Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Brainerd
1702 - 1775 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Arnold
1726-Bef 1741
Abigail Arnold
B:
7 Mar 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef July 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Arnold
1728-1779
Jerusha Arnold
B:
21 Mar 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Arnold
1726-
David Arnold
B:
1726
Mary Arnold
1756-
Mary Arnold
B:
15 Aug 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1754-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Oct 1777
Betsey Arnold
Abt 1781-
Betsey Arnold
B:
Abt 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1776-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1797
Clarissa Arnold
1783-
Clarissa Arnold
B:
1 Apr 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Shepard, II
1781-
Abel Shepard, II
B:
30 Mar 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Knox
Ashbel Arnold
1757-1785
Ashbel Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785
Hannah Clark
1760-
Hannah Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Eunice Arnold
1760-
Eunice Arnold
B:
18 Aug 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Smith
1758-
Elias Smith
B:
1758
M:
12 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abigail Arnold
1762-
Abigail Arnold
B:
15 Aug 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thaddeus Hitchcock
1760-1809
Thaddeus Hitchcock
B:
10 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1809
Elizabeth Betsey Arnold
1764-
Elizabeth Betsey Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1754-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Oct 1797
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Lydia Arnold
1786-1866
Lydia Arnold
B:
19 Jan 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1866
Charlotte, Monroe County, NY
Samuel Latta
1776-1827
Samuel Latta
B:
14 Apr 1776
Wallkill, Ulster County, NY
M:
12 May 1806
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1827
Charlotte, Monroe County, NY
Daniel Arnold
1766-
Daniel Arnold
B:
10 Aug 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Fox
Esther Fox
M:
Abt 1795
Susanna Miller
1800-1887
Susanna Miller
B:
2 Mar 1800
Windham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1887
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Wilcox
1792-1876
Henry Wilcox
B:
16 Jan 1792
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1819
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1876
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Freelove Miller
1801-1853
Freelove Miller
B:
2 Aug 1801
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
1853
Abigail Miller
1803-1806
Abigail Miller
B:
23 Jul 1803
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1806
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Sally Miller
1805-1841
Sally Miller
B:
16 Apr 1805
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1841
Henry William Miller
1807-1885
Henry William Miller
B:
1 May 1807
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Elmira Pond
1811-1904
Elmira Pond
B:
14 Feb 1811
Barlow, Washington County, OH
M:
19 Jun 1831
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
3 Sep 1904
Syracuse, Davis County, UT
Daniel Arnold Miller
1809-1881
Daniel Arnold Miller
B:
11 Aug 1809
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Hannah Bigler
1820-1905
Hannah Bigler
B:
24 Jun 1820
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
M:
29 Dec 1844
Carthage, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Mar 1905
Farmington, Davis County, UT
James David Miller
1812-1839
James David Miller
B:
27 Sep 1812
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1839
Ruth Arnold
1768-1816
Ruth Arnold
B:
31 Jul 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1816
Lexington, Greene County, NY
James Gardner Miller
1771-1845
James Gardner Miller
B:
15 May 1771
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1798
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
David Arnold
1770-
David Arnold
B:
12 Aug 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1772-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1772
M:
8 Apr 1792
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Martha Arnold
1772-
Martha Arnold
B:
3 Aug 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Brainerd
1770-
Abijah Brainerd
B:
1770
M:
26 Mar 1797
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Elisha Arnold
1774-
Elisha Arnold
B:
27 Nov 1774
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731-1774
Deacon Daniel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1799
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut
Joseph Arnold
1732-1774
Joseph Arnold
B:
7 Dec 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Hubbard
1731-
Huldah Hubbard
B:
1731
M:
8 Feb 1753
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Philena Arnold
1785-1868
Philena Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1785
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1868
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
1778-1861
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1835
D:
2 Aug 1861
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Henry Strong
Henry Strong
1779-1828
Henry Strong
B:
1779
M:
13 Sep 1820
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Arnold
1787-1856
Nancy Arnold
B:
17 Oct 1787
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
1853 or 1856
Leon, Cattaraugus County, NY
Joseph K Hall
Abt 1786-1854
Joseph K Hall
B:
Abt 1786
Connecticut
M:
31 Aug 1806
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1854
Leon, Cattaraugus County, NY
Gideon Arnold
1789-1876
Gideon Arnold
B:
8 Jul 1789
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1876
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Lovina Williams
1789-1862
Lovina Williams
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
20 Aug 1815
D:
3 Aug 1862
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Laura Arnold
1791-
Laura Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1791
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Crocker Smith
1790-1859
Joseph Crocker Smith
B:
18 May 1790
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1859
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Laurena Arnold
1791-1794
Laurena Arnold
B:
Sep 1791
D:
28 Jul 1794
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Polly Arnold
1793-
Polly Arnold
B:
Sep/Oct 1793
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Harvey Arnold
Abt 1795-1847
Harvey Arnold
B:
Abt Aug 1795
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1847
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Sears
Abt 1795-1850
Betsey Sears
B:
Abt 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1821
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1850
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Artemas Arnold
1797-1868
Artemas Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1868
Stoneham, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Spaulding
1796-1843
Hannah Spaulding
B:
15 Feb 1796
Cavendish, Windsor County, VT
M:
1 Oct 1821
Cavendish, Windsor County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1843
Wilmot Flat, Merrimack County, NH
Mehitable Heath
1799-1881
Mehitable Heath
B:
1799
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
7 Feb 1844
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1881
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Lucy Arnold
1801-1875
Lucy Arnold
B:
27 Aug 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1875
Middlebury, Wyoming County, NY
Joshua S Strong
1794-1872
Joshua S Strong
B:
18 Apr 1794
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1822
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1872
Middlebury, Wyoming County, NY
Achsa Bill Arnold
1804-1855
Achsa Bill Arnold
B:
25 Dec 1804
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1855
Great Valley, Cattaraugus County, NY
Hiram Clark
1801-1885
Hiram Clark
B:
17 Dec 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1825
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1885
Great Valley, Cattaraugus County, NY
Apollos Arnold
1763-1842
Apollos Arnold
B:
22 Mar 1763
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1842
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Bill
1761-1831
Lucy Bill
B:
31 Dec 1761
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1784
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1831
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1765-1768
Mary Arnold
B:
5 Sep 1765
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1768
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pomeroy Arnold
1797-1880
Abigail Pomeroy Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1880
Jehiel Annable
1789-1861
Jehiel Annable
B:
Nov 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1819
D:
1 Oct 1861
Dan Hinckley Arnold
1800-1887
Dan Hinckley Arnold
B:
18 Sep 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1887
Harriet Maria Welles
1802-1867
Harriet Maria Welles
B:
21 Mar 1802
M:
4 Nov 1824
King's Chapel, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1867
Eliza Arethusa Arnold
1803-1826
Eliza Arethusa Arnold
B:
May 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Sep 1826
Dan Arnold
1767-1855
Dan Arnold
B:
11 Jun 1767
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1855
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Arethusa Gillett
1771-1852
Arethusa Gillett
B:
1765 or 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1852
Harriet
Abt 1764-
Harriet
B:
Abt 1764
Martha Mary Arnold
1768-1772
Martha Mary Arnold
B:
10 Jan 1768
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1772
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
child Arnold
1769-1769
child Arnold
B:
6 Jun 1769
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1769
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1772-1793
Mary Arnold
B:
14 Sep 1772
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1793
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Charles Arnold
1776-
Charles Arnold
B:
16 Nov 1776
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Thomas
Lucy Thomas
Lucy Arnold
1779-
Lucy Arnold
B:
12 Jan 1779
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
David Buell
Gideon Arnold
1735-1807
Gideon Arnold
B:
1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Hinckley
1738-1801
Lucy Hinckley
B:
19 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1761
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Arnold
1762-
Jabez Arnold
B:
1762
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Luther Arnold
Abt 1813-1884
Luther Arnold
B:
Abt June 1813
D:
19 Dec 1884
Mary Etta Jacobs
Abt 1813-1889
Mary Etta Jacobs
B:
Abt Jan 1813
M:
24 Nov 1844
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1889
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Freeman Arnold
1764-1846
Freeman Arnold
B:
1764
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1846
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Sally Higgins
1775-1860
Sarah Sally Higgins
B:
1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1860
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Arnold
Abt 1766-
Solomon Arnold
B:
Abt 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Arnold
1769-1843
Gideon Arnold
B:
7 May 1769
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1843
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Brown Prince Arnold
Abt 1771-
Samuel Brown Prince Arnold
B:
Abt 1771
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Arnold
1771-
Nathaniel Arnold
B:
1771
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Arnold
Abt 1773-
Solomon Arnold
B:
Abt 1773
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Arnold
1773-
Elijah Arnold
B:
1773
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Alexis Brainerd
1800-
Alexis Brainerd
B:
17 May 1800
Britannia Brainerd
Abt 1808-
Britannia Brainerd
B:
Abt 1808
Martha Arnold
1775-1861
Martha Arnold
B:
Feb 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1861
Abijah Brainerd
1775-1822
Abijah Brainerd
B:
15 Jul 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1797
D:
16 Feb 1822
Lydia Arnold
1777-
Lydia Arnold
B:
1777
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sophia Arnold
1780-1864
Sophia Arnold
B:
1 Oct 1780
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1864
Walter Clark
1783-1863
Walter Clark
B:
27 Jul 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1804
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1863
Ruth Sophia Brainerd
1813-1855
Ruth Sophia Brainerd
B:
8 Nov 1813
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1855
Alexander McLean Clark
1814-1909
Alexander McLean Clark
B:
5 Mar 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1842
D:
3 Dec 1909
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Washington Brainerd
1817-1849
Washington Brainerd
B:
3 Aug 1817
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1849
Abigail Malinda Clark
1820-
Abigail Malinda Clark
B:
21 Apr 1820
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1845
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Polly Arnold
1782-1847
Mary Polly Arnold
B:
1782
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1847
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shubael Rosmon Brainerd
1778-1835
Shubael Rosmon Brainerd
B:
29 Apr 1778
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 May 1802
D:
1835
Mobile, Mobile County, AL
Jabez Arnold
1738-1822
Jabez Arnold
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1822
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Freeman
1742-1819
Martha Freeman
B:
22 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
9 Jul 1819
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1739-Bef 1745
Jacob Arnold
B:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Hannah Arnold
1740-1812
Hannah Arnold
B:
1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Hazelton
1738-1788
James Hazelton
B:
1738
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Warren
1763-1839
Jonathan Warren
B:
1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1839
Verona, Oneida County, NY
Ellen Allen
Ellen Allen
M:
1798
Abigail Arnold
1741-1808
Abigail Arnold
B:
1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lemuel Warren
1739-
Lemuel Warren
B:
1739
M:
31 Mar 1758
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abner Parker
Mary Arnold
1742-
Mary Arnold
B:
6 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1745-1826
Jacob Arnold
B:
10 Nov 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1825/1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna or Martha Norton
-1827
Anna or Martha Norton
M:
19 Jan 1774
D:
6 or 14 Mar 1827
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Elijah Brainerd
1678-1740
Mary Bushnell
1675-1735
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Abigail Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755-1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT