Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Daniel
1607 - 1665 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Comstock
1662-
Abigail Comstock
B:
12 Apr 1662
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Peake
William Peake
M:
24 Jun 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor, Jr.
1689-1781
Joseph Minor, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Grace Turner
1692-1784
Grace Turner
B:
29 Aug 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Miner
1691-1756
Elizabeth Miner
B:
29 Oct 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Thomas Butler
Thomas Butler
M:
20 Dec 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
1665-1692
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
9 Jun 1665
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1665-1752
Joseph Minor
B:
6 Aug 1665
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
William Comstock
1669-1728
William Comstock
B:
9 Jan 1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
Christian Comstock
1671-
Christian Comstock
B:
11 Dec 1671
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Comstock
1673-
Hannah Comstock
B:
22 Feb 1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abner Comstock
1727-1811
Abner Comstock
B:
Dec 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1811
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Goodspeed
1731-1809
Eunice Goodspeed
B:
6 Apr 1731
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1809
Lyme, New London County, CT
John William Comstock, Jr.
1676-1747
John William Comstock, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Colt
Abt 1691-
Mary Elizabeth Colt
B:
Abt 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
Martha Comstock
1706-Aft 1742
Martha Comstock
B:
2 Jun 1706
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Aug 1742
Samuel Comstock
1709-1709
Samuel Comstock
B:
14 Oct 1709
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1709
Samuel Comstock
1711-1797
Samuel Comstock
B:
4 Mar 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1797
Irena Pratt
1708-1790
Irena Pratt
B:
1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Daniel Comstock
1713-1787
Daniel Comstock
B:
10 Sep 1713
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
1787
Abigail Comstock
1718-
Abigail Comstock
B:
11 Mar 1718
Layme, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1678-1744
Samuel Comstock
B:
6 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1743-1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Pratt
1679-Aft 1718
Martha Pratt
B:
16 Jan 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1705
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1718
John Comstock
1624-1680
John Comstock
B:
1624
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
D:
18 Jan 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Chappell
1644-1709
Abigail Chappell
B:
1 Sep 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1644
D:
1686-1709
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1664-
Daniel Comstock
B:
21 Jul 1664
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wheeler
Elizabeth Wheeler
M:
13 Jun 1692
Hannah Comstock
1666-
Hannah Comstock
B:
15 Jul 1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Comstock
1669-1689
Abigail Comstock
B:
27 Jan 1669
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1689
Mary St. John
Abt 1700-Aft 1776
Mary St. John
B:
Abt 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Oct 1776
David Keeler
1680-1776
David Keeler
B:
1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John, Sr.
Abt 1700-1761
Daniel St. John, Sr.
B:
Abt 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Benedict
1699-1761
Mary Benedict
B:
4 Dec 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses St. John
1705-1785
Moses St. John
B:
1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1785
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Olmstead
1710-1748
Mercy Olmstead
B:
17 Jan 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Olmstead
1710-1748
Mercy Olmstead
B:
17 Jan 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah St. John
Abt 1707-1751
Sarah St. John
B:
Abt 1707
D:
17 Dec 1751
Mary Comstock
1671-1749
Mary Comstock
B:
19 Feb 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James St. John
1674-Bef 1754
James St. John
B:
1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Jun 1754
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthias St. John
Abt 1691-1757
Matthias St. John
B:
Abt 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1706-1768
Hannah Seymour
B:
1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hyatt
1694-1718
Elizabeth Hyatt
B:
1694
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1715
Connecticut
D:
1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John
1693-1757
Daniel St. John
B:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1706-1768
Hannah Seymour
B:
1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Sherman
1676-
Grace Sherman
B:
8 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe St. John
Abt 1705-1726
Phebe St. John
B:
Abt 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Fairchild
1692-1730
Nathan Fairchild
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima St. John
1713-1738
Jemima St. John
B:
1713
Connecticut
D:
1738
Connecticut
Matthew Fitch
1710-1779
Matthew Fitch
B:
1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1779
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
1674-Abt 1723
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
7 Oct 1674
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Ebenezer St. John
1660-1723
Ebenezer St. John
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Olmstead
1710-1748
Mercy Olmstead
B:
17 Jan 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses St. John
1705-1785
Moses St. John
B:
1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1785
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses St. John
1705-1785
Moses St. John
B:
1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1785
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Olmstead
1712-1730
Lydia Olmstead
B:
1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1730
Matthew Fitch
1710-1779
Matthew Fitch
B:
1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1779
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Olmsted
Justus Miles
1711-1795
Justus Miles
B:
27 Jul 1711
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1795
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Comstock
1676-1744
Mercy Comstock
B:
12 Nov 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1744
Nathan Olmstead
1675-1715
Nathan Olmstead
B:
1675
M:
Abt 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Sarah Comstock
1707-1781
Sarah Comstock
B:
25 Mar 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1781
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Betts
1699-1783
Daniel Betts
B:
10 Mar 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723-1724
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1783
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Comstock, Jr.
1708-
Samuel Comstock, Jr.
B:
12 Nov 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
1710-
Mary Comstock
B:
5 Aug 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1680-1752
Samuel Comstock
B:
6 Feb 1679/1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1752
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hanford
1678-1752
Sarah Hanford
B:
10 May 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1752
Hannah Comstock
1712-
Hannah Comstock
B:
1712
Connecticut
Moses Comstock
1714-1789
Moses Comstock
B:
1714
Connecticut
D:
1789
Dinah Comstock
1715-1799
Dinah Comstock
B:
1715
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1799
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hanford, II
1710-1789
Samuel Hanford, II
B:
28 Feb 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1789
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Comstock
1716-1796
Sarah Comstock
B:
1716
Connecticut
D:
1796
Abijah Comstock
1721-
Abijah Comstock
B:
19 Nov 1721
Connecticut
Martha Comstock
Abt 1723-1814
Martha Comstock
B:
Abt 1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Comstock
1731-1817
Phebe Comstock
B:
1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1817
Abigail Comstock
1733-
Abigail Comstock
B:
1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Comstock
-1785
Abigail Comstock
D:
Jan 1785
Reverend John Eells
1703-1785
Reverend John Eells
B:
11 Apr 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Sep 1737
D:
15 Oct 1785
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Comstock
1685-1766
Moses Comstock
B:
4 May 1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Brinsmade
1691-1766
Abigail Brinsmade
B:
1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Christopher Comstock
1635-1702
Christopher Comstock
B:
7 Oct 1635
Devonshire, England
D:
28 Dec 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Platt
1643-Aft 1702
Hannah Platt
B:
1 Oct 1643
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1663
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 28 Dec 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1679-1727
Samuel Comstock
B:
16 Apr 1679
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1727
Anne Inman
Abt 1680-1727
Anne Inman
B:
Abt 1680
D:
1727
Hazadiah Comstock
1682-1764
Hazadiah Comstock
B:
16 Apr 1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Feb 1764
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Thomas Comstock
1684-1761
Thomas Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1684
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Sep 1761
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mercy Jenks
Abt 1698-
Mercy Jenks
B:
Abt 1698
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
9 Jul 1713
Daniel Comstock
1686-1768
Daniel Comstock
B:
19 Jul 1686
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1768
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Comstock
1690-1717
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
18 Dec 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Dec 1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Comstock
1693-1749
John Comstock
B:
26 Mar 1693
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
Esther Jenks
Abt 1694-
Esther Jenks
B:
Abt 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Dexter
1698-1773
Sarah Dexter
B:
27 Jun 1698
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jul 1773
Providence, Providence County, RI
Ichabod Comstock
1696-1775
Ichabod Comstock
B:
9 Jun 1696
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Jan 1775
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Comstock Comstock
1699-Aft 1758
Comstock Comstock
B:
4 Apr 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1758
Rhode Island
Job Comstock
1699-Aft 1758
Job Comstock
B:
4 Apr 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1758
Rhode Island
Samuel Comstock
1654-1727
Samuel Comstock
B:
1654
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 May 1727
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Arnold
1645-1747
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
22 Nov 1645
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1678
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Oct 1747
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Samuel Comstock
Abt 1628-Abt 1680
Samuel Comstock
B:
Abt 1628
England
D:
Abt 1680
Anne Tucker
-Aft 1667
Anne Tucker
D:
Aft 1667
Margaret Stebbins
1680-1752
Margaret Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fox
1681-1754
Samuel Fox
B:
24 Apr 1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Comstock
Abt 1651-
Rebecca Comstock
B:
Abt 1651
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Stebbins
Abt 1651-
Daniel Stebbins
B:
Abt 1651
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 May 1675
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Comstock
1702-1731
Peter Comstock
B:
4 Mar 1701/1702
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1731
New London, New London County, CT
Martha Avery
1707-1755
Martha Avery
B:
1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1755
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1703-Aft 1768
Daniel Comstock
B:
22 Sep 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1711-1768
Elizabeth Avery
B:
1711
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1768
New London, New London County, CT
John Comstock
1705-
John Comstock
B:
12 Sep 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Lee
Abt 1710-
Mary Lee
B:
Abt 1710
Thomas Comstock
1710-Abt 1738
Thomas Comstock
B:
25 Mar 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Elizabeth Chapman
Abt 1715-
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
Abt 1715
M:
13 Mar 1726/1727
James Comstock
1712-1781
James Comstock
B:
28 Jun 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Hannah Allen
1711-1778
Hannah Allen
B:
1711
Connecticut
M:
17 Apr 1738
D:
1778
Montville, New London County, CT
Jonathan Comstock
1714-Bef 1756
Jonathan Comstock
B:
28 Jul 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1756
Elizabeth Comstock
1717-
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
2 Aug 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1653-1746
Daniel Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1746
Connecticut
Elizabeth Prentice
1675-1770
Elizabeth Prentice
B:
6 Nov 1675
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1770
Oxboro, New London County, CT
Mary Comstock
Abt 1656-Abt 1690
Mary Comstock
B:
Abt 1656
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Samuel Younge
Samuel Younge
M:
Abt 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Strickland
Richard Dart
1667-
Richard Dart
B:
7 May 1667
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1699
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Strickland
1678-1710
Peter Strickland
B:
11 Aug 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1710
Priscilla Strickland
1682-
Priscilla Strickland
B:
5 Mar 1682
New London, New London County, CT
William Mynard
William Mynard
M:
13 Oct 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Strickland
Abt 1688-1769
Samuel Strickland
B:
Abt 1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1769
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1692-1753
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1713
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1753
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Strickland
1688-Aft 1764
Thomas Strickland
B:
1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Nov 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Zipporah Billings
1691-1765
Zipporah Billings
B:
16 May 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Waterford, New London County, CT
Sarah Strickland
Mary Strickland
Elizabeth Comstock
1656-1734
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
1656
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Strickland
Abt 1646-Bef 1723
Peter Strickland
B:
Abt 1646
M:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Apr 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Hope Comstock
Abt 1660-1733
Hope Comstock
B:
Abt 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1732/1733
Thomas Hallock
Thomas Hallock
M:
Abt 1680
Anna Billings
1681-Abt 1752
Anna Billings
B:
7 Oct 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Solomon Hakes
1688-Abt 1753
Solomon Hakes
B:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1684-1760
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1690-1775
Phebe Denison
B:
6 Apr 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Billings
1686-
William Billings
B:
4 Apr 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mrs. Billings)
James Billings
1688-1761
James Billings
B:
4 Oct 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Mary Hewitt
Abt 1688-1763
Mary Hewitt
B:
Abt 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Zipporah Billings
1691-1765
Zipporah Billings
B:
16 May 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Waterford, New London County, CT
Thomas Strickland
1688-Aft 1764
Thomas Strickland
B:
1688
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Nov 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Billings
1693-1752
Margaret Billings
B:
11 Sep 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Jeremiah Burch
1673-
Jeremiah Burch
B:
14 Jul 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jemima Billings
1695-
Jemima Billings
B:
15 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Baldwin
Baldwin
M:
Aft 1710
Ensign Increase Billings
1697-1777
Ensign Increase Billings
B:
15 May 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1701-1748
Hannah Hewitt
A:
29 Jun 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah (Perkins) Stoddard
Sarah (Perkins) Stoddard
M:
26 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Billings
1698-1740
Thankful Billings
B:
5 Jul 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Daniel Smith
1700-1741
Daniel Smith
B:
1 Aug 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Billings
1703-1742
Benjamin Billings
B:
28 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Denison
1705-1742
Mary Denison
B:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1742
Anna Comstock
1661-Aft 1727
Anna Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
1661-1727
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
B:
1661
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Comstock
Abt 1662-
Zipporah Comstock
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Stebbins
1694-1785
Christopher Stebbins
B:
7 Jul 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Allen
Abt 1704-1754
Abigail Allen
B:
Abt 1704
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1720
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1754
Bethiah Comstock
1671-1713
Bethiah Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1713
Connecticut
Daniel Stebbins
1675-
Daniel Stebbins
B:
1675
New London, New London County, CT
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Kingsland Comstock, Jr.
Abt 1696-Bef 1740
Kingsland Comstock, Jr.
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Rachel Crocker
Abt 1695-
Rachel Crocker
B:
Abt 1695
M:
18 Sep 1717
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Mary Comstock
Abt 1702-
Mary Comstock
B:
Abt 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Philip Want, Sr.
Abt 1700-1740
Philip Want, Sr.
B:
Abt 1700
M:
25 May 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1739/1740
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Comstock
Abt 1704-Aft 1753
Ann Comstock
B:
Abt 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Peter Chapman
1700-Bef 1748
Peter Chapman
B:
13 May 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1722
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Benjamin Comstock, Sr.
Abt 1706-Bef 1753
Benjamin Comstock, Sr.
B:
Abt 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 14 Oct 1753
Daniel Comstock
Abt 1715-1753
Daniel Comstock
B:
Abt 1715
Uncasville, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1753
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Cheapel
Abt 1711-
Mary Cheapel
B:
Abt 1711
M:
7 Jul 1736
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Comstock
Bef 1723-1725
Joseph Comstock
B:
Bef 17 Feb 1722/1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1725
Kingsland Comstock
1673-1722
Kingsland Comstock
B:
2 Nov 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Atwell
1672-1755
Mary Atwell
B:
19 Oct 1672
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1755
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Comstock
Abt 1675-
Patience Comstock
B:
Abt 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Comstock
1706-1791
Nathaniel Comstock
B:
7 Jun 1706
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1791
Montville, New London County, CT
Margaret Fox
1709-1798
Margaret Fox
B:
21 Apr 1709
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1798
Montville, New London County, CT
Gideon Comstock
1708-1749
Gideon Comstock
B:
Jan 1708
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1749
Montville, New London County, CT
Hannah Allen
1712-
Hannah Allen
B:
1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Montville, New London County, CT
Zabediah Comstock
1710-1756
Zabediah Comstock
B:
Jun 1710
D:
1756
New London County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Sarah Comstock
1714-1714
Sarah Comstock
B:
1714
D:
15 Aug 1714
Living
Living
Jonathan Comstock
1720-1756
Jonathan Comstock
A:
4 Sep 1720
D:
Jan 1756
New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1677-1757
Samuel Comstock
B:
12 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1757
Montville, New London County, CT
Martha Jones
1672-1756
Martha Jones
B:
18 Jan 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1756
Montville, New London County, CT
Zipporah Bolles
1685-1793
Zipporah Bolles
B:
1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1793
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1701-1747
Samuel Comstock
B:
22 Jun 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1747
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Rogers
1709-
Dorothy Rogers
B:
8 Sep 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Douglas
Sarah Douglas
M:
22 Jun 1699
Montville, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1630-1683
Daniel Comstock
B:
21 Jul 1630
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
D:
1683
New London, New London County, CT
Pelthiah Elderkin
1635-1713
Pelthiah Elderkin
B:
1635
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hobson
1674-1752
Elizabeth Hobson
B:
23 Jun 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Starr
1666-1763
Comfort Starr
B:
15 Nov 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hobson
1677-YOUNG
Abigail Hobson
B:
17 Dec 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Hopson
Abt 1680-
Mary Hopson
B:
Abt 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Graves
Abt 1680-
Thomas Graves
B:
Abt 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Hopson
1684-1771
Samuel Hopson
B:
10 Jan 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fowler
1681-1719
Mary Fowler
B:
1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1719
Elizabeth Shipman
1652-1683
Elizabeth Shipman
B:
May 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Hopson
Abt 1630-1701
John Hopson
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
3 Dec 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shipman
1654-
Edward Shipman
B:
Feb 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shipman
1692-
Edward Shipman
B:
20 Mar 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Shipman
1692-1757
William Shipman
B:
20 Mar 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
Hannah (Mrs. Shipman)
William Shipman
1656-1725
William Shipman
B:
6 Jun 1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Hand
1653-Aft 1709
Alice Hand
B:
1653
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
26 Nov 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
Abt 1631-1659
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
Abt 1631
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Jul 1659
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Shipman
Abt 1625-1697
Edward Shipman
B:
Abt 1625
Hull, Yorkshire, England
M:
1 Jan 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Henry Daniel
Abt 1582-
Elizabeth Daniel
1607-1665
Elizabeth Daniel
B:
8 Jan 1607
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
D:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
William Wethersfield Comstock
1595-Abt 1683
William Wethersfield Comstock
B:
4 Jul 1595
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
M:
1622-1623
Devonshire, England
D:
Abt 1683
New London, New London County, CT