Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Senator Joseph Hills
1601 - 1688 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Hills
1674-
Joseph Hills
B:
3 Jul 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Hills
1655-1674
Joseph Hills
B:
Oct 1655
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Hills)
Hannah Hills
1657-
Hannah Hills
B:
Mar 1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Lynde
1692-
Dorothy Lynde
B:
20 Dec 1692
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Barrett
Abt 1700-1768
John Barrett
B:
Abt 1700
Massachusetts
M:
1730
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1768
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Lynde
1697-
Joanna Lynde
B:
22 Feb 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Lynde
1698-
Mehitable Lynde
B:
11 Mar 1698
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth (Green) Hills
1661-1699
Elizabeth (Green) Hills
B:
1660-1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Lynde
1648-1723
Captain John Lynde
B:
1648
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1723
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Hills
1666-
John Hills
B:
Mar 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Hills
1667-
Dorothy Hills
B:
13 Apr 1667
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Hills
1695-Bef 1696
John Hills
B:
13 May 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef May 1696
John Hills
1696-1755
John Hills
B:
20 May 1696
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1755
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA
Hannah Hills
1697-
Hannah Hills
B:
10 Oct 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Jabez Hills
1699-1742
Jabez Hills
B:
4 Jun 1699
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1742
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Martha Metcalfe
1699-Abt 1763
Martha Metcalfe
B:
27 Aug 1699
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1727
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1763
Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Hills
1701-1732
Ebenezer Hills
B:
15 Feb 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1732
Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Hills
1702-
Samuel Hills
B:
16 Jul 1702
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Hills
1669-1704
Samuel Hills
B:
16 Dec 1669
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1704
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Hills)
Abt 1671-Aft 1718
Sarah (Mrs. Hills)
B:
Abt 1671
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1718
Massachusetts
Joseph Hills, Jr.
1629-1674
Joseph Hills, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1629
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
19 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Smith
1635-1674
Hannah Smith
B:
1633-1635
M:
Nov 1653
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Waite
1650-1720
Samuel Waite
B:
11 Oct 1650
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1720
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Bucknam
1654-
Mehitable Bucknam
B:
Aug 1654
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Waite
1652-1667
Mary Waite
B:
31 Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Waite
1656-
Hannah Waite
B:
9 Sep 1656
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
William Bucknam
1652-1693
William Bucknam
B:
Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Waite
1658-
Mehitable Waite
B:
15 Sep 1658
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Portman
Thomas Waite
1660-
Thomas Waite
B:
1 Sep 1660
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1685-1688
Jonathan Tufts
B:
1 Jul 1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Tufts
1688-
John Tufts
B:
11 Apr 1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1691-
Jonathan Tufts
B:
6 Feb 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Tufts
1694-
Rebecca Tufts
B:
16 Oct 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Tufts
1697-
Samuel Tufts
B:
29 Apr 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Persis Tufts
1700-
Persis Tufts
B:
2 May 1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Tufts
1704-
Joseph Tufts
B:
29 Jun 1704
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Tufts
1707-
Abigail Tufts
B:
7 Jan 1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Waite
1662-
Rebecca Waite
B:
22 Nov 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1660-1722
Jonathan Tufts
B:
3 Mar 1660
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1681
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1722
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Waite
Joseph Waite
Thomas Waite
Joseph Waite
Hannah Oakes
1657-
Hannah Oakes
B:
4 May 1657
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Peter Waite
1690-1721
Peter Waite
B:
20 Jan 1690
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1721
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Pierce
1689-
Abigail Pierce
B:
27 Feb 1688/1689
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1718
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Pierce
1691-1717
Sarah Pierce
B:
22 Jun 1691
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1717
Jonathan Waite
1692-
Jonathan Waite
B:
24 Feb 1692
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Tufts
1666-1736
Mercy Tufts
B:
1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1688
D:
19 Jul 1736
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1685-1729
Nathaniel Stone
B:
15 Oct 1685
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1729
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Stone
1688-1739
Ebenezer Stone
B:
16 Apr 1688
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1739
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Prudence Pratt
1698-Aft 1753
Prudence Pratt
B:
22 Apr 1698
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 May 1721
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1753
Jonathan Stone
1690-Bef 1723
Jonathan Stone
B:
24 Mar 1690
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Nov 1723
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Abiel Bigelow
1693-
Abiel Bigelow
B:
20 Jan 1693
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1716
Isaac Stone
1697-1776
Isaac Stone
B:
3 Sep 1697
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1776
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
John Stone
1700-1776
John Stone
B:
1 Mar 1700
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1776
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Stone
Mary Stone
1705-1750
Mary Stone
B:
19 Dec 1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1750
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Ward
1700-1777
Daniel Ward
B:
4 Sep 1700
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1733
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1777
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Stone
1708-
Sarah Stone
B:
12 Oct 1708
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hezekiah Stone
1710-
Hezekiah Stone
B:
5 Mar 1710
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hezekiah Stone
1711-1771
Hezekiah Stone
B:
5 Mar 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Howe
1713-1809
Ruth Howe
B:
23 Feb 1713
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1809
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Waite
1664-1734
Sarah Waite
B:
11 May 1660/1664
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1734
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1660-1732
Nathaniel Stone
B:
11 May 1660
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1684
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1732
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hills
1625-1674
Mary Hills
B:
13 Nov 1625
Gt. Burstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Waite
Abt 1618-1693
Captain John Waite
B:
Abt 1618
Wethersfield, Essex, England
M:
22 Jul 1642
England
D:
26 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elnathan Smith
1698-1772
Elnathan Smith
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Buell
1705-1779
Mehitable Buell
B:
8 May 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Smith
Abt 1703-
Rachel Smith
B:
Abt 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hurd
1696-1768
Daniel Hurd
B:
1 May 1696
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1717/1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Blanchard
1670-
Rachel Blanchard
B:
1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1667-Bef 1753
John Smith
B:
8 Mar 1666/1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 9 Mar 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Blanchard
Hannah Shepard
Sarah Shepard
1685-
Sarah Shepard
B:
17 May 1685
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Shepard
1687-
Mary Shepard
B:
13 Feb 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Shepard
1689-
Abigail Shepard
B:
17 Feb 1689
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Shepard
1690-
Ruth Shepard
B:
11 May 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Shepard
1692-
Thomas Shepard
B:
27 Nov 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Blanchard
Thomas Shepard, Jr.
-1726
Thomas Shepard, Jr.
M:
7 Dec 1682
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Blanchard
Thomas Dean
Thomas Dean
M:
22 Aug 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Blanchard
1682-in few months
Elizabeth Blanchard
B:
30 Sep 1682
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
in few months
Hannah Blanchard
1684-in few days
Hannah Blanchard
B:
14 Feb 1684
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
in few days
Joseph Blanchard
1686-
Joseph Blanchard
B:
7 Mar 1686
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Blanchard
1688-
Thomas Blanchard
B:
28 Jan 1688
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Moses Blanchard
1690-in few hours
Moses Blanchard
B:
4 Mar 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
in few hours
Aaron Blanchard
1690-
Aaron Blanchard
B:
4 Mar 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Blanchard
1694-
Stephen Blanchard
B:
23 Aug 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Blanchard
Hannah Shepard
Elizabeth Hills
1627-1674
Elizabeth Hills
B:
21 Oct 1627
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
George Blanchard
1618-1700
George Blanchard
B:
1618
Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England
M:
1653
Burstead, Essex, England
D:
18 Mar 1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1653-1674
Thomas Green
B:
1 Apr 1653
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Newhall
1676-1694
Rebecca Newhall
B:
1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1694
Elizabeth Newhall
1678-
Elizabeth Newhall
B:
1678
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Burnap
1677-Aft 1740
Benjamin Burnap
B:
8 Jun 1677
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1700
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1740
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
1680-1776
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
B:
6 Jan 1679/1680
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1776
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Mary Stebbins
Abt 1682-
Mary Stebbins
B:
Abt 1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1705
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Newhall
Abt 1682-
Hannah Newhall
B:
Abt 1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Lamson
Joseph Lamson
M:
13 Feb 1708/1709
Daniel Newhall
1685-1760
Daniel Newhall
B:
1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1760
Sarah Fosdick
Abt 1690-
Sarah Fosdick
B:
Abt 1690
M:
9 Jan 1706/1707
Lydia Newhall
1687-
Lydia Newhall
B:
17 Apr 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wade
Samuel Wade
M:
17 Oct 1706
Samuel Newhall
1689-1733
Samuel Newhall
B:
26 Apr 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1733
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Sargeant
1695-1740
Sarah Sargeant
B:
30 Oct 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1713
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1740
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Newhall
Abt 1691-
Martha Newhall
B:
Abt 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Wilson
Nathaniel Wilson
M:
15 Jan 1708/1709
Elisha Newhall
Abt 1693-
Elisha Newhall
B:
Abt 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Gay
Rebecca Gay
M:
1721
Rebecca Green
1654-1726
Rebecca Green
B:
Nov 1654
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 May 1725/1726
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
1653-1728
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
B:
15 Sep 1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1728
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Green
1657-1658
Grace Green
B:
1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Green
1658-1659
Hannah Green
B:
16 Oct 1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 May 1659
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Vinton
1681-1760
John Vinton
B:
16 Jan 1681
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Dec 1760
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Vinton
1682-1753
Hannah Vinton
B:
26 Jan 1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1753
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
John Pool
Thomas Green
Rebecca Vinton
1683-1757
Rebecca Vinton
B:
26 Mar 1683
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Jan 1757
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
William Richardson
1678-1749
William Richardson
B:
14 Dec 1678
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1703
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Vinton
1687-1757
Thomas Vinton
B:
31 Jan 1686/1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1757
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Whitney Thayer
1686-1762
Hannah Whitney Thayer
B:
17 Feb 1685/1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Vinton
1689-Bef 1692
Mary Vinton
B:
20 Aug 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1692
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Vinton
1693-1770
Mary Vinton
B:
2 Jan 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1770
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John French
1689-
John French
B:
10 Mar 1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1710/1711
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Samuel Vinton
1695-1756
Captain Samuel Vinton
B:
3 May 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth French
1699-1770
Elizabeth French
B:
14 Mar 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1720/1721
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1770
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Abiathar Vinton
1700-1740
Abiathar Vinton
B:
10 May 1700
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1740
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Green
Lydia Green
M:
30 Apr 1723
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Green
1660-1741
Hannah Green
B:
24 Feb 1659/1660
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1741
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
John Vinton
1651-1727
John Vinton
B:
2 Mar 1650/1651
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1677
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1727
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1666-1745
Thomas Green
B:
Feb 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1745
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Green
1693-1735
Elizabeth Green
B:
4 Apr 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1735
Massachusetts
Thomas Richardson
1687-
Thomas Richardson
B:
15 Apr 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1712
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Green
1695-1793
Rebecca Green
B:
4 Apr 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1793
Samuel Baldwin
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin
B:
14 Jan 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
May 1732
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Green
1697-
Ruth Green
B:
1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1699-1773
Thomas Green
B:
1698-1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1773
Martha Lynde
1700-1780
Martha Lynde
B:
6 Jul 1699/1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1780
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Green
1703-
Bathsheba Green
B:
1703
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Green
1705-
Lydia Green
B:
25 Jun 1705
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Green
1707-
Abigail Green
B:
1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Anne Green
1710-
Anne Green
B:
1710
D:
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Green
1670-1761
Samuel Green
B:
5 Oct 1670
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1761
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Upham
1658-1720
Elizabeth Upham
B:
1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1720
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Hills
1634-1674
Rebecca Hills
B:
20 Apr 1634
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Thomas Green
1630-1674
Captain Thomas Green
B:
1630
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1652
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1672/1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hills
1669-
Elizabeth Hills
B:
Feb 1669
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hills
1672-
Mary Hills
B:
Mar 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Chaffee
1702-1760
Joseph Chaffee
B:
17 Jan 1701/1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1760
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Hannah May
1704-1787
Hannah May
B:
1 Oct 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 May 1787
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Joel Chaffee
1702-1745
Joel Chaffee
B:
1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bicknell
1715-1757
Elizabeth Bicknell
B:
1715
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1730-1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Jan 1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Chaffee
1704-1784
Ebenezer Chaffee
B:
22 Sep 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1784
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Scarborough
1708-1746
Mary Scarborough
B:
28 Jul 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1730
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1745/1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
Sarah Adams
Hezekiah Chaffee
1706-1731
Hezekiah Chaffee
B:
19 Apr 1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1731
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Toogood
1707-
Mary Toogood
B:
1707
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Chaffee
1707-1796
John Chaffee
B:
10 Feb 1706/1707
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1796
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Mascraft
Abt 1707-1803
Mehitable Mascraft
B:
Abt 1707
M:
17 Dec 1730
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hills
1675-1735
Sarah Hills
B:
1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Chaffee
1673-1757
John Chaffee
B:
16 Dec 1673
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1700
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abraham Skinner
1718-
Abraham Skinner
B:
10 May 1718
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
William Skinner
1720-
William Skinner
B:
16 Jul 1720
Isaac Skinner
1723-1757
Isaac Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Marcy
1725-
Hannah Marcy
B:
4 Oct 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1746
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Skinner
1725-
Abigail Skinner
B:
18 Aug 1725
Tabitha Skinner
1725-
Tabitha Skinner
B:
18 Aug 1725
Benjamin Skinner
1727-
Benjamin Skinner
B:
26 Feb 1726/1727
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Lyon
1731-
Elizabeth Lyon
B:
9 Jun 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Skinner
1730-
Hannah Skinner
B:
15 Jun 1730
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Skinner
1733-1738
Ebenezer Skinner
B:
29 Mar 1733
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1738
Jonathan Skinner
1735-
Jonathan Skinner
B:
12 Dec 1735
Vermont
Huldah Nichols
Tabitha Hills
1690-1771
Tabitha Hills
B:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1771
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abraham Skinner
1681-1776
Abraham Skinner
B:
8 Apr 1681
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1776
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Gershom Hills
1639-Abt 1711
Gershom Hills
B:
27 Jul 1639
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Chadwick
1648-
Elizabeth Chadwick
B:
1 Apr 1648
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1667
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Hills
1641-YOUNG
Mehitable Hills
B:
1 Jan 1641
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Hill
1641-
Isaac Hill
B:
29 Oct 1641
Charlestown, Suffolk, England
Parents
George Hills
1578-1649
Mary Symonds
1579-
Senator Joseph Hills
1601-1688
Senator Joseph Hills
B:
3 Mar 1601
Gt. Burstead, Essex, England
D:
5 Feb 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rose Dunster
1602-1649
Rose Dunster
B:
3 Mar 1602
Great Burstead, Essex, England
M:
22 Jul 1624
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
24 Mar 1649
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Hills
1653-1654
Nathaniel Hills
B:
19 Dec 1653
D:
26 Feb 1654
Samuel Hills
1652-
Samuel Hills
B:
July 1652
Hannah Hills
1657-1674
Hannah Hills
B:
20 Mar 1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 May 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Deborah Hills
1657-YOUNG
Deborah Hills
B:
Mar 1657
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Hills
1658-YOUNG
Abigail Hills
B:
6 Oct 1658
D:
YOUNG
William Green
1683-1755
William Green
B:
28 Apr 1683
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1755
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Sprague
Abt 1685-
Sarah Sprague
B:
Abt 1685
M:
30 Mar 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Green
1687-
Benjamin Green
B:
28 Apr 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Christian Maine
Abt 1690-
Christian Maine
B:
Abt 1690
M:
9 Sep 1713
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Green
1714-1801
Elizabeth Green
B:
3 Nov 1714
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1801
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Sanderson
1707-
Benjamin Sanderson
B:
23 Nov 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1736
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Winifred Green
1716-1777
Winifred Green
B:
16 Jul 1716
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1777
Benjamin Baldwin
Abt 1715-
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
Abt 1715
M:
6 Apr 1749
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
child Green
1719-1719
child Green
B:
13 Apr 1719
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1719
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Green
1721-1791
Nathaniel Green
B:
16 Apr 1721
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1791
Massachusetts
Tabitha Prentice
1728-
Tabitha Prentice
B:
8 Oct 1728
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1748
Mehitable Green
1724-1795
Mehitable Green
B:
21 Jun 1724
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1795
Samuel Call
1723-Aft 1798
Samuel Call
B:
17 Dec 1723
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1746
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1798
Phinehas Green
1728-1795
Phinehas Green
B:
10 Jul 1728
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1795
Judith (Mrs. Green)
Abt 1730-
Judith (Mrs. Green)
B:
Abt 1730
Benjamin Green
1731-1818
Benjamin Green
B:
21 May 1731
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 May 1818
Lucy Masters
Abt 1733-
Lucy Masters
B:
Abt 1733
M:
17 Nov 1754
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Green
1689-1774
Captain Nathaniel Green
B:
28 Sep 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1774
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Sprague
1688-Bef 1755
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
2 Feb 1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1713
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1755
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Mary Stockwell
Abt 1693-
Mary Stockwell
B:
Abt 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1755
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hills
1661-1699
Elizabeth Hills
B:
1660-1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
William Green
1661-1691
William Green
B:
1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1691
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Hannah Smith
1635-1674
Hannah Smith
B:
1633-1635
England
M:
24 Jun 1651
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Helen Atkinson
Helen Atkinson
M:
Jan 1656
Ann (widow of Henry Lunt)
Ann (widow of Henry Lunt)
M:
8 Mar 1665
Newbury, Essex County, MA