Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jasper Griffing
1648 - 1718 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jasper Griffin
1698-1783
Jasper Griffin
B:
28 Jan 1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1783
Daniel Vail
1718-1729
Daniel Vail
B:
1718
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1729
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Lydia Vail
1719-1749
Lydia Vail
B:
1719
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1749
Joseph Vail
1721-1800
Joseph Vail
B:
1721
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1800
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1727-1813
Jerusha Peck
B:
7 Sep 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Vail
1723-1736
Hannah Vail
B:
1723
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Vail
Abt 1724-1736
Elizabeth Vail
B:
Abt 1724
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Vail
Abt 1725-1736
Mary Vail
B:
Abt 1725
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Nathan Vail
1729-1755
Nathan Vail
B:
1729
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1755
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Micah Vail
1731-1777
Micah Vail
B:
1731
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1777
Vermont
Peter Vail
1733-1746
Peter Vail
B:
1733
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Silas Vail
1735-1746
Silas Vail
B:
1735
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Vail
Abt 1736-
Daniel Vail
B:
Abt 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Jasper Vail
Abt 1738-1746
Jasper Vail
B:
Abt 1738
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah Vail
1740-1822
Hannah Vail
B:
1740
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Vail
1741-1776
Samuel Vail
B:
1741
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1776
New York state
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
1748-1824
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
B:
1748
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1824
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Silas Beach
1747-1796
Silas Beach
B:
1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
D:
4 Jul 1796
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Griffing
1700-1747
Hannah Griffing
B:
26 Feb 1700
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Vail
1697-1747
Daniel Vail
B:
1697
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1717
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Griffin
1702-
Sarah Griffin
B:
13 Apr 1702
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Champion
1686-
Joshua Champion
B:
28 Sep 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lemuel Griffin
1704-
Lemuel Griffin
B:
1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Nathan Griffin
Abt 1706-
Nathan Griffin
B:
Abt 1706
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
George Griffin
1734-1814
George Griffin
B:
10 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eve Dorr
1733-1814
Eve Dorr
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Griffin
1706-1788
Lemuel Griffin
B:
23 Mar 1706
D:
1788
Phebe Comstock
Abt 1704-1790
Phebe Comstock
B:
Abt 1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1790
Joseph Griffin
Abt 1708-
Joseph Griffin
B:
Abt 1708
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Jasper Griffin
1675-1765
Jasper Griffin
B:
1675
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Peck
1676-
Ruth Peck
B:
19 Aug 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1696
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
John Griffin
Abt 1677-1722
John Griffin
B:
Abt 1677
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1722
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
James Griffing
1679-
James Griffing
B:
1679
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Susannah Griffin
1682-1760
Susannah Griffin
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Edward Griffing
1684-Abt 1754
Edward Griffing
B:
1684
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1754
Robert Griffing
1686-1729
Robert Griffing
B:
1686
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1729
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Obadiah Griffing
1690-
Obadiah Griffing
B:
1690
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Ezra Lee
1717-
Ezra Lee
B:
7 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Rowland
1738-
William Rowland
B:
5 Dec 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Rowland
1740-1741
Lydia Rowland
B:
13 Dec 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1741
Lydia Rowland
1743-
Lydia Rowland
B:
20 Jan 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Rowland
1745-1812
Phebe Rowland
B:
24 Jan 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1812
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Marvin, Jr.
1743-1823
Benjamin Marvin, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1767
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1823
Lyme, New London County, CT
Azubah Rowland
Abt 1746-
Azubah Rowland
B:
Abt 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Molly Roland
1747-
Molly Roland
B:
13 Dec 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Edward Rowland
Abt 1748-
Edward Rowland
B:
Abt 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Uriah Rowland
Abt 1750-
Uriah Rowland
B:
Abt 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Rowland
Abt 1752-
Daniel Rowland
B:
Abt 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
Molly Rowland
Abt 1754-
Molly Rowland
B:
Abt 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Lee
1719-
Lydia Lee
B:
2 Mar 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Uriah Roland
1712-
Uriah Roland
B:
2 Aug 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1737
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Amber Lee
1721-1725
Amber Lee
B:
2 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1725
Elias Lee
1723-1759
Elias Lee
B:
27 Nov 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Abner Lee
1726-1821
Abner Lee
B:
26 Oct 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1821
Azubah Lee
1729-1771
Azubah Lee
B:
24 Apr 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1771
Cyrus Lee
1732-1806
Cyrus Lee
B:
26 Feb 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1806
Mary Griffing
1695-
Mary Griffing
B:
1695
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
William Lee
1691-
William Lee
B:
1691
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Nov 1715
Samuel Griffing
1698-YOUNG
Samuel Griffing
B:
1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Parents
Johan Griffith
1583-
Ann Landffort
1587-
Jasper Griffing
1648-1718
Jasper Griffing
B:
1648
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1718
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah Griffin
1653-1699
Hannah Griffin
B:
12 Apr 1653
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1675
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1699
Southold, Suffolk County, NY