Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Riley
1640 - 1684 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Margaret Riley
1662-1702
Margaret Riley
B:
8 Feb 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1699-1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ely
1714-1796
Margaret Ely
B:
26 Oct 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1720-1769
Elijah Rogers
B:
20 Apr 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Ely
1719-
Azubah Ely
B:
15 Mar 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Adams
Abt 1719-Bef 1762
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1762
Keziah Ely
1723-1796
Keziah Ely
B:
15 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1771
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Enoch Ely
1734-1736
Enoch Ely
B:
5 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Annie Ely
1738-1740
Annie Ely
B:
10 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins
1712-1796
Caleb Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1713-1805
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
16 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1716-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1718-
Moses Stebbins
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727-1804
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
1728-1803
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
B:
4 Aug 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1765
Moses Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1734-1807
Rachel Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1688-1770
Mary Ely
B:
25 Jul 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1687-1758
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Parsons
1715-
Catharine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Taylor
1712-
Aaron Taylor
B:
Oct 1712
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Parsons
1717-
Martha Parsons
B:
19 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1717-
John Taylor
B:
19 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Harmon
1716-1794
Reuben Harmon
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Daniel H. Phelps
1704-1772
Daniel H. Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1772
Abel Hancock
1721-1807
Abel Hancock
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749
Massachusetts
D:
29 Nov 1807
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Clark
1720-1765
Lieut. William Clark
B:
4 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Harmon
1726-1817
Asahel Harmon
B:
6 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1817
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Diana Parsons
1724-1742
Diana Parsons
B:
5 Mar 1723/1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons
1726-1757
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
16 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
18 Apr 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1732-1826
Abigail Parsons
B:
18 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1826
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Moore
1726-1782
Obadiah Moore
B:
7 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1782
John Parsons
1735-Bef 1757
John Parsons
B:
18 May 1734/1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Parsons
1735-
Seth Parsons
B:
1 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1691-1784
Martha Ely
B:
16 Jul 1691
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773-1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
1692-1742
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1721-1803
Aaron Ely
B:
6 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1723-1760
Lucy Leonard
B:
15 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Ashley
1733-1814
Thankful Ashley
B:
3 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1764
D:
25 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1724-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Parsons, II
1724-Bef 1767
Luke Parsons, II
B:
17 Apr 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1767
Sarah Ely
1729-1753
Sarah Ely
B:
7 Aug 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Ashley
1729-1777
Simeon Ashley
B:
29 Jun 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely
1731-1749
Moses Ely
B:
25 Jan 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1749
Nathaniel Ely
1737-1823
Nathaniel Ely
B:
20 Mar 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1735-1804
Esther Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1694-1787
Nathaniel Ely
B:
27 Oct 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1699-1753
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
13 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
1703-1786
Martha Ferry
B:
17 Sep 1703
Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ely
1697-1754
Ruth Ely
B:
20 Oct 1697
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1699-Bef 1706
John Ely
B:
17 Mar 1699
D:
Bef 1706
Captain Preserved Leonard
1727-1801
Captain Preserved Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1731-1761
Sarah Keep
B:
10 Apr 1731
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley Miller
1730-1786
Mary Morley Miller
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
Abt 1750-1790
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
B:
Abt 1750
Massachusetts
M:
6 Apr 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1773
Sarah Flower
1728-1767
Sarah Flower
B:
26 Nov 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Phebe Soper
1731-1825
Phoebe Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Leonard
1732-
Ezekiel Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1703-1787
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Jan 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1787
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1685-1734
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1685
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George McIntire
1737-
George McIntire
B:
7 Jan 1737
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Morley
Abt 1741-
Thankful Morley
B:
Abt 1741
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Jesse McIntire
1739-1826
Jesse McIntire
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Flower
1737-1822
Abigail Flower
B:
17 Jul 1737
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William MacIntire
1744-
William MacIntire
B:
20 Oct 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah McIntire
1746-1808
Sarah McIntire
B:
10 Sep 1746
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1808
Captain Samuel Flowers
1741-1815
Captain Samuel Flowers
B:
17 Jan 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1770
D:
28 Oct 1815
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
William (Mackintire) McIntire, Jr.
1711-
William (Mackintire) McIntire, Jr.
B:
1703-1711
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Ely
1748-1748
Experience Ely
B:
23 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1706-1754
John Ely
B:
19 Jun 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Bagg
1708-1748
Experience Bagg
B:
17 Apr 1708
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Riley
1665-1736
Mary Riley
B:
2 Jun 1665
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Joseph Ely
1663-1755
Deacon Joseph Ely
B:
20 Aug 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Riley
1625-1674
Grace O'Dea
1624-1703
John Riley
1640-1684
John Riley
B:
15 Aug 1640
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret O'Dea
1643-1689
Margaret O'Dea
B:
1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA