Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Richards
1627 - 1671 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Bradford
1706-Abt 1782
Robert Bradford
B:
18 Oct 1706
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 12 Aug 1782
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Stetson
1708-1792
Sarah Stetson
B:
26 Aug 1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1726
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1792
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Bradford
1710-Aft 1770
Rebecca Bradford
B:
14 Dec 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Aug 1770
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Brewster
Abt 1697-1766
John Brewster
B:
Abt 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1766
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Bradford
1675-
John Bradford
B:
1675
Rebecca Bartlett
Abt 1680-1763
Rebecca Bartlett
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1701
D:
8 Dec 1763
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Mitchell
1709-
Mary Mitchell
B:
1709
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Mitchell
1714-
Alice Mitchell
B:
1714
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Mitchell
1716-1801
Edward Mitchell
B:
7 Feb 1716
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1801
William Mitchell
Elizabeth Ward
Alice Bradford
1677-1746
Alice Bradford
B:
1677
D:
14 Jul 1746
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Mitchell
1645-1717
Edward Mitchell
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
D:
15 Mar 1716/1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Hersey
Abigail Bradford
1679-
Abigail Bradford
B:
1679
Gideon Sampson
Mercy Freeman
1711-Abt 1760
Mercy Freeman
B:
24 Apr 1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1760
Thomas Waterman
1707-1789
Thomas Waterman
B:
Oct 1707
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1789
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Bradford
1681-1728
Mercy Bradford
B:
1681
D:
27 Jun 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Freeman
Fear Cushman
1718-1760
Fear Cushman
B:
10 Jul 1718
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Sturtevant
1710-1774
Nehemiah Sturtevant
B:
18 Nov 1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1734
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Cushman
1676-1727
Isaac Cushman
B:
15 Nov 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Oct 1717
D:
18 Sep 1727
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
John Bradford
1717-1770
John Bradford
B:
8 Apr 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1770
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Holmes
1723-1806
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
13 Oct 1723
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1806
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Gideon Bradford
1718-1793
Gideon Bradford
B:
27 Oct 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1793
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Jane "Jennee" Paddock
1717-1795
Jane "Jennee" Paddock
B:
30 Aug 1717
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1795
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
William Bradford
1720-1725
William Bradford
B:
16 Dec 1720
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1725
Mary Bradford
1722-1792
Mary Bradford
B:
16 Oct 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1792
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Abiel Cooke
Abt 1719-1808
Abiel Cooke
B:
Abt 1719
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
1 Dec 1743
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Jul 1808
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Sarah Bradford
1725-
Sarah Bradford
B:
4 Apr 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Bradford
1728-1808
William Bradford
B:
8 Nov 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1808
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Mary LeBaron
Mary LeBaron
M:
22 Mar 1750/1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Bradford
1731-1731
Mercy Bradford
B:
12 Apr 1731
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1731
Abigail Bradford
1732-1776
Abigail Bradford
B:
12 Jun 1732
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1776
Phebe Bradford
1735-
Phebe Bradford
B:
30 Mar 1735
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Shubael Norton
1733-1760
Shubael Norton
B:
21 Aug 1733
D:
15 Feb 1760
Samuel Bradford
1740-1813
Samuel Bradford
B:
13 Apr 1740
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1813
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Pease
1740-1825
Lydia Pease
B:
1740
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1762
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1825
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Bradford
1683-1740
Samuel Bradford
B:
23 Dec 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1740
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Gray
1690-1770
Sarah Gray
B:
25 Aug 1690
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1770
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Seth Chipman
1724-Abt 1766
Seth Chipman
B:
31 Oct 1724
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1766
Sarah Ripley
1728-Aft 1820
Sarah Ripley
B:
2 Jan 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1746
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1820
Priscilla Bradford
1686-
Priscilla Bradford
B:
10 Mar 1686
Seth Chipman
1697-1766
Seth Chipman
B:
24 Feb 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1766
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
James Bradford
1717-1801
James Bradford
B:
2 Jul 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Zerviah Thomas
1715-1805
Zerviah Thomas
B:
3 Oct 1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1805
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Zadock Bradford
Samuel Bradford
-AS CHILD
Samuel Bradford
D:
AS CHILD
Eliphalet Bradford
1723-1795
Eliphalet Bradford
B:
20 Jan 1723
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1795
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Prince
1730-1756
Hannah Prince
B:
22 Oct 1730
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1751
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Oldham
1733-1804
Hannah Oldham
B:
29 Oct 1733
M:
9 Feb 1758
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1804
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Bradford
William Bradford
William Bradford
1688-1728
William Bradford
B:
15 Apr 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1728
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Foster
1694-1778
Hannah Foster
B:
25 Jul 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
James Bradford
Zadock Bradford
Eliphalet Bradford
Major John Kingston Bradford
1653-1736
Major John Kingston Bradford
B:
20 Feb 1652/1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1736
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Warren
1653-1747
Mercy Warren
B:
23 Sep 1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1674
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Mar 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Bradford
1680-1775
Alice Bradford
B:
28 Jan 1680
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1775
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Barnes
1670-1751
William Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy (Marcy) Bradford
1729-1762
Mercy (Marcy) Bradford
B:
15 Jan 1728/1729
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1762
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Harlow
1726-1767
Samuel Harlow
B:
7 Sep 1726
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1746
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1767
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Bradford
Bef 1686-1730
William Bradford
B:
Bef 18 Dec 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1729/1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Finney
1690-Aft 1772
Elizabeth Finney
B:
9 Feb 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 31 Dec 1772
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Barnes
1709-1776
Sarah Barnes
B:
9 Oct 1709
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1776
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Barnes
1711-Aft 1772
Rebecca Barnes
B:
14 Mar 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 21 Jan 1772
Ebenezer Phinney
1708-1772
Ebenezer Phinney
B:
26 May 1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1730
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1772
Lydia Barnes
1715-
Lydia Barnes
B:
1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Barnes
Sarah Bradford
Abt 1686-1718
Sarah Bradford
B:
Abt 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Barnes
1684-Bef 1736
Jonathan Barnes
B:
27 Aug 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Dec 1736
William Barnes
1707-
William Barnes
B:
5 Jan 1707
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lemuel Barnes
1708-
Lemuel Barnes
B:
16 Feb 1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Barnes
1713-
Lydia Barnes
B:
1713
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1735
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Barnes
1708-
Mercy Barnes
B:
19 Dec 1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Cole
1709-
Samuel Cole
B:
2 Apr 1709
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Hedge
Benjamin Barnes
1711-Bef 1717
Benjamin Barnes
B:
11 Dec 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Barnes
1717-1760
Benjamin Barnes
B:
20 Dec 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1760
Experience Rider
Experience Rider
M:
14 Jun 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Bradford
William Barnes
1670-1751
William Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Adams
1681-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
23 Feb 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Reverend William Adams
1650-
Reverend William Adams
B:
27 May 1650
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1680
William Bradford
1655-1687
William Bradford
B:
11 Mar 1654/1655
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Bartlett
Bef 1664-1741
Rebecca Bartlett
B:
Bef 1664
M:
1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Bradford
1682-
Joshua Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Brooks
Mary Brooks
M:
17 Feb 1711/1712
Katherine (Mrs. Bradford)
Jerusha Bradford
1682-
Jerusha Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Bradford
1712-
Thomas Bradford
B:
14 Nov 1712
Eunice Adams
1713-1804
Eunice Adams
B:
25 Jul 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
2 May 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1804
John Bradford
1715-Bef 1762
John Bradford
B:
30 Jan 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1762
Jerusha Bradford
1716-1807
Jerusha Bradford
B:
27 Jun 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1807
Jonathan Pellet
1703-1782
Jonathan Pellet
B:
2 Mar 1703
M:
20 Feb 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1782
William Bradford
1718-1781
William Bradford
B:
1 Jul 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Zerviah Lathrop
-1740
Zerviah Lathrop
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
22 Oct 1740
Mary Cleveland
1720-1765
Mary Cleveland
B:
29 Jun 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1743
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1765
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Martha Warren
1735-1775
Martha Warren
B:
22 Aug 1735
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1766
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1775
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail (Mrs.) Stedman
-1781
Abigail (Mrs.) Stedman
M:
Abt 1776
D:
19 Jun 1781
Sarah Bradford
1720-1807
Sarah Bradford
B:
27 Aug 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1807
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Adams
1715-1780
Lieut. Joseph Adams
B:
6 Dec 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1739
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1780
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lieut. James Bradford
1689-1762
Lieut. James Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1689
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Edith Adams
1688-1722
Edith Adams
B:
25 Jun 1688
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1711
D:
1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Ann Bradford
Mary Bradford
James Bradford
-AS CHILD
James Bradford
D:
AS CHILD
Susanna Adams
1693-1752
Susanna Adams
B:
13 Mar 1692/1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Leah Ripley
1693-1779
Leah Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Silas Bradford Newcomb
1717-1773
Silas Bradford Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Submit Babcock Pineo
1717-1802
Submit Babcock Pineo
B:
19 Oct 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1737/1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Peter Newcomb
1718-1779
Peter Newcomb
B:
28 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah English
1722-1796
Hannah English
B:
19 Sep 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1740
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Bradford Newcomb
1720-Bef 1770
Anne Bradford Newcomb
B:
4 Mar 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1770
Mr. Smith
Abt 1718-Abt 1788
Mr. Smith
B:
Abt 1718
D:
Abt 1788
Hezekiah Newcomb
1722-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
27 Dec 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Thomas Newcomb
1724-1753
Thomas Newcomb
B:
30 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Hibbard
Abt 1726-Abt 1796
Ann Hibbard
B:
Abt 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1796
Jerusha Newcomb
1726-1804
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
24 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1804
Ezra Cleveland
1726-1802
Ezra Cleveland
B:
1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1745
D:
7 Nov 1802
Connecticut
Elizabeth Newcomb
1727-1801
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
19 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Barstow
1724-1796
John Barstow
B:
31 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1796
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Newcomb
1729-1748
Samuel Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Newcomb
1730-1769
Jemima Newcomb
B:
14 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1769
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Lamb
1691-1754
Jonathan Lamb
B:
15 Sep 1691
M:
23 Nov 1749
D:
13 Nov 1754
Joseph Kinney
1718-
Joseph Kinney
B:
17 Feb 1718
M:
12 Jun 1755
James Newcomb
1733-1799
James Newcomb
B:
7 Feb 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Submit Downer
Abt 1725-Abt 1820
Submit Downer
B:
Abt 1725
M:
11 Sep 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Nellie Allen
Jerusha Bradford
1692-1739
Jerusha Bradford
B:
26 Nov 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1693-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
26 May 1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Bradford
1695-Abt 1696
William Bradford
B:
1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Bradford
Abt 1697-
Susanna Bradford
B:
Abt 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
B:
1657-1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anna Smith Raymond
1664-1705
Anna Smith Raymond
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Bradford
Eleazer Cleveland
1722-
Eleazer Cleveland
B:
27 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Bradford
1729-
Mary Bradford
B:
1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodward
1726-1805
Captain Joseph Woodward
B:
28 Feb 1725/1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
31 May 1748
D:
1805
James Bradford
James Bradford
Susannah Adams
Abt 1700-1752
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Dec 1724
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Hannah Fitch
1653-1705
Hannah Fitch
B:
17 Dec 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1697-1705
Connecticut
Margaret Bradford
Anne Bradford
Timothy Dimmock
Priscilla Mason
Abt 1657-
Priscilla Mason
B:
Abt 1657
M:
Abt 1706
Ann Smith
1664-Abt 1698
Ann Smith
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Steele
1710-
Jerusha Steele
B:
1 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel (Webster) Wells
Daniel (Webster) Wells
M:
12 Feb 1730
Samuel Steele
1712-1779
Samuel Steele
B:
11 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Mrs. Steele)
Abt 1717-Bef 1759
Martha (Mrs. Steele)
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth (Mery) Merry
Elizabeth (Mery) Merry
M:
20 Dec 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Steele
1713-1777
William Steele
B:
10 Dec 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Seymour
1726-1801
Lydia Seymour
B:
1726
D:
1801
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Steele
1715-1798
Susanna Steele
B:
15 Dec 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1798
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
1701-1777
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Steele
James Steele
1719-1766
James Steele
B:
22 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Lois (Mrs. Steele)
Nathaniel Steele
1721-1789
Nathaniel Steele
B:
3 Nov 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Olmsted
1719-
Susanna Olmsted
B:
19 Oct 1719
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dr. John Steele
-1760
Dr. John Steele
D:
5 Dec 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia
James Steele
Lois (Mrs. Steele)
Thomas Steele
1681-1757
Thomas Steele
B:
9 Sep 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Webster
1686-1757
Susanna Webster
B:
25 Apr 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Steele
1682-Bef 1709
Elizabeth Steele
B:
25 Feb 1681/1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1685-1710
Samuel Steele
B:
15 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Steele
1685-Bef 1710
Jerusha Steele
B:
15 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Feb 1710
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Smith
William Steele
1687-1702
William Steele
B:
20 Feb 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Steele
1693-1756
Abiel Steele
B:
8 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Whiting
Elisha Webster
1713-
Elisha Webster
B:
12 Nov 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Webster
1714-
Jerusha Webster
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Webster
1717-1783
Aaron Webster
B:
24 Feb 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1783
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Webster)
Abt 1720-
Lydia (Mrs. Webster)
B:
Abt 1720
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Webster
1718-
Abiel Webster
B:
31 Jul 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Webster
1720-
Mary Webster
B:
23 Jul 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Webster
1722-
Sarah Webster
B:
17 Apr 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Webster
1724-
Ann Webster
B:
18 Apr 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Webster
1726-
Susannah Webster
B:
8 Jul 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1728-1772
John Webster
B:
4 Sep 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1772
Rhoda Lewis
1733-1813
Rhoda Lewis
B:
1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1755
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Osee Webster
Abt 1730-
Osee Webster
B:
Abt 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Webster
1731-
Abigail Webster
B:
3 Oct 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1680-1753
John Webster
B:
26 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Steele
1726-
Daniel Steele
A:
19 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1729-1791
Mary Steele
A:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1791
Ozias Goodwin
1729-1789
Ozias Goodwin
B:
15 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1789
Wealthy Steele
1731-
Wealthy Steele
A:
14 Feb 1730/1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asher Sheldon
Timothy Steele
1736-1806
Timothy Steele
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1806
Sarah Seymour
1741-1808
Sarah Seymour
B:
20 Jan 1741
D:
27 Dec 1808
Albany, Albany County, NY
Roswell Steele
1739-
Roswell Steele
A:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Steele
1740-1828
Thomas Steele
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Clapp
1772-1804
Eunice Clapp
B:
1772
D:
13 Aug 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Steele
1742-1815
Lemuel Steele
B:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1815
Mary Clapp
1747-1816
Mary Clapp
B:
1747
D:
1 Feb 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Submit Steele
Abt 1746-1773
Submit Steele
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1773
William Burr
1747-1800
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Daniel Steele
1697-1788
Daniel Steele
B:
13 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1705-1796
Mary Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
1730-1775
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
B:
31 May 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
Abt 1730-
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1760
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1732-
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
11 Nov 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Hannah
Elijah Steele
1735-
Elijah Steele
B:
20 Apr 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Millard
Abt 1737-
Esther Millard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
18 Jan 1754
Rachel Steele
1737-1763
Rachel Steele
B:
4 Sep 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
Abt 1737-
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
Abt 1737
M:
27 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Steele
1740-
Ruth Steele
B:
1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Chloe Flint
1752-1832
Chloe Flint
B:
26 Jul 1752
M:
Feb 1797
D:
20 Dec 1832
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Steele
1746-
Jerusha Steele
B:
6 Apr 1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Bradford
1660-1720
Mercy Mary Bradford
B:
2 Sep 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Steele
1652-1709
Sgt. Samuel Steele
B:
15 Mar 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Whiting
1698-1778
Anne Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Fitch
1681-1741
Joseph Fitch
B:
Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Whiting
1700-1718
Samuel Whiting
B:
20 Feb 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1718
sea
Elizabeth Whiting
1702-1730
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
11 Feb 1702
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Gager
1704-Bef 1796
William Gager
B:
29 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1796
New London, New London County, CT
William Whiting
1704-1787
William Whiting
B:
22 Jan 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Raymond
1695-1773
Ann Raymond
B:
1695
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Mar 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Alathea Woodword Smith
1714-
Alathea Woodword Smith
B:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1705-1722
Joseph Whiting
B:
17 Feb 1705
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1722
Colonel John Whiting
1706-1786
Colonel John Whiting
B:
20 Feb 1706
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1786
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phoebe Greenman
1692-1763
Phoebe Greenman
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1763
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary (Tracy) Clark-Luce
1705-
Mary (Tracy) Clark-Luce
B:
1705
Sybil Whiting
1708-1755
Sybil Whiting
B:
6 May 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1698-1769
John Backus
B:
17 Aug 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 May 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
June 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Whiting
1710-1719
Martha Whiting
B:
12 Mar 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Whiting
1712-1736
Mary Whiting
B:
24 Nov 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend Thomas Clapp
1703-1767
Reverend Thomas Clapp
B:
26 Jun 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
Eliphalet Whiting
1715-1736
Eliphalet Whiting
B:
8 Apr 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Whiting
1717-1805
Elisha Whiting
B:
17 Jan 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1805
Samuel Whiting
1720-1803
Samuel Whiting
B:
15 May 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1803
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
Elizabeth Judson
M:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Whiting
1724-1771
Nathan Whiting
B:
4 May 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1681-1766
Elizabeth Adams
B:
23 Feb 1680/1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1670-1725
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
22 Apr 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1725
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rev. Samuel Niles
1673-1762
Rev. Samuel Niles
B:
1 May 1673
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Dec 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 May 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Collins
1701-1702
Mary Collins
B:
15 Nov 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Ann Collins
1702-1778
Ann Collins
B:
20 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1778
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
General Ephraim Terry
1701-1783
General Ephraim Terry
B:
24 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Collins
1705-1746
John Collins
B:
7 Jan 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Alice Collins
1706-1709
Alice Collins
B:
19 Feb 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1709-1785
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
17 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Abigail Pease
1708-1792
Abigail Pease
B:
1708
M:
17 Jul 1735
D:
1792
William Collins
1711-1804
William Collins
B:
20 Jun 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne Jones
1714-1808
Anne Jones
B:
1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Edward Collins
1713-1796
Edward Collins
B:
26 Nov 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Geer
1712-1746
Tabitha Geer
B:
21 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1727-1786
Rebecca Hale
B:
3 Nov 1727
M:
26 Mar 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Collins
1716-
Alice Collins
B:
14 Mar 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Parsons
1712-
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
11 Mar 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Adams
1682-1745
Alice Adams
B:
3 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1677-1756
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Adams
1683-1699
William Adams
B:
17 Dec 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1699
Elizabeth Metcalf
1717-1762
Elizabeth Metcalf
B:
6 Mar 1716/1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
1718-1788
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1744
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiel Adams
1685-1758
Abiel Adams
B:
15 Dec 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
1682-1723
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
B:
11 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1707
D:
24 May 1723
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
1670-1745
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
B:
5 Oct 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft June 1720
D:
2 May 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alice Bradford
1661-1745
Alice Bradford
B:
27 Mar 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Reverend William Adams
1650-1685
Reverend William Adams
B:
27 May 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1680
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sybil Dyer
1714-1793
Sybil Dyer
B:
26 Oct 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
New Concord (Bozrah), New London County, CT
Elijah Dyer
1716-1793
Elijah Dyer
B:
10 Sep 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Dyer
1718-1808
Abigail Dyer
B:
10 Apr 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Jan 1808
Orwell, Addison County, VT
James Dyer
1720-1790
James Dyer
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Anna Whiting
1732-1799
Anna Whiting
B:
16 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
1799
John Dyer
1722-1784
John Dyer
B:
9 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1784
Joseph Dyer
1724-1781
Joseph Dyer
B:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dyer
1727-1807
Sarah Dyer
B:
14 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dyer
1729-1757
Ebenezer Dyer
B:
19 Jun 1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1757
England
Abigail Fitch
1688-1759
Abigail Fitch
B:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Dyer
1692-1779
John Dyer
B:
9 Apr 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1779
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Margaret Bissell
1723-1804
Margaret Bissell
B:
24 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
1719-1784
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Major James Fitch
1649-1727
Major James Fitch
B:
2 Aug 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Edgerton
1703-1780
Samuel Edgerton
B:
15 Mar 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Abell
1700-1768
Margaret Abell
B:
27 Feb 1699/1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Peter Edgerton
1706-
Peter Edgerton
B:
14 Jan 1705/1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Edgerton
1708-1779
Joshua Edgerton
B:
26 Feb 1707/1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Kingsbury
1712-1769
Ruth Kingsbury
B:
24 Feb 1712
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1734/1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Edgerton
1710-
John Edgerton
B:
25 Apr 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Edgerton
1710-1760
William Edgerton
B:
25 Apr 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Barstow
1715-1769
Lydia Barstow
B:
27 May 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Edgerton
1713-1784
Mary Edgerton
B:
17 May 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1784
Tolland County, CT
Reverend Daniel Fuller
1699-1758
Reverend Daniel Fuller
B:
20 Apr 1699
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1742
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1758
Tolland County, CT
Elijah Edgerton
1715-
Elijah Edgerton
B:
1 Dec 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Edgerton
1718-
David Edgerton
B:
28 Aug 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
Alice Edgerton
1721-
Alice Edgerton
B:
25 Dec 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Edgerton
1725-
Daniel Edgerton
B:
10 Jul 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Alice Ripley
1683-1768
Alice Ripley
B:
18 Sep 1683
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgerton
1670-1748
Samuel Edgerton
B:
May 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Webb
1721-1808
Joshua Webb
B:
19 Feb 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Hannah Abbe
1724-1815
Hannah Abbe
B:
17 Sep 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 May 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1815
Hannah Bradford Ripley
1685-1751
Hannah Bradford Ripley
B:
2 Mar 1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Webb, Jr.
1690-1779
Samuel Webb, Jr.
B:
12 May 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1711
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1779
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Jerusha Bingham
1709-
Jerusha Bingham
B:
2 Feb 1708/1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Robinson
Benjamin Robinson
M:
4 Mar 1728/1729
Abisha Bingham
1710-
Abisha Bingham
B:
29 Jan 1709/1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Tubbs
1710-Aft 1743
Mary Tubbs
B:
2 Apr 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1743
Lemuel Bingham
1713-1788
Lemuel Bingham
B:
20 Sep 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Perkins
1717-1793
Hannah Perkins
B:
15 Dec 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1793
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Anne Bingham
1716-
Anne Bingham
B:
Nov 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Fullsom
Samuel Fullsom
M:
3 May 1739
Maria Marah Bingham
1721-
Maria Marah Bingham
B:
10 Feb 1720/1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Faith (Judith) Ripley
1686-1721
Faith (Judith) Ripley
B:
20 Sep 1686
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1719/1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain Samuel Bingham
1685-1760
Captain Samuel Bingham
B:
28 Mar 1685
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1708/1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1760
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Ripley
1714-1769
Mary Ripley
B:
16 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Abbe
1710-1807
Joshua Abbe
B:
20 Jan 1710
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1807
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phineas Ripley
1716-1746
Phineas Ripley
B:
21 Nov 1716
New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Ripley
1719-1750
Hannah Ripley
B:
12 Jan 1719
New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1750
Nathaniel Ripley
1721-
Nathaniel Ripley
B:
30 Jun 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ann Cary Ripley
1726-1792
Ann Cary Ripley
B:
27 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1792
Elizabeth Ripley
1724-1811
Elizabeth Ripley
B:
4 Nov 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1811
John Alden
1716-
John Alden
B:
22 Jul 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Ripley
1726-1787
Joshua Ripley
B:
30 Oct 1726
New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1787
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop
1731-1778
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
9 Mar 1730/1731
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Lothrop
1726-1778
Elizabeth Lothrop
B:
26 May 1726
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1778
Deborah Bingham
1729-1810
Deborah Bingham
B:
4 May 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1779
D:
30 Aug 1810
Ebenezer Ripley
1729-1811
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
22 Jun 1729
New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Burbank
1729-1813
Mehitable Burbank
B:
28 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
William Ripley
1734-1818
William Ripley
B:
12 Feb 1734
New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1818
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Lydia Brewster
1740-1829
Lydia Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1739/1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1829
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
John Ripley
1738-1823
John Ripley
B:
31 Mar 1738
New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1823
Abigail Marsh
1751-1805
Abigail Marsh
B:
8 Apr 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1805
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
1688-1773
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
B:
13 May 1688
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Backus
1692-1770
Mary Backus
B:
8 Nov 1692
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
Olive Ripley
1689-
Olive Ripley
B:
1689
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Ripley
1690-1774
Margaret Ripley
B:
4 Nov 1690
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 May 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Seabury
1689-1797
Benjamin Seabury
B:
24 Sep 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Perez Tracy
1716-1801
Perez Tracy
B:
13 Nov 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
Josiah Tracy
1718-
Josiah Tracy
B:
10 May 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Tracy
1720-1807
Eliphalet Tracy
B:
14 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1807
Franklin, New London County, CT
Sarah Manning
1724-1809
Sarah Manning
B:
22 Nov 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1809
Franklin, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Tracy
1723-1776
Nehemiah Tracy
B:
18 Mar 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Susannah Smith
1725-1806
Susannah Smith
B:
30 Jan 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1806
Samuel Tracy
1724-
Samuel Tracy
B:
5 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sybell Lathrop
1726-
Sybell Lathrop
B:
13 Oct 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Solomon Tracy
1728-
Solomon Tracy
B:
23 May 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rachel Ripley
1693-1779
Rachel Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Winslow Tracy
1689-1768
Winslow Tracy
B:
9 Feb 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Phineas Cook
1716-1728
Phineas Cook
B:
6 Dec 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Cook
1718-1764
Rebecca Cook
B:
26 Nov 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Caleb Jewett
1710-1778
Captain Caleb Jewett
B:
25 Jun 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1735
D:
18 Jan 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Cook
1722-1759
Jerusha Cook
B:
20 Feb 1721/1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1759
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. John Allen
1718-1758
Dr. John Allen
B:
27 Oct 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1745
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1758
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Cook
1723-1796
Mary Cook
B:
1 Aug 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
Josiah Manning
1725-1806
Josiah Manning
B:
14 Jun 1725
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1746
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
Wealthean Cook
1724-1804
Wealthean Cook
B:
20 Aug 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Pardee
1722-1806
Thomas Pardee
B:
31 Oct 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1743
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1806
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Cook
1732-
Daniel Cook
B:
25 Aug 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Cook
1734-1758
Samuel Cook
B:
8 Oct 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1758
Eunice Webb
1732-1820
Eunice Webb
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Phineas Cook
1736-1784
Phineas Cook
B:
7 Jun 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1784
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Durant
1738-
Abigail Durant
B:
31 Mar 1738
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Leah Ripley
1693-1779
Leah Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Cook
1690-1745
Samuel Cook
B:
31 Dec 1690
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lieut. James Bradford
1689-1762
Lieut. James Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1689
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1695-1779
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
10 Jun 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Gardner
1691-Aft 1737
Sarah Gardner
B:
31 Jul 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1714/1715
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1737
Miriam Fitch
1699-1744
Miriam Fitch
B:
17 Oct 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Skinner
1694-1778
Mary Skinner
B:
1694
M:
25 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Faith Ripley
1722-1787
Faith Ripley
B:
6 May 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Brewster
1715-1755
James Brewster
B:
1 May 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1739
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain Caleb Jewett
1710-1778
Captain Caleb Jewett
B:
25 Jun 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1766
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Ripley
1724-Abt 1761
Lydia Ripley
B:
20 Feb 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
Samuel Wood
1724-1777
Samuel Wood
B:
4 Jun 1724
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1750
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1777
the British prison ship "Asia"
Ann Cary Ripley
1726-1792
Ann Cary Ripley
B:
27 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1792
Captain Samuel Bingham
1723-1805
Captain Samuel Bingham
B:
11 Nov 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
17 May 1769
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1805
Connecticut
Nathaniel Ripley
1721-
Nathaniel Ripley
B:
30 Jun 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
Irene Ripley
1729-1804
Irene Ripley
B:
11 Feb 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Timothy Warner
1724-
Timothy Warner
B:
1 Dec 1724
M:
11 Jan 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Hibbard
1715-1798
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
16 Nov 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1798
Scotland, Windham County, CT
James Cogswell
1720-1807
James Cogswell
B:
6 Jan 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 May 1797
D:
2 Jan 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend David Bradford Ripley
1731-1785
Reverend David Bradford Ripley
B:
7 Feb 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1785
Connecticut
Betty Betsy Elliot
1735-1807
Betty Betsy Elliot
B:
1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1758
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1807
William Ripley
1734-1811
William Ripley
B:
12 Jul 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Rebecca Marcy
1735-1818
Rebecca Marcy
B:
1735
M:
10 Mar 1757
D:
6 Nov 1818
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Gamaliel Ripley
1736-1737
Gamaliel Ripley
B:
19 Apr 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
Alithea Ripley
1738-1762
Alithea Ripley
B:
24 Apr 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 May 1762
Elisha Lord
1733-1809
Elisha Lord
B:
18 Jun 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1759
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1809
Gamaliel Ripley
1740-1799
Gamaliel Ripley
B:
20 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1799
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Hebard
Abt 1742-1766
Elizabeth Hebard
B:
Abt 1742
M:
15 Dec 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1766
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Judith Perkins
1747-1803
Judith Perkins
B:
14 Apr 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1803
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1743-1831
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
14 Feb 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1831
Dorothy Dolly Brientnall
1736-1831
Dorothy Dolly Brientnall
B:
13 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1765
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1831
Bradford Ripley
1744-1775
Bradford Ripley
B:
26 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1775
Hannah Ripley
1750-1813
Hannah Ripley
B:
23 Feb 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1813
Cyprian Waldo
1747-1797
Cyprian Waldo
B:
13 Nov 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
D:
8 Jul 1797
David Bradford Ripley
1697-1781
David Bradford Ripley
B:
20 May 1697
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1781
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Carey
1706-1784
Lydia Carey
B:
12 Feb 1706
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1784
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Abigail Manning
1722-Abt 1794
Abigail Manning
B:
25 Nov 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 06 Jan 1794
John Welch
1717-1802
John Welch
B:
8 Jul 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1745
D:
4 Mar 1802
Irene (Irenia) Ripley
1700-1727
Irene (Irenia) Ripley
B:
28 Aug 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1726/1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Manning, Jr.
1691-1727
Samuel Manning, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1690/1691
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Ripley
1704-1792
Jerusha Ripley
B:
1 Nov 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1792
Windham, Windham County, CT
Edward Brown
Abt 1702-1791
Edward Brown
B:
Abt 1702
M:
9 Sep 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1791
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne (Anna) Ripley
1704-1768
Anne (Anna) Ripley
B:
1 Nov 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1768
Windham, Windham County, CT
Solomon Wheat
1701-1797
Solomon Wheat
B:
1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1797
Hannah Bradford
1662-1738
Hannah Bradford
B:
9 May 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Ripley, Esq.
1658-1739
Joshua Ripley, Esq.
B:
9 Nov 1658
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 May 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1710-1789
Deacon John Shepard
B:
28 Apr 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Shepard
1714-1790
James Shepard
B:
27 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1719-1762
Sarah Hopkins
B:
28 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Shepard
1720-YOUNG
Bethiah Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Bethia Shepherd
1721-
Bethia Shepherd
B:
6 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepherd
1723-
Sarah Shepherd
B:
7 Aug 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepherd
1724-1756
Hannah Shepherd
B:
22 Nov 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1756
Samuel Shepard
1728-1793
Samuel Shepard
B:
26 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Shepard
1730-1799
Stephen Shepard
B:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1799
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Shepard
1732-1802
William Shepard
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1802
Panton, Addison County, VT
Amos Shepherd
1738-1798
Amos Shepherd
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1798
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1693-1712
John Steele
B:
1693
D:
1712
John Steele
Abt 1725-
John Steele
B:
Abt 1725
Christian
-1799
Christian
M:
4 Feb 1785
D:
8 Jan 1799
Washington, District of Columbia
Mary Steele
-1809
Mary Steele
D:
Mar 1809
John Dodd
Daniel Steele
Susanna Steele
Reuben Flowers
Reuben Flowers
M:
14 Jul 1747
Hulda Steele
Nathaniel Flowers
Nathaniel Flowers
M:
30 Sep 1745
Melatiah Steele
1732-1760
Melatiah Steele
B:
1732
D:
22 Apr 1760
Captain Bradford Steele
-1804
Captain Bradford Steele
D:
10 Apr 1804
Mary Perkins
1731-1788
Mary Perkins
B:
1731
M:
Abt 1755
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1788
Sarah Wheeler
Elisha Steele
Abt 1737-1805
Elisha Steele
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1805
Mary Merrill
1745-
Mary Merrill
B:
1745
M:
12 Apr 1760
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice (Mrs.Lieut. Pritchard)
Ebenezer Steele
1695-
Ebenezer Steele
B:
1695
Susanna Merrill
1700-1718
Susanna Merrill
B:
18 Aug 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1718
Melatiah Bradford
1664-1720
Melatiah Bradford
B:
1 Nov 1664
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Steele
1660-1697
John Steele
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1682-1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697
Samuel Stevens
1656-1712
Samuel Stevens
B:
1 Mar 1656
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bradford
1689-1772
Hannah Bradford
B:
14 Feb 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1772
Berkley, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Gershom Bradford
1691-1757
Gershom Bradford
B:
21 Dec 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1757
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Priscilla Wiswall
1690-1780
Priscilla Wiswall
B:
25 Jul 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1780
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Perez Bradford
1694-1746
Perez Bradford
B:
28 Dec 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Balch
Mary Whiting
1717-
Mary Whiting
B:
2 Mar 1716/1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Whiting
1719-1770
Colonel John Whiting
B:
3 Aug 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1770
New London, New London County, CT
Sybil Whiting
1722-1790
Sybil Whiting
B:
29 Jul 1722
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Noyes
1716-1809
William Noyes
B:
18 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Whiting
1725-1775
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
8 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Goodrich
1721-
Samuel Goodrich
B:
21 Nov 1721
M:
10 Jun 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Whiting
1725-1765
Charles Whiting
B:
8 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gamaliel Whiting
1727-1790
Gamaliel Whiting
B:
17 Sep 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1790
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Gillett
1738-1808
Anna Gillett
B:
18 Feb 1738
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1752
D:
27 Feb 1808
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Colonel William Bradford Whiting
1731-1796
Colonel William Bradford Whiting
B:
11 Apr 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1796
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Amy Lathrop
Bernice Whiting
1733-1777
Bernice Whiting
B:
March 1733
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1777
Major Ebenezer Whiting
1735-1794
Major Ebenezer Whiting
B:
18 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bradford
1696-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 May 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Charles Whiting
1692-1737
Captain Charles Whiting
B:
5 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1697-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
B:
13 Jan 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bradford
1698-1793
Jerusha Bradford
B:
10 Mar 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1793
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Ebenezer Gay
Welthea Bradford
1702-1755
Welthea Bradford
B:
15 May 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1755
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lane
Abigail Bradford
1728-
Abigail Bradford
B:
1728
Wait Wadsworth
Samuel Bradford
1730-
Samuel Bradford
B:
2 Jan 1729/1730
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Ring
1730-1793
Grace Ring
B:
6 Apr 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1777
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1793
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
1731-1807
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
B:
21 Sep 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1807
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Alden
1731-1788
Sarah Alden
B:
2 Dec 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1788
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Bradford
1733-1823
Seth Bradford
B:
14 Sep 1733
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1823
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Southworth
1738-1802
Lydia Southworth
B:
11 Oct 1738
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1760
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1802
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peabody Bradford
1735-
Peabody Bradford
B:
1735
Deborah Bradford
1738-
Deborah Bradford
B:
1738
Melzar Adams
1750-
Melzar Adams
B:
1750
Hannah Bradford
1740-
Hannah Bradford
B:
1740
Joshua Standford
Ruth Bradford
1743-1812
Ruth Bradford
B:
5 Jul 1743
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1812
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Samson
1734-Abt 1805
Elijah Samson
B:
7 Jun 1734
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1761
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 16 Mar 1805
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Bradford
1745-
Peter Bradford
B:
1745
Andrew Bradford
1745-
Andrew Bradford
B:
1745
Mary Turner
Mary Turner
M:
1775
Judge Gamaliel Bradford
1704-1788
Judge Gamaliel Bradford
B:
13 May 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1788
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Bartlett
1704-1776
Abigail Bartlett
B:
18 Mar 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1728
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lieutenant Samuel Bradford
1668-1714
Lieutenant Samuel Bradford
B:
July 1667/1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Rogers
1668-1747
Hannah Rogers
B:
16 Nov 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1688/1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1747
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Knowles
1711-
Rebecca Knowles
B:
30 Jan 1710/1711
Windham, Windham County, CT
George Hubbard
1717-1762
George Hubbard
B:
30 May 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1753
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1762
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Knowles
1713-1759
Mary Knowles
B:
SEPT 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1759
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Luddington
1703-1762
William Luddington
B:
6 Sep 1702/1703
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Melatiah Knowles
1716-
Melatiah Knowles
B:
4 Jan 1715/1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Hunt
1688-1716
Mary Hunt
B:
18 Feb 1687/1688
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Knowles
1686-Aft 1732
Nathaniel Knowles
B:
15 May 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Feb 1706/1707
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jun 1732
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bradford
1669-1720
Mary Bradford
B:
1667-1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1720
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
William Hunt
1668-1726
William Hunt
B:
1665-1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1686
D:
2 Jun 1726
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Sherman
1714-Bef 1750
Sarah Sherman
B:
15 Aug 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1750
Barzillai Hammond
1706-Abt 1779
Barzillai Hammond
B:
9 Mar 1705/1706
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1746
D:
Abt 1779
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Sherman
1716-
Jane Sherman
B:
2 Oct 1716
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Justus White
1707-Aft 1753
Justus White
B:
28 Feb 1706/1707
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1745
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1753
Massachusetts
Alice Sherman
1719-1801
Alice Sherman
B:
29 Jul 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1801
Barre, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Ruggles
1715-1802
Samuel Ruggles
B:
5 Jul 1715
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1738
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
June 1802
Barre, Worcester County, MA
John Sherman, III
1721-1802
John Sherman, III
B:
27 Jul 1721
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1802
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Winslow
1724-Aft 1755
Deborah Winslow
B:
8 Feb 1723/1724
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1743/1744
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 24 Apr 1755
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Blackwell
1734-
Mercy Blackwell
B:
2 Mar 1734
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Oct 1755
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Sherman
1721-Aft 1785
Abigail Sherman
B:
27 Jul 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1785
South Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Deacon Sylvanus Cottle
1704-Aft 1785
Deacon Sylvanus Cottle
B:
4 May 1704
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1744/1745
D:
Aft 1785
South Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Bethiah Sherman
1724-
Bethiah Sherman
B:
26 Jan 1723/1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Winslow
1721-1774
John Winslow
B:
31 Oct 1721
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1745
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1774
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
William Sherman
1726-1800
William Sherman
B:
11 Jan 1725/1726
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1800
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Handy
1732-1810
Abigail Handy
B:
13 Feb 1731/1732
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1752
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Mar 1809/1810
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Keziah Sherman
1728-
Keziah Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
George Lincoln
George Lincoln
M:
3 Jan 1755
Samuel Sherman
1731-Aft 1779
Samuel Sherman
B:
2 Jan 1730/1731
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1779
Wells, York County, ME
Rachel Hatch
1725-Bef 1758
Rachel Hatch
B:
27 Mar 1725
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1756
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Feb 1758
Lydia Pope
1736-1831
Lydia Pope
B:
3 Mar 1735/1736
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1831
Wells, York County, ME
Sarah Baker
1688-Aft 1765
Sarah Baker
B:
28 Oct 1688
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1765
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
John Sherman, Jr.
1682-Aft 1765
John Sherman, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1682
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1765
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Baker
1690-1715
Alice Baker
B:
3 Nov 1690
D:
Jun 1715
Nathan Thoms
Jeremiah Phillips
1717-Abt 1787
Jeremiah Phillips
B:
17 Nov 1717
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Hannah Glover
1726-
Hannah Glover
B:
19 Nov 1726
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Margaret Benjamin
1747-
Margaret Benjamin
B:
25 Oct 1747
M:
11 May 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
Eleanor Baker
1692-1727
Eleanor Baker
B:
31 Mar 1692
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Phillips
1687-1750
Benjamin Phillips
B:
20 May 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Baker
1693-1753
Abigail Baker
B:
23 Dec 1693
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Gideon Thomas
John Baker
1719-1804
John Baker
B:
18 Oct 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1804
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Barker
Abt 1723-1783
Ruth Barker
B:
Abt 1723
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1742
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1783
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Baker
1722-1791
Alice Baker
B:
26 Jan 1722
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1791
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Little
1718-1808
Ephraim Little
B:
15 Apr 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
D:
1 Oct 1808
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1724-
Kenelm Baker
B:
4 Oct 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Baker
1726-1792
Sarah Baker
B:
21 Apr 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1792
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Little
1719-1814
Thomas Little
B:
16 Jun 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1814
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1728-Aft 1760
Kenelm Baker
B:
1 Jul 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Aug 1760
Tabitha Hewett
1734-
Tabitha Hewett
B:
11 Mar 1733/1734
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 May 1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Baker
1730-
Elizabeth Baker
B:
29 Jul 1730
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abner Turner
William Baker
1734-1807
William Baker
B:
16 Oct 1734
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1807
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Lincoln
1734-
Hannah Lincoln
B:
2 Dec 1734
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1758
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lucy Baker
1737-1806
Lucy Baker
B:
15 May 1737
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1806
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Fisher
1730-1774
Daniel Fisher
B:
14 Jan 1730
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1774
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1695-1771
Kenelm Baker
B:
3 Nov 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 May 1771
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Doty
1697-1784
Patience Doty
B:
3 Jul 1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1718/1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1784
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Baker
1699-
Bethiah Baker
B:
12 May 1699
Scollay
Lucy Sprague
1732-1800
Lucy Sprague
B:
23 Feb 1731/1732
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1800
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1734-
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
2 Aug 1734
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 May 1762
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Haskell
1735-1807
Micah Haskell
B:
20 Nov 1735
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1807
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Sprague
1736-Bef 1762
Micah Sprague
B:
31 Jan 1735/1736
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Jul 1762
Nathaniel Sprague
Kezia Baker
1701-1790
Kezia Baker
B:
15 Aug 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 May 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Sprague
1702-1739
Nathaniel Sprague
B:
10 Jan 1701/1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
29 Jul 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Eleanor Baker
1727-
Eleanor Baker
B:
21 Sep 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Thomas
1719-Bef 1758
Joseph Thomas
B:
2 Nov 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1754
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Feb 1758
Hannah Baker
1729-
Hannah Baker
B:
25 Feb 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethia Baker
1733-1822
Bethia Baker
B:
11 May 1733
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1822
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Perry
1735-1815
Henry Perry
B:
28 May 1735
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1760
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1815
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Baker
1735-1759
Samuel Baker
B:
26 Feb 1735
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
May 1759
James Baker
1737-
James Baker
B:
4 Jan 1737
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Baker
1739-
Thomas Baker
B:
24 Jan 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Baker
1741-Abt 1817
Charles Baker
B:
26 Apr 1741
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Deborah Williamson
1742-
Deborah Williamson
B:
13 Jan 1741/1742
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1768
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Baker
1744-1827
Elijah Baker
B:
1 Jul 1744
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1827
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Polly Whittemore
Abt 1751-1832
Polly Whittemore
B:
Abt 1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1777
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1832
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Baker
1746-
Abigail Baker
B:
24 Sep 1746
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Baker
1703-1793
Samuel Baker
B:
5 Feb 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1793
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Ford
1705-1800
Hannah Ford
B:
18 Oct 1705
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1800
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
William Baker
1705-
William Baker
B:
18 Oct 1705
Sarah Perkins
Edward Baker
1705-
Edward Baker
B:
18 Oct 1705
Sarah Bradford
1671-1705
Sarah Bradford
B:
23 Mar 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1705
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1657-Bef 1713
Kenelm Baker
B:
27 Mar 1656/1657
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Thomas Richards
1596-1652
Welthian Loring
1602-1679
Alice Richards
1627-1671
Alice Richards
B:
16 Jun 1627
England
D:
12 Dec 1670/1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deputy Governor William Bradford, IV
1624-1704
Deputy Governor William Bradford, IV
B:
17 Jun 1624
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1703/1704
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA