Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain John Chapman
1644 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Chapman
1671-
John Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
1701-
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1700/1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
1703-1749
Jonathan Chapman
B:
14 Aug 1703
D:
1749
Living
Simeon Chapman
1734-1813
Simeon Chapman
B:
18 Jul 1734
D:
31 Mar 1813
Living
Simeon Chapman
1705-1741
Simeon Chapman
B:
7 Mar 1705
D:
1741
Mary Scone
1706-1741
Mary Scone
B:
1706
D:
1741
Living
Mehitable Chapman
1738-1792
Mehitable Chapman
B:
8 Mar 1738
D:
22 Sep 1792
Living
Levi Chapman
1740-1823
Levi Chapman
B:
9 Oct 1740
D:
1823
Lydia Chapman
1743-1790
Lydia Chapman
B:
3 Jan 1743
D:
20 May 1790
Titus Loveland
1744-1815
Titus Loveland
B:
1744
D:
26 Nov 1815
Ezra Chapman
1745-1752
Ezra Chapman
B:
6 Jan 1745
D:
5 Dec 1752
Isaac Chapman
1747-1775
Isaac Chapman
B:
9 May 1747
D:
1775
Living
Ezra Chapman
1752-Abt 1752
Ezra Chapman
B:
4 Oct 1752
D:
Abt 20 Dec 1752
Levi Chapman
1708-Aft 1771
Levi Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1708
D:
Aft 1771
Lydia Chalker
1713-Bef 1752
Lydia Chalker
B:
30 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1735
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1752
Ruth Loveland
1733-
Ruth Loveland
B:
1733
John Loveland
1735-
John Loveland
B:
1735
Zeba Loveland
1737-1822
Zeba Loveland
B:
1737
D:
1822
Rebecca (Mrs. Loveland)
Titus Loveland
1744-1815
Titus Loveland
B:
1744
D:
26 Nov 1815
Lydia Chapman
1743-1790
Lydia Chapman
B:
3 Jan 1743
D:
20 May 1790
Ruth Chapman
1713-
Ruth Chapman
B:
16 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Loveland
1701-1753
John Loveland
B:
1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
1676-1676
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
10 Feb 1675/1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1676
Captain John Chapman
1644-
Captain John Chapman
B:
Jul 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1651-1676
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
17 Dec 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Chapman
1678-1683
Andrew Chapman
B:
24 Apr 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1683
5 years
Elizabeth Chapman
1679-1738
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
26 Sep 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1738
Stephen Chalker
1677-1727
Stephen Chalker
B:
11 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1727
Thomas Chapman
1680-at 2 months
Thomas Chapman
B:
7 Oct 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
at 2 months
Thomas Chapman
1682-at 10 months
Thomas Chapman
B:
23 Jan 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
at 10 months
Joseph Selden
1710-
Joseph Selden
B:
16 Jan 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Selden
1714-1754
Hepzibah Selden
B:
15 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1754
Rebecca Ely
1743-1836
Rebecca Ely
B:
16 Aug 1743
D:
2 Jul 1836
William Miner
-1825
William Miner
D:
1825
Anna Susannah Ely
1745-1826
Anna Susannah Ely
B:
25 Oct 1744/1745
D:
25 Mar 1826
Elihu Ely
1737-1815
Elihu Ely
B:
15 Nov 1737
M:
30 May 1771
D:
25 Jun 1815
Mehitable Ely
1746-1823
Mehitable Ely
B:
5 Sep 1746
D:
10 Oct 1823
Samuel Holmes
1750-
Samuel Holmes
B:
1750
Joseph Ely
1748-1748
Joseph Ely
B:
24 Aug 1748
D:
10 Oct 1748
Joseph Ely
1749-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
20 Sep 1749
D:
19 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Ely
1751-1836
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1751
D:
1836
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reuben Lord
Hepsibah Ely
1753-1820
Hepsibah Ely
B:
22 Oct 1753
D:
1820
Jonathan Warner
1756-1828
Jonathan Warner
B:
1756
D:
1828
Charity Ely
1756-1829
Charity Ely
B:
18 Jan 1756
D:
1829
Mason Brown
Olive Ely
1758-1843
Olive Ely
B:
23 Jun 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1843
Robert Hungerford
1752-1834
Robert Hungerford
B:
23 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
Connecticut
D:
29 Dec 1834
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
17 Apr 1762
Eliakim Selden
1718-
Eliakim Selden
B:
13 Sep 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Selden
1720-
Anna Selden
B:
5 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Warner
1756-1828
Jonathan Warner
B:
1756
D:
1828
Hepsibah Ely
1753-1820
Hepsibah Ely
B:
22 Oct 1753
D:
1820
Selden Warner
1760-1843
Selden Warner
B:
20 Oct 1760
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1843
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Selden
1766-1825
Dorothy Selden
B:
26 Dec 1766
Connecticut
M:
5 Jun 1788
D:
19 Aug 1825
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Hannah Selden
1727-
Hannah Selden
B:
15 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1729
Andrew Chapman
1686-under 4 months
Andrew Chapman
B:
1 Oct 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
under 4 months
Lemuel Richardson
-1722
Lemuel Richardson
D:
9 Mar 1722
Living
John Willey
1732-1805
John Willey
B:
11 Oct 1732
D:
26 Dec 1805
Abraham Willey
1750-1841
Abraham Willey
B:
11 May 1750
D:
12 May 1841
Mehitable Richardson
1709-1778
Mehitable Richardson
B:
13 Sep 1709
D:
5 May 1778
Allen Willey
1700-1780
Allen Willey
B:
29 Sep 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
1688-1776
Mehitable Chapman
B:
29 Sep 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1776
Lemuel Richardson
Bef 1688-1713
Lemuel Richardson
B:
Bef 12 Aug 1688
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
24 May 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Anna Warner
1774-1834
Anna Warner
B:
21 Apr 1774
D:
10 Dec 1834
Living
Daniel Warner
1776-1865
Daniel Warner
B:
19 Jul 1776
D:
24 Sep 1865
Phebe Warner
1782-1794
Phebe Warner
B:
27 Jul 1782
D:
14 Feb 1794
Prudence Warner
1785-1839
Prudence Warner
B:
21 Apr 1785
D:
25 Mar 1839
Charity Warner
1788-1825
Charity Warner
B:
26 May 1788
D:
6 Aug 1825
Living
Daniel Warner
1717-1801
Daniel Warner
B:
6 May 1717
D:
18 Mar 1801
Elizabeth Clark
Abt 1749-1816
Elizabeth Clark
B:
Abt 1749
D:
27 Mar 1816
Jabez Warner
1720-1816
Jabez Warner
B:
25 Nov 1720
D:
17 Dec 1816
Grisel Warner
1761-Abt 1843
Grisel Warner
B:
6 Aug 1761
D:
Abt 1843
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Harvey DeForest Warner
1769-1859
Harvey DeForest Warner
B:
1 Aug 1769
D:
30 Mar 1859
Living
Living
Living
Living
Augustus Warner
1774-1829
Augustus Warner
B:
25 Jun 1774
D:
14 Oct 1829
Living
Living
Noadiah Warner
1729-1794
Noadiah Warner
B:
12 Jan 1729
D:
2 Feb 1794
Elizabeth DeForest
1737-1812
Elizabeth DeForest
B:
1737
D:
Sep 1812
Joseph Warner
1761-1838
Joseph Warner
B:
6 Feb 1761
D:
7 Jul 1838
Oliver Warner
1765-1828
Oliver Warner
B:
13 Apr 1765
D:
13 Apr 1828
Ephraim Warner
1767-1844
Ephraim Warner
B:
19 Apr 1767
D:
1844
Joseph Warner
1731-1792
Joseph Warner
B:
13 Jan 1731
D:
27 Dec 1792
Elizabeth Allace Cone
1730-1811
Elizabeth Allace Cone
B:
21 Feb 1730
D:
18 Dec 1811
John Warner
1677-1750
John Warner
B:
Apr 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1749/1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Spencer
1738-1815
Mehitable Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1738
D:
2 Mar 1815
Living
Meriam Spencer
Abt 1740-1810
Meriam Spencer
B:
Abt 8 Feb 1740
D:
1810
Edward Spencer
1741-1750
Edward Spencer
B:
1741
D:
1750
Living
Ann Spencer
1744-1838
Ann Spencer
B:
27 Jun 1744
D:
25 Ocv 1838
Beaumont Spencer
1747-1779
Beaumont Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1779
Beman Spencer
1747-1778
Beman Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1778
Simeon Spencer
1749-1808
Simeon Spencer
B:
19 Aug 1749
D:
1 Feb 1808
Edward Spencer
1753-1829
Edward Spencer
B:
7 May 1753
D:
29 Dec 1829
Esther Spencer
1754-1831
Esther Spencer
B:
1754
D:
1831
Josiah Spencer
1757-1778
Josiah Spencer
B:
1757
D:
1778
Sarah Spencer
1761-1845
Sarah Spencer
B:
1761
D:
1845
Sarah Chapman
1720-1786
Sarah Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1786
Edward Spencer
1711-1790
Edward Spencer
B:
29 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1790
Hanover, Susquehanna County, PA
Jabez Chapman, Esq.
1690-1759
Jabez Chapman, Esq.
B:
1690
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1759
Esther Seldon
Abt 1690-1781
Esther Seldon
B:
Abt 2 May 1690
D:
10 Oct 1781
Samuel Chapman
1692-
Samuel Chapman
B:
1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beamon
-1694
Elizabeth Beamon
M:
26 Mar 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT