Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Patterson
Bef 1644 - 1727 (~ 83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Smith
1663-1664
John Smith
B:
13 Mar 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Smith
1665-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Apr 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Smith
1728-1804
Josiah Smith
B:
17 Jul 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hull
1733-1751
Esther Hull
B:
15 Sep 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lois Kellogg
1736-
Lois Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1693-Abt 1738
John Smith
B:
3 Jun 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tuttle
1694-Abt 1734
Martha Tuttle
B:
18 Mar 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Smith
1667-1713
Sgt. Joseph Smith
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morris
1671-
Hannah Morris
B:
10 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1669-
John Smith
B:
14 Jun 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
1671-1672
Thomas Smith
B:
1 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Smith
Samuel Smith
Eleanor Thompson
Mary Hemingway
Joseph Smith
1739-
Joseph Smith
B:
12 Apr 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Harrison
Abt 1736-
Lydia Harrison
B:
Abt 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1762
Dow Smith
Kezia Barker
1709-1793
Kezia Barker
B:
1709
D:
1 Jun 1793
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Mary Russell
Mary Russell
M:
2 Dec 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Daniel Morris
Daniel Morris
M:
15 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
1719-1754
Thomas Smith
B:
27 Jul 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Russell
Eunice Russell
M:
11 Mar 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
1721-1817
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Potter
1724-1804
Mary Potter
B:
17 Aug 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1752
D:
16 Jul 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Stephen Smith
1724-1816
Deacon Stephen Smith
B:
28 Nov 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1816
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Parmalee
Jemima Parmalee
M:
1747
Thomas Smith
Abt 1697-1726
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Goodsell
1699-1761
Abigail Goodsell
B:
28 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
1711-
Abigail Smith
B:
8 Jul 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Smith
1672-1762
Deacon Thomas Smith
B:
31 Jan 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dow
-1718
Sarah Dow
D:
24 Apr 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Potter
1680-
Abigail Potter
B:
23 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft April 1718
Mabel Cooper
1700-1777
Mabel Cooper
B:
13 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
Abt 1695-1766
Timothy Baldwin
B:
Abt 1695
D:
1766
Hannah Miles
1722-1801
Hannah Miles
B:
10 May 1722
D:
12 Nov 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1725-1759
Thomas Mix
B:
16 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Miles
1703-Aft 1761
Timothy Miles
B:
24 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Timothy Cooper
1702-1725
Timothy Cooper
B:
5 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Cooper
Abt 1732-
Timothy Cooper
B:
Abt 1732
Mabel Cooper
Abt 1734-
Mabel Cooper
B:
Abt 1734
Tryphena Cooper
Abt 1737-
Tryphena Cooper
B:
Abt 1737
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Cooper
Abt 1739-
Desire Cooper
B:
Abt 1739
Sarah Cooper
1742-
Sarah Cooper
B:
1742
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Gilbert
1738-
James Gilbert
A:
26 Aug 1738
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Cooper
Abt 1744-Aft 1813
Rebecca Cooper
B:
Abt 1744
D:
Aft 1813
Jonathan Booth
1747-1806
Jonathan Booth
B:
19 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1806
Samuel Cooper
1746-
Samuel Cooper
B:
1746
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Ford
1747-
Rachel Ford
B:
12 Jul 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooper
1704-1781
Samuel Cooper
B:
5 May 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Carrington
1704-
Elizabeth Carrington
B:
16 Nov 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1731
Isaac Cooper
1707-
Isaac Cooper
B:
4 Dec 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1731-
Mary Wooding
B:
20 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Sybil Wooding
Bef 1743-
Sybil Wooding
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Ruggles
1738-1826
Timothy Ruggles
B:
30 Apr 1738
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
D:
1826
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Wooding
1745-1790
John Wooding
B:
16 Jun 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785-1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Holbrook
1745-1827
Hannah Holbrook
B:
22 Jan 1744/1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Cooper
1709-
Desire Cooper
B:
5 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wooding
1698-1783
John Wooding
B:
13 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Cooper
1712-1771
Obedience Cooper
B:
25 Jul 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1771
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Cooper
1715-
Joel Cooper
B:
3 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooper
1716-1778
Sarah Cooper
B:
13 Oct 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Cooper
1719-
Abraham Cooper
B:
8 Sep 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1676-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Jun 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooper
1675-1762
Samuel Cooper
B:
20 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Smith
1678-
Joanna Smith
B:
17 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
1748-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bradley
1749-1833
Jared Bradley
B:
30 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1833
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Smith
1751-1784
Jacob Smith
B:
6 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patterson Smith
1709-1773
Patterson Smith
B:
17 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1718-1786
Sarah Thompson
B:
17 Jan 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Smith
1738-1829
Lydia Smith
B:
27 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1829
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bassett
1733-1776
Abraham Bassett
B:
12 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Smith
1711-1790
Abel Smith
B:
4 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ball
1715-1760
Lydia Ball
B:
29 Oct 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jude Smith
1768-1851
Jude Smith
B:
22 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1851
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Olive Foote
Abt 1774-1801
Olive Foote
B:
Abt 1774
M:
23 Nov 1791
D:
7 May 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bassett
1777-1808
Ruth Bassett
A:
14 Dec 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1808
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Meigs
1775-1855
Hannah Meigs
B:
30 Apr 1775
M:
Aft April 1808
D:
12 Dec 1855
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1729-1807
Lydia Atwater
B:
3 Apr 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1807
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Smith
1713-1803
James Smith
B:
14 Jan 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Todd
1727-1819
Lydia Todd
B:
6 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1819
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1716-1784
Benjamin Smith
B:
20 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Denison
Abt 1723-1775
Desire Denison
B:
Abt 1723
M:
1743
D:
6 Nov 1775
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Smith)
Esther (Mrs. Smith)
M:
Aft 1775
Dan Holt
1744-
Dan Holt
B:
18 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hitchcock
1746-1818
Anna Hitchcock
B:
24 Sep 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1765
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1818
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Smith
1719-1798
Anna Smith
B:
17 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Holt
1711-1756
Daniel Holt
B:
6 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Andrews
Abt 1716-1793
Timothy Andrews
B:
Abt 1716
M:
25 Jan 1758
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1793
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Smith
1722-1795
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
Sarah Smith
1725-1773
Sarah Smith
B:
6 Apr 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Denison
Abt 1719-1774
James Denison
B:
Abt 1719
D:
17 Sep 1774
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Smith
1727-1783
Daniel Smith
B:
16 Aug 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1730-1795
Hannah Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 22 Feb 1747/1748
D:
24 Oct 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1732-
Samuel Smith
B:
1 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Smith
1681-1765
Captain Samuel Smith
B:
24 May 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Morris
1692-1743
Anna Morris
B:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Pardee
Abt 1695-1749
Sarah Pardee
B:
Abt February 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft October 1743
D:
9 Jan 1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Cooper
1707-1750
Phebe Cooper
B:
1707
D:
1750
Sarah Ives
Abt 1736-1737
Sarah Ives
B:
Abt 1736
D:
Feb 1736/1737
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1738-1779
Sarah Ives
B:
19 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1779
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Rogers
1733-1783
Josiah Rogers
B:
16 Sep 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1783
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1740-1828
Phebe Ives
B:
4 Jun 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1828
Jacob Hitchcock
1739-1810
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Jul 1739
M:
9 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1810
Lydia Cooper
1709-1790
Lydia Cooper
B:
15 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Enoch Ives
1711-1744
Enoch Ives
B:
12 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1744
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Goodsell
1748-1850
Lydia Goodsell
B:
Aug 1748
D:
4 Apr 1850
Windham, Greene County, NY
Benjamin Baldwin
Benjamin Baldwin
M:
27 Apr 1780
Martha Goodsell
Abt 1749-1792
Martha Goodsell
B:
Abt 1749
D:
23 Nov 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Goodsell
1710-1751
Samuel Goodsell
B:
8 Oct 1710
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1744
D:
25 Nov 1751
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooper
1710-1761
Joseph Cooper
B:
1710
D:
1761
Stephen Cooper
1712-1791
Stephen Cooper
B:
1712
D:
1791
Joel Cooper
1717-1722
Joel Cooper
B:
1717
D:
1722
Abigail Cooper
1719-Aft 1746
Abigail Cooper
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1746
Captain Jeremiah Ives
1738-1825
Captain Jeremiah Ives
B:
19 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bassett
1739-1803
Hannah Bassett
B:
26 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1768
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ives
1740-1806
Ruth Ives
B:
28 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Goodyear
Abt 1738-
Timothy Goodyear
B:
Abt 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1744-1809
Mary Ives
B:
24 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Seth Todd
1738-1803
Seth Todd
B:
16 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1765
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1803
Thankful Ives
1747-1834
Thankful Ives
B:
14 Mar 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1834
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Uri Tuttle
1738-1822
Uri Tuttle
B:
11 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1749-1825
Joel Ives
B:
19 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Heaton
Abt 1745-1784
Mary Heaton
B:
Abt 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1772
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1784
Sarah Harrison
1753-1835
Sarah Harrison
B:
28 Mar 1753
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1785
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Jonathan Ives
1751-1813
Jonathan Ives
B:
26 Mar 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1749-1836
Sarah Bassett
B:
20 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1777
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1836
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Alling Ives
1753-
Captain Alling Ives
B:
13 Nov 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1759-
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
12 Jan 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Ives
1757-
Phebe Ives
B:
8 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1753-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cooper
1721-1808
Thankful Cooper
B:
11 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1808
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Ives
1716-1792
Captain Jonathan Ives
B:
14 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1792
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Cooper
1723-1808
Joel Cooper
B:
1723
D:
1808
Mary Cooper
1725-1789
Mary Cooper
B:
1725
D:
1789
Abigail Smith
1683-Aft 1747
Abigail Smith
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooper
1683-1747
Joseph Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Smith
1685-
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Mar 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Alling
1679-1757
Theophilus Alling
B:
17 Feb 1678/1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1690-
Benjamin Smith
B:
21 Nov 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Edward Patterson
1602-
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Patterson
Bef 1644-1727
Elizabeth Patterson
B:
Bef 12 Jul 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
Abt 1640-1724
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1640
M:
1662
D:
16 Nov 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT