Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Moses Fowler Reed
1802 - 1868 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
George W. Benedict
1843-1909
George W. Benedict
B:
20 May 1843
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1909
Mary M. Reynolds
Mary M. Reynolds
M:
13 Jan 1869
Elizabeth Ann Benedict
1872-
Elizabeth Ann Benedict
B:
24 Apr 1872
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
William S. Drew
William S. Drew
M:
2 Sep 1891
Lulu M. Benedict
1874-
Lulu M. Benedict
B:
14 Feb 1874
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
Charles H. Boice
1872-
Charles H. Boice
B:
5 Mar 1872
M:
19 Jun 1896
Georgianna Benedict
1876-
Georgianna Benedict
B:
24 Jun 1876
Dykemans, Putnam County, NY
Daniel E. Wilson
Daniel E. Wilson
M:
11 Aug 1903
Lewis Benjamin Benedict
1879-
Lewis Benjamin Benedict
B:
14 Jun 1879
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Florence E. More
1880-
Florence E. More
B:
10 Jun 1880
M:
2 Oct 1904
Caldwell, Essex County, NJ
Frederick E. Benedict
1885-
Frederick E. Benedict
B:
5 May 1885
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Emma M. Tittell
1886-
Emma M. Tittell
B:
4 Mar 1886
M:
25 Apr 1906
Fanny Timby
1850-
Fanny Timby
B:
27 Jan 1850
M:
15 Jun 1871
Anna Amelia Whitney
1875-
Anna Amelia Whitney
B:
3 Jun 1875
George E. Rogers
George E. Rogers
M:
25 Jun 1899
Amelia M. Benedict
1845-
Amelia M. Benedict
B:
28 Apr 1845
South East, Washington County, NY
Ira Whitney
Ira Whitney
M:
16 Jun 1870
John A. Benedict
1851-1861
John A. Benedict
B:
13 Oct 1851
D:
8 Apr 1861
Ruth Ann Reed
1823-1902
Ruth Ann Reed
B:
6 Mar 1823
South East, Washington County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1902
Benjamin Benedict
Benjamin Benedict
M:
3 Mar 1842
South East, Washington County, NY
William H. Reed
1871-1909
William H. Reed
B:
24 Nov 1871
D:
28 Apr 1909
Mabel Miller
Mabel Miller
M:
21 Jan 1892
Clark L. Reed
1873-
Clark L. Reed
B:
22 Aug 1873
Elizabeth Miersch
Elizabeth Miersch
M:
3 Dec 189?
Frank F. Reed
1876-
Frank F. Reed
B:
16 Jul 1876
Grace E. Reed
1878-
Grace E. Reed
B:
17 Aug 1878
Louis E. Hutchins
Louis E. Hutchins
M:
12 Apr 1900
William H. Reed
1850-
William H. Reed
B:
30 Aug 1850
Lydia A. Bloomer
Lydia A. Bloomer
M:
25 Jan 1870
Howard W. Reed
1882-1882
Howard W. Reed
B:
7 Jul 1882
D:
30 Sep 1882
Eva S. Reed
1887-1888
Eva S. Reed
B:
14 Apr 1887
D:
23 Jul 1888
Augustus F. Reed
1890-
Augustus F. Reed
B:
2 Dec 1890
Harold E. Reed
1894-
Harold E. Reed
B:
14 Nov 1894
Edgar Reed
1859-
Edgar Reed
B:
29 Apr 1859
Mary E. Dayton
Mary E. Dayton
M:
22 Apr 1879
Thomas F. Reed
1824-
Thomas F. Reed
B:
5 Jun 1824
Abigail Weed
Abigail Weed
M:
21 Oct 1849
Philip Anson Banks
1864-
Philip Anson Banks
B:
1 Aug 1864
Dora Olmstead
Dora Olmstead
M:
27 May 1885
William Banks
1866-
William Banks
B:
25 Feb 1866
Clara (Mrs.) Hulatt Gree
Clara (Mrs.) Hulatt Gree
M:
Nov 1901
Anna Elizabeth Banks
1868-
Anna Elizabeth Banks
B:
9 May 1868
Wilmer Frances Sirine
Wilmer Frances Sirine
M:
9 May 1888
Thomas Everett Banks
1879-
Thomas Everett Banks
B:
13 Jul 1879
Estella Hoyt
Estella Hoyt
M:
25 Oct 1906
Thomas Elliott Banks
1845-
Thomas Elliott Banks
B:
2 Jan 1845
Susan Jane Mead
1844-
Susan Jane Mead
B:
1 Oct 1844
M:
20 May 1863
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Elizabeth A. Seymour
1872-1872
Elizabeth A. Seymour
B:
Apr 1872
D:
Apr 1872
Nellie Eliza Seymour
1874-
Nellie Eliza Seymour
B:
9 Oct 1874
Fred N. Chichester
Fred N. Chichester
M:
4 Nov 1896
Flora Ella Seymour
1877-1908
Flora Ella Seymour
B:
28 Jan 1877
D:
4 Dec 1908
John E. Franklin
1878-
John E. Franklin
B:
27 Dec 1878
M:
6 Apr 1898
Charles Alvord Seymour
1887-
Charles Alvord Seymour
B:
12 Jul 1887
Louise F. Wright
Louise F. Wright
M:
30 Jan 1909
Eliza Ann Banks
1846-
Eliza Ann Banks
B:
27 Nov 1846
Charles H. Seymour
1845-
Charles H. Seymour
B:
27 Jan 1845
M:
21 Feb 1871
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Frank Banks
1880-
Frank Banks
B:
May 1880
Edwin Banks
1882-
Edwin Banks
B:
4 Jan 1882
Lewis Banks
1893-1894
Lewis Banks
B:
20 Nov 1893
D:
15 Jun 1894
George Henry Banks
1852-
George Henry Banks
B:
27 Sep 1852
Emma Manley
1854-
Emma Manley
B:
Oct 1854
M:
20 Apr 1875
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Truman A. Banks
1857-
Truman A. Banks
B:
13 Jul 1857
Anna M. Hodge
1855-
Anna M. Hodge
B:
Oct 1855
M:
18 Feb 1880
Eliza Jane Reed
1825-
Eliza Jane Reed
B:
27 Jul 1825
Elliot A. Banks
-1899
Elliot A. Banks
M:
28 Jan 1844
D:
19 Nov 1899
John Wesley Baker
Sally Betsey Reed
1828-
Sally Betsey Reed
B:
1 Oct 1828
Hart Baker
George C. Keeler
Clark Keeler
Clara Reed
1879-1893
Clara Reed
B:
6 Feb 1879
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1893
Ludingtonville, Putnam County, NY
Mr. Smalley
Emma Reed
1880-1880
Emma Reed
B:
14 Jan 1880
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1880
Henry Reed
1881-1897
Henry Reed
B:
28 Apr 1881
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1897
May Reed
1883-
May Reed
B:
9 May 1883
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Leonard A. Mead
Seth Reed
1885-1886
Seth Reed
B:
28 Nov 1885
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1886
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Emma Reed
1888-1906
Emma Reed
B:
17 Feb 1888
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
1906
Georgie Reed
1890-1890
Georgie Reed
B:
27 Aug 1890
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1890
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Arthur Reed
1892-1894
Arthur Reed
B:
6 Jan 1892
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1894
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Seth Reed
1856-
Seth Reed
B:
4 Apr 1856
Georgia Garnsey
Ida Ann Wise
1876-
Ida Ann Wise
B:
2 Oct 1876
John T. Hancock
1874-
John T. Hancock
B:
6 Oct 1874
M:
23 Jun 1896
Brewster, Putnam County, NY
Clarence U. Wise
1881-
Clarence U. Wise
B:
26 Dec 1881
Grace E. Perkins
1889-
Grace E. Perkins
B:
Sep 1889
M:
22 Jul 1906
Emma Reed
1858-1889
Emma Reed
B:
12 May 1858
D:
8 May 1889
George Wise
George Wise
M:
Sep 1875
Philip Jarvis Reed
1830-1909
Philip Jarvis Reed
B:
28 Jan 1830
D:
7 Feb 1909
Polly Ann Mead
1834-
Polly Ann Mead
B:
20 Jan 1834
M:
14 Jun 1854
Lewis Shedrick Reed
1879-
Lewis Shedrick Reed
B:
27 Dec 1879
Sarah Alice Hudson
Sarah Alice Hudson
M:
8 Oct 1901
John Shedrick Reed
1857-
John Shedrick Reed
B:
26 Aug 1857
Georgia Ann Townsend
Georgia Ann Townsend
M:
26 Nov 1878
Shedrick Reed
1831-
Shedrick Reed
B:
28 Jul 1831
Hannah Hull Sutton
Ida A. Reed
1887-
Ida A. Reed
B:
29 Aug 1887
Rufus Clark Reed
1859-
Rufus Clark Reed
B:
15 Feb 1859
Ida Beers
-1887
Ida Beers
M:
12 Feb 1884
D:
1887
Leon Beers Reed
Carrie Beers
Chester Reed
Henry Clay Reed
1833-
Henry Clay Reed
B:
10 Mar 1833
Sarah Mead
Jane Ann Tilford
Jane Ann Tilford
M:
28 Dec 1866
Albert Reed
Augusta Reed
Henry Reed
Cassie Reed
Edward P. Reed
Charlotte Erickson
Charlotte Erickson
M:
6 Apr 1909
Luetta Wilson
Joseph Reed
1890-1890
Joseph Reed
B:
25 Dec 1890
D:
30 Dec 1890
Charles J. Reed
1892-13 Jan 189?
Charles J. Reed
B:
5 Jun 1892
D:
13 Jan 189?
Olin K. Reed
1893-
Olin K. Reed
B:
12 Mar 1893
Hubert J. Reed
1897-
Hubert J. Reed
B:
17 Jun 1897
Albert C. Reed
1899-
Albert C. Reed
B:
15 May 1899
Margaret Reed
1901-
Margaret Reed
B:
24 May 1901
Henry C. Reed
1903-
Henry C. Reed
B:
18 Nov 1903
Olin D. Reed
1855-
Olin D. Reed
B:
7 Nov 1855
Fannie M. Kane
Fannie M. Kane
M:
23 Jul 1890
Chirley W. Reed
1857-1861
Chirley W. Reed
B:
12 Jan 1857
D:
15 Apr 1861
Lester H. Reed
1894-
Lester H. Reed
B:
1894
Sherman C. Reed
1896-
Sherman C. Reed
B:
1896
Laura G. Reed
1898-
Laura G. Reed
B:
1898
Freddie G. Reed
1900-
Freddie G. Reed
B:
1900
George J. Reed
1859-
George J. Reed
B:
24 Oct 1859
Mary E. Wigginer
Mary E. Wigginer
M:
16 May 1893
child Reed
1897-1897
child Reed
B:
21 Mar 1897
D:
23 Mar 1897
Jack A.D. Reed
1899-
Jack A.D. Reed
B:
10 Mar 1899
Howard H. Reed
1861-
Howard H. Reed
B:
30 Jan 1861
Annie A. Sloan
Annie A. Sloan
M:
10 May 1893
Fred Reed
1863-1866
Fred Reed
B:
31 Jan 1863
D:
27 Jun 1866
Ernest Reed
1891-1891
Ernest Reed
B:
13 Oct 1891
D:
24 Nov 1891
Ada Reed
1892-
Ada Reed
B:
5 Nov 1892
Charles Reed
1893-
Charles Reed
B:
17 Feb 1893
Emill Reed
1895-
Emill Reed
B:
20 Feb 1895
Mabel Reed
1897-
Mabel Reed
B:
Mar 1897
Cecil Reed
1899-1901
Cecil Reed
B:
19 Nov 1899
D:
24 Jun 1901
Frank M. Reed
1866-
Frank M. Reed
B:
12 Feb 1866
Leones Bass
Leones Bass
M:
7 Jan 1891
Irvington Reed
1871-1876
Irvington Reed
B:
2 Dec 1871
D:
2 Jun 1876
Harry K. Reed
1876-
Harry K. Reed
B:
13 Jul 1876
Mollie Fraze
Mollie Fraze
M:
31 Oct 1897
Gertrude Ann Reed
1834-
Gertrude Ann Reed
B:
22 Jun 1834
Stephen W. Reed
1833-1904
Stephen W. Reed
B:
8 May 1833
Croton Falls, Westchester County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1854
D:
10 May 1904
Parents
David Reed
1750-1813
Elizabeth Fowler
Moses Fowler Reed
1802-1868
Moses Fowler Reed
B:
9 Feb 1802
D:
2 Oct 1868
Amelia Brush
1799-1879
Amelia Brush
B:
20 Mar 1799
M:
22 Mar 1822
D:
14 Aug 1879