Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Hunn
1664 - 1738 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rebeckah Hunn
1697-
Rebeckah Hunn
B:
26 Aug 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Smith
Abigail Hunn
1723-1803
Abigail Hunn
B:
28 Apr 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1803
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Stoddard
1722-1761
Zebulon Stoddard
B:
1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Atwood
1764-1783
Hezekiah Atwood
B:
29 Sep 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1783
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Heath
1766-
Lydia Heath
B:
1766
Hawbrook, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1783
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Heath
1766-
Sarah Heath
B:
1766
Hawbrook, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Atwood
1766-1836
Phineas Atwood
B:
11 Sep 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1836
Moses Atwood
1768-1855
Moses Atwood
B:
1767-1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1855
Charleston, Tioga County, PA
Hezekiah Atwood
1727-1809
Hezekiah Atwood
B:
13 Apr 1727
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1699-1757
Samuel Hunn
B:
26 Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Hunn
1703-
Mrs. Hunn
B:
1703
Samuel Graham
1771-
Samuel Graham
B:
20 Jun 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Coltrain
Abt 1767-
Sarah (Sally) Coltrain
B:
Abt 1767
Scotland
Clarissa Clara Graham
1773-
Clarissa Clara Graham
B:
10 Jun 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Graham
1775-
Mary Graham
B:
25 Jun 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Graham
1777-
Hannah Graham
B:
1777
Sarah Graham
1779-
Sarah Graham
B:
1779
Wealthy Graham
1784-
Wealthy Graham
B:
1784
Hannah Hunn
1747-
Hannah Hunn
B:
21 Apr 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Graham
Abt 1743-
John Graham
B:
Abt 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1769-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
13 Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Henry Farnham
1773-
Henry Farnham
B:
10 Oct 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hunn
1749-
Sarah Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1745-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
7 Aug 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ashbel Lee
1747-
Ashbel Lee
B:
28 Feb 1747
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunn
1752-1753
Mary Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
Abt 1754-
Polly Hunn
B:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Seymour
Abt 1750-
Mr. Seymour
B:
Abt 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hunn
Abt 1756-Abt 1778
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Jonathan Hunn
Abt 1759-
Jonathan Hunn
B:
Abt 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
daughter Hunn
Abt 1793-
daughter Hunn
B:
Abt 1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hunn
Abt 1798-
John Hunn
B:
Abt 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
Abt 1800-Abt 1848
Samuel Hunn
B:
Abt 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1848
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah M. Ely
1794-1858
Hannah M. Ely
B:
1 Aug 1794
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
1824
D:
1858
Samuel Hunn
1763-1840
Samuel Hunn
B:
1 May 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Mary Tillotson
1762-Abt 1845
Mary Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1792-
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
30 Jun 1792
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Amy Porter
1795-1867
Amy Porter
B:
1795
M:
1812
D:
1867
Submit Hunn
1794-1859
Submit Hunn
B:
1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1859
Lemuel Kibbe
1782-1838
Lemuel Kibbe
B:
14 May 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1817
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Lathrop Hunn
1795-
David Lathrop Hunn
B:
1795
Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sexton
Abt 1797-
Eunice Sexton
B:
Abt 1797
Massachusetts
M:
24 Apr 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cindonia (Cyndona) Hunn
1798-1800
Cindonia (Cyndona) Hunn
B:
1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lawbland McLean
Lawbland McLean
M:
10 Apr 1825
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Roxalania Hunn
1802-
Roxalania Hunn
B:
1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Horace Jencks
Horace Jencks
M:
2 Sep 1822
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Hunn
1806-
Sophronia Hunn
B:
1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Hunn
1808-
Erastus Hunn
B:
1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
1810-
Polly Hunn
B:
1810
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1766-1862
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
4 May 1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1862
Hampden County, MA
Submit Lathrop
1765-1848
Submit Lathrop
B:
1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1848
Connecticut
David C. Hunn
1798-1874
David C. Hunn
B:
20 Oct 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1874
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Martha Orinda Chapman
1796-1867
Martha Orinda Chapman
B:
27 Oct 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
D:
1867
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Hunn
1768-Abt 1840
Gideon Hunn
B:
1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Parmelee
1764-Aft 1800
Clarinda Parmelee
B:
1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1800
Connecticut
Person Hunn
Abt 1793-
Person Hunn
B:
Abt 1793
Ontario County, NY
Samuel Hunn
1795-1875
Samuel Hunn
B:
16 Aug 1795
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
28 May 1875
Rose Township, Wayne County, NY
Sally (Sarah) Otto
1803-1877
Sally (Sarah) Otto
B:
16 Nov 1803
Lyons Township, Wayne County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1821
Wayne County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1877
Rose Township, Wayne County, NY
daughter Hunn
Abt 1797-
daughter Hunn
B:
Abt 1797
Ontario County, NY
David Hunn
Abt 1800-
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1800
Ontario County, NY
D:
Michigan
Gideon Hunn
Abt 1804-
Gideon Hunn
B:
Abt 1804
Ontario County, NY
D:
Michigan
Anna (Mrs. Hunn)
Abt 1811-
Anna (Mrs. Hunn)
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
M:
Abt 1829
Wayne County, NY
Hannah Hunn
Abt 1812-
Hannah Hunn
B:
Abt 1812
Ontario County, NY
George C. Suiters
Abt 1803-
George C. Suiters
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
M:
Abt 1836
New York state
Minerva Hunn
1814-1901
Minerva Hunn
B:
17 Sep 1814
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
D:
1901
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
Elisha S. Stewart
1812-1850
Elisha S. Stewart
B:
1812
Jefferson County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1833
Monroe County, NY
D:
1850
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
Parson Hunn
1773-1850
Parson Hunn
B:
1773
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1850
Warren, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Stancen
Abt 1777-
Catharine Stancen
B:
Abt 1777
Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1792
Ontario County, NY
Mary Barnard
1724-Abt 1817
Mary Barnard
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1817
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hunn
1701-
Sarah Hunn
B:
20 Oct 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hunn
1705-Bef 1749
Jonathan Hunn
B:
12 Jan 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia
Aft 1705-
Lydia
B:
Aft 1705
M:
1725
David Hunn
1708-1737
David Hunn
B:
2 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Hunn
1710-1785
Gideon Hunn
B:
12 Mar 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1785
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Andrews
George Hunn
1711-
George Hunn
B:
30 Sep 1711
Ebenezer Hunn
1712-1712
Ebenezer Hunn
B:
18 Jan 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunn
1713-1756
Mary Hunn
B:
21 Apr 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Wells
Jemima Andrus
-1838
Jemima Andrus
D:
10 Mar 1838
George Wolcott
1774-1879
George Wolcott
B:
16 Aug 1774
D:
15 Oct 1879
Samuel Andrews
1741-1808
Samuel Andrews
B:
27 Apr 1741
D:
Mar 1808
Mary Johnson
Thankful Hunn
1716-1749
Thankful Hunn
B:
24 Jun 1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1749
Timothy Andrews
1716-1765
Timothy Andrews
B:
23 Feb 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
Connecticut
D:
30 May 1765
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel Hunn
1627-1702
Sarah Keene
Abt 1630-Abt 1670
Samuel Hunn
1664-1738
Samuel Hunn
B:
12 Oct 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Dikes) Dix
1673-1753
Sarah (Dikes) Dix
B:
10 Oct 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1686
D:
6 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT