord
1778-
Thankful Alvord
B:
23 Aug 1778
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Alvord
1780-
Cynthia Alvord
B:
31 May 1780
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Alvord
1782-1846
Anna Alvord
B:
2 Mar 1782
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1846
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Richard Clapp
1781-1836
Richard Clapp
B:
20 Oct 1781
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1801
D:
23 Sep 1836
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Dorcas Alvord
1783-1810
Dorcas Alvord
B:
28 Sep 1783
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1810
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Noah Jones
Noah Jones
M:
17 Jan 1805
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Alvord
1785-1787
Hannah Alvord
B:
23 Sep 1785
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1787
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Alvord
1787-1787
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
11 Apr 1787
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1787
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Alvord
1788-1788
child Alvord
B:
10 Mar 1788
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1788
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Alvord
1789-1789
child Alvord
B:
29 May 1789
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 May 1789
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Alvord
1791-1791
child Alvord
B:
2 Feb 1791
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1791
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Barker
1754-1823
Elizabeth Barker
B:
18 Jan 1754
D:
26 Dec 1823
Jonathan Alvord
1751-1827
Jonathan Alvord
B:
29 Nov 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1773
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1827
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Barker
1756-
Chloe Barker
B:
19 Aug 1756
Mary Barker
1758-
Mary Barker
B:
7 Dec 1758
Anna Barker
1762-
Anna Barker
B:
1 May 1762
Jonathan Barker
1763-1825
Jonathan Barker
B:
3 Dec 1763
D:
1825
Bethiah Norton
Elizabeth Foote
1722-1809
Elizabeth Foote
B:
15 Feb 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1809
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Barker
1720-
Joseph Barker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Molly Worthington
1772-1854
Mary Molly Worthington
B:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1854
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Dan Worthington, Jr.
1774-1807
Dan Worthington, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1774
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Althea Howe
Althea Howe
M:
24 Jun 1788
Sally Sarah Geer
Abt 1776-1830
Sally Sarah Geer
B:
Abt 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1800
New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1830
Jerusha Worthington
1776-1853
Jerusha Worthington
B:
26 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1853
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Worthington
1778-1840
Charles Worthington
B:
27 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1840
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Walker
1783-1846
Sarah Walker
B:
1 Aug 1783
M:
5 Aug 1802
D:
18 Oct 1846
Judith Worthington
1780-1856
Judith Worthington
B:
30 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1856
Elias Worthington Newton
1780-1851
Elias Worthington Newton
B:
16 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1851
Elizabeth Betsy Worthington
1781-1866
Elizabeth Betsy Worthington
B:
14 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1783-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
10 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1810
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Worthington
1782-
Betsey Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Worthington
1784-1849
John Worthington
B:
2 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1849
Gad Worthington
1786-1861
Gad Worthington
B:
28 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1861
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Francis Fannie Belden
26 Feb-1885
Francis Fannie Belden
B:
26 Feb
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1812
D:
9 Jun 1885
Guy Worthington
1788-1847
Guy Worthington
B:
5 Apr 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1847
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Lydia Ophelia Dewey
-1870
Lydia Ophelia Dewey
B:
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 May 1824
D:
4 Jan 1870
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Robert Worthington
1791-1856
Robert Worthington
B:
29 Sep 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1856
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Laura Sherrill
1791-1822
Laura Sherrill
B:
4 Apr 1791
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1815
D:
30 Apr 1822
Sarah W. Shepard
1797-1849
Sarah W. Shepard
B:
1 Feb 1797
M:
3 Jun 1823
D:
28 Aug 1849
Laura Worthington
1793-1859
Laura Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1859
Louisa Worthington
1795-1822
Louisa Worthington
B:
9 Dec 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1822
Lois Foote
1751-1840
Lois Foote
B:
22 Apr 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1840
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Worthington, Esq.
1747-1821
Daniel Worthington, Esq.
B:
11 Jun 1747
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1772
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1821
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Foote
1779-1866
Sarah Foote
B:
17 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1866
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Isaac Barnes
1778-1863
Isaac Barnes
B:
13 Jun 1778
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1802
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1863
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Charles Foote
1781-1883
Charles Foote
B:
4 Feb 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1883
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Betsy Wilson
-1826
Betsy Wilson
M:
17 Nov 1806
D:
19 Mar 1826
Sophia P. Foote
-1884
Sophia P. Foote
M:
21 May 1826
D:
10 Sep 1884
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Jerusha Foote
1783-1865
Jerusha Foote
B:
30 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1865
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Enos Blossom
1782-
Enos Blossom
B:
19 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1806
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1785-1878
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
6 Mar 1785
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1878
Patience Orcrett
Abt 1785-1824
Patience Orcrett
B:
Abt 1785
M:
21 Feb 1814
D:
12 Jun 1824
Patrine Patience Gosnell
1790-1873
Patrine Patience Gosnell
B:
1785-1790
M:
10 Feb 1828
D:
1 Mar 1873
Lois Foote
1788-1814
Lois Foote
B:
13 Feb 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1814
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Gaius Lane
Abt 1788-
Gaius Lane
B:
Abt 1788
Lydia Ann Foote
1790-
Lydia Ann Foote
B:
6 Dec 1790
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
Edward Ball
1776-1859
Edward Ball
B:
1776
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1818
Freedom, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1859
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
John Foote
1792-1825
John Foote
B:
17 Jan 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
May 1825
Hinsdale, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Palmer Rogers
Abt 1792-
Sophia Palmer Rogers
B:
Abt 1792
M:
18 Jan 1819
Eunice Foote
1794-1855
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Nov 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1855
Zechariah Noble
1784-1864
Zechariah Noble
B:
9 Mar 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1819
D:
1864
Olean, Cattaraugus County, NY
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
1796-1882
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
B:
26 Feb 1796
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1882
Betsy Simonson
Abt 1796-1844
Betsy Simonson
B:
Abt 1796
M:
7 Nov 1824
D:
Apr 1844
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Augusta Libhardt
Augusta Libhardt
M:
15 Mar 1846
Elias Foote
1799-1875
Elias Foote
B:
15 May 1799
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1875
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Matilda Thorp
Abt 1799-1888
Matilda Thorp
B:
Abt 1799
M:
15 May 1829
D:
8 Nov 1888
Maria Foote
1801-1839
Maria Foote
B:
5 Jul 1801
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1839
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
1805-1890
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
B:
1 Feb 1805
Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1890
Richfield, MA ?
Mary Skidmore
Abt 1805-1900
Mary Skidmore
B:
Abt 1805
M:
10 Mar 1836
D:
1 Aug 1900
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Demis Johnson
1779-
Demis Johnson
B:
17 Jun 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Cutler
Abt 1775-
Jacob Cutler
B:
Abt 1775
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1803
Elisha Johnson
1780-
Elisha Johnson
B:
6 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Griffin
Abt 1784-
Lydia Griffin
B:
Abt 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1804
Gurdon Johnson
1782-1786
Gurdon Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Clarissa Johnson
1785-1825
Clarissa Johnson
B:
11 Dec 1784/1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1825
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Marcus Palmer
1795-1881
Marcus Palmer
B:
24 Apr 1795
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1823
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
15 Feb 1881
Milan, Erie County, OH
Lois Johnson
1786-1815
Lois Johnson
B:
14 Sep 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1815
Gurdon Johnson
1788-
Gurdon Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Johnson
1791-
Ralph Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hunt
Abt 1795-
Elizabeth Hunt
B:
Abt 1795
Franklin County, NY
M:
10 Sep 1818
Theodosia Johnson
1793-1819
Theodosia Johnson
B:
10 Mar 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1819
William Johnson
1795-
William Johnson
B:
11 Mar 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Holt
Abt 1799-
Mary Holt
B:
Abt 1799
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1821
Jerusha Johnson
1798-1887
Jerusha Johnson
B:
14 Oct 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1887
Milan, Erie County, OH
Marcus Palmer
1795-1881
Marcus Palmer
B:
24 Apr 1795
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1836/1837
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
15 Feb 1881
Milan, Erie County, OH
Jerusha Foote
1755-1831
Jerusha Foote
B:
2 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1831
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Joseph Johnson
1750-1808
Joseph Johnson
B:
17 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1779
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Foote
1783-1842
Elisha Foote
B:
1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1842
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Foote
1757-
Elisha Foote
B:
10 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Sabin
1762-
Phebe Sabin
B:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Eunice Foote
1759-
Eunice Foote
B:
13 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Mott
Melissa Mott
Russell Foote Mott
Julia Ann Mott
Chloe Foote
1764-
Chloe Foote
B:
5 Jun 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Richard Mott
Abt 1760-
Richard Mott
B:
Abt 1760
Russell Foote
1810-
Russell Foote
B:
14 Dec 1810
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
David Foote
1812-
David Foote
B:
24 Mar 1812
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Lois Foote
1814-
Lois Foote
B:
19 Oct 1814
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Asa Foote
1816-
Asa Foote
B:
3 Sep 1816
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Ezekiel Foote
1818-
Ezekiel Foote
B:
26 May 1818
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Jane Foote
1820-
Jane Foote
B:
6 Mar 1820
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Esther Foote
1822-
Esther Foote
B:
16 Apr 1822
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Elias Foote
1766-
Elias Foote
B:
4 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Tracy
1788-
Sally Tracy
B:
1788
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
Mar 1809
Russell Foote
1769-
Russell Foote
B:
29 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Gillett
1776-1808
Anna Gillett
B:
1776
M:
14 Jan 1802
D:
16 Apr 1808
Salome (Parsons) Pinney
1780-1844
Salome (Parsons) Pinney
B:
1780
M:
29 May 1825
D:
23 Sep 1844
Sylvia Eliza (Loveland) Kneeland
1771-
Sylvia Eliza (Loveland) Kneeland
B:
1771
M:
7 Apr 1842
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
William Foote
1772-
William Foote
B:
4 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Michigan
Mary Ann Lord
1776-
Mary Ann Lord
B:
1776
M:
1797
D:
Michigan
Charles Foote
1723-1795
Charles Foote
B:
10 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Chamberlain
1733-1782
Jerusha Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Foote
1780-
Lucy Foote
B:
June 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Porter
Abt 1776-
Aaron Porter
B:
Abt 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Foote, Jr.
1753-1781
Asa Foote, Jr.
B:
1 May 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1781
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1825
Lucy Kellogg
B:
1760
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1825
Asa Cornwall
1773-1775
Asa Cornwall
B:
17 Sep 1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1775
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Cornwall
1776-
Jerusha Cornwall
B:
1 Jul 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Cornwall
1778-
Anna Cornwall
B:
13 Mar 1778
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Cornwall
1780-
Sarah Cornwall
B:
13 Feb 1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Cornwall
1782-1832
Asa Cornwall
B:
3 Apr 1782
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1832
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Cornwall
1787-1780
Ezra Cornwall
B:
20 Oct 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1780
David Cornwall
1790-1874
David Cornwall
B:
15 Jun 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1874
Maria Atwood
Maria Atwood
M:
3 Jun 1815
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Foote
1755-1793
Jerusha Foote
B:
24 Feb 1755
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Cornwall
1750-1823
Nathaniel Cornwall
B:
2 Apr 1750
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Foote
1757-1780
Ezra Foote
B:
22 Aug 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1780
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Foote
1760-1793
David Foote
B:
5 Oct 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Jerusha Foote
1789-
Jerusha Foote
B:
4 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Foote
1791-1791
Asa Foote
B:
26 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1792-1889
Abigail Foote
B:
15 Dec 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1889
Captain Cyrus Bingham
1789-1862
Captain Cyrus Bingham
B:
12 Jul 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1814
D:
17 Apr 1862
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Robbins Foote
1795-1795
Robbins Foote
B:
4 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joel Foote
1763-1846
Joel Foote
B:
26 Jun 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1846
Abigail Robbins Lord
1770-1795
Abigail Robbins Lord
B:
24 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1795
Asa Foote
1798-
Asa Foote
B:
20 Mar 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caroline Hale
1799-
Caroline Hale
B:
7 Nov 1799
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1832
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Foote
1799-
Edwin Foote
B:
15 Nov 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby Ann Lindsley
Abt 1803-1837
Abby Ann Lindsley
B:
Abt 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 May 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1837
Lydia Boydon
1800-
Lydia Boydon
B:
13 Dec 1800
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Nov 1838
George Foote
1801-1801
George Foote
B:
5 Oct 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
George Foote
1802-1874
George Foote
B:
22 Oct 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1874
Rachel Caroline Jones
Abt 1806-1883
Rachel Caroline Jones
B:
Abt 1806
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1824
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1883
Emily Foote
1805-
Emily Foote
B:
25 Apr 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Royal Kingsbury
Abt 1798-1836
Dr. Royal Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1828
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1836
Jedediah Post
Abt 1801-
Jedediah Post
B:
Abt 1801
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1839
William Lord Foote
1807-
William Lord Foote
B:
27 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emeline T. Foster
Abt 1811-
Emeline T. Foster
B:
Abt 1811
Brooklyn, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
20 Jan 1842
Cuyahoga County, OH
Rachel Lord Foote
1809-1809
Rachel Lord Foote
B:
25 Jan 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Philips Lord Foote
1811-1812
Samuel Philips Lord Foote
B:
10 Aug 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Lord
1770-1843
Rachel Lord
B:
6 Oct 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1796
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1843
Eunice Foote
1791-
Eunice Foote
B:
12 May 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Foote
1792-1793
Ezra Foote
B:
30 Oct 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1793
Ezra Foote
1795-
Ezra Foote
B:
7 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Louisa Bowler
Abt 1799-
Sarah Louisa Bowler
B:
Abt 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1818
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Dolly Olmstead Foote
1797-1886
Dolly Olmstead Foote
B:
3 Mar 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1886
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
David Shepard
1791-1850
David Shepard
B:
19 Apr 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1850
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Horace Foote
1799-
Horace Foote
B:
21 Mar 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amelia Foote
1801-
Amelia Foote
B:
15 Jul 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph C. Foote
1793-
Ralph C. Foote
B:
11 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Carter Foote
1804-
Carter Foote
B:
10 Jun 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emily Almira Fobes
1805-1897
Emily Almira Fobes
B:
18 Jun 1805
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
31 Aug 1828
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
14 May 1897
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Caroline Foote
1806-
Caroline Foote
B:
7 Sep 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Foote
1809-
David Foote
B:
15 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Marina Foote
1812-1812
Marina Foote
B:
16 Jan 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1812
Linus Foote
1813-
Linus Foote
B:
12 Jul 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Foote
1817-
Charles Foote
B:
1 Jul 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roger Foote
1765-1823
Roger Foote
B:
9 Jun 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1823
Eunice Bulkeley
1772-1846
Eunice Bulkeley
B:
4 Apr 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1846
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Foote
1768-
Anna Foote
B:
11 Jan 1768
Captain Asa Foote
1726-1799
Captain Asa Foote
B:
4 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Carter
1727-1770
Jerusha Carter
B:
11 Jan 1726/1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foote
1754-1822
Hannah Foote
B:
19 Nov 1754
D:
27 Sep 1822
Philip Warner
Abt 1752-1826
Philip Warner
B:
Abt 1752
M:
1773
D:
14 Nov 1826
Rhoda Foote
1757-1812
Rhoda Foote
B:
3 Jun 1757
D:
1812
Lucy Foote
1758-1758
Lucy Foote
B:
1758
D:
1758
Mercy Foote
1760-1835
Mercy Foote
B:
6 Jul 1760
D:
22 Apr 1835
Jonathan Porter
Abt 1747-1825
Jonathan Porter
B:
Abt 1747
M:
13 Jun 1785
D:
31 Mar 1825
Jared Foote
1764-1764
Jared Foote
B:
1764
D:
1764
Lucy Foote
1767-
Lucy Foote
B:
6 Dec 1767
Reuben Gunn
Abt 1764-1794
Reuben Gunn
B:
Abt 1764
M:
19 Nov 1789
D:
19 Sep 1794
Lucinda Jennings
1798-1829
Lucinda Jennings
B:
11 Aug 1798
D:
10 Sep 1829
Sherburn H. Jennings
1800-
Sherburn H. Jennings
B:
22 Nov 1800
Joel F. Jennings
1804-1832
Joel F. Jennings
B:
21 Jun 1804
D:
May 1832
David Jennings
1807-
David Jennings
B:
1 Jan 1807
Betsey Jennings
1809-
Betsey Jennings
B:
17 Feb 1809
Chauncey Jennings
1811-
Chauncey Jennings
B:
3 Apr 1811
Joel Bradford Jennings
1813-
Joel Bradford Jennings
B:
23 Nov 1813
Cordial Jennings
1773-Abt 1843
Cordial Jennings
B:
17 Jul 1773
M:
10 Oct 1797
D:
Abt 1843
Jared Foote
1795-
Jared Foote
B:
12 Jul 1795
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eliza Clark
Abt 1797-
Eliza Clark
B:
Abt 1797
M:
1826
David Foote
1797-
David Foote
B:
13 Oct 1797
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Maria Champlin
Maria Champlin
M:
1825
Lucinda Foote
1799-
Lucinda Foote
B:
29 Sep 1799
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Anna Foote
1801-1801
Anna Foote
B:
8 Mar 1801
D:
11 Nov 1801
Eli Foote
1803-1869
Eli Foote
B:
8 Oct 1803
D:
27 Jul 1869
Lucy Olmstead
1804-
Lucy Olmstead
B:
3 Jul 1804
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
M:
3 Mar 1824
Otis Clark Foote
1806-
Otis Clark Foote
B:
11 Dec 1806
Mary Aldrich
Mary Aldrich
M:
May 1844
Anna Foote
1809-
Anna Foote
B:
6 Feb 1809
John P. Gillam
Betsy Foote
1811-
Betsy Foote
B:
4 Aug 1811
Lewis Van Anden
Lovina Foote
1815-
Lovina Foote
B:
11 Apr 1815
L.C. Wiswall
Jared Foote
1770-Abt 1840
Jared Foote
B:
30 Sep 1770
D:
Abt 1840
Lucinda Jennings
1771-Abt 1841
Lucinda Jennings
B:
11 Sep 1771
M:
25 Nov 1790
D:
Abt 1841
Jared Foote
1728-1806
Jared Foote
B:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1806
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Buell
1735-1774
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Foote
Abt 1776-1776
child Foote
B:
Abt 1776
D:
1776
Hepzibah Phelps
Hepzibah Phelps
M:
Abt 1775
Asa Foote
1788-
Asa Foote
B:
17 Jan 1788
Joanna Jennings
Abt 1748-1823
Joanna Jennings
B:
Abt 1748
M:
Abt 1787
D:
17 May 1823
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bridges
1753-
Jonathan Bridges
B:
12 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Bridges
Abt 1755-1758
Eunice Bridges
B:
Abt 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Kellogg
1783-1784
Esther Kellogg
B:
Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Russell Kellogg
1786-
Russell Kellogg
B:
27 Oct 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Worthington Kellogg
1789-
Charles Worthington Kellogg
B:
3 Jun 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Kellogg
1792-
Esther Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hoseah Kellogg
1795-
Hoseah Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Kellogg
1798-1888
Anna Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1888
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lyman B Sage
1794-1837
Lyman B Sage
B:
19 Jul 1794
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1816
D:
27 Mar 1837
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1801-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
4 Feb 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Bridges
1757-
Esther Bridges
B:
1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Russell Kellogg
1753-Bef 1813
Russell Kellogg
B:
12 Nov 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1776/1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1813
Eunice Bridges
1759-
Eunice Bridges
B:
1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend Jeremiah Foote Bridges
1785-1838
Reverend Jeremiah Foote Bridges
B:
19 Dec 1785
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1838
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Cone
1798-1888
Mary Ann Cone
B:
19 Apr 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1817
D:
27 Mar 1888
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edmund Bridges
1761-1816
Edmund Bridges
B:
1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1816
Anne Foote
1762-1842
Anne Foote
B:
13 Jun 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1784
D:
23 Feb 1842
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Samuel Bridges
1764-
Samuel Bridges
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Bridges
1765-
Asa Bridges
B:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clothier Bridges
1768-
Ann Clothier Bridges
B:
1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Bridges
1770-
Amasa Bridges
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Molly Bridges
1772-
Molly Bridges
B:
1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Bridges
1774-
Margaret Bridges
B:
1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
1732-1803
Anna Foote
B:
25 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765