Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Tabitha Wilkinson
1634 - 1692 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Bishop
1705-1748
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
23 Apr 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Isbell
1705-Bef 1789
Eleazer Isbell
B:
31 Aug 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1730/1731
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Joseph Bishop
1708-1769
Joseph Bishop
B:
28 Oct 1708
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah White
Abt 1705-
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1705
Joseph Bishop
1680-1713
Joseph Bishop
B:
25 Sep 1680
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stone
1682-1767
Elizabeth Stone
B:
28 Nov 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1655-
Stephen Bishop
B:
20 Dec 1655
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bartlett
1658-1753
Hannah Bartlett
B:
5 Nov 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1679
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Goodrich
1722-1788
Nathaniel Goodrich
B:
30 Jan 1722
D:
1788
Mary Pond
1723-
Mary Pond
B:
1723
M:
15 Jan 1746
Dorcas Goodrich
1726-1803
Dorcas Goodrich
B:
23 Oct 1726
D:
26 Nov 1803
Gideon Goodrich
1728-
Gideon Goodrich
B:
31 Mar 1728
Moses Goodrich
1729-1759
Moses Goodrich
B:
1729
D:
1759
Phineas Goodrich
1729-1820
Phineas Goodrich
B:
1729
D:
1820
Daniel Goodrich
1739-1814
Daniel Goodrich
B:
27 May 1739
D:
5 Apr 1814
Mary Page
1743-
Mary Page
B:
1743
M:
14 Jan 1768
Dorcas Foote
1693-1752
Dorcas Foote
B:
1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1752
William Goodrich
1690-1758
William Goodrich
B:
13 Jun 1690
D:
27 Feb 1758
Nathaniel Taintor
1725-1772
Nathaniel Taintor
B:
Nov 1725
D:
5 Dec 1772
Submit Tyler
1735-1822
Submit Tyler
B:
8 Mar 1735
M:
4 Jan 1753
D:
7 Jan 1822
Elizabeth Foote
1696-1725
Elizabeth Foote
A:
Mar 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Taintor
1687-
Joseph Taintor
B:
Nov 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Foote
1727-1802
Dorcas Foote
B:
4 Jul 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1802
Captain Amos Hitchcock
1724-1791
Captain Amos Hitchcock
B:
12 Jun 1724
M:
9 Jan 1746
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1791
Nathaniel Foote
1696-1771
Nathaniel Foote
B:
June 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frizzel
1697-
Hannah Frizzel
B:
18 Oct 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1719/1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Foote
1697-1774
Daniel Foote
A:
Feb 1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1774
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Foote
1727-1802
Rebecca Foote
B:
10 Apr 1727
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Isaiah Butler
1726-1767
Isaiah Butler
B:
1726
M:
1750
D:
1767
Lydia Foote
1728-1740
Lydia Foote
B:
23 Mar 1728
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1740
Dorathy Foote
1729-1740
Dorathy Foote
B:
26 Mar 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1740
David Foote
1730-1779
David Foote
B:
11 Nov 1730
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1779
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bronson
1734-
Hannah Bronson
B:
6 Mar 1733/1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Foote
1732-1752
Ruth Foote
B:
1 Aug 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1752
Moses Foote
1734-1819
Moses Foote
B:
4 Aug 1734
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1819
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Mary Foote
1736-1758
Mary Foote
B:
9 Oct 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1758
Aaron Foote
1738-1822
Aaron Foote
B:
5 Jul 1738
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1822
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Bronson
1738-1824
Mary Bronson
B:
25 Feb 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1760
D:
10 Feb 1824
Ebenezer Foote
1740-1778
Ebenezer Foote
B:
21 May 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1778
Mud Fort, Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Barker
1742-1824
Rebecca Barker
B:
24 Apr 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1824
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Moses Foote
1702-1770
Moses Foote
B:
13 Jan 1702
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1770
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Byington
1710-1740
Mary Byington
B:
8 Jan 1710
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1726
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Butler
1706-
Ruth Butler
B:
1706
Abraham Foote
1704-Bef 1706
Abraham Foote
B:
June 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Foote
1708-1731
Abigail Foote
B:
1706-1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Bishop
1657-1715
Tabitha Bishop
B:
14 Sep 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
1660-1714
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
B:
13 Apr 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Bishop
1660-
Caleb Bishop
B:
24 Jan 1660
David Bishop
1663-YOUNG
David Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1663
D:
YOUNG
Mehitable Bishop
1668-
Mehitable Bishop
B:
12 Sep 1668
John Whitehead
John Whitehead
M:
9 Aug 1704
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1671-1672
Hannah Bishop
B:
27 Mar 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1672
Josiah Bishop
1674-YOUNG
Josiah Bishop
B:
20 Mar 1674
D:
YOUNG
Josiah Bishop
Ebenezer Bishop
Ebenezer Bishop
1675-1744
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
5 Aug 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1744
Ann Latimer
Abt 1680-
Ann Latimer
B:
Abt 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Bishop
1678-
James Bishop
B:
18 Aug 1678
Parents
Parnell Wilkinson
Tabitha Wilkinson
1634-1692
Tabitha Wilkinson
B:
1634
Bermuda
D:
21 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1627-1690
Stephen Bishop
B:
1627
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
4 May 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT