Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Walker
1646 - 1728 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Hall
1693-1773
John Hall
B:
13 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
1698-1778
Mary Street
B:
16 Apr 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hall
1694-
Esther Hall
B:
30 Aug 1694
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Hall
1695-1776
Reverend Samuel Hall
B:
4 Oct 1695
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Law
Timothy Hall
1722-1795
Timothy Hall
B:
1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1795
Etheldred Athildred Parker
1719-
Etheldred Athildred Parker
B:
1 Jul 1719
M:
10 Jun 1749
Abigail Miles
1727-1748
Abigail Miles
B:
2 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Dr. Caleb Hall
1731-1783
Dr. Caleb Hall
B:
29 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Holt
1740-1807
Prudence Holt
B:
30 May 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hall
1734-1817
Lydia Hall
B:
1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1817
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Thomas Potwine
1731-1802
Reverend Thomas Potwine
B:
3 Oct 1731
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Hall
1697-1749
Caleb Hall
B:
14 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1698-1762
Damaris Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hall
1700-1774
Eunice Hall
B:
7 Mar 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
Governor Jonathan Law
Colonel Joseph Pitkin
Benjamin Hall
1702-Bef 1705
Benjamin Hall
B:
28 Aug 1702
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1705
Charles Chauncey Hall
1728-1776
Charles Chauncey Hall
B:
12 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Holt
1732-1808
Lydia Holt
B:
15 Aug 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Benjamin Hall
1704-1773
Colonel Benjamin Hall
B:
17 Dec 1704
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Chauncey
1699-
Abiah Chauncey
B:
22 Jan 1698/1699
M:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Sarah Hall
1706-YOUNG
Sarah Hall
B:
15 Apr 1706
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colonel Isaac Hall
1735-1796
Colonel Isaac Hall
B:
4 Nov 1735
D:
7 Feb 1796
Esther Moseley
Abt 1741-1827
Esther Moseley
B:
Abt 1741
D:
22 Mar 1827
Mary Hall
1737-1833
Mary Hall
B:
6 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
1735-1829
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
B:
28 Oct 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1760
D:
15 Apr 1829
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
1740-1806
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Eunice Moss
1743-1789
Eunice Moss
B:
5 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1789
Hezekiah Hall
1743-1815
Hezekiah Hall
B:
13 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Barker
1745-1823
Eunice Barker
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
4 Oct 1823
Elizabeth Merriman
1752-1801
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
1752
D:
21 Nov 1801
Ruth Hall
1750-
Ruth Hall
B:
27 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Miles Johnson
1741-1798
Captain Miles Johnson
B:
31 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
1711-1794
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
B:
9 Aug 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Dickerman
1712-1752
Ruth Dickerman
B:
13 Dec 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1718-1803
Elizabeth Day
B:
19 Jan 1717/1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hall
1735-
Lois Hall
B:
1735
Samuel Sharp Beadles
Ephraim Johnson
1728-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
11 May 1728
M:
30 Dec 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Elihu Hall
1714-1784
Colonel Elihu Hall
B:
17 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
London, Greater London, England
Lois Whittlesey
Captain John Hall
1670-1730
Captain John Hall
B:
23 Dec 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lyman
1668-1740
Mary Lyman
B:
2 Jan 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1673-1673
Hannah Hall
B:
11 Mar 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1673
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
1699-1769
Hannah Doolittle
B:
27 Jan 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Doolittle
1731-1754
Jerusha Doolittle
B:
26 Feb 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Lewis
1731-1811
Barnabas Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1751/1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Sgt. Ebenezer Doolittle
1700-1774
Sgt. Ebenezer Doolittle
B:
15 Apr 1700
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Warner
1707-1749
Lydia Warner
B:
23 Feb 1706/1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Harris
Abt 1698-1756
Elizabeth Harris
B:
Abt 1698
M:
Abt 1754
D:
1756
Thomas Doolittle
1730-1760
Thomas Doolittle
B:
1730
D:
1760
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
1732-1760
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1732
D:
1760
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
1728-1760
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
B:
1728
D:
1760
Eunice Doolittle
1733-1811
Eunice Doolittle
B:
1733
D:
1811
Daniel Hotchkiss
1728-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1728
D:
1807
Damaris Doolittle
1735-
Damaris Doolittle
B:
1735
Benjamin Hall
Reuben Doolittle
1738-1760
Reuben Doolittle
B:
1738
D:
1760
Moses Doolittle
1743-1759
Moses Doolittle
B:
1743
D:
1759
child Doolittle
1744-1744
child Doolittle
B:
1744
D:
1744
Lydia Doolittle
1746-
Lydia Doolittle
B:
1746
Jeremiah Arnold
Lieut. Moses Doolittle
1702-1781
Lieut. Moses Doolittle
B:
1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Richardson
Abt 1703-1748
Lydia Richardson
B:
Abt 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Richardson
1702-1781
Ruth Richardson
B:
10 Feb 1701/1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Doolittle
1704-1781
Sarah Doolittle
B:
1704
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hall
1709-1761
Abraham Hall
B:
5 Feb 1708/1709
M:
5 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1761
Amos Doolittle
1735-1807
Amos Doolittle
B:
5 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1739-1827
Abigail Ives
B:
10 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1760
D:
28 Jul 1827
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Doolittle
1736-1816
Tamar Doolittle
B:
12 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1816
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hitchcock
1730-1798
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
1 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Congregational, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Doolittle
1738-1802
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
5 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1743-1823
Lydia Ives
B:
16 Feb 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1823
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Doolittle
1740-1740
Phebe Doolittle
B:
10 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Doolittle
1743-1744
Caleb Doolittle
B:
18 Apr 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Doolittle
1744-1806
Caleb Doolittle
B:
8 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Doolittle)
Phebe Doolittle
1746-Aft 1790
Phebe Doolittle
B:
7 Apr 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Hannah Doolittle
1746-1815
Hannah Doolittle
B:
8 Apr 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hitchcock
1742-1814
David Hitchcock
B:
29 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1814
Congregational, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Doolittle
1748-1815
Sarah Doolittle
B:
5 Jul 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Lines
1751-1815
Erastus Lines
B:
24 Nov 1751
M:
15 Jan 1778
D:
15 Nov 1815
Joseph Doolittle
1751-
Joseph Doolittle
B:
30 Apr 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
-1776
Sarah Hotchkiss
M:
8 Dec 1773
D:
23 May 1776
Hannah Chatterton
Abt 1755-
Hannah Chatterton
B:
Abt 1755
M:
26 Mar 1777
Ephraim Doolittle
1754-1798
Ephraim Doolittle
B:
15 Jun 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Christiana Thorpe
1752-1841
Christiana Thorpe
B:
1752
D:
28 Sep 1841
Ensign Caleb Doolittle
1706-1781
Ensign Caleb Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1706
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Thompson
1715-1790
Tamar Thompson
B:
18 Sep 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1790
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Doolittle
1709-1779
Joshua Doolittle
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1779
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hitchcock
1715-1761
Martha Hitchcock
B:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1761
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Zadock Doolittle
1711-1757
Zadock Doolittle
B:
29 Mar 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Johnson
Rhoda Johnson
M:
2 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (or Hannah) Hall
1673-1758
Sarah (or Hannah) Hall
B:
11 Mar 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Doolittle
1672-1711
Ebenezer Doolittle
B:
6 Jul 1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1677-1712
Sarah Hall
B:
20 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
1678-1730
John Hall
B:
20 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Avery Hall
1737-1817
Avery Hall
B:
2 Dec 1737
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1817
Wakefield, Carroll County, NH
Hannah Mary Chesley
Abt 1730-1770
Hannah Mary Chesley
B:
Abt 1730
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1770
Rochester, Strafford County, NH
Theophilus Hall
1707-1767
Theophilus Hall
B:
1 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Avery
1712-1791
Hannah Avery
B:
7 Apr 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1734
D:
Oct 1791
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
D:
1797
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1777
Love Hall
1742-1808
Love Hall
B:
30 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Scarritt
1737-Aft 1817
James Scarritt
B:
2 Sep 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Apr 1817
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1709-1771
Samuel Hall
B:
7 Jun 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1771
Sarah Hull
1710-
Sarah Hull
B:
30 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1711-
Hannah Hall
B:
15 Jul 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Street
1703-1777
John Street
B:
25 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1713-1763
Sarah Hall
B:
6 Dec 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Parmelee
1738-1815
Hannah Parmelee
B:
14 Apr 1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1815
Noah Robinson
1736-1800
Noah Robinson
B:
29 May 1736
M:
8 Nov 1758
D:
12 Aug 1800
Simeon Parmelee
1740-
Simeon Parmelee
B:
3 Aug 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine (Mrs. Parmelee)
Mehitable Parmelee
1742-1782
Mehitable Parmelee
B:
31 Aug 1742
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1782
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Baldwin
Hezekiah Parmelee
1745-
Hezekiah Parmelee
B:
20 Jun 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Dan Parmelee
1748-1825
Dan Parmelee
B:
15 May 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1825
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Norton
1754-
Abigail Norton
B:
14 Jul 1754
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1776
Moses Parmelee
1751-
Moses Parmelee
B:
15 Apr 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Parmelee
1753-1839
Charles Parmelee
B:
17 Sep 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1839
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Tyler
1757-1829
Mary Tyler
B:
30 Apr 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1779
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1829
Mehitable Hall
1716-1755
Mehitable Hall
B:
25 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1755
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Parmelee
1711-1796
Hezekiah Parmelee
B:
10 Jan 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ester Hall
1719-
Ester Hall
B:
7 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1680-1770
Samuel Hall
B:
10 Dec 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Love (Lois) Royce
1687-1755
Love (Lois) Royce
B:
29 Jul 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bridget (Mrs. Hall)
-1756
Bridget (Mrs. Hall)
D:
1756
Rebecca (Mrs. Mix)
-1774
Rebecca (Mrs. Mix)
M:
Aft 1756
D:
1774
Theophilus Moss
1704-1786
Theophilus Moss
B:
24 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Ranney
Ruth Ranney
M:
13 Apr 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Royce
1732-
Samuel Royce
B:
9 May 1732
Sarah
Nathaniel Royce
1734-1793
Nathaniel Royce
B:
20 May 1734
D:
1793
Sybil (Mrs. Royce)
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1737-
Sarah Royce
B:
27 Nov 1737
Ebenezer Royce
1740-
Ebenezer Royce
B:
13 Apr 1740
Levi Royce
1744-
Levi Royce
B:
29 Oct 1744
Reuben Royce
1750-
Reuben Royce
B:
22 Jun 1750
Martha Moss
1706-1791
Martha Moss
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1791
Sgt. Samuel Royce
1702-1783
Sgt. Samuel Royce
B:
5 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Moss
1708-1737
Susanna Moss
B:
5 Dec 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Doolittle
1709-1783
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
20 Jun 1709
M:
10 Oct 1736
D:
1783
Susanna Moss
1735-
Susanna Moss
B:
20 Oct 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stanton
Stanton
M:
Abt 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1737-
Hannah Moss
B:
31 Dec 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Moss
1739-Aft 1800
Samuel Moss
B:
31 Mar 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Big Generoste, SC
Rachel Julian
Abt 1735-Aft 1830
Rachel Julian
B:
Abt 1735
Cecil County, MD
D:
Aft 1830
Edgefield County, SC
son Moss
1741-1752
son Moss
A:
May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Moss
1743-
Joshua Moss
B:
18 Jan 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1745-
Sarah Moss
B:
30 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonas Martin
Jonas Martin
M:
Abt 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Thomas Moss
1748-1748
Theophilus Thomas Moss
B:
19 Jan 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Moss, Jr.
1711-1791
Samuel Moss, Jr.
B:
4 Apr 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Judd
1706-1748
Mary Judd
B:
2 Apr 1706
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Moss
1713-1769
Esther Moss
B:
30 Jul 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1769
Joel Canfield
1711-1760
Joel Canfield
B:
1711
M:
1 Dec 1735
D:
1760
Isaiah Moss
1715-
Isaiah Moss
B:
5 Dec 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Doolittle
Phebe Doolittle
M:
11 Apr 1738
Elizabeth Chapin
1751-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1751
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Gad Horton
1750-
Gad Horton
B:
8 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moss
1717-1800
Sarah Moss
B:
10 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
Jonathan Chapin
M:
10 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Moss
1720-
Kezia Moss
B:
16 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Lewis
Bethiah Moss
1722-1782
Bethiah Moss
B:
2 Mar 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1782
John Canfield
Abt 1725-
John Canfield
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jan 1748
Ebenezer Moss
1725-1740
Ebenezer Moss
B:
15 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1740
Jessie Moss
1727-
Jessie Moss
B:
10 Mar 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Moss
1729-1793
Lois Moss
B:
7 Jan 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1793
David Cook
David Cook
M:
3 Jul 1749
Hezekiah Moss
1730-
Hezekiah Moss
B:
20 Jan 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hall
1683-1766
Susanna Hall
B:
1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Moss
1680-1765
Deacon Samuel Moss
B:
10 Nov 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Hall
1686-
Theophilus Hall
B:
5 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Royce
1711-1796
James Royce
B:
30 Jun 1711
D:
20 Jan 1796
Miriam
1757-
Miriam
B:
20 Aug 1757
Hannah Royce
1713-1713
Hannah Royce
B:
Nov 1713
D:
14 Dec 1713
Phineas Royce
1715-
Phineas Royce
B:
16 Jun 1715
Ephraim Royce
1744-
Ephraim Royce
B:
30 Jun 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fox
1737-
Abigail Fox
B:
22 Mar 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Royce
1717-
Ephraim Royce
B:
9 Feb 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Harris
Abt 1720-
Eunice Harris
B:
Abt 1720
M:
26 Jun 1739
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1720-
Hannah Royce
B:
15 May 1720
Keziah Royce
1726-
Keziah Royce
B:
16 Mar 1726
Keziah Hall
1688-1726
Keziah Hall
B:
1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Royce
1682-1725
Nehemiah Royce
B:
18 May 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Ives
1729-
Benjamin Ives
B:
26 Jan 1728/1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Baldwin
Rachel Baldwin
M:
6 Dec 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Ives
1732-
Hannah Ives
B:
18 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Baldwin
Nathaniel Baldwin
M:
23 Mar 1751/1752
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1736-1737
David Ives
B:
July 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Ives
1738-
Ruth Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martin Wilcox
Martin Wilcox
M:
2 Mar 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1740-
David Ives
B:
15 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Gillet
1741-
Eunice Gillet
B:
6 Nov 1741
M:
Feb 1761
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ives
1743-1745
Levi Ives
B:
23 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1746-
Thankful Ives
B:
1 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ives
1748-
Levi Ives
B:
18 Sep 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1709-1787
Hannah Moss
B:
11 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Benjamin Ives
1697-1754
Benjamin Ives
B:
22 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1711-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
1711
Amos Matthews
1714-1806
Amos Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Phebe Moss
1736-1799
Phebe Moss
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Atwater
1727-1799
Benjamin Atwater
B:
7 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1799
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Moses Moss
1738-1809
Moses Moss
B:
18 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1809
Esther Hall
Esther Hall
M:
17 Mar 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Moss
1740-
Lydia Moss
B:
18 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hart
Josiah Hart
M:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Moss
1743-1789
Eunice Moss
B:
5 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1789
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
1740-1806
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Hannah Moss
1745-1756
Hannah Moss
B:
9 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Joseph Moss
1748-1777
Joseph Moss
B:
21 Mar 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
Mary Street
M:
25 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1750-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
31 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Perkins
Azariah Perkins
M:
26 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Moss
1754-1839
Isaac Moss
B:
29 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tuttle
1750-1836
Sarah Tuttle
B:
19 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1836
Sarah Moss
1757-
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Mar 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Hull
Charles Hull
M:
8 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Moss
1760-
Amos Moss
B:
2 Oct 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
1714-1775
Joseph Moss
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Jones
1714-1787
Lydia Jones
B:
14 Nov 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1716-1791
Mary Moss
B:
22 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Isaac Hall
1714-1781
Isaac Hall
B:
11 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Rice
1737-1801
Anna Rice
B:
5 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1801
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Dutton
1735-1806
Thomas Dutton
B:
31 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
March 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1806
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Kezia Royce
1740-
Kezia Royce
B:
6 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Beach
1736-
Asahel Beach
B:
11 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Royce
1753-1802
Rachel Royce
B:
26 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Bartholomew
1744-1818
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
24 Nov 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1818
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Moss
Abt 1718-1770
Kezia Moss
B:
Abt 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Royce
Reuben Royce
M:
18 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1755-1847
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1847
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Doolittle
1752-1830
Captain Ezra Doolittle
B:
3 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joel Moss
Hannah Hall
Hannah Hall
M:
19 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1720-1770
John Moss
B:
14 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1724-1777
Sarah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ames Moss
Rachel Culver
Martha Moss
Isaac Batholomew
Levi Moss
1722-1802
Levi Moss
B:
1722
D:
1802
Martha Fenn
1725-1818
Martha Fenn
B:
1725
D:
1818
Thankful Moss
1728-
Thankful Moss
B:
1728
Abel Doolittle
1724-1765
Abel Doolittle
B:
1724
Westbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Ann Merriam
1768-
Ann Merriam
B:
6 Jun 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Annable
1756-1842
Ebenezer Annable
B:
16 Jul 1756
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1789
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1842
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
Ann Moss
1738-1782
Ann Moss
B:
18 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Merriam
1731-1811
Thomas Merriam
B:
20 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 15 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1811
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1690-1754
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 Mar 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1682-1755
John Moss
B:
10 Nov 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Walker
1618-1652
Grace Walker
Abt 1620-1660
Hannah Walker
1646-1728
Hannah Walker
B:
26 Sep 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hall
1648-1725
Deacon Samuel Hall
B:
21 May 1648
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1724/1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT