Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Asahel Hart, Sr.
1754 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Betsy Cossitt
1804-
Betsy Cossitt
B:
1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Cossitt
1808-1850
Cyrus Cossitt
B:
1808
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1850
Mary Cossitt
1810-1814
Mary Cossitt
B:
1810
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1814
Anne Cossitt
1812-
Anne Cossitt
B:
11 Jun 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hart
1783-1850
Anna Hart
B:
18 May 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1850
Samuel Cole Cossett
1778-1814
Samuel Cole Cossett
B:
20 Oct 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803
D:
7 Sep 1814
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Beulah Hart
1783-YOUNG
Beulah Hart
B:
18 May 1783
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Eliza Gilbert
Abt 1829-
Anne Eliza Gilbert
B:
Abt 1829
John Malcom Gilbert
Abt 1831-
John Malcom Gilbert
B:
Abt 1831
Theodore Gilbert
Abt 1833-
Theodore Gilbert
B:
Abt 1833
Mathew Gilbert
1834-1865
Mathew Gilbert
B:
24 Aug 1834
D:
14 Nov 1865
Ellen Harriet Gilbert
Abt 1835-
Ellen Harriet Gilbert
B:
Abt 1835
Gertrude N. Gilbert
Abt 1837-
Gertrude N. Gilbert
B:
Abt 1837
Lucy Gilbert
1837-1850
Lucy Gilbert
B:
8 Oct 1837
D:
27 Jul 1850
Jane Douglas Gilbert
Abt 1839-
Jane Douglas Gilbert
B:
Abt 1839
Henrietta Gilbert
1848-1850
Henrietta Gilbert
B:
27 Aug 1848
D:
23 Jun 1850
Martha Harriet Hart
1807-1893
Martha Harriet Hart
B:
5 Nov 1807
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
5 Aug 1893
Ezra Gilbert
1807-1893
Ezra Gilbert
B:
5 Apr 1807
M:
1 Jan 1828
D:
11 Nov 1893
James Brown
Cynthia Brown
Anthony Weaver
Martha Brown
1837-1910
Martha Brown
B:
1837
D:
1910
Adolphus Tuller
1829-1914
Adolphus Tuller
B:
1829
Delaware County, OH
D:
1914
Elizabeth Brown
Henry Skeels
Lenora Brown
Henry Berger
Harriet Brown
Henry Berger
Anna Hart
1808-
Anna Hart
B:
1808
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Sidney Brown
Russell Bigelow Hart
1834-1865
Russell Bigelow Hart
B:
9 Mar 1834
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1865
Westerville, Worthington, OH
Lucy Wolcott Thruel
1837-1913
Lucy Wolcott Thruel
B:
22 Jun 1837
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
9 Dec 1913
Elizabeth Hart
1836-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
18 Apr 1836
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
Abt 1832-
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
B:
Abt 1832
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
5 Mar 1855
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Clinton Bishop Hart
1837-1904
Clinton Bishop Hart
B:
28 Oct 1837
Westerville, Worthington, OH
D:
30 Mar 1904
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Finetta L. Van Aiken
1837-1862
Finetta L. Van Aiken
B:
11 Apr 1837
Westerville, Worthington, OH
M:
21 Dec 1859
D:
5 Sep 1862
Alzada Mary Brown
1845-1927
Alzada Mary Brown
B:
21 Apr 1845
Lenox, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1863
Ohio
D:
25 Jun 1927
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Fitch James Hart
1840-1925
Fitch James Hart
B:
29 Oct 1840
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
16 Jul 1925
Seattle, King County, WA
Elizabeth Rosalia Wilson
1842-1916
Elizabeth Rosalia Wilson
B:
24 Nov 1842
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
12 Apr 1864
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
29 Jul 1916
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Martha V. Butler
Abt 1840-
Martha V. Butler
B:
Abt 1840
M:
26 May 1921
Seattle, King County, WA
Herbert Hersey Hart
1842-
Herbert Hersey Hart
B:
11 Sep 1842
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Mary Cyvilla Van Loon
1846-
Mary Cyvilla Van Loon
B:
1844-1846
M:
28 Dec 1865
Inez Hart
1846-1871
Inez Hart
B:
24 Jun 1846
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
24 Dec 1871
Robert Taylor Shank
Abt 1842-
Robert Taylor Shank
B:
Abt 1842
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
18 Oct 1866
Albert Baird Hart
1849-1874
Albert Baird Hart
B:
8 May 1849
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1874
Manchester, Wabash County, IN
Alice Jane Hart
1849-1930
Alice Jane Hart
B:
8 May 1849
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
7 Jun 1930
Chattanooga, Hamilton County, TN
Herbert Bascomb Tower
1845-1918
Herbert Bascomb Tower
B:
1845
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Feb 1867
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1918
William Jamison Hart
1852-1857
William Jamison Hart
B:
20 Oct 1852
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Dec 1857
Manchester, Wabash County, IN
John Morris Hart, Jr.
1855-1951
John Morris Hart, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1855
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
17 Apr 1951
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, FL
Geneva Cornell
-1929
Geneva Cornell
B:
Ohio
D:
1929
Grace Meyers
Eliza B. Blystone
Eliza B. Blystone
M:
22 Dec 1883
John Morris Hart
1811-1859
John Morris Hart
B:
24 Jun 1811
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
3 Nov 1859
Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Bishop
1812-1865
Sarah Bishop
B:
28 Mar 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1833
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
2 Feb 1865
Collinwood, Cuyahoga County, OH
Asahel Hart
1784-1814
Asahel Hart
B:
6 Aug 1784
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1814
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1788-1811
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1788
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1807
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
24 Jun 1811
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Elizabeth Elvira Hart
1811-1814
Elizabeth Elvira Hart
B:
23 Sep 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Jonathan Hart
1814-1814
Jonathan Hart
B:
19 Jun 1814
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1814
Joseph Hart
1787-1840
Joseph Hart
B:
18 Jul 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1840
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Hart
1794-1814
Sophronia Hart
B:
21 Apr 1794
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1810
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1814
Lura Ann Hart
1817-1866
Lura Ann Hart
B:
20 Apr 1817
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
David Bradford
Joseph Kilbourn Hart
1818-1819
Joseph Kilbourn Hart
B:
18 Aug 1818
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1819
Sophronia Eunice Hart
1819-1825
Sophronia Eunice Hart
B:
14 Nov 1819
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1825
Abia Hart
1821-
Abia Hart
B:
29 Oct 1821
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
G. Holcomb
Joseph Buel Hart
1824-1832
Joseph Buel Hart
B:
1 Apr 1824
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1832
William Horatio Hart
1826-
William Horatio Hart
B:
7 Jun 1826
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Edward Everett Hart
1859-
Edward Everett Hart
B:
17 Jun 1859
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Carrie Lovilla Hart
1862-1863
Carrie Lovilla Hart
B:
5 May 1862
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1863
Asahel Edward Hart
1828-
Asahel Edward Hart
B:
17 Jun 1828
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Samantha A. Dibble
Abt 1832-
Samantha A. Dibble
B:
Abt 1832
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1858
Lovillia Angeline Hart
1830-
Lovillia Angeline Hart
B:
7 May 1830
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Wayne S. Buel
David Harrison Hart
1832-
David Harrison Hart
B:
14 Jul 1832
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jane Hart
1836-
Sarah Jane Hart
B:
24 Nov 1836
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Laura Lura Buel
1796-1840
Laura Lura Buel
B:
18 Feb 1796
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
18 Sep 1840
Eunice Hart
1790-1819
Eunice Hart
B:
3 Jan 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1819
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Clark
1787-1855
Chauncey Clark
B:
15 Apr 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1818
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1855
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Philo Woodruff
1811-1827
Philo Woodruff
B:
29 Nov 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1827
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1815-1838
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
11 Apr 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1838
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Franklin Woodruff
1816-1816
Franklin Woodruff
B:
12 Mar 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Newton Woodruff
1818-1820
Newton Woodruff
B:
19 Jun 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Woodruff
1820-1853
Eunice Woodruff
B:
19 Jun 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1853
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dwight Webster
Abt 1816-
Dwight Webster
B:
Abt 1816
M:
4 Aug 1841
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Julius Woodruff
1821-1823
Julius Woodruff
B:
22 Apr 1821
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Hart
1792-1851
Azubah Hart
B:
31 Jul 1792
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1851
Burlington, Lee County, IA
Aphek Woodruff
1778-1861
Aphek Woodruff
B:
11 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wakeman Hale
1844-1848
Wakeman Hale
B:
June 1844
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Aug 1848
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Caroline M. Hale
1846-1848
Caroline M. Hale
B:
28 May 1846
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
28 May 1848
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Charlotte Stanley
1817-1886
Charlotte Stanley
B:
14 May 1817
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1886
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Hale
Abt 1813-
George Hale
B:
Abt 1813
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
July 1843
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Ann Elizabeth Stanley
1842-
Ann Elizabeth Stanley
B:
21 Feb 1842
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
William Lyman
Abt 1838-
William Lyman
B:
Abt 1838
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Wakeman Julius Stanley
1844-
Wakeman Julius Stanley
B:
26 Dec 1844
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Sarah More
Abt 1848-
Sarah More
B:
Abt 1848
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Fannie Matilda Stanley
1849-
Fannie Matilda Stanley
B:
21 Jun 1849
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
A.L. Creamer
Abt 1845-
A.L. Creamer
B:
Abt 1845
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Laura Helen Stanley
1852-
Laura Helen Stanley
B:
21 Aug 1852
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Daniel Bysum
Abt 1848-
Daniel Bysum
B:
Abt 1848
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Ella May Stanley
1862-
Ella May Stanley
B:
18 Oct 1862
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Franklin C. Wheaton
Abt 1858-
Franklin C. Wheaton
B:
Abt 1858
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
Horatio Stanley
1820-1913
Horatio Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1820
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1913
Margaret Maria Brace
1821-1901
Margaret Maria Brace
B:
25 Oct 1821
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
M:
4 Apr 1841
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
1901
Elizabeth Norton Hart
1795-1852
Elizabeth Norton Hart
B:
14 May 1795
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1852
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Wakeman Norton Stanley
1793-1823
Wakeman Norton Stanley
B:
9 Mar 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
19 Aug 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Azmon Woodruff
1802-1889
Azmon Woodruff
B:
29 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1824
D:
14 Jun 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Caroline M. Hart
1822-
Caroline M. Hart
B:
28 Jan 1822
Meriels Roberts
Meriels Roberts
M:
1 Dec 1845
Catharine Hart
1824-
Catharine Hart
B:
20 Jun 1824
Austin A. Hart
Austin A. Hart
M:
20 Nov 1844
Mary Atwell Hart
1826-1827
Mary Atwell Hart
B:
20 Aug 1826
D:
2 Jan 1827
Philo Woodruff Hart
1831-1892
Philo Woodruff Hart
B:
20 Dec 1831
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1892
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Susan Billings
Susan Billings
M:
6 Feb 1855
Estelle May Hart
1865-
Estelle May Hart
B:
8 Jul 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Jane Avery
1840-1904
Sarah Jane Avery
B:
15 Sep 1840
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1864
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1904
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Willis Hart
1834-1863
Andrew Willis Hart
B:
25 Nov 1834
D:
20 Jun 1863
Beaufort Hospital, SC
Frederick M. Goodrich
1857-
Frederick M. Goodrich
B:
29 Oct 1857
Willis Hart Goodrich
1859-1869
Willis Hart Goodrich
B:
20 Jun 1859
D:
10 Jul 1869
Mary E. Goodrich
1867-
Mary E. Goodrich
B:
1 Jun 1867
Lura Ann Hart
1836-
Lura Ann Hart
B:
20 Aug 1836
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Henry Buckley Goodrich
1824-
Henry Buckley Goodrich
B:
10 Nov 1824
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1856
Adna Thompson Hart
1797-1839
Adna Thompson Hart
B:
28 May 1797
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1839
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Woodruff
1793-1860
Lydia Woodruff
B:
10 Jul 1793
M:
26 Apr 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1860
Canton, Hartford County, CT
John Woodruff
1818-1886
John Woodruff
B:
15 Oct 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1886
Elizabeth Cynthia Lewis
Abt 1822-
Elizabeth Cynthia Lewis
B:
Abt 1822
M:
21 May 1844
Seth Woodruff
1821-1822
Seth Woodruff
B:
10 Feb 1821
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1822
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Seth Woodruff
1822-1900
Seth Woodruff
B:
15 Dec 1822
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1900
Ann Gilbert
Abt 1825-
Ann Gilbert
B:
Abt 1825
M:
5 Nov 1848
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Francis Woodruff
1824-1845
Francis Woodruff
B:
11 Oct 1824
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1845
Melinda Woodruff
1826-1893
Melinda Woodruff
B:
15 Dec 1826
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1893
Henry Woodruff
1829-1846
Henry Woodruff
B:
5 Jan 1829
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1846
Mary Woodruff
1832-1865
Mary Woodruff
B:
2 Nov 1832
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1865
Seth Fenton
Abt 1830-
Seth Fenton
B:
Abt 1830
M:
2 Jun 1850
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Ozem Woodruff
1832-1838
Ozem Woodruff
B:
11 Aug 1832
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1838
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hiram Woodruff
1834-1837
Hiram Woodruff
B:
26 Aug 1834
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Newton Woodruff
1836-1913
Newton Woodruff
B:
7 Jun 1836
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1913
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1840-1912
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
17 May 1840
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1912
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ellen Dyson
Ellen Dyson
M:
18 Nov 1862
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Day Hart
1799-1887
Hannah Day Hart
B:
20 Mar 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1887
Ozem Woodruff
1787-1871
Ozem Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1787
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1871
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Day Hart
1801-1864
Ezra Day Hart
B:
17 May 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1864
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Asahel Hart, Sr.
1754-
Asahel Hart, Sr.
B:
12 May 1754
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kilbourn
1759-1803
Anna Kilbourn
B:
24 Dec 1759
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Booth
1763-1807
Chloe Booth
B:
1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1804
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
1765-1852
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
B:
1765
M:
29 Jul 1807
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1852
Avon, Hartford County, CT