Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Abell
1605 - 1663 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Abell
1639-1639
Abraham Abell
B:
14 Nov 1639
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1639
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Luther
1689-1724
Samuel Luther
B:
20 Nov 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 May 1724
James Luther
1693-1777
James Luther
B:
8 Mar 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1777
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Martha Slade
1699-
Martha Slade
B:
27 Feb 1698/1699
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Consider Luther
1698-1742
Consider Luther
B:
16 Apr 1698
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1742
Margaret Jewett
1698-1766
Margaret Jewett
B:
7 Oct 1698
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1719
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Jan 1766
Elizabeth Luther
1702-
Elizabeth Luther
B:
25 Jun 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Eleazer Luther
1704-1769
Eleazer Luther
B:
28 Feb 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Oct 1769
Sarah Luther
1707-
Sarah Luther
B:
25 Dec 1707
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Luther
1663-1714
Samuel Luther
B:
25 Oct 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1714
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Chaffee
Abt 1666-
Sarah Chaffee
B:
Abt 1666
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Theophilus Luther
1665-1728
Theophilus Luther
B:
9 Oct 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1728
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Kennicutt
Lydia Kennicutt
M:
24 Nov 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Easterbrooks
1693-
Thomas Easterbrooks
B:
20 Jan 1693
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Luther
1668-1741
Mary Luther
B:
20 Jul 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1741
Thomas Easterbrooks
1670-1724
Thomas Easterbrooks
B:
18 Oct 1670
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1724
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ann Luther
1704-
Ann Luther
B:
20 Feb 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Luther
1707-
Joshua Luther
B:
9 Feb 1707
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Seth Luther
1709-
Seth Luther
B:
23 Nov 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Luther
1712-1780
Mehitable Luther
B:
11 Apr 1712
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1780
Caleb Eddy
1707-1793
Caleb Eddy
B:
2 Mar 1707
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1730
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1793
Experience Luther
1714-
Experience Luther
B:
18 Sep 1714
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Luther
1717-
Sarah Luther
B:
13 Sep 1717
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Chloe Luther
Abt 1719-
Chloe Luther
B:
Abt 1719
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Luther
1670-1747
Joshua Luther
B:
25 Nov 1670
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1747
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Experience (Braman) Brooman
1681-1721
Experience (Braman) Brooman
B:
1681
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1721
Elizabeth Luther
1673-Bef 1714
Elizabeth Luther
B:
2 Feb 1672/1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1714
Experience Luther
1675-
Experience Luther
B:
3 Mar 1674/1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Cole
1699-young
Ebenezer Cole
B:
27 Oct 1699
D:
young
Phebe Cole
1701-
Phebe Cole
B:
10 Jan 1701
Samuel Cole
1704-
Samuel Cole
B:
24 Jun 1704
Anne Cole
1706-
Anne Cole
B:
1 Mar 1706
Martha Cole
1709-
Martha Cole
B:
1 Mar 1709
Mary Cole
1711-
Mary Cole
B:
17 Apr 1711
Edward Cole
1713-
Edward Cole
B:
3 Jul 1713
Ebenezer Cole
1715-
Ebenezer Cole
B:
27 Oct 1715
Benjamin Cole
1717-1794
Benjamin Cole
B:
3 Feb 1717
D:
1 Apr 1794
Mary Beverly
1717-1799
Mary Beverly
B:
2 Jul 1717
M:
24 Jun 1738
D:
17 Apr 1799
Mehitable Luther
1676-1764
Mehitable Luther
B:
26 Aug 1676
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1764
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Cole
1671-1719
Ebenezer Cole
B:
1671
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1719
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Priscilla Luther
1716-1775
Priscilla Luther
B:
18 Sep 1716
D:
12 May 1775
Christian Luther
1718-1796
Christian Luther
B:
17 Aug 1718
D:
26 Aug 1796
Thomas Cole
1717-1803
Thomas Cole
B:
1717
D:
1803
Deborah Luther
1722-1747
Deborah Luther
B:
27 Mar 1722
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1747
Nathan Hammond
1716-Abt 1756
Nathan Hammond
B:
26 Apr 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1740
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Luther
1724-
Elizabeth Luther
B:
6 Sep 1724
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
William Cole
1719-1758
William Cole
B:
1719
D:
1758
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Luther
1726-
Ebenezer Luther
B:
3 Apr 1726
Bethiah Luther
1727-1820
Bethiah Luther
B:
17 Oct 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 May 1820
Nebadiah Angell
1712-1786
Nebadiah Angell
B:
28 Apr 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Nov 1759
D:
19 Apr 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
Susan Luther
1730-
Susan Luther
B:
27 Aug 1730
Samuel Luther
1737-
Samuel Luther
B:
12 Feb 1736/1737
Ebenezer Luther
1678-1754
Ebenezer Luther
B:
27 Dec 1678
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1754
Warren, Bristol County, RI
Bethiah Cole
Abt 1700-1730
Bethiah Cole
B:
Abt 1700
M:
26 Apr 1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1730
Hugh Cole
1706-
Hugh Cole
B:
19 Sep 1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Foster, Providence County, RI
Jane Sisson
1710-Bef 1768
Jane Sisson
B:
1710
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
13 Aug 1730
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1768
Martha Luther
1681-1765
Martha Luther
B:
9 Dec 1681
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1765
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Hugh Cole
1683-1753
Hugh Cole
B:
30 May 1683
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1705
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1753
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hillard
1718-1740
Mary Hillard
B:
23 Jun 1718
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Aug 1740
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Joshua Hillard
1719-
Joshua Hillard
B:
27 Oct 1719
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Hillard
1721-
Hannah Hillard
B:
11 Oct 1721
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Samuel Hillard
1723-1741
Samuel Hillard
B:
19 Mar 1722/1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Aug 1741
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Colonel David Hillard
1726-1816
Colonel David Hillard
B:
21 Sep 1726
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Jul 1816
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Susannah Hillard
1730-1730
Susannah Hillard
B:
9 Jun 1730
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
26 Aug 1730
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Abigail Hillard
1732-1753
Abigail Hillard
B:
11 Oct 1732
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Jul 1753
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Susannah Luther
1686-1777
Susannah Luther
B:
1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1777
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Captain David Hillard
1678-1749
Captain David Hillard
B:
25 Feb 1677/1678
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1717
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1748/1749
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Joanna Wilmarth
1705-
Joanna Wilmarth
B:
24 May 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Read
1700-
Timothy Read
B:
11 Jan 1699/1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Luther
1683-1706
Joanna Luther
B:
1683
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Wilmarth
Nathaniel Wilmarth
M:
27 May 1704
Mary Abell
1642-1686
Mary Abell
B:
11 Apr 1642
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Rev. Samuel Luther
1636-1716
Rev. Samuel Luther
B:
1636
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1662
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mabel Abell
1642-1663
Mabel Abell
B:
11 Apr 1642
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1663
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Abell
1672-1672
Mehitable Abell
B:
28 Aug 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1672
Joanna Walker
1704-1787
Joanna Walker
B:
18 Jul 1704
D:
11 Jul 1787
David Carpenter
Caleb Walker
1706-
Caleb Walker
B:
30 Oct 1706
Mary Walker
1709-
Mary Walker
B:
11 Jan 1709
Dorothy Walker
1709-1796
Dorothy Walker
B:
11 Jan 1708/1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1796
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Edward Carpenter
1704-1771
Edward Carpenter
B:
5 Oct 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Walker
1711-
John Walker
B:
18 Feb 1711
Sarah Walker
1711-
Sarah Walker
B:
18 Feb 1711
Elizabeth Walker
1711-1753
Elizabeth Walker
B:
24 Mar 1710/1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deacon Miles Shorey
1710-1752
Deacon Miles Shorey
B:
23 Feb 1709/1710
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
28 Oct 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 May 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Walker
1714-
Martha Walker
B:
20 Jul 1714
Ebenezer Walker
1716-
Ebenezer Walker
B:
9 Dec 1716
Dorothy Abell
1677-1741
Dorothy Abell
B:
18 Nov 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Walker
1676-1718
Ebenezer Walker
B:
15 Nov 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Read
1669-1752
John Read
B:
8 Dec 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1724/1725
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Dec 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1708-Bef 1718
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Jun 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1718
Margaret Loomis
1710-1789
Margaret Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
1707-1775
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
B:
30 May 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Loomis
1712-1715
Zechariah Loomis
B:
14 Apr 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1715-
Abigail Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Wolcott
1711-1779
David Wolcott
B:
3 Mar 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1779
John Morey
Joanna Loomis
1718-
Joanna Loomis
B:
13 Apr 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Lyman
1718-
Joseph Lyman
B:
3 Jul 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1720-1759
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
11 Jun 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Snow
Abt 1724-1762
Hannah Snow
B:
Abt 1724
M:
31 Jan 1751
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1722-1751
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
22 Jun 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lemuel Kingsbury
1725-1758
Lemuel Kingsbury
B:
25 Aug 1725
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
9 May 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1758
Samuel Kingsbury
Zerviah Loomis
1724-1808
Zerviah Loomis
B:
2 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1718-1800
Ebenezer Jones
B:
4 Apr 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1800
Zechariah Loomis
1726-1797
Zechariah Loomis
B:
12 Sep 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1797
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Jones
1730-1798
Huldah Jones
B:
25 Jan 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1751
D:
28 Oct 1798
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1729-1775
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Elijah Strong
1733-1775
Elijah Strong
B:
11 Aug 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1756
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Joanna Abell
1682-1759
Joanna Abell
B:
11 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zechariah Loomis
1681-1751
Zechariah Loomis
B:
Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Abell
1682-
Joanna Abell
B:
11 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Preserved Abell
Abt 1644-1724
Preserved Abell
B:
Abt 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Redway
1648-
Martha Redway
B:
15 Mar 1648
M:
27 Sep 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Abell
1687-1709
Martha Abell
B:
20 Nov 1687
D:
30 Aug 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Robert Abell
1689-1715
Robert Abell
B:
25 Apr 1689
D:
1 May 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Levi Abell
1691-
Levi Abell
B:
10 Jan 1691
Sarah Abell
Abt 1692-1703
Sarah Abell
B:
Abt 1692
D:
14 Feb 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Carpenter
1718-
Mehitable Carpenter
B:
24 Nov 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Wilmarth
Experience Carpenter
1720-
Experience Carpenter
B:
2 Mar 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thaddeus Wilmarth
Abiah Carpenter
1721-
Abiah Carpenter
B:
11 Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Keziah Wilmarth
Peter Carpenter
1723-1723
Peter Carpenter
B:
3 Jul 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Sep 1723
Sarah Carpenter
1724-1729
Sarah Carpenter
B:
23 Aug 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1729
Abell Carpenter
1726-1755
Abell Carpenter
B:
27 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 May 1755
Abba Turner
Lydia Carpenter
1728-
Lydia Carpenter
B:
3 Oct 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Farrington
Huldah Carpenter
1730-
Huldah Carpenter
B:
4 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Shubel Peck
Sarah Carpenter
1732-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
14 Jul 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1734-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
11 May 1734
Constance Barney
Esther Carpenter
1735-
Esther Carpenter
B:
27 Dec 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Walker
Experience Abell
1693-
Experience Abell
B:
10 Mar 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abiah Carpenter
1691-1743
Abiah Carpenter
B:
21 Apr 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Captain Robert Abell
1721-
Captain Robert Abell
B:
11 Nov 1721
Sarah Abell
1723-
Sarah Abell
B:
31 Mar 1723
Thomas Campbell
Joshua Abell
1725-1729
Joshua Abell
B:
3 Feb 1725
D:
6 Nov 1729
Abigail Abell
1727-
Abigail Abell
B:
6 Sep 1727
John Estabrooks
Joanna Abell
1729-
Joanna Abell
B:
10 Jun 1729
Ebenezer Luther
Joshua Abell
1731-1811
Joshua Abell
B:
16 Jul 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1811
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lyon
1735-1774
Elizabeth Lyon
B:
1 Apr 1735
M:
2 Mar 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1774
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Child
-1777
Ruth Child
M:
26 Jun 1777
D:
29 Aug 1777
Molly Lyon
-1802
Molly Lyon
D:
26 Oct 1802
Joshua Abell
1695-1732
Joshua Abell
B:
8 Jun 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1732
Rebecca Carpenter
1698-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
17 Oct 1698
Mary Abell
1697-1747
Mary Abell
B:
18 May 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1747
Ephraim Walker
1692-1732
Ephraim Walker
B:
4 Sep 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 May 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Bowen
1657-1703
Sarah Bowen
B:
7 Feb 1656/1657
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 May 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anne
-1723
Anne
D:
11 Dec 1723
daughter Abell
1671-1671
daughter Abell
B:
Mar 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Abell
1698-1753
Elizabeth Abell
B:
11 Feb 1697/1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Griswold
1693-1740
Captain Samuel Griswold
B:
8 Feb 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Abell
1700-1768
Margaret Abell
B:
27 Feb 1699/1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgerton
1703-1780
Samuel Edgerton
B:
15 Mar 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1702-1785
Samuel Abell
B:
9 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1785
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Lydia Gifford
1704-1786
Lydia Gifford
B:
16 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Joshua Abell
1706-Aft 1762
Joshua Abell
B:
23 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Jerusha Frink
1704-1742
Jerusha Frink
B:
1704
M:
5 Feb 1730
D:
1 Mar 1741/1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Backus
1718-1756
Ann Backus
B:
11 Jun 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1742
D:
29 Dec 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Huntington
1715-1759
Anna Huntington
B:
1715
M:
7 Jun 1757
D:
29 Jun 1759
Lydia
-1780
Lydia
M:
27 Jul 1762
D:
10 May 1780
Joshua Abel
1706-
Joshua Abel
B:
23 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jerusha Frink
1704-1742
Jerusha Frink
B:
1704
M:
5 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1 Mar 1741/1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Abell
1711-1744
Sarah Abell
B:
13 Oct 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Durkee
Samuel Abell
1672-1761
Samuel Abell
B:
Oct 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sluman
1677-1741
Elizabeth Sluman
B:
23 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1698-1762
John Hyde
B:
5 Dec 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Haskins
1699-1753
Sarah Haskins
B:
1699
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1753
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Backus
1709-1767
Elizabeth Backus
B:
9 Sep 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1700-1753
Experience Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1694-1753
Samuel Gifford
B:
23 Sep 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1718/1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Hyde
1702-1789
Margaret Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Tracy, Jr.
1700-1786
John Tracy, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eleazer Hyde
1704-1772
Eleazer Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hewitt
1708-1777
Sarah Hewitt
B:
17 Nov 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1732/1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
1706-1793
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1705/1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1720-1773
Sarah Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Hyde
1708-1799
Esther Hyde
B:
16 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams, Jr.
Abt 1692-1746
Thomas Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Matthew Hyde
1711-1792
Captain Matthew Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Huntington
1712-1776
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
6 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Franklin, New London County, CT
Hannah Pember
1749-1839
Hannah Pember
B:
20 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1839
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Lucille Hyde
1713-1790
Lucille Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Waterman
1706-1783
Asa Waterman
B:
15 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1715-1803
Deborah Hyde
B:
22 Jan 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Thomas
1703-1774
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1674-1763
Experience Abell
B:
24 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1667-1727
John Hyde
B:
16 Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Abell
1706-Bef 1794
Daniel Abell
B:
2 Feb 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1794
Sarah Crane
1707-Aft 1787
Sarah Crane
B:
11 May 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Caleb Abell
1709-1804
Caleb Abell
B:
25 Apr 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1804
Mary Clark
1720-1792
Mary Clark
B:
11 Jul 1720
M:
7 Feb 1737/1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1792
Abigail Abell
1711-1784
Abigail Abell
B:
11 Apr 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1784
Joseph Sluman
Abt 1711-1744
Joseph Sluman
B:
Abt 1711
M:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1744
Mary Abell
1714-1785
Mary Abell
B:
4 Aug 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1785
Caleb Abell, Jr.
1677-1751
Caleb Abell, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Sluman
1680-1748
Abigail Sluman
B:
14 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1704/1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1682-
Hannah Gifford
B:
1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Abell
1703-1703
John Abell
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Abell
1704-1756
Sarah Abell
B:
2 Mar 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Metcalf
1705-1777
Benjamin Metcalf
B:
12 Mar 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Rebecca Abell
1710-
Rebecca Abell
B:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John West, Jr.
1715-1766
John West, Jr.
B:
12 Mar 1714/1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1766
Maine
Hannah Abell
1716-1746
Hannah Abell
B:
26 Sep 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Marshall Hackley
1714-
Marshall Hackley
B:
1713-1714
M:
3 Oct 1739
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Amos Randall
1715-1776
Amos Randall
B:
1715
D:
29 Apr 1776
Bethiah Abell
1718-1746
Bethiah Abell
B:
18 Oct 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1746
Amos Randall
1715-1776
Amos Randall
B:
1715
M:
19 Feb 1740
D:
29 Apr 1776
David Abell
1722-1781
David Abell
B:
7 Apr 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Alice Roberts
1720-1784
Alice Roberts
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Benjamin Abell
1678-1769
Captain John Benjamin Abell
B:
1 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Sluman
1682-1738
Rebecca Sluman
B:
3 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Abell
1745-1755
Hannah Abell
B:
7 Mar 1744/1745
D:
17 Jan 1755
Jerusha Abell
1748-
Jerusha Abell
B:
11 Mar 1747/1748
Thomas Williams
Hannah Gifford
1724-
Hannah Gifford
B:
20 Sep 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Caulkins
1692-1733
Ann Caulkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Anne Abell
1717-1744
Anne Abell
B:
2 Jul 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
1706-1776
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
B:
6 Apr 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zerviah Abell
1722-1785
Zerviah Abell
B:
29 Jan 1721/1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Elisha Edgerton
1719-1785
Captain Elisha Edgerton
B:
29 Nov 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Calkins
1692-1733
Ann Calkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1708-Bef 1718
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Jun 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1718
Margaret Loomis
1710-1789
Margaret Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
1707-1775
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
B:
30 May 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Loomis
1712-1715
Zechariah Loomis
B:
14 Apr 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1715-
Abigail Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Wolcott
1711-1779
David Wolcott
B:
3 Mar 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1779
John Morey
Joanna Loomis
1718-
Joanna Loomis
B:
13 Apr 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Lyman
1718-
Joseph Lyman
B:
3 Jul 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1720-1759
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
11 Jun 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Snow
Abt 1724-1762
Hannah Snow
B:
Abt 1724
M:
31 Jan 1751
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1722-1751
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
22 Jun 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lemuel Kingsbury
1725-1758
Lemuel Kingsbury
B:
25 Aug 1725
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
9 May 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1758
Samuel Kingsbury
Zerviah Loomis
1724-1808
Zerviah Loomis
B:
2 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1718-1800
Ebenezer Jones
B:
4 Apr 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1800
Zechariah Loomis
1726-1797
Zechariah Loomis
B:
12 Sep 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1797
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Jones
1730-1798
Huldah Jones
B:
25 Jan 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1751
D:
28 Oct 1798
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1729-1775
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Elijah Strong
1733-1775
Elijah Strong
B:
11 Aug 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1756
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Joanna Abell
1682-1759
Joanna Abell
B:
11 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zechariah Loomis
1681-1751
Zechariah Loomis
B:
Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Douglas
1705-1733
Jonathan Douglas
B:
30 Oct 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Lucy Christophers
1711-
Lucy Christophers
B:
25 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
William Douglas
1708-1787
William Douglas
B:
1 Jan 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1787
Sarah Denison
-1797
Sarah Denison
D:
12 May 1797
Abiah Douglas
1710-
Abiah Douglas
B:
11 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Caleb Douglas
1714-
Captain Caleb Douglas
B:
7 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Moore
Margaret Douglass
1717-1752
Margaret Douglass
B:
1 Sep 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1752
Captain Nathaniel Coit
1711-
Captain Nathaniel Coit
B:
30 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Richard Douglas
1720-
Richard Douglas
B:
1 May 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Douglas
1722-1753
Samuel Douglas
B:
10 May 1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Mary Denison
1728-
Mary Denison
B:
19 Aug 1728
Elizabeth Douglas
1726-young
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
27 May 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
young
Margaret (Mary) Abell
1685-1752
Margaret (Mary) Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Douglas
1682-1734
Richard Douglas
B:
19 Jul 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Dr. Elisha Tracy
1712-1783
Dr. Elisha Tracy
B:
16 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
Lucy Huntington
1722-1751
Lucy Huntington
B:
28 May 1721/1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1751
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dorr
1735-1781
Elizabeth Dorr
B:
16 Apr 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1754
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Hinckley
1727-1783
Lois Hinckley
B:
24 Sep 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1781
D:
1 May 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Abell
1685-1752
Margaret Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
1682-1765
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
B:
20 Apr 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1715-1769
Benjamin Abell
B:
23 May 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Guild
1721-1787
Abigail Guild
B:
19 Jun 1721
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1739
D:
20 May 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Abell
1717-1796
Andrew Abell
B:
1 Apr 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Tracy
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
Abt 1725
Lydia Abell
1719-1803
Lydia Abell
B:
28 Jul 1719
D:
25 May 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Judge Jabez Hyde
1713-1805
Judge Jabez Hyde
B:
16 Sep 1713
D:
6 Mar 1805
Simon Abell
1720-1798
Simon Abell
B:
1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parnal Willes
1726-1808
Parnal Willes
B:
1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1744
D:
5 Apr 1808
Franklin, New London County, CT
Alice Abell
1724-
Alice Abell
B:
14 Jan 1724
Hannah Abell
1727-1802
Hannah Abell
B:
26 Mar 1727
D:
17 Sep 1802
Deacon Simeon Lathrop
1723-Bef 1804
Deacon Simeon Lathrop
B:
15 Jan 1722/1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1748/1749
D:
Bef 17 Feb 1804
Elijah Abell
1729-1798
Elijah Abell
B:
12 May 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1798
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
Anna Lothrop
1734-1764
Anna Lothrop
B:
23 Mar 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1764
Ann Lothrop
1734-1765
Ann Lothrop
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1765
Mary Cleveland
Altheus Abell
1731-
Altheus Abell
B:
8 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1733-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
21 Feb 1733
M:
11 Mar 1755
Oliver Abell
1734-1815
Oliver Abell
B:
6 Feb 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1815
Abigail Pettis
Abt 1746-1823
Abigail Pettis
B:
Abt 1746
D:
14 Dec 1823
Isaiah Abell
1738-1813
Isaiah Abell
B:
24 Jul 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Rhoda Pettis
Benjamin Abell
1687-1769
Benjamin Abell
B:
Nov 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1768/1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Hazen
1694-1740
Lydia Hazen
B:
1 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Abell
1690-1730
Abigail Abell
B:
16 Mar 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Barnabus Lathrop
1684-1710
Barnabus Lathrop
B:
14 Jun 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Huntington
1719-
Christopher Huntington
B:
20 Jun 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Bingham
Elisha Huntington
1720-
Elisha Huntington
B:
22 Sep 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dinah Chapman
Ruth Huntington
1722-1742
Ruth Huntington
B:
3 Aug 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1742
Joshua Sluman
-1742
Joshua Sluman
D:
19 Oct 1742
Azariah Huntington
1723-
Azariah Huntington
B:
26 Nov 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Huntington
1724-
Margaret Huntington
B:
23 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Tracy
1726-1810
John Tracy
B:
11 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1810
Franklin, New London County, CT
Theophilus Huntington
1726-1815
Theophilus Huntington
B:
12 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Lois Gifford
1731-
Lois Gifford
B:
25 Feb 1730/1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1753
Barnabas Huntington
1728-
Barnabas Huntington
B:
29 May 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Wright
Sarah Huntington
1731-
Sarah Huntington
B:
27 Apr 1731
Asa Kingsbury
1729-1775
Asa Kingsbury
B:
7 Apr 1729
M:
12 May 1756
D:
5 Sep 1775
Christopher Huntington
1686-1759
Christopher Huntington
B:
12 Sep 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1759
North Rainham, London, England
Hannah Abell
1692-1735
Hannah Abell
B:
12 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Huntington
Sgt. Caleb Abell
1646-1731
Sgt. Caleb Abell
B:
April 1646
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Post
1653-1700
Margaret Post
B:
21 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Abell
1731-young
Jabez Abell
B:
12 Feb 1731
D:
young
Caleb Abell
1732-
Caleb Abell
B:
24 May 1732
Elizabeth Burleigh
1726-1811
Elizabeth Burleigh
B:
1726
D:
2 Aug 1811
Mary Abell
Abt 1734-
Mary Abell
B:
Abt 1734
Samuel Griswold
1728-1795
Samuel Griswold
B:
7 Apr 1728
D:
27 Nov 1795
Thomas Abell
1742-1824
Thomas Abell
B:
1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1824
Zerviah Hyde
1746-1786
Zerviah Hyde
B:
15 Nov 1746
M:
11 Apr 1765
D:
27 Jun 1786
Rebecca Harris
1749-1814
Rebecca Harris
B:
1749
M:
3 May 1787
D:
10 Mar 1814
Sally
Lucy Abell
1742-1814
Lucy Abell
B:
23 Mar 1742
D:
1814
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Benajah Bushnell
1744-
Benajah Bushnell
B:
21 Mar 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abiah Abell
1747-
Abiah Abell
B:
5 Aug 1747
John Briggs
Hannah Abell
Abt 1752-
Hannah Abell
B:
Abt 1752
John Edgcomb
Noah Abell
1706-1781
Noah Abell
B:
25 Dec 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Marshall
1711-1801
Anna Marshall
B:
16 Aug 1711
D:
30 Apr 1801
Mary Miller
1687-1731
Mary Miller
B:
1687
M:
25 Jun 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1731
New London, New London County, CT
son Abell
1678-
son Abell
B:
1 Jan 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Abell
1679-1679
Nehemiah Abell
B:
15 Jan 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1679
Anna Abell
1681-1728
Anna Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
Obadiah Smith
1677-1727
Obadiah Smith
B:
5 Feb 1676/1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1700
D:
11 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Buell
1676-1763
William Buell
B:
18 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
D:
7 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Abell
1649-1724
Joshua Abell
B:
1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mehitable (Experience) Smith
1655-1685
Mehitable (Experience) Smith
B:
4 Jul 1655
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1677
D:
14 Mar 1685
Mehitable Abell
1686-1695
Mehitable Abell
B:
Dec 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1694/1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Daniel Lothrop
1712-1782
Dr. Daniel Lothrop
B:
1 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jerusha Talcott
1717-1805
Jerusha Talcott
B:
3 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1805
Lydia Lathrop
1718-1794
Lydia Lathrop
B:
10 Apr 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Coit
1698-1787
Joseph Coit
B:
15 Nov 1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Lathrop
1723-1807
Joshua Lathrop
B:
8 May 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1807
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Gardiner
1730-1750
Hannah Gardiner
B:
30 Dec 1730
M:
21 May 1748
D:
24 Jul 1750
Mercy Eells
Abt 1742-1833
Mercy Eells
B:
Abt 1742
M:
5 Nov 1761
D:
7 Jul 1833
Lydia Lidea Abell
1688-1752
Lydia Lidea Abell
B:
1 May 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1752
Thomas Lathrop
1681-1744
Thomas Lathrop
B:
25 Aug 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1744
Elizabeth Leffingwell
1713-
Elizabeth Leffingwell
B:
12 Dec 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezra Hyde
1709-1741
Ezra Hyde
B:
6 Nov 1709
M:
26 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Walbridge
Sarah Leffingwell
1718-
Sarah Leffingwell
B:
27 Oct 1718
Moses Tracy
John Leffingwell
1721-
John Leffingwell
B:
7 Aug 1721
Hannah Edgerton
Mary Leffingwell
1723-
Mary Leffingwell
B:
6 Oct 1723
David Bushnell
Abigail Leffingwell
1725-
Abigail Leffingwell
B:
3 Nov 1725
Christopher Starr
Sarah Abell
1690-1730
Sarah Abell
B:
Feb 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1730
John Leffingwell
1688-1733
John Leffingwell
B:
2 Feb 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1716-1765
Sarah Calkins
B:
6 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
Gideon Fitch
Abt 1705-1795
Gideon Fitch
B:
Abt 1705
M:
4 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1688-1752
Benjamin Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Bathia Calkins
1718-1727
Bathia Calkins
B:
22 Jul 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Calkins
1720-1755
Phebe Calkins
B:
27 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Backus
1717-1778
Samuel Backus
B:
1 Jan 1716/1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1778
Lois Calkins
1723-
Lois Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Douglas
1713-1794
Daniel Douglas
B:
18 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abell Calkins
1726-1813
Abell Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Anne Hyde
1727-1778
Anne Hyde
B:
8 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elisha Calkins
1727-
Elisha Calkins
B:
7 Jun 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Swaddel
-1769
Mary Swaddel
M:
3 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simon Calkins
1730-Abt 1806
Simon Calkins
B:
6 Oct 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Sarah Swaddel
1731-1779
Sarah Swaddel
B:
1731
M:
28 Nov 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hugh Calkins
1733-1808
Hugh Calkins
B:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
Abt 1736-1807
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Abt 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1807
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Calkins
1735-1801
Andrew Calkins
B:
15 Jun 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1801
Lydia Hewitt
1740-
Lydia Hewitt
B:
27 Mar 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Abell
1693-Abt 1752
Phebe Abell
B:
1 May 1693
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 22 Mar 1752
Hugh Calkins
1690-1751
Hugh Calkins
B:
29 Jan 1690
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1751
Zebulon Lothrop
1717-1781
Zebulon Lothrop
B:
10 Jan 1716/1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Rogers
1721-1777
Lois Rogers
B:
22 Jul 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1740
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Azubah Lothrop
1718-1719
Azubah Lothrop
B:
3 Mar 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1719
Azubah Lothrop
1720-
Azubah Lothrop
B:
18 Jun 1720
Franklin, New London County, CT
Abigail Fitch
1720-
Abigail Fitch
B:
1720
M:
2 Dec 1755
Ann Wallbridge
Bethiah Lothrop
1723-1808
Bethiah Lothrop
B:
26 Jul 1723
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1808
Franklin, New London County, CT
Joseph Sanford
1715-1778
Joseph Sanford
B:
2 Sep 1715
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
6 Apr 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Connecticut
Elizabeth Lothrop
1726-1778
Elizabeth Lothrop
B:
26 May 1726
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1778
John Pecher
John Pecher
M:
1743
Joshua Ripley
1726-1787
Joshua Ripley
B:
30 Oct 1726
New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1787
Windham, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Lothrop
1728-
Rebecca Lothrop
B:
15 Dec 1728
Franklin, New London County, CT
Abial Squire
Azel Lathrop
1730-1785
Azel Lathrop
B:
1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Elizabeth Hyde
1755-1835
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
11 Apr 1755
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Sarah Lothrop
1731-1744
Sarah Lothrop
B:
23 Sep 1731
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1744
Ann Lothrop
1734-1765
Ann Lothrop
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1765
Elijah Abell
1729-1798
Elijah Abell
B:
12 May 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1798
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
Rhoda Lothrop
1737-1821
Rhoda Lothrop
B:
8 Mar 1736/1737
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1821
Eli Hyde
1736-1815
Eli Hyde
B:
12 Oct 1736
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1760
D:
6 Oct 1815
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Lothrop
1740-1803
John Lothrop
B:
2 Jun 1740
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1803
Lydia Hyde
1744-1822
Lydia Hyde
B:
6 Jan 1744
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Elizabeth Abell
1695-1759
Elizabeth Abell
B:
Oct 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1759
John Lothrop
1690-1752
John Lothrop
B:
2 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bethiah Abell
1697-1722
Bethiah Abell
B:
Aug 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1722
Bethia Gager
1657-1723
Bethia Gager
B:
Nov 1657
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1685
D:
31 Mar 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Metcalf
1703-1780
Ebenezer Metcalf
B:
3 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Delano
1702-1777
Thankful Delano
B:
8 Jun 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Metcalf
1705-1777
Benjamin Metcalf
B:
12 Mar 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Sarah Abell
1704-1756
Sarah Abell
B:
2 Mar 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Metcalf
1707-1725
Lydia Metcalf
B:
11 Apr 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Timothy Metcalf
Abt 1709-1773
Timothy Metcalf
B:
Abt 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1773
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Metcalf
1711-1758
Joseph Metcalf
B:
8 Jul 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucy Metcalf
1713-1777
Lucy Metcalf
B:
25 Dec 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1777
New City, Rockland County, NY
John Baldwin
1704-1778
John Baldwin
B:
8 Mar 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1734
D:
7 Dec 1778
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Anna Metcalf
1716-1779
Anna Metcalf
B:
18 Mar 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jabez Metcalf
1718-1794
Jabez Metcalf
B:
30 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sybil Hyde
1731-1790
Sybil Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1731
D:
5 Nov 1790
Hannah Abell
1679-1756
Hannah Abell
B:
15 Jan 1678/1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Metcalf
1680-1755
Ebenezer Metcalf
B:
14 Feb 1679/1680
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1712-
Daniel Williams
B:
14 Aug 1712
Elizabeth Toogood
Isaiah Williams
1715-
Isaiah Williams
B:
1 Mar 1715
Lucy Roberts
Samuel Williams
Abt 1717-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1717
Mary Roberts
Lydia Abell
Abt 1683-1731
Lydia Abell
B:
Abt 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1731
Daniel Williams
1683-1737
Daniel Williams
B:
9 Sep 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1711
D:
2 Dec 1737
Joseph Tracy, Jr.
1706-1787
Joseph Tracy, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1787
Anne Hinckley
1716-1801
Anne Hinckley
B:
5 Oct 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1801
Mary Tracy
1708-
Mary Tracy
B:
4 Jan 1708
Margaret Tracy
1710-1769
Margaret Tracy
B:
11 May 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Waterman
1710-1789
William Waterman
B:
1710
M:
23 Sep 1733
D:
7 Nov 1789
Elisha Tracy
1712-1790
Elisha Tracy
B:
17 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1790
Zervia Tracy
1714-
Zervia Tracy
B:
14 Dec 1714
Lydia Tracy
1716-
Lydia Tracy
B:
10 Dec 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elisha Hyde
1714-1769
Elisha Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1714
D:
4 Jun 1769
Irene Tracy
1719-
Irene Tracy
B:
15 Jan 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Burnham
1718-1798
Daniel Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Phineas Tracy
1721-
Phineas Tracy
B:
1 Jan 1721
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
D:
1764
Jedediah Hyde
1712-1761
Jedediah Hyde
B:
2 Jun 1712
M:
1742
D:
26 Sep 1761
Daniel Peck
1719-
Daniel Peck
B:
9 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Tracy
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
Abt 1725
Andrew Abell
1717-1796
Andrew Abell
B:
1 Apr 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Abell
1685-1751
Mary Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1751
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
1682-1765
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
B:
20 Apr 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1687-1768
Benjamin Abell
B:
November 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Hazen
1694-1740
Lydia Hazen
B:
1 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Brewster
1718-
Hannah Brewster
B:
31 Mar 1718
Constant Crandall
Abell Brewster
1720-
Abell Brewster
B:
15 Jul 1720
William Brewster
1723-
William Brewster
B:
26 Feb 1723
Elisha Brewster
1725-1746
Elisha Brewster
B:
22 Aug 1725
D:
1746
Anne Brewster
1727-1776
Anne Brewster
B:
28 Aug 1727
D:
28 Jan 1776
Simeon Metcalf
William Mansfield Brewster
1729-
William Mansfield Brewster
B:
13 Mar 1729
Mehitable Abell
1689-Abt 1749
Mehitable Abell
B:
1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Windham, Windham County, CT
William Brewster
1695-1764
William Brewster
B:
Mar 1695
M:
13 Dec 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1764
Gershom Mattoon
Philip Mattoon
Elinor Roberts
Jemima Mattoon
Josiah Howard
Jemima Abell
Abt 1692-1741
Jemima Abell
B:
Abt 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gershom Mattoon
Mary Wood
1732-
Mary Wood
B:
1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wood
Abt 1734-
Susannah Wood
B:
Abt 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wood
1736-1793
Martha Wood
B:
4 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1793
Thomas Merrill
1715-1814
Thomas Merrill
B:
20 Nov 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wood
1737-
Mehitable Wood
B:
26 Feb 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Experience Abell
1698-1759
Experience Abell
B:
26 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Wood
1691-Aft 1764
Thomas Wood
B:
28 Nov 1691
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1719/1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1650-1699
Benjamin Abell
B:
14 Nov 1650
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Baldwin
1656-1717
Hannah Baldwin
B:
6 Oct 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
November 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Woodward
1704-1801
Experience Woodward
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey
1700-1773
John Dewey
B:
4 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Israel Woodward
1707-1799
Israel Woodward
B:
5 Jun 1707
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1799
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Beard
1707-1803
Abigail Beard
B:
1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1803
Connecticut
Isreal Woodward
1708-
Isreal Woodward
B:
20 May 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Woodward
1709-1741
John Woodward
B:
28 Mar 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1741
Connecticut
Experience Baldwin
1684-1741
Experience Baldwin
B:
3 Aug 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1741
John Woodward
1674-1743
John Woodward
B:
2 Apr 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Baldwin
1687-1745
John Baldwin
B:
27 Apr 1687
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Baldwin
1693-
Abigail Baldwin
B:
5 Jul 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1692-1726
Mary Baldwin
B:
3 May 1692
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1726
Mehitabel Baldwin
1695-
Mehitabel Baldwin
B:
27 Aug 1695
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
Samuel Lee
Tabitha Baldwin
1699-
Tabitha Baldwin
B:
2 Apr 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Brewster
Experience Abell
1653-1706
Experience Abell
B:
October 1653
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
January 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Baldwin
1654-1705
John Baldwin
B:
5 Dec 1654
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Abell
Abt 1655-1724
James Abell
B:
Abt 1655
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Parents
George Abell
1561-
Frances Cotton
Robert Abell
1605-1663
Robert Abell
B:
1604-1605
Stapenhill, Derby Lockington, Leicestershire, England
D:
20 Jun 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Hyde
1610-1672
Joanna Hyde
B:
1610
England
M:
1638
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT