Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abiel Smith
1709 - Aft 1771 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Anna Smith
1740-
Ann Anna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Kilborn
1735-
John Kilborn
B:
15 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Wait Smith
Abt 1762-Aft 1808
Wait Smith
B:
Abt 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 28 Mar 1808
Mary Smith
1789-1851
Mary Smith
B:
16 Dec 1789
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1851
Keswick, Upper Canada
Silas Morton
1782-1850
Silas Morton
B:
August 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1850
Keswick, Upper Canada
Friend Smith
1764-1817
Friend Smith
B:
1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1817
the Connecticut River near Amherst, MA
Rebecca Hall
1768-1795
Rebecca Hall
B:
17 Feb 1768
M:
Bef 4 Apr 1789
D:
19 Apr 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Smith
1796-
Anna Smith
B:
1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Idea Smith
1802-1888
Idea Smith
B:
20 May 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1888
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingram
1788-1830
John Ingram
B:
28 May 1788
M:
10 May 1822
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Feb 1830
Celista Lydia Smith
1805-
Celista Lydia Smith
B:
1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Alanson Ray
Alanson Ray
M:
15 Feb 1825
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Friend Leander Smith
1807-
Friend Leander Smith
B:
1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Rowe Smith
1809-1908
John Rowe Smith
B:
21 Jun 1809
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1908
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Electa Conkey Gray
1816-1891
Electa Conkey Gray
B:
7 Jul 1816
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1840
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1891
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Milo Hunt Smith
1812-1899
Milo Hunt Smith
B:
20 May 1812
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1899
Byron, Ogle County, IL
Mary Keller
Abt 1815-
Mary Keller
B:
Abt 1815
M:
8 Sep 1839
Elizabeth H. Fiske
-1857
Elizabeth H. Fiske
M:
10 Jul 1845
D:
3 Mar 1857
Jane Smiley
Jane Smiley
M:
22 Dec 1858
Julius Perispus Smith
1817-1890
Julius Perispus Smith
B:
26 Feb 1817
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1890
Byron, Ogle County, IL
Mary Gotsham
Abt 1819-
Mary Gotsham
B:
Abt 1819
M:
Abt 1839
Sally Salena Rowe
1776-1845
Sally Salena Rowe
B:
18 Sep 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1796
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1845
Mystic, New London County, CT
Matilda Smith
Abt 1766-Aft 1808
Matilda Smith
B:
Abt 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1808
Lambert Johnson
1772-1852
Lambert Johnson
B:
1772
M:
20 Sep 1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1852
Linda Smith
Aft 1768-
Linda Smith
B:
Aft 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anson Smith
1772-1799
Anson Smith
B:
1772
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1799
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sybill (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1772-
Sybill (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1772
Anna Parmela Owen
1798-1884
Anna Parmela Owen
B:
16 Jun 1798
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1884
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
James Sheldon
1798-1852
James Sheldon
B:
17 Mar 1798
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1852
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Anna Smith
1774-1844
Anna Smith
B:
10 Feb 1774
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1844
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Owen
1771-1852
Benajah Owen
B:
21 Sep 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1797
D:
30 May 1852
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
Aft 1775-
John Smith
B:
Aft 1775
Mehitable Smith
1742-Abt 1813
Mehitable Smith
B:
16 Jan 1741/1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. John Smith
1735-
Lieut. John Smith
B:
1 Nov 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
James Mattocks
Abt 1740-
James Mattocks
B:
Abt 1740
Gideon Smith
1743-1815
Gideon Smith
B:
29 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1815
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable (Mrs. Smith)
1745-1821
Mehitable (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1745
D:
20 Sep 1821
Jacob Smith
1747-
Jacob Smith
B:
3 Nov 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
Abt 1750-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1750
Parents
Nathaniel Smith
1675-1725
Ann Hoskins
1678-1764
Abiel Smith
1709-Aft 1771
Abiel Smith
B:
1709
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Oct 1771
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Goodwin
1706-Bef 1771
Joanna Goodwin
B:
20 Jun 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1771
Abigail Gillett
Abt 1705-1738
Abigail Gillett
B:
Abt 1705
M:
24 Sep 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1738