Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rose (Kerrige) Keredge
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Clark
1672-
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Clark
1642-
William Clark
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Treat
1651-
Susanna Treat
B:
1651
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Clarke
1611-1681
William Clarke
B:
6 Feb 1610/1611
Westhorpe, Suffolk, England
D:
22 Jul 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
Abt 1620-Aft 1691
Elizabeth Clark
B:
Abt 1620
England
D:
Aft 1691
Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fenner
1673-
Phebe Fenner
B:
6 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Major David Buell
1679-1749
Major David Buell
B:
15 Feb 1678/1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1732
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
Sarah Fenner
Gershom Palmer
1670-1733
Gershom Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1644-1708
Sarah Clark
B:
1643-1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1708
Captain John Fenner
1631-1709
Captain John Fenner
B:
11 Feb 1630/1631
Horley, Surrey, England
M:
1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard
1673-1756
Daniel Hubbard
B:
16 Dec 1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Bailey
1677-1719
Susanna Bailey
B:
1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bathsheba Howe
1677-1759
Bathsheba Howe
B:
13 Sep 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Hubbard
1676-1769
Margaret Hubbard
B:
20 Jul 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Ward
1678-1761
John Ward
B:
12 May 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1678-1719
Mary Hubbard
B:
16 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1680-1756
Sarah Hubbard
B:
10 Mar 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Foster
1681-1753
Edward Foster
B:
10 Jan 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hubbard
1683-
Mehitable Hubbard
B:
18 Aug 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Hubbard
1686-1719
Maria Hubbard
B:
23 Mar 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1645-1673
Mary Clark
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1673
Middleton, Essex County, MA
Daniel Hubbard
1645-1704
Daniel Hubbard
B:
7 Dec 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1648-1711
William Clark
B:
1647-1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Treat
Abt 1651-Aft 1728
Susannah Treat
B:
Abt 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1728
Elizabeth (Alice) Wells
1667-1742
Elizabeth (Alice) Wells
B:
1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Smith
1658-1746
Simon Smith
B:
1658
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1688
D:
15 Apr 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant James Wells
1668-1744
Lieutenant James Wells
B:
27 Nov 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Selden
1678-1764
Rebecca Selden
B:
12 Feb 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wells
1671-
Elizabeth Wells
B:
1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Mary Wells
1673-1714
Mary Wells
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1670-1712
Josiah Arnold
B:
1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1650-1712
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1649-1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1711/1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain James Wells
1643-1697
Captain James Wells
B:
1642-1643
England
M:
Abt 1665
D:
Dec 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Clark
1676-1771
Nathaniel Clark
B:
18 Apr 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1679-
Sarah Graves
B:
15 Feb 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Clark
1679-1771
John Clark
B:
14 Jun 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1680-1725
Daniel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Whitmore
1679-1733
Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1732/1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1685-Aft 1746
Elizabeth Clark
B:
3 Apr 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Ebenezer Selden
-1740
Ebenezer Selden
D:
1740
Mary Clark
1691-Bef 1695
Mary Clark
B:
3 Apr 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1692-1737
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Shepard
1688-1763
John Shepard
B:
19 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
White Clark
1693-
White Clark
B:
4 Nov 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Loveland
1683-1764
John Loveland
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Cole
Samuel Smith
Mary Clark
1695-
Mary Clark
B:
4 May 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Thompson
John Clark
1651-1731
John Clark
B:
17 Nov 1651
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth White
1655-1735
Elizabeth White
B:
7 Mar 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1735
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Hale
Abt 1700-
Prudence Hale
B:
Abt 1700
M:
10 Jun 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gaylord
Ruth Clark
1680-1705
Ruth Clark
B:
1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Warner
1667-
Andrew Warner
B:
24 Jun 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1682-1732
Daniel Clark
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Tully
1681-1738
Mary Tully
B:
10 Aug 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1710/1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Clarke
Abt 1682-1756
Katherine Clarke
B:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670-1753
Captain Thomas Shayler
B:
2 Dec 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
Abt 1683-1750
Joseph Clarke
B:
Abt 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1749/1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Shether
Abt 1680-
Susanna Shether
B:
Abt 1680
M:
21 Dec 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clarke
1683-1718
Hannah Clarke
B:
1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1717/1718
James Hough
Abt 1680-
James Hough
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1715
John Clarke
1685-1738
John Clarke
B:
1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Lewis
Abt 1690-
Mehitable Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1652-1716
Joseph Clarke
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1654-1744
Ruth Spencer
B:
1654
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1677-1732
Timothy Spencer
B:
1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1681-1743
Abigail
B:
Abt 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Sep 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1683-1750
Deborah Spencer
B:
1683
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hungerford
1674-1748
John Hungerford
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1681-1714
Hannah Spencer
B:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Dickinson
1674-1752
Azariah Dickinson
B:
15 May 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1689-
Ruth Spencer
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Williams
Jonathan Spencer
1692-1714
Jonathan Spencer
B:
1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1653-1704
Sarah Clarke
B:
1 Feb 1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1652-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
1652
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Clark
1657-1746
Thomas Clark
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Elizabeth Bailey
1663-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1696
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
Abt 1660-
Hannah Clark
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bates
Abt 1660-
John Bates
B:
Abt 1660
M:
Abt 1680
Katherine Bunce
Abt 1610-Aft 1683
Katherine Bunce
B:
Abt 1610
England
D:
Aft 3 Aug 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rose (Kerrige) Keredge
Thomas Clark