Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne Goode
1568 - 1621 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Wakeman
-1595
John Wakeman
D:
May 1595
Mary Woven
Mary Wakeman
Abt 1591-
Mary Wakeman
B:
Abt 1591
John Woven
John Woven
M:
14 Jan 1622
Sarah Hubbell
1624-1624
Sarah Hubbell
B:
17 Oct 1624
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
29 Oct 1624
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Lieut. Richard Hubbell
1654-Bef 1738
Lieut. Richard Hubbell
B:
20 Aug 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Aug 1738
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Morehouse
1667-1692
Rebecca Morehouse
B:
1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah (Silliman, Swillaway) Sillway
1666-
Hannah (Silliman, Swillaway) Sillway
B:
Feb 1665/1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Hubbell
1656-1656
James Hubbell
B:
12 Dec 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Hubbell
1657-1713
Lieut. Samuel Hubbell
B:
16 Nov 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Temperence Nichols
1662-1714
Temperence Nichols
B:
17 May 1662
D:
1714
Elizabeth Wilson
1661-1688
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
1661
D:
1688
Elizabeth Burr
1670-1711
Elizabeth Burr
B:
1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbell
1659-1712
Elizabeth Hubbell
B:
16 Nov 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hull
1653-1718
Samuel Hull
B:
1653
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Between 1699-1702
D:
15 Nov 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hubbell
1659-1710
Ebenezer Hubbell
B:
16 Nov 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hubbell
1661-Aft 1704
Mary Hubbell
B:
1661
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1704
Kingston, Washington County, RI
James Newton
1654-1739
James Newton
B:
30 Dec 1654
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Hubbell
Abt 1667-1710
Martha Hubbell
B:
Abt 1667
Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Fairfield County, CT
John Wakeman
Abt 1659-1709
John Wakeman
B:
Abt 1659
M:
24 Apr 1687
D:
15 Feb 1709
James Hubbell
1673-1777
James Hubbell
B:
1673
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sgt. Richard Hubbell
1625-1699
Sgt. Richard Hubbell
B:
22 Jan 1625
Redditch, Ribsford Parish, Worcestershire, England
D:
23 Oct 1699
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Meigs
1635-1664
Elizabeth Meigs
B:
1635
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1651-1652
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1664
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Sarah Hubbell
1678-1726
Sarah Hubbell
B:
1678
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Josiah Stevens
1670-1754
Deacon Josiah Stevens
B:
8 Dec 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gaylord
1647-1688
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
4 Oct 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1687/1688
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Prudden
1647-1718
Abigail Prudden
B:
13 Feb 1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1717/1718
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hubbell
1626-
Mary Hubbell
B:
1626
Elizabeth Hubbell
1629-
Elizabeth Hubbell
B:
31 May 1629
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Jonathan Hubbell
1631-
Jonathan Hubbell
B:
29 May 1631
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Samuel Hubbell
1635-
Samuel Hubbell
B:
13 Oct 1635
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
John B. Hubbell
1652-1690
John B. Hubbell
B:
1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Cornelius Hull
Josiah Hull
-1740
Josiah Hull
D:
1740
Sarah Hubbell
1659-
Sarah Hubbell
B:
1659
Samuel Hull
1653-1718
Samuel Hull
B:
1653
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wakeman
1593-1662
Sarah Wakeman
B:
23 Apr 1593
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1662
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Richard Hubbell
1600-1699
Richard Hubbell
B:
1600
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
M:
30 Apr 1621
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
Oct 1699
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Samuel Russell
Anna Russell
1650-1676
Anna Russell
B:
29 Jul 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1641-1696
Samuel Potter
B:
6 Oct 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Russell
1653-YOUNG
John Russell
B:
20 Nov 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Noadiah Russell
1659-1761
Reverend Noadiah Russell
B:
22 Jul 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hamlin
1663-1743
Mary Hamlin
B:
11 Feb 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Davis
-1664
Sarah Davis
D:
3 Dec 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Russell
-1664
William Russell
D:
24 Dec 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Davis
-1657
John Davis
D:
1657
sea
Noadiah Davis
Martha Wakeman
Bef 1596-1664
Martha Wakeman
B:
Bef 27 Mar 1596
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Davis
Abt 1595-1659
William Davis
B:
Abt 1595
M:
30 Nov 1621
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wakeman
Abt 1630-1636
John Wakeman
B:
Abt 1630
D:
19 Jan 1636
John Talcott
1651-YOUNG
John Talcott
B:
24 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Talcott
1653-1683
John Talcott
B:
14 Dec 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Tibbetts
-1683
Abigail Tibbetts
D:
30 Apr 1683
Elizabeth Talcott
1656-1710
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
21 Feb 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
Abt 1648-1729
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
B:
Abt 1648
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1682
D:
1729
Samuel Talcott
1658-1681
Samuel Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1681
Mary Talcott
1661-1723
Mary Talcott
B:
26 Apr 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1723
Richard Edwards, Esq.
1647-1718
Richard Edwards, Esq.
B:
1 May 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1663-1696
Hannah Talcott
B:
8 Dec 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
1663-1723
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
B:
8 Dec 1663
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Talcott
1667-1696
Dorothy Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1666/1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Senator Thomas Stoughton
1663-1749
Senator Thomas Stoughton
B:
21 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1691
Connecticut
D:
14 Jan 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Governor Joseph Talcott
1669-1741
Governor Joseph Talcott
B:
16 Nov 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Clark
1680-1724
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1697-1698
D:
24 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Howell
1678-1738
Eunice Howell
B:
18 Aug 1678
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1738
Helena Talcott
1674-1702
Helena Talcott
B:
17 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1698
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gold
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1632-1674
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
B:
1632
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
Abt 1632-1688
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
B:
Abt 1632
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
29 Oct 1650
D:
23 Jul 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wakeman
1657-1691
Samuel Wakeman
B:
12 Oct 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Mary Burr
Abt 1666-
Mary Burr
B:
Abt 1666
Sarah Knowles
John Wakeman
Abt 1659-1709
John Wakeman
B:
Abt 1659
D:
15 Feb 1709
Martha Hubbell
Abt 1667-1710
Martha Hubbell
B:
Abt 1667
Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1687
D:
5 Jun 1710
Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wakeman
Abt 1665-
Mary Wakeman
B:
Abt 1665
Michael Nicholas Clugstone
-1697
Michael Nicholas Clugstone
D:
1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Wakeman
1668-1690
Ebenezer Wakeman
B:
1668
D:
1690
Captain Joseph Wakeman
1670-1726
Captain Joseph Wakeman
B:
1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1679-1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
6 May 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1753
Connecticut
Ann James Wakeman
1671-
Ann James Wakeman
B:
1671
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Abraham Howell
1654-1712
Captain Abraham Howell
B:
22 Jan 1654
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1690
D:
18 Mar 1712
Nathaniel James
1660-1689
Nathaniel James
B:
1660
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
25 Oct 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1689
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Wakeman
Abt 1674-
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
Abt 1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Albert Dennie
Abt 1668-1708
Albert Dennie
B:
Abt 1668
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
M:
1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Wakeman
1678-1704
Jabez Wakeman
B:
1678
D:
8 Oct 1704
Eunice Howell
1678-1735
Eunice Howell
B:
18 Aug 1678
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1702
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
25 May 1735
Reverend Samuel Wakeman
1635-1692
Reverend Samuel Wakeman
B:
7 Jun 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Goodyear
1635-1692
Hannah Goodyear
B:
7 Jun 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Kitchell
1657-1658
Sarah Kitchell
B:
1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Kitchell
1659-
Elizabeth Kitchell
B:
1 Feb 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Seth Tompkins
1649-
Seth Tompkins
B:
1649
Abigail Kitchell
1661-1714
Abigail Kitchell
B:
10 Aug 1661
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
John Ward
1649-1695
John Ward
B:
10 Apr 1649
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1695
Newark, Essex County, NJ
John Ward
1650-1695
John Ward
B:
10 Apr 1650
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1678
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1695
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Kitchell
Abt 1667-
Mary Kitchell
B:
Abt 1667
Josiah Ward
1661-1713
Josiah Ward
B:
15 Nov 1661
D:
1713
Susanna Kitchell
Abt 1685-
Susanna Kitchell
B:
Abt 1685
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
Jonathan Baldwin
Abt 1681-1726
Jonathan Baldwin
B:
Abt 1681
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
Abt 1710
D:
9 Aug 1726
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Elizabeth Wakeman
1638-
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
16 Sep 1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Kitchell
1635-1690
Ensign Samuel Kitchell
B:
6 Dec 1635
Rolvenden, Kent, England
M:
11 Mar 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1690
Newark, Essex County, NJ
John Wakeman
1601-1661
John Wakeman
B:
1601
D:
1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hopkins
1609-1658
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
30 Oct 1609
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
M:
28 Jan 1629
D:
1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Arnold
1662-1741
John Arnold
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Meakins
1680-1741
Hannah Meakins
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
Hannah Hurlburt
1666-1719
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
1666
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1719
Deacon Joseph Arnold
1665-1752
Deacon Joseph Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Willis
Abt 1667-
Sarah Willis
B:
Abt 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Smith
1669-1742
Susannah Smith
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1694/1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1668-1738
Samuel Arnold
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buck
1682-1739
Abigail Buck
B:
1 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1739
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1670-1712
Josiah Arnold
B:
1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1673-1714
Mary Wells
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Arnold
1675-1754
Susanna Arnold
B:
1675
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Brooks
1664-1734
Deacon Thomas Brooks
B:
June 1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1679-1729
Jonathan Arnold
B:
14 Aug 1679
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1682-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Robinson
Abt 1679-
Hannah Robinson
B:
Abt 1679
M:
5 Oct 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Arnold
1682-1761
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Arnold
Abt 1682-
Joseph Arnold
B:
Abt 1682
Benoni Brown
1688-
Benoni Brown
B:
1687-1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
1630-1691
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
1630
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1625-1691
Joseph Arnold
B:
May 1625
England
M:
6 Sep 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
B:
1641
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
30 Mar 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Johanna) Heckleton
Abt 1662-
Anna (Johanna) Heckleton
B:
Abt 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Wood
1650-
James Wood
B:
1650
Derbyshire, England
M:
12 Jan 1682
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Joanna (Hannah) Wakeman
Abt 1634-
Joanna (Hannah) Wakeman
B:
Abt 1634
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Francis Hackleton
Abt 1628-
Francis Hackleton
B:
Abt 1628
Derbyshire, England
M:
1661
Abigail Wakeman
Thomas Hill
Ezbon Wakeman
1636-1683
Ezbon Wakeman
B:
1635-1636
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Jordan
1648-Abt 1697
Hannah Jordan
B:
1636-1648
M:
1 Apr 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1697
Grace Wakeman
Abt 1638-
Grace Wakeman
B:
Abt 1638
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Kelly
Abt 1638-
John Kelly
B:
Abt 1638
M:
Bef 10 Jun 1663
Samuel Wakeman
1603-1641
Samuel Wakeman
B:
25 Sep 1603
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1641
Bahama Islands
Elizabeth Hopkins
1606-1658
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
1605-1606
England
M:
Connecticut
D:
1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Wakeman
Abt 1606-1609
Isaac Wakeman
B:
Abt 1606
D:
14 Apr 1609
Mary Glover
1641-
Mary Glover
B:
June 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mansfield
1664-1717
Abigail Mansfield
B:
7 Feb 1663/1664
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1717
Cedar Hill, New Haven County, CT
John Atwater
1654-1748
John Atwater
B:
1 Nov 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mansfield
1667-1743
Mercy Mansfield
B:
2 Apr 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1742/1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1667-1721
John Thompson
B:
6 Aug 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1661-1743
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
26 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft SEPT 1721
D:
17 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mansfield
1669-1728
Hannah Mansfield
B:
11 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Brown
1665-1724
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Oct 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mansfield
1671-1701
Samuel Mansfield
B:
13 Dec 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1701
Moses Mansfield
1674-1741
Moses Mansfield
B:
15 Aug 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Prout
1682-
Margaret Prout
B:
7 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1677-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
14 Jun 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Mansfield
1682-
Bathsheba Mansfield
B:
1 Jan 1681/1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Mansfield
1685-
Jonathan Mansfield
B:
15 Feb 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Hannah) Alling
1685-1765
Sarah (Hannah) Alling
B:
29 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Glover
1643-1703
Mercy Glover
B:
16 Aug 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Major Moses Mansfield
1640-1703
Major Moses Mansfield
B:
January 1639/1640
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
5 May 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ashley
1664-1761
Samuel Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah A. Kellogg
1666-1729
Sarah A. Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon David Ashley
1667-1744
Deacon David Ashley
B:
10 Mar 1666/1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1668-1757
Mary Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1667/1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Ashley
1669-1744
Captain John Ashley
B:
27 Jun 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1672-1708
Sarah Dewey
B:
28 Mar 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Whiting
1672-1735
Mary Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1707/1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1734/1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Glover
1693-
Hannah Glover
B:
27 Dec 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1735
Joseph Ashley
1671-1705
Joseph Ashley
B:
31 Jul 1671
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1704/1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1681-1747
Abigail Dewey
B:
14 Feb 1680/1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1673-1761
Sarah Ashley
B:
19 Sep 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersol
1668-1732
Thomas Ingersol
B:
28 Mar 1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersoll
1668-1732
Thomas Ingersoll
B:
28 Mar 1668
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1732
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ashley
1673-1676
Mary Ashley
B:
19 Sep 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ashley
1675-1752
Hannah Ashley
B:
14 Dec 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1752
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Eggleston
1666-
Nathaniel Eggleston
B:
15 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Ashley
1678-1749
Lieut. Jonathan Ashley
B:
21 Jun 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons Stebbins
1683-1753
Abigail Parsons Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752/1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ashley
1681-1723
Abigail Ashley
B:
27 Apr 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Lewis
1676-1752
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
1 Oct 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ashley
1683-1769
Mary Ashley
B:
3 Mar 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Webb
1661-
John Webb
B:
23 Aug 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1701
Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1674-1748
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1748
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Ashley
1685-
Rebecca Ashley
B:
30 May 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Dewey
1670-1734
Samuel Dewey
B:
25 Jun 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1712-1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1734
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Glover
1646-1722
Hannah Glover
B:
23 May 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Ashley
1642-1718
David Ashley
B:
3 Jun 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Glover
1672-1715
Hannah Glover
B:
10 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Street
1667-1720
Lieutenant Samuel Street
B:
27 Jul 1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Glover
1676-1742
Elizabeth Glover
B:
23 Feb 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Abraham Dickerman
B:
14 Jun 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1697/1698
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Glover
1674-1752
John Glover
B:
20 Nov 1674
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Susanna
Margery Hubbard
1681-1703
Margery Hubbard
B:
1681
M:
27 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Beach
1674-
Bethia Beach
B:
23 Apr 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Glover
1679-
Mehitable Glover
B:
1 May 1679
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Coney
Abt 1677-
Benjamin Coney
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1705
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Joseph Neff
Abt 1677-
Reverend Joseph Neff
B:
Abt 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Thompson
1680-1765
Deacon John Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Glover
1648-1680
John Glover
B:
8 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Daniel
1652-
Joanna Daniel
B:
1 Sep 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleanor Hellinah Burr
1680-Aft 1720
Eleanor Hellinah Burr
B:
26 Oct 1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft May 1720
John Andrus
1679-1728
John Andrus
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
D:
1728
Mehitable Burr
Abt 1685-1713
Mehitable Burr
B:
Abt 1685
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Benajah Strong
1682-1714
Benajah Strong
B:
24 Sep 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Seth Samuel Burr
1694-1773
Captain Seth Samuel Burr
B:
20 Jun 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1773
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
1702-1753
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
19 Apr 1702
M:
June 1722
D:
16 Jun 1753
Abigail Glover
1651-1720
Abigail Glover
B:
29 Apr 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Burr
1642-1695
Daniel Burr
B:
1642
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Ball
1680-
Eliphalet Ball
B:
29 May 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
son Ball
1681-soon
son Ball
B:
12 Sep 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
soon
Dorothy Ball
1682-
Dorothy Ball
B:
10 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Wadsworth
1674-1761
Nathaniel Wadsworth
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1705
D:
20 Dec 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Ball
1685-
John Ball
B:
30 Sep 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ball
1687-1760
Sarah Ball
B:
26 Sep 1687
D:
1760
John Miles
Abt 1690-1760
John Miles
B:
Abt 1690
M:
2 Aug 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ball
1690-
Hannah Ball
B:
12 Jan 1690
Lieut. Joseph Mix
1684-1757
Lieut. Joseph Mix
B:
18 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Ball
1692-
Mercy Ball
B:
Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ball
1694-
Mary Ball
B:
21 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Ball
1697-1785
Caleb Ball
B:
6 Jun 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1785
New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ashburn
Abt 1701-
Abigail Ashburn
B:
Abt 1701
M:
12 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Glover
1655-1730
Sarah Glover
B:
3 Dec 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ball
1649-1730
John Ball
B:
15 Apr 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1607-1698
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
B:
1607
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
1 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Glover
1602-1689
Henry Glover
B:
15 Feb 1602
Worcestershire, England
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wakeman
Abt 1609-
Joseph Wakeman
B:
Abt 1609
John Richards
Abt 1662-
John Richards
B:
Abt 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Abigail Parsons
Deacon Thomas Richards
1666-1749
Deacon Thomas Richards
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Parsons
1670-1758
Mary Parsons
B:
17 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Richards
Abt 1676-1733
Samuel Richards
B:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732-1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Henbury
David Richards
Elizabeth Raymond
1662-
Elizabeth Raymond
B:
24 May 1662
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1698
New London, New London County, CT
John Richards
1631-1712
John Richards
B:
1631
Connecticut
D:
July 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stocking
1626-1712
Lydia Stocking
B:
1626
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
D:
July 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Richards
1668-1735
John Richards
B:
1667-1668
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Welton
1680-
Mary Welton
B:
1680
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Richards
1670-1754
Mary Richards
B:
Jan 1669/1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
George Scott
Abt 1657-1724
George Scott
B:
Abt 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aug 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1724
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Richards
1670-1720
Hannah Richards
B:
June 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Scoville, Jr.
Abt 1669-1727
John Scoville, Jr.
B:
Abt 1669
M:
6 Feb 1694
D:
26 Jan 1727
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Richards
1673-Aft 1762
Esther Richards
B:
June 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Dr. Ephraim Warner
1670-1753
Dr. Ephraim Warner
B:
1 Mar 1670
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Richards
1675-1750
Elizabeth Richards
B:
July 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1688-1709
Stephen Taylor
B:
9 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1709
D:
21 Oct 1709
John Richardson
1672-1712
John Richardson
B:
15 Apr 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1703
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Richards
1677-1747
Sarah Richards
B:
April 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Richards
1679-1707
Obadiah Richards
B:
1 Oct 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rachel Richards
1683-1725
Rachel Richards
B:
6 May 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1725
Deacon Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
1667-1752
Deacon Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
B:
1667
Newberry, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Richards
1685-1734
Thomas Richards
B:
9 Aug 1685
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Upson
1695-1772
Hannah Upson
B:
16 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1772
Newberry, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Richards
1691-1714
Benjamin Richards
B:
5 Apr 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Richards
1646-1702
Obadiah Richards
B:
1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1647-1725
Hannah Andrews
B:
26 Feb 1647
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Richards
Thomas Richards
Priscilla Wakeman
1610-1671
Priscilla Wakeman
B:
1610
D:
1671
Thomas Richards
1608-1640
Thomas Richards
B:
1608
M:
23 Jan 1630
D:
1640
John Nichols
Barachiah Nichols
1647-
Barachiah Nichols
B:
14 Feb 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Nichols
Esther Nichols
1650-
Esther Nichols
B:
10 Mar 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ellis
Lydia Nichols
1652-
Lydia Nichols
B:
28 Feb 1652
Sarah Nichols
Ebenezer Nichols
Anna Wakeman
Abt 1614-
Anna Wakeman
B:
Abt 1614
Adam Nichols
John Selden
1675-1744
John Selden
B:
16 Jun 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Harrison
Abt 1675-1744
Sarah Harrison
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1698
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
1677-1704
Thomas Selden
B:
12 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Selden
1679-1740
Ebenezer Selden
B:
2 Mar 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1685-Abt 1747
Elizabeth Clark
B:
3 Apr 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
Thomas Selden
1645-1734
Thomas Selden
B:
31 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
1658-Aft 1738
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Selden
Abt 1647-1650
John Selden
B:
Abt 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Taylor
1667-1748
Esther Taylor
B:
9 Dec 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Warner
1662-1729
Eleazer Warner
B:
13 Nov 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
27 May 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1670-1744
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Gillett
1674-1743
Hannah Gillett
B:
5 Sep 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Taylor
1672-
Thomas Taylor
B:
5 Jun 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Prest
Elizabeth Prest
M:
30 Mar 1720
Stephen Taylor
1674-1745
Stephen Taylor
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Richards
-1705
Esther Richards
M:
6 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Bigelow
Abt 1683-Aft 1723
Violet Bigelow
B:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Mary Taylor
1676-
Mary Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Taylor
1680-1756
Thankful Taylor
B:
1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1756
Nathaniel Warner
1690-
Nathaniel Warner
B:
11 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob Taylor
1685-
Jacob Taylor
B:
1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth
Samuel Taylor
1688-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1735
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1694
M:
17 Dec 1719
Jonathan Taylor
Abt 1690-
Jonathan Taylor
B:
Abt 1690
Ebenezer Taylor
1697-Abt 1756
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
1 Mar 1697
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Mehitable Smith
1696-
Mehitable Smith
B:
9 May 1696
M:
Abt 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Selden
1648-1713
Mary Selden
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1643-1713
John Taylor
B:
1643
Chedison, Suffolkshire, England
M:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Selden
1650-1651
Esther Selden
B:
3 Mar 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Selden
1678-1764
Rebecca Selden
B:
12 Feb 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant James Wells
1668-1744
Lieutenant James Wells
B:
27 Nov 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1680-1681
Esther Selden
B:
11 Apr 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1729
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Thomas Selden
1684-1754
Thomas Selden
B:
1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Selden)
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
1690-1728
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1690
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1715/1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
1702-1742
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Selden
1689-
Mary (Mercy) Selden
B:
5 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Isaac Spencer
1678-1751
Deacon Isaac Spencer
B:
8 Jan 1678
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1691-1781
Esther Selden
B:
2 May 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1781
Jabez Chapman
Captain Samuel Selden
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Selden
B:
17 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
M:
1721-1722
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Sarah Selden
1712-1770
Sarah Selden
B:
20 Jul 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd
1699-1767
Captain Gideon Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1651-1725
Joseph Selden
B:
2 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Church
1654-1726
Rebecca Church
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
Abt 1653-1695
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Selden
Abt 1655-Bef 1693
Sarah Selden
B:
Abt 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Selden
Abt 1655-
Esther Selden
B:
Abt 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hester (Esther) Wakeman
1617-1693
Hester (Esther) Wakeman
B:
15 Jun 1617
Brewdtey, Worcestershire, England
D:
Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
Bef 1617-Bef 1655
Thomas Selden
B:
Bef 17 Mar 1617
Wadhurst, Sussex, England
D:
Bef 19 Dec 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Andrew Warner
1583-1684
Deacon Andrew Warner
B:
3 Nov 1583
Hatfield, Broad Oak, Essex, England
D:
18 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Henry Goode
Anne Goode
1568-1621
Anne Goode
B:
27 Oct 1568
Bendley, Worcestershire, England
D:
29 Jan 1620/1621
Bendley, Worcestershire, England
Francis Wakeman
1565-1626
Francis Wakeman
B:
6 Oct 1565
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
D:
2 Sep 1626
Bewdley, Worcestershire, England