Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Bradley
1647 - 1713 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Higgins
1733-
Timothy Higgins
B:
30 Jan 1733
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Higgins
1740-
Isaac Higgins
B:
5 Oct 1740
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Higgins
1742-1798
John Higgins
B:
10 Mar 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1798
Elizabeth Higgins
1746-1815
Elizabeth Higgins
B:
13 May 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1815
Abraham Higgins
1747-
Abraham Higgins
B:
26 Feb 1747
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Higgins
1706-1750
John Higgins
B:
1706
Westchester County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1750
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Marrah) Augur
1711-1787
Mary (Marrah) Augur
B:
28 Aug 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1733
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bradley
1678-
Mary Bradley
B:
1678
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Higgins
1680-1725
John Higgins
B:
1675-1680
Westchester County, NY
D:
3 May 1725
Westchester County, NY
Sarah Bradley
1680-1705
Sarah Bradley
B:
7 Jun 1680
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Bradley
1714-1782
Caleb Bradley
B:
17 Oct 1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bradley
1716-
Ebenezer Bradley
B:
25 Mar 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1718-1778
Joseph Bradley
B:
13 Jul 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1778
Elizabeth Bradley
1720-
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
1720
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1741-1808
Mary Tuttle
B:
23 Mar 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Higley Colt
1735-1822
Jonathan Higley Colt
B:
13 Oct 1735
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1822
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Tuttle
1743-1808
Desire Tuttle
B:
5 May 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1808
Thomas Marshall
1737-1810
Thomas Marshall
B:
24 Aug 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1764
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1810
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Tuttle
1745-
Mehitable Tuttle
B:
20 Mar 1745
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tuttle
1747-Abt 1824
Esther Tuttle
B:
19 Feb 1747
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1824
Blockville, Chautauqua County, NY
Nathaniel Lewis
1740-Aft 1790
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
22 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Blockville, Chautauqua County, NY
James Tuttle
1749-
James Tuttle
B:
15 Jun 1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Tuttle
1751-
Joel Tuttle
B:
1751
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Tuttle
1751-1778
Levi Tuttle
B:
3 Apr 1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Tuttle
1753-1843
Rhoda Tuttle
B:
11 Sep 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1843
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Submit Tuttle
1756-1844
Submit Tuttle
B:
12 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1844
Desire Bradley
1722-1778
Desire Bradley
B:
1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Eliphalet Tuttle
1718-1755
Eliphalet Tuttle
B:
2 Dec 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
James Bradley
1726-1806
James Bradley
B:
15 Jun 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1806
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
William Bradley
1682-1726
William Bradley
B:
1682
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chedsey
1693-Abt 1760
Elizabeth Chedsey
B:
6 Feb 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley, Jr.
1684-1716
Isaac Bradley, Jr.
B:
1684
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bradley
1749-1833
Jared Bradley
B:
30 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1833
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
1748-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Zebulon Bradley
1715-1760
Captain Zebulon Bradley
B:
6 Oct 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1716-1803
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
Abt 1753-Aft 1790
Isaac Bradley
B:
Abt 1753
D:
Aft 1790
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
1717-1783
Isaac Bradley
B:
30 Nov 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1724-1791
Hannah Hemingway
B:
22 Oct 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1791
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bradley
Abt 1720-1802
Daniel Bradley
B:
Abt 1720
New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1802
Levi Bradley
1720-1755
Levi Bradley
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1755
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
Abt 1728-1808
Sarah Bradley
B:
Abt 1728
New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1808
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Simeon Bradley
Abt 1731-1802
Simeon Bradley
B:
Abt 1731
New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1802
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Bradley
Abt 1734-1812
Azariah Bradley
B:
Abt 1734
New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1812
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Gurdon Bradley
1738-1821
Captain Gurdon Bradley
B:
1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1821
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bradley
1686-1758
Samuel Bradley
B:
1686
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Robinson
1695-1778
Sarah Robinson
B:
24 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1714/1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1778
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Higgins
1733-
Timothy Higgins
B:
30 Jan 1733
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Higgins
1740-
Isaac Higgins
B:
5 Oct 1740
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Higgins
1742-1798
John Higgins
B:
10 Mar 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1798
Elizabeth Higgins
1746-1815
Elizabeth Higgins
B:
13 May 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1815
Abraham Higgins
1747-
Abraham Higgins
B:
26 Feb 1747
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Marrah) Augur
1711-1787
Mary (Marrah) Augur
B:
28 Aug 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Higgins
1706-1750
John Higgins
B:
1706
Westchester County, NY
M:
1733
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1750
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Augur
Abt 1714-1803
Daniel Augur
B:
Abt 1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1803
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Augur
1716-1804
John Augur
B:
1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1804
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Augur
1749-1820
Eunice Augur
B:
20 Aug 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1753-1814
Stephen Spencer
B:
May 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Justus Augur
1749-1843
Justus Augur
B:
7 Oct 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1843
Isaac Augur
1753-1828
Isaac Augur
B:
13 Nov 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1828
Prosper Augur
1756-1836
Prosper Augur
B:
18 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1836
Lois Augur
1758-1851
Lois Augur
B:
18 Feb 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1851
Glen, Montgomery County, NY
John Wilcoxson, Jr.
1762-1848
John Wilcoxson, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1848
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Lieut. Felix Augur
1760-1839
Lieut. Felix Augur
B:
2 Jun 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1839
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
1762-1850
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1762
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
7 Apr 1850
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Bradley Augur
1762-1840
Elizabeth Bradley Augur
B:
24 Aug 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1840
James Wilcoxson
1764-1838
James Wilcoxson
B:
12 Feb 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1787
D:
13 Jan 1838
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Augur
1764-1852
Sarah Augur
B:
4 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1852
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Seymour Kelsey
1751-1816
Seymour Kelsey
B:
30 Jun 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1787
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1816
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Augur
1767-1842
Mary Augur
B:
12 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1842
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Augur
1767-1847
Joseph Augur
B:
12 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1847
Mount Auburn, Christian County, IL
Eleazer Augur
1769-1848
Eleazer Augur
B:
2 Feb 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1848
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Prudence Augur
1776-
Prudence Augur
B:
Apr 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Augur
1720-1808
Isaac Augur
B:
1718-1720
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Tyler
1729-1812
Eunice Tyler
B:
26 Oct 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1748
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1812
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Augur
Abt 1722-
Elizabeth Augur
B:
Abt 1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Augur
Abt 1724-1798
Abraham Augur
B:
Abt 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Augur
Abt 1726-
Lydia Augur
B:
Abt 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1686-1780
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
16 Nov 1686
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1780
Connecticut
John Augur
1686-1726
John Augur
B:
16 Nov 1686
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1710
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bradley
1696-1780
Daniel Bradley
B:
20 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Bradley
1619-1691
Alice Pritchard
1624-1692
Isaac Bradley
1647-1713
Isaac Bradley
B:
1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1712/1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Clements
1656-1712
Elizabeth Clements
B:
1656
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1675-1678
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1712
East Haven, New Haven County, CT