Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Goodrich
1653 - 1730 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
William Ephrem Goodrich
1621-1676
Sarah Marvin
1631-1702
John Goodrich
1653-1730
John Goodrich
B:
20 May 1653
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gibbs
1652-1691
Mary Gibbs
B:
1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1674/1675
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1691
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bartholomew
Mary Bartholomew
M:
7 Dec 1677
Samuel Kilborne
1701-
Samuel Kilborne
B:
25 Jan 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kilborne
1702-
Sarah Kilborne
B:
20 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lois Kilbourn
1732-
Lois Kilbourn
B:
1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elkannah Hoskins
Elkannah Hoskins
M:
18 Sep 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Kilbourn
1735-
Eunice Kilbourn
B:
7 Nov 1735
John Stoddard
Isaac Kilbourn
1736-1807
Isaac Kilbourn
B:
16 Jan 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1807
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Doolittle
Mehitable Doolittle
M:
8 May 1757
Abraham Kilbourn
1740-
Abraham Kilbourn
B:
1740
David Kilbourn
1742-
David Kilbourn
B:
28 Apr 1742
Jesse Kilbourn
1743-1813
Jesse Kilbourn
B:
2 Jan 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Clara Twitchell
Eunice Wright
Sarah Mattocks
-1805
Sarah Mattocks
M:
24 Feb 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1805
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Kilbourn
1745-
Rebecca Kilbourn
B:
26 Jan 1745
Nancy Kilbourn
1748-1768
Nancy Kilbourn
B:
1748
D:
27 Oct 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Kilborne
1708-1776
Abraham Kilborne
B:
12 Apr 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca
1705-1767
Rebecca
B:
1705
D:
16 Jun 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1679-1719
Sarah Goodrich
B:
10 Apr 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kilborne
1675-1713
Abraham Kilborne
B:
1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Boardman
Ann Wright
1700-
Ann Wright
B:
19 Dec 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Wright
1726-
Solomon Wright
B:
30 May 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1728-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
4 Aug 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1731-
David Wright
B:
30 Jan 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Wright)
Abt 1735-
Mary (Mrs. Wright)
B:
Abt 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1732-
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Dec 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Wright
1735-
Isaac Wright
B:
17 Jun 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Wright
1740-1741
John Wright
B:
29 Oct 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
John Wright
1742-
John Wright
B:
9 Mar 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1703-
David Wright
B:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
1703-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
13 Aug 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Rebecca Goodrich
1680-1703
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
11 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright, Sr.
1678-1752
David Wright, Sr.
B:
12 Jan 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Curtis
1705-1781
Rebecca Curtis
B:
28 Apr 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Curtis
1706-1759
Mercy Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Curtis
1706-
Mary Curtis
B:
23 Mar 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel North
1731-1800
Ashbel North
B:
3 Oct 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1818
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1808
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1734-1767
Jemima Loomis
B:
4 Jul 1734
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Sibyl Cibble North
1736-1807
Sibyl Cibble North
B:
24 Sep 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1807
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Mary North
1737-
Mary North
B:
20 Aug 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy North
1739-1826
Lucy North
B:
1 May 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1826
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel North
1743-1803
Asahel North
B:
15 May 1743
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1803
Ebenezer North
1746-1832
Ebenezer North
B:
27 Jun 1746
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1832
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Achsah North
1748-
Achsah North
B:
19 Aug 1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah North
1752-
Sarah North
B:
1 Dec 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Curtis
1711-1798
Zebulon Curtis
B:
16 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1798
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elnathan Curtis
1713-
Elnathan Curtis
B:
22 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Curtis
1715-1715
Thomas Curtis
B:
6 Jun 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Curtis
1716-1795
Mary Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Curtis
1718-
Prudence Curtis
B:
13 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Woodruff
1742-1812
Keziah Woodruff
B:
1742
D:
1812
Abel Brace
1740-1832
Abel Brace
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Woodruff
1745-1775
Lydia Woodruff
B:
29 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1775
Connecticut
Benajah Case
1738-1818
Benajah Case
B:
10 Aug 1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1764
Avon Township, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Lydia G. Curtis
1721-1810
Lydia G. Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1810
North Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
James Woodruff
1708-1768
James Woodruff
B:
23 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Curtis
1726-
Lois Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodrich
1682-1730
Mary Goodrich
B:
4 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1730
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Thomas Curtis
1680-1752
Captain Thomas Curtis
B:
24 Dec 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Goodrich
1683-1706
Samuel Goodrich
B:
12 May 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1706
Joseph Curtis
1707-
Joseph Curtis
B:
1707
Elihu Curtis
1732-1794
Elihu Curtis
B:
12 Nov 1732
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Jerusha Wheeler
1735-1805
Jerusha Wheeler
B:
1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1805
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Aller (Allyn) Curtis
1708-
Aller (Allyn) Curtis
B:
18 May 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Torrington
1699-1749
Ruth Torrington
B:
1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1749
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Anna Curtis
1710-
Anna Curtis
B:
18 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Curtis
1712-1776
David Curtis
B:
1709-1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Connecticut
Abigail Curtis
1714-
Abigail Curtis
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice (Eunie) Curtis
1719-
Eunice (Eunie) Curtis
B:
22 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1686-
Abigail Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
David (Daniel) Curtis
1682-1768
David (Daniel) Curtis
B:
29 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
John Goodrich
1688-1740
John Goodrich
B:
9 Jun 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1740
Mary Tillotson
1681-1740
Mary Tillotson
B:
30 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1689-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
10 Apr 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Goodrich
1710-
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
19 Oct 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Goodrich
1712-
Elisha Goodrich
B:
2 Sep 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Seymour
Rebecca Seymour
M:
21 Nov 1734
Deacon Elijah Hart
1735-1800
Deacon Elijah Hart
B:
26 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1800
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1737-1809
Sarah Gilbert
B:
11 May 1737
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jedudah Hart
1739-
Jedudah Hart
B:
12 Dec 1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Munson
1751-1786
Mary Munson
B:
1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1767
D:
28 Oct 1786
Abigail Goodrich
1714-1809
Abigail Goodrich
B:
14 Dec 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1809
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Elijah Hart
1707-1772
Deacon Elijah Hart
B:
1 Feb 1706/1707
Connecticut
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
3 Aug 1772
Abigail Goodrich
1754-1811
Abigail Goodrich
B:
30 Oct 1754
D:
9 Apr 1811
Isaac Lee, Jr.
1752-1828
Isaac Lee, Jr.
B:
23 Mar 1751/1752
M:
25 May 1773
D:
11 Apr 1828
Jedediah Goodrich
1717-1803
Jedediah Goodrich
B:
24 Jul 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1803
Mercy Hooker
1719-1800
Mercy Hooker
B:
22 Oct 1719
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1748/1749
D:
13 Jun 1800
Samuel Goodrich
1748-1750
Samuel Goodrich
B:
17 Dec 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1750
Asa Goodrich
1750-1794
Asa Goodrich
B:
26 Jun 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1794
Lydia Bronson
Lydia Bronson
M:
16 Dec 1779
Parnelle Goodrich
1752-1823
Parnelle Goodrich
B:
17 Jul 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1823
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Asher Strong
1741-1813
Asher Strong
B:
2 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1770
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1813
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Sarah Goodrich
1753-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
6 Jul 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Luther Stoching
Luther Stoching
M:
17 Jul 1775
Martha Goodrich
1756-1820
Martha Goodrich
B:
9 Nov 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1820
Oliver Gridley
Oliver Gridley
M:
21 Dec 1780
Rhoda Goodrich
1760-
Rhoda Goodrich
B:
3 Jan 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Stanley
Silas Stanley
M:
3 Apr 1786
Samuel Goodrich
1762-1828
Samuel Goodrich
B:
19 Feb 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1828
Mary Strong
Mary Strong
M:
15 Aug 1783
Samuel Goodrich
1720-1789
Samuel Goodrich
B:
23 Apr 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Langdon
1724-1810
Martha Langdon
B:
31 Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
D:
22 Feb 1810
John Goodrich
1723-1727
John Goodrich
B:
17 Feb 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Allen Goodrich
1726-
Allen Goodrich
B:
18 Aug 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Allen Goodrich
1690-1764
Allen Goodrich
B:
13 Nov 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Goodrich
1691-1726
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
19 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
Hannah Seymour
M:
10 Dec 1729
Ann Goodrich
1692-
Ann Goodrich
B:
1 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Goodrich
1694-1746
Jacob Goodrich
B:
27 Nov 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benedict Goodwin
Benedict Goodwin
M:
12 Sep 1717
Rebecca Allen
1664-Abt 1730
Rebecca Allen
B:
20 May 1664
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1678
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT