Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Smith
1632 - Aft 1673 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mabel Risley
Abt 1718-1781
Mabel Risley
B:
Abt 1718
D:
2 Jan 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Webster
1705-1781
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Risley
1677-1755
John Risley
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Arnold
Abt 1681-
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Risley
1705-1796
Samuel Risley
B:
29 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Webster
1708-1805
Jemima Webster
B:
25 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Risley
1707-1797
Rebecca Risley
B:
23 May 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lot Loveland
1703-1796
Lot Loveland
B:
13 May 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1796
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Risley
1709-1792
Richard Risley
B:
24 Jul 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Smith
1711-1785
Hannah Smith
B:
1711
M:
29 Sep 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
David Risley
1710-1799
David Risley
B:
1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1799
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Strickland
Abt 1716-1800
Naomi Strickland
B:
Abt 1716
D:
1800
Job Risley
1713-1797
Job Risley
B:
1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Risley
1717-
Ruth Risley
B:
1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Zephaniah Hollister
Oliver Risley
1720-1812
Oliver Risley
B:
1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1812
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Risley
1722-1775
Sarah Risley
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1775
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Risley
1681-1756
Samuel Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Gaines
1688-1757
Rebecca Gaines
B:
1688
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1681-1748
Thomas Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1748
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Moses Risley
1727-1781
Moses Risley
B:
1727
D:
1781
Mary Fox
1725-1808
Mary Fox
B:
6 Oct 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
D:
1808
Nathaniel Risley
1729-1777
Nathaniel Risley
B:
1729
D:
1777
Ruth Cadwell
1739-1762
Ruth Cadwell
B:
1739
M:
1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Richard Risley
Abt 1730-1807
Richard Risley
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1807
Naomi
Jonathan Risley
1687-1762
Jonathan Risley
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Codwell
1695-1750
Dorothy Codwell
B:
1695
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Charles Risley
1687-
Charles Risley
B:
8 May 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Risley
1723-1786
Esther Risley
B:
1723
D:
1786
John Somers
1723-
John Somers
B:
1723
Richard Risley
1689-1740
Richard Risley
B:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1740
Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Hester Couwenhoven
1700-
Hester Couwenhoven
B:
1700
Jeremiah Risley
1690-1767
Jeremiah Risley
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Dinah Gale
Abraham Colt
1714-1780
Abraham Colt
B:
30 Sep 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1780
Greene, Washington County, PA
Elizabeth Gustin
1714-
Elizabeth Gustin
B:
5 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1736
Sussex County, NJ
Susannah Risley
1692-1757
Susannah Risley
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Colt
1692-1717
Abraham Colt
B:
21 May 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1727-1797
Thomas Hale
B:
1727
D:
1797
Elizabeth Bush
Elizabeth Bush
M:
15 Jun 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1680-1753
John Hale
B:
26 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1723
D:
24 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Risley
1693-
Mary Risley
B:
23 Apr 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Brainerd
1718-1782
Benjamin Brainerd
B:
10 Apr 1718
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1782
Mary Colt
1718-1745
Mary Colt
B:
1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1744/1745
Mary Chapman
1726-1778
Mary Chapman
B:
9 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1778
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
-Aft 1786
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
M:
Aft 5 Oct 1778
D:
Aft 2 Oct 1786
Jedidiah Brainerd
1720-1790
Jedidiah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1720
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
Rebecca Brainerd
1722-Aft 1765
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
15 Aug 1722
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Moses Wheeler
1722-
Moses Wheeler
B:
3 Apr 1722
M:
23 May 1754
Samuel Young
1712-1752
Samuel Young
B:
11 Dec 1712
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1742
D:
Oct 1752
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Brainerd, Jr.
1725-1749
James Brainerd, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1725
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1749
Rebecca Hurd
1718-Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
1718
M:
10 Jul 1744
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Brainerd
1728-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
3 Sep 1728
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1777
Thomas Aiken
1723-
Thomas Aiken
B:
28 Apr 1723
M:
29 Jan 1747
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Benajah Clark
1716-1765
Benajah Clark
B:
15 Nov 1716
D:
1765
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Brainerd
1735-1739
Ozias Brainerd
B:
16 Feb 1734/1735
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1739
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stocking
1741-1782
Elizabeth Stocking
B:
1 Dec 1741
M:
1 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
5 Jun 1782
Hope (Strong) Smith
Abt 1740-1785
Hope (Strong) Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1782
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Abt 1825
Ozias Brainerd
1740-1743
Ozias Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1739/1740
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1743
Anna (Hannah) Risley
1695-1772
Anna (Hannah) Risley
B:
12 Apr 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1772
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. James Brainerd
1696-1776
Sgt. James Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Risley
1702-1741
Nathaniel Risley
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Adams
1658-1726
Rebecca Adams
B:
Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Risley
1648-1728
Richard Risley
B:
2 Aug 1648
Hockanum, Hartford County, CT
M:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Higbee
1685-1730
Edward Higbee
B:
1685
D:
1730
Abigail Higbee
1713-1759
Abigail Higbee
B:
1713
D:
1759
John Higbee
1687-1716
John Higbee
B:
1687
D:
1716
Alice Andrews
1696-1784
Alice Andrews
B:
1696
M:
6 Sep 1712
Chesterfield, Burlington County, NJ
D:
1784
Jerusha Johnson
1717-1788
Jerusha Johnson
B:
1717
D:
1788
Sarah Higbee
1689-1759
Sarah Higbee
B:
1689
D:
1759
William Johnson
1680-1759
William Johnson
B:
1680
M:
Abt 1707
New Jersey
D:
1759
Margery Higbee
1690-
Margery Higbee
B:
1690
Mary Higbee
1692-
Mary Higbee
B:
1692
Abigail Adams
1660-Bef 1726
Abigail Adams
B:
Feb 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 May 1726
Edward Higbee
Abt 1652-1717
Edward Higbee
B:
Abt 1652
M:
29 Mar 1684
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1717
Sarah Adams
1662-Bef 1726
Sarah Adams
B:
Mar 1662
D:
Bef 20 May 1726
John Brush
John Somers
1723-
John Somers
B:
1723
Abigail Adams
1695-1772
Abigail Adams
B:
1695
D:
1772
James Somers
1695-1761
James Somers
B:
1695
D:
1761
Sarah Couwenhoven
1723-1796
Sarah Couwenhoven
B:
1723
D:
1796
Sarah Adams
Abt 1705-
Sarah Adams
B:
Abt 1705
John Couwenhoven
Abt 1700-1771
John Couwenhoven
B:
Abt 1700
D:
1771
Jeremiah Adams
1664-Abt 1735
Jeremiah Adams
B:
Aug 1664
D:
Abt 1735
Rebecca
John Adams
1666-
John Adams
B:
Sep 1666
Matthias Steelman
1723-1793
Matthias Steelman
B:
1723
D:
1793
Phebe Adams
Abt 1703-1765
Phebe Adams
B:
Abt 1703
D:
1765
George Steelman
Abt 1699-
George Steelman
B:
Abt 1699
M:
12 Dec 1737
Gloucester County, NJ
Jonathan Adams
1668-1727
Jonathan Adams
B:
6 Nov 1668
D:
1727
Barbara Lay
1674-1708
Barbara Lay
B:
1674
M:
10 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708
Parents
Richard Smith
1589-1667
Rebecca Buswell
1593-Aft 1667
Abigail Smith
1632-Aft 1673
Abigail Smith
B:
1632
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1673
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John Adams
1637-1670
John Adams
B:
1630-1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Higby
Abt 1630-
Edward Higby
B:
Abt 1630
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Betts
Bef 1627-
John Betts
B:
Bef 5 May 1627
Claydon, Oxfordshire, England
M:
13 Mar 1673
D:
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY