Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Todd
1722 - 1787 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Landon
1757-
Mary Landon
B:
18 Jul 1757
Mr. Goodsell
Esther Landon
James Landon
James Landon
1759-
James Landon
B:
12 Jan 1759
Freelove Briant
Erastus Landon
1760-
Erastus Landon
B:
9 Sep 1760
Dorcas Viccory
Dorcas Viccory
M:
1783
Milton Landon
1762-1762
Milton Landon
B:
30 May 1762
D:
29 Sep 1762
Lettie Landon
1784-1880
Lettie Landon
B:
1784
D:
1880
Asa Page
Edmund Landon
1790-1845
Edmund Landon
B:
3 Nov 1790
D:
Jun 1845
Sylvia Fitch
Sarah Doty Lord
Sarah Doty Lord
M:
3 May 1826
William Landon
1795-1876
William Landon
B:
Jul 1795
D:
May 1876
Phebe Berry
Phebe Berry
M:
18 Feb 1828
Maria Bosworth
Horace Landon
1797-
Horace Landon
B:
30 Jun 1797
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cornelia Green
Cornelia Green
M:
21 Sep 1825
James A. Landon
1804-
James A. Landon
B:
2 Oct 1804
Jane Heath
Jane Heath
M:
6 Mar 1833
Mary Darrow
Mary Darrow
M:
10 Oct 1838
Ashbel Landon
1763-1846
Ashbel Landon
B:
7 Aug 1763
D:
11 Sep 1846
Loraine Chapman
1764-
Loraine Chapman
B:
1764
West Brook
M:
3 Apr 1783
Nathan Landon
1765-
Nathan Landon
B:
18 Oct 1765
Mary E. Landon
Horace Reed
1808-
Horace Reed
B:
28 Sep 1808
Leedsville, Dutchess County, NY
Homer Landon
Frederick C. Landon
Laura C. Bidwell
Laura C. Bidwell
M:
1846
David Landon
1767-
David Landon
B:
4 Nov 1767
Lydia Landon
1769-
Lydia Landon
B:
25 Aug 1769
John Landon
1813-1837
John Landon
B:
30 Mar 1813
D:
16 Dec 1837
James Landon
1814-1898
James Landon
B:
23 Jun 1814
D:
16 Oct 1898
Jane Tanner
Jane Tanner
M:
19 Jan 1842
Joel Landon
1771-1839
Joel Landon
B:
22 Jul 1771
D:
23 Aug 1839
Deborah Selleck
Deborah Selleck
M:
30 May 1812
Horace Fitch
1800-1823
Horace Fitch
B:
18 Jan 1800
D:
8 Mar 1823
William Fitch
1804-
William Fitch
B:
10 Aug 1804
Laura Reed
Laura Reed
M:
25 Dec 1825
Frederick Fitch
1806-1892
Frederick Fitch
B:
9 May 1806
D:
12 Feb 1892
Nancy Abigail Lewis
1808-1846
Nancy Abigail Lewis
B:
1 Mar 1808
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1827
D:
14 Apr 1846
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Landon
1773-1869
Abigail Landon
B:
22 Oct 1773
D:
24 Sep 1869
Sanford Fitch
Sanford Fitch
M:
13 Jan 1799
Cornelia Benjamin
1800-1866
Cornelia Benjamin
B:
1800
D:
1866
Sarah Benjamin
Daniel Park
Eliza Benjamin
1806-1862
Eliza Benjamin
B:
1806
D:
1862
Mr. Lewis
Horatio N. Benjamin
Helen Benjamin
1807-1885
Helen Benjamin
B:
1807
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1885
Waterford, Saratoga County, NY
Constant H. Brown
Constant H. Brown
M:
1829
New York
Mary Benjamin
Mr. Clarkson
Betsey Landon
1775-
Betsey Landon
B:
Oct 1775
Jedediah Benjamin
Mary Reed
1740-1780
Mary Reed
B:
12 Dec 1740
D:
13 Apr 1780
James Landon
James Landon
M:
18 Nov 1756
Desire Reed
1743-1824
Desire Reed
B:
28 Sep 1743
D:
1824
Andrew Barton
Martha Reed
1745-1746
Martha Reed
B:
4 Nov 1745
D:
4 Feb 1746
Martha Reed
1746-
Martha Reed
B:
9 Nov 1746
Mr. Fellows
-1794
Mr. Fellows
D:
1794
Harriet Hubbard
1792-1844
Harriet Hubbard
B:
7 Dec 1792
D:
1 Apr 1844
Lavina Hubbard
1794-1800
Lavina Hubbard
B:
13 Jul 1794
D:
15 Aug 1800
William Hubbard
1798-1800
William Hubbard
B:
12 Sep 1798
D:
8 Aug 1800
Marilla Hubbard
1801-1877
Marilla Hubbard
B:
13 Oct 1801
D:
21 Aug 1877
David Frisbie
David Frisbie
M:
14 May 1844
William N. Hubbard
1803-1822
William N. Hubbard
B:
21 Sep 1803
D:
6 Dec 1822
Lavinia Maria Hubbard
1806-1882
Lavinia Maria Hubbard
B:
17 Jul 1806
D:
2 Jan 1882
James Welch
James Welch
M:
18 May 1831
Horace Edward Hubbard
1809-1852
Horace Edward Hubbard
B:
11 Jun 1809
D:
27 Apr 1852
Rosanna W. Butler
Rosanna W. Butler
M:
9 Jan 1843
Myron Reed Hubbard
1816-1848
Myron Reed Hubbard
B:
1 Aug 1816
D:
30 Jan 1848
Harriet Mallory
Harriet Mallory
M:
10 Nov 1840
Ruth Reed
1773-1852
Ruth Reed
B:
11 Nov 1773
D:
28 Mar 1852
Jesse Hubbard
Jesse Hubbard
M:
8 Mar 1791
Electa Reed
1775-1780
Electa Reed
B:
4 Feb 1775
D:
3 Nov 1780
George W. Reed
1831-1831
George W. Reed
B:
18 Nov 1831
D:
30 Nov 1831
Sarah Julia Reed
1838-1841
Sarah Julia Reed
B:
28 Feb 1838
D:
21 Jun 1841
Myron Coit Reed
1777-1845
Myron Coit Reed
B:
12 Jan 1777
D:
Feb 1845
Sally Maria Strong
-1880
Sally Maria Strong
B:
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1828
D:
Oct 1880
Honesdale, Wayne County, PA
Eliza Judd
1815-1887
Eliza Judd
B:
21 Jan 1815
D:
21 Sep 1887
Versailles, Cattaraugus County, NY
Leonard Merrill
1816-1899
Leonard Merrill
B:
3 Feb 1816
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1899
Perrysburg, Cattaraugus County, NY
Betsey Reed
1781-1832
Betsey Reed
B:
1781
D:
1832
Asa Judd
Mary Maria Reed
1834-
Mary Maria Reed
B:
20 Feb 1834
Nathan R. Marsh
Nathan R. Marsh
M:
17 Nov 1867
Myron Coit Reed
1836-
Myron Coit Reed
B:
1836
William Reed
1786-1843
William Reed
B:
3 Aug 1786
D:
9 Aug 1843
Eunice Maria Botsford
Eunice Maria Botsford
M:
2 Jan 1832
Edward Augustus Reed
1821-1845
Edward Augustus Reed
B:
15 Aug 1821
D:
24 Sep 1845
Sophia Coit Reed
1823-
Sophia Coit Reed
B:
13 Feb 1823
David Buell
Frances Eliza Reed
1825-
Frances Eliza Reed
B:
11 Feb 1825
Martha Delia Reed
1827-
Martha Delia Reed
B:
20 Feb 1827
Maria Reed
1829-
Maria Reed
B:
2 Jan 1829
David Buell
Henry Clay Reed
1831-
Henry Clay Reed
B:
30 Aug 1831
Charles Clayton Reed
-1850
Charles Clayton Reed
D:
14 Sep 1850
John Herbert Reed
1835-
John Herbert Reed
B:
17 Jul 1835
Edmund Lovell Reed
-1836
Edmund Lovell Reed
D:
27 Dec 1836
Martha Delia Root
Martha Delia Root
M:
11 Oct 1819
Electa Reed
1792-
Electa Reed
B:
Mar 1792
Hiram Austin
-1849
Hiram Austin
M:
Nov 1831
D:
23 Sep 1849
Polly Reed
David Beckley
Sally Reed
Elias Reed
1749-1800
Elias Reed
B:
29 Apr 1749
D:
4 Apr 1800
Ruth Coit
-1830
Ruth Coit
M:
July 1772
D:
2 Jan 1830
Joel Reed
1751-1793
Joel Reed
B:
24 Oct 1751
D:
14 Dec 1793
Sally Landon
William Sheldon
1797-1800
William Sheldon
B:
1797
D:
25 Sep 1800
Elizabeth Sheldon
1799-1800
Elizabeth Sheldon
B:
1799
D:
25 Sep 1800
Esther Sheldon
1801-1809
Esther Sheldon
B:
1801
D:
19 Mar 1809
William Orsmand Sheldon
1802-
William Orsmand Sheldon
B:
1802
Hiram Granger Sheldon
1805-1892
Hiram Granger Sheldon
B:
Jan 1805
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Jan 1892
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Ballou
1810-1891
Lydia Ballou
B:
20 Oct 1810
Monroe Bridge, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1827
Monroe Bridge, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1891
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Caroline Sheldon
1807-1808
Mary Caroline Sheldon
B:
1807
D:
3 Mar 1808
son Sheldon
1808-1808
son Sheldon
B:
1808
D:
1808
James K. Sheldon
1812-1889
James K. Sheldon
B:
1812
D:
1 Nov 1889
Maria Hicks
Maria Hicks
M:
1 Jan 1835
Esther Caroline Sheldon
1812-
Esther Caroline Sheldon
B:
1812
Eden Whitcomb
son Sheldon
1814-1814
son Sheldon
B:
1814
D:
1814
Henry Sydney Sheldon
1816-
Henry Sydney Sheldon
B:
1816
Achsah Hicks
James Sheldon
1777-
James Sheldon
B:
6 Feb 1777
Sally Kingsbury
Sally Kingsbury
M:
8 Jan 1797
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
George Downing
1805-
George Downing
B:
1805
Sheldon Downing
1806-
Sheldon Downing
B:
1806
Eliza E. Downing
1808-1821
Eliza E. Downing
B:
1808
D:
1821
Calista Downing
1810-
Calista Downing
B:
1810
Truxton Holcomb
Elizabeth Downing
1812-
Elizabeth Downing
B:
1812
Ira Blakely
Laura A. Downing
1814-
Laura A. Downing
B:
1814
Loyall Downing
1814-
Loyall Downing
B:
1814
Cornelia Downing
1816-1843
Cornelia Downing
B:
1816
D:
1843
Stoughton Downing
1818-
Stoughton Downing
B:
1818
Lena Downing
1820-1839
Lena Downing
B:
1820
D:
1839
Homer Downing
1823-
Homer Downing
B:
1823
Abigail Sheldon
1779-
Abigail Sheldon
B:
Feb 1779
John Downing
Mary Sheldon
1780-
Mary Sheldon
B:
15 Nov 1780
Amasa Grinnell
Betsey Sheldon
1782-YOUNG
Betsey Sheldon
B:
13 Dec 1782
D:
YOUNG
Catharine Barnes
1811-
Catharine Barnes
B:
1811
G. Dodds
Lucy Barnes
1813-
Lucy Barnes
B:
1813
Henry Wilson
Mary Ann Barnes
1815-
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
1815
Cornelia Barnes
1817-
Cornelia Barnes
B:
1817
Rebecca Barnes
1818-
Rebecca Barnes
B:
1818
Sarah Sheldon
1785-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
14 Mar 1785
Marcus Barnes
Olive Sheldon Cleveland
1822-1842
Olive Sheldon Cleveland
B:
30 Jul 1822
D:
4 Jul 1842
Laura Ann Cleveland
1826-1829
Laura Ann Cleveland
B:
8 Feb 1826
D:
2 Jun 1829
Sally Maria Cleveland
1828-
Sally Maria Cleveland
B:
5 Feb 1828
William A. Clark
William A. Clark
M:
1 Sep 1848
Circleville, Pickaway County, OH
Cynthia Ann Cleveland
1831-1832
Cynthia Ann Cleveland
B:
14 Aug 1831
D:
15 Nov 1832
Laura Sheldon
1787-1857
Laura Sheldon
B:
13 Sep 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1857
Ashville, Pickaway County, OH
Mason Cleveland
Mason Cleveland
M:
May 1821
Calista Sheldon
1790-
Calista Sheldon
B:
15 Oct 1790
Oliver Dexter
Sarah A. Sheldon
1817-
Sarah A. Sheldon
B:
1817
James M. Bowman
Miriam Pauline Sheldon
Elihu Hayes
Harriet Sheldon
Elias Sheldon
1793-
Elias Sheldon
B:
1 Jun 1793
Senelda Baldwin
Joel Sheldon
1795-
Joel Sheldon
B:
Aug 1795
Abigail Reed
1754-1815
Abigail Reed
B:
15 Jan 1754
D:
8 Sep 1815
Ezra Sheldon
Ezra Sheldon
M:
4 Jul 1776
Daniel Reed
1756-
Daniel Reed
B:
22 May 1756
Nathan Reed
1758-1764
Nathan Reed
B:
29 May 1758
D:
2 Nov 1764
Stephen Reed Gay
1823-1863
Stephen Reed Gay
B:
29 Aug 1823
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1863
Sarah Elizabeth Bancroft
1822-1906
Sarah Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
22 Jul 1822
Berwick, Columbia County, PA
M:
12 Jun 1846
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1906
Abigail Gay
1824-1891
Abigail Gay
B:
13 Jun 1824
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1891
William H. Walton, Jr.
-1892
William H. Walton, Jr.
M:
24 Dec 1842
D:
1892
Mary Reed Gay
1827-1854
Mary Reed Gay
B:
24 Jul 1827
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1854
James Pratt Cotter
1825-1906
James Pratt Cotter
B:
2 Feb 1825
Akron, Summit County, OH
M:
8 Oct 1847
D:
13 Feb 1906
Henry Gay
1834-1908
Henry Gay
B:
5 Apr 1834
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1908
Charlotte E. Watson
Charlotte E. Watson
M:
20 May 1857
Mary Reed
1795-1837
Mary Reed
B:
1795
D:
30 Oct 1837
Henry Sanford Gay
Henry Sanford Gay
M:
17 Apr 1821
Captain Stephen Reed
1761-1812
Captain Stephen Reed
B:
7 Oct 1761
D:
22 Nov 1812
Abigail Kilbourn
1766-1841
Abigail Kilbourn
B:
1766
D:
29 Dec 1841
Julia Ann Reed
1822-1899
Julia Ann Reed
B:
24 Feb 1822
D:
5 Feb 1899
Herman E. Blake
Herman E. Blake
M:
30 Oct 1844
Elias Reed
1794-1853
Elias Reed
B:
20 Mar 1794
D:
9 Apr 1853
Nancy Fanning
John Beach Reed
1798-1875
John Beach Reed
B:
28 Aug 1798
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1875
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Julia Haskins
Julia Haskins
M:
20 Feb 1828
John Beach Reed, Jr.
1840-
John Beach Reed, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1840
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Lorane A. Spaulding
-1896
Lorane A. Spaulding
M:
25 Sep 1862
D:
25 Sep 1896
Mary E. Wickham
Mary E. Wickham
M:
24 Sep 1838
Eliza W. Wickham
Eliza W. Wickham
M:
1 Feb 1846
Stephen Reed
1801-1877
Stephen Reed
B:
26 Sep 1801
D:
12 Jul 1877
Emeline Beebe
Emeline Beebe
M:
20 May 1829
Sarah Emily Chapin
Sarah Emily Chapin
M:
7 May 1833
John Reed
1764-1811
John Reed
B:
21 Jan 1764
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1811
Susanna Beach
-1842
Susanna Beach
M:
6 Nov 1791
D:
1842
Parents
Daniel Todd
1686-1724
Desire Tuttle
Bef 1697-
Mary Todd
1722-1787
Mary Todd
B:
1722
D:
9 Feb 1787
Litchfield County, CT
Elias Reed
1711-1791
Elias Reed
B:
10 Mar 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1791
Salisbury, Essex County, MA