Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Steele
Abt 1520 - 1595 (~ 75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Steele
1587-
Richard Steele
B:
4 Feb 1587
Fairstead, Essex, England
Elizabeth Predy
Elizabeth Predy
M:
Abt 1623
James Steele
1622-1675
James Steele
B:
30 Nov 1622
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
Jan 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Anna Bishop
1635-1676
Bethia Anna Bishop
B:
1635
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Hopkins
1629-1698
Bethia Hopkins
B:
1629
M:
Aft Dec 1683
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca (Elson) Steele
Abt 1625-1663
Rebecca (Elson) Steele
B:
Abt 1625
D:
Jan 1662/1663
Gallows Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jarvis Mudge
Abt 1608-Abt 1653
Jarvis Mudge
B:
Abt 1608
D:
Abt 1653
Richard Steele
1626-1639
Richard Steele
B:
1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1639
Elizabeth Steele
Abt 1628-1685
Elizabeth Steele
B:
Abt 1628
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Watts
1620-Aft 1683
Captain Thomas Watts
B:
1620
Dorsetshire, England
M:
1 May 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Steele
1633-1712
Martha Steele
B:
1633
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
John (Hannison) Henderson
John (Hannison) Henderson
M:
Bef 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Steele
1589-1665
George Steele
B:
1589
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Marguery Sorrell
1598-Bef 1663
Marguery Sorrell
B:
1598
Essex County, England
M:
12 Oct 1608
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
Bef 25 May 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
1624-1653
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
B:
1624
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
3 Feb 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Warner
1623-Aft 1681
Mary Mercy Warner
B:
31 Mar 1623
Hatfield, Gloucester, England
M:
22 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Steele
1626-1685
Samuel Steele
B:
1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
14 Aug 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Boosey
1635-1703
Mary Boosey
B:
10 Sep 1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Steele
1628-1645
Daniel Steele
B:
1628
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1645
Rachel Steele
1632-1632
Rachel Steele
B:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
Lydia Steele
1636-1719
Lydia Steele
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Bird
1631-1708
James Bird
B:
1631
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1637-1655
Hannah Steele
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1637-1718
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Judd
1636-1690
William Judd
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
1639-1695
Sarah Steele
B:
1638-1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stewart
John Stewart
M:
1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
1638-1703
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
B:
18 Jan 1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1657/1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1702/1703
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Sacket
John Sacket
M:
14 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Steele
1645-1646
Daniel Steele
B:
29 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1591-1665
John Steele
B:
12 Dec 1591
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1602-1653
Rachel Talcott
B:
1602
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
10 Oct 1622
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Ruscoe
1610-1668
Mary Mercy Ruscoe
B:
1604-1610
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
M:
22 Nov 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Richard Steele
1549-1630
Richard Steele
B:
21 Apr 1549
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
12 Jan 1630
Fairstead, Essex, England
Elizabeth
1565-1626
Elizabeth
B:
1565
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
10 Jan 1583
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
4 Apr 1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
Parents
Robert Steele
Abt 1490-
Richard Steele
Abt 1520-1595
Richard Steele
B:
Abt 1520
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1595
Fairstead, Essex, England