Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Cross
1651 - 1674 (23 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Fellows
Abt 1664-
Samuel Fellows
B:
Abt 1664
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Fellows
1696-
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
24 Apr 1696
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah Ayres
-1730
Hannah Ayres
M:
16 Jul 1724
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1730
Sarah Morrell Odiorne
1709-1751
Sarah Morrell Odiorne
B:
1709
D:
1751
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Ephraim Fellows
1697-Bef 1754
Ephraim Fellows
B:
25 Feb 1696/1697
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Bef 1754
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Elizabeth Fellows
1700-
Elizabeth Fellows
B:
29 Apr 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Fellows
1702-
John Fellows
B:
30 Mar 1702
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fellows
1705-1796
Mary Fellows
B:
11 Oct 1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1796
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
William Fellows
1666-1754
William Fellows
B:
1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1754
Elizabeth Rust
1672-1732
Elizabeth Rust
B:
14 Mar 1671/1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1732
Varney Fellows
1694-young
Varney Fellows
B:
25 Mar 1694
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
young
Isaac Fellows
1696-1755
Isaac Fellows
B:
1 Sep 1696
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Fellows
1696-1754
Nathan Fellows
B:
1 Sep 1696
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rachel Fellows
1698-1776
Rachel Fellows
B:
22 Oct 1698
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Fellows
1701-1727
Abigail Fellows
B:
13 May 1701
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1727
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
John Fellows, Jr.
1703-1757
John Fellows, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1702/1703
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Fellows
1710-1776
Ann Fellows
B:
1710
New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Fellows
1712-
Mary Fellows
B:
27 Sep 1712
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jonas Marsh
George Molburn
John Fellows
1668-1748
John Fellows
B:
20 Oct 1668
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1748
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rachel Varney
Abt 1672-Bef 1731
Rachel Varney
B:
Abt 1672
Chebacco, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1692
Chebacco, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1731
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1667-1759
Sarah
B:
Abt 1667
M:
Aft 1731
D:
28 Mar 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
Abt 1670-
Ephraim Fellows
B:
Abt 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Fellows
1670-1744
Mary Fellows
B:
1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1744
Henry Stephens
1709-1789
Henry Stephens
B:
18 Dec 1709
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1789
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Babcock
-1774
Sarah Babcock
M:
10 Nov 1731
D:
26 May 1774
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
-1805
Elizabeth Jones
D:
26 Jan 1805
Simeon Stephens
1714-
Simeon Stephens
B:
22 Apr 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mercy (Cotts) Coates
Mercy (Cotts) Coates
M:
3 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stephens
1714-
Mary Stephens
B:
1713-1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Meeks
John Meeks
M:
25 Aug 1736
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Stephens
1744-1813
Joshua Stephens
B:
13 Jan 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Christiana Dutcher
1748-
Christiana Dutcher
B:
23 Dec 1748
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Mary Molly Stephens
1746-1797
Mary Molly Stephens
B:
25 Sep 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1797
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
John Howe
1719-1778
John Howe
B:
4 Jun 1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1762
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1778
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
Thankful Stephens
1748-
Thankful Stephens
B:
1 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Stephens
1750-
Martha Stephens
B:
22 Sep 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Rood
Elijah Rood
M:
22 Nov 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Stephens
1753-1825
Anne Stephens
B:
17 Mar 1753
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1825
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Jeremiah Baker
1742-Abt 1824
Jeremiah Baker
B:
9 May 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1773
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1824
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Eunice Stephens
1755-
Eunice Stephens
B:
12 Jun 1755
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jedediah Stephens, Jr.
1757-1830
Jedediah Stephens, Jr.
B:
11 May 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1830
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Abigail Corey
-1825
Abigail Corey
M:
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1825
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Ira Stephens
1759-1803
Ira Stephens
B:
18 Jul 1759
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1803
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
Sybil Ransom
1764-1826
Sybil Ransom
B:
1764
M:
8 Apr 1784
D:
1826
Rufus Stephens
1762-1778
Rufus Stephens
B:
2 May 1762
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1778
Wyoming Valley Battle, PA
Sylvia Stephens
1764-
Sylvia Stephens
B:
14 Jun 1764
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Stephens
1766-
Nathan Stephens
B:
24 Aug 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Cynthia Stephens
1768-1848
Cynthia Stephens
B:
26 Sep 1768
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Francis Saturlee
Jedediah Stephens
1716-1790
Jedediah Stephens
B:
12 Aug 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Mary Rathbone
1726-Bef 1790
Mary Rathbone
B:
17 Oct 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1743
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Dr. Sanford Smith
1760-1815
Dr. Sanford Smith
B:
27 Feb 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1815
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Priscilla Whipple
Abt 1763-1838
Priscilla Whipple
B:
Abt 1763
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
M:
Bef 1800
D:
26 Aug 1838
Pottstown, Montgomery County, PA
Lucy Stevens Stephens
1717-1806
Lucy Stevens Stephens
B:
1717
Plainsfield, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Smith
1704-1774
Ephraim Smith
B:
5 Oct 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stephens
1721-
Elizabeth Stephens
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stewart, Jr.
William Stewart, Jr.
M:
4 Dec 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
Thankful Stephens
1724-1812
Thankful Stephens
B:
15 Jan 1724
D:
29 Feb 1812
James Partridge
1657-1745
James Partridge
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1745
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Zebulon Stevens
1717-1814
Zebulon Stevens
B:
25 Feb 1717
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1773
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Elizabeth Fellows
1685-1790
Elizabeth Fellows
B:
14 Sep 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1790
Henry Stephens
1681-1726
Henry Stephens
B:
20 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1707
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1726
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Fellows
1712-
Mary Fellows
B:
27 Sep 1712
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jonas Marsh
George Molburn
David Fellows
1738-
David Fellows
B:
23 Nov 1738
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Susanna Baker
Susanna Baker
M:
2 Jun 1762
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Stevens
Lois Stevens
M:
22 Dec 1763
Mary Fellows
1740-
Mary Fellows
B:
1740
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Obil Dill Fellows
1742-1809
Obil Dill Fellows
B:
22 Dec 1742
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1809
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Ursula Lois Plant
1749-1833
Ursula Lois Plant
B:
24 Mar 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1768
Bradford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1833
South Hill, Tompkins County, NY
Ephraim Fellows
1715-1803
Ephraim Fellows
B:
12 Jun 1715
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1803
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Dill
Abt 1717-Bef 1749
Mary Dill
B:
Abt 1717
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef May 1749
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Palmer
Anne Palmer
M:
15 May 1749
Anna Fellows
1765-1843
Anna Fellows
B:
22 Apr 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1843
Knowlesville, Orleans County, NY
Abijah Lee
1764-1806
Abijah Lee
B:
20 Aug 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1785
D:
30 Jul 1806
Onondaga County, NY
Margaret Root
Margaret Root
M:
3 Jun 1754
Joannah Fellows
1717-1741
Joannah Fellows
B:
12 Nov 1717
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1741
Rhode Island
Ezra Dean
William Fellows
1720-1755
William Fellows
B:
29 Nov 1720
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1755
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Richards
Sarah Richards
M:
26 Feb 1745/1746
Thomas Fellows
1723-1816
Thomas Fellows
B:
13 Mar 1723
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1816
Sarah Lawrence
1731-
Sarah Lawrence
B:
15 Apr 1731
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
3 May 1750
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Marion (Miriam) Fellows
1726-1773
Marion (Miriam) Fellows
B:
2 Apr 1726
Plainfield Township, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1773
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Stevens
1717-1814
Zebulon Stevens
B:
25 Feb 1717
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1743
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Jonathan Fellows
Abt 1727-
Jonathan Fellows
B:
Abt 1727
Plainsfield, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Fellows
1728-1758
Jonathan Fellows
B:
11 Dec 1728
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1758
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Richards
Mary Richards
M:
13 Sep 1752
Joanna Fellows
1757-1826
Joanna Fellows
B:
1757
D:
1826
Eleazer Wells
Abt 1753-
Eleazer Wells
B:
Abt 1753
Joseph Fellows
1730-1819
Joseph Fellows
B:
23 Mar 1730
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1819
Kingsbury, Washington County, NY
Leah Huxley
Abt 1735-
Leah Huxley
B:
Abt 1735
Mary Richards
Mary Richards
M:
13 Sep 1752
Martha (Leah) Huxley
Martha (Leah) Huxley
M:
7 Mar 1754
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Abiel Fellows
1734-1833
Abiel Fellows
B:
29 Oct 1734
Plainsfield, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1833
Prairie Ronde, Kalamazoo County, MI
Elizabeth (Rowe) Roe
Rachel Drake
Rachel Drake
M:
12 Jun 1771
Sarah Howe
Sarah Howe
M:
1796
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
1686-1757
Ephraim Fellows
B:
3 Sep 1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
21 May 1757
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Pierce
1692-1774
Mary Pierce
B:
1692
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1711
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1774
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Fellows
1693-
Anne Fellows
B:
26 Feb 1693
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Lois Stevens
1717-1762
Lois Stevens
B:
21 Aug 1717
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1762
Anna Stevens
1719-1805
Anna Stevens
B:
25 Mar 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1805
Ruth Stevens
1721-
Ruth Stevens
B:
4 Feb 1721
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Stevens
1723-1755
Thomas Stevens
B:
16 Apr 1723
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1755
Daniel Stevens
1766-
Daniel Stevens
B:
7 Aug 1766
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Russell Stevens
1768-
Russell Stevens
B:
17 Jan 1768
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Stevens
1770-
Rebecca Stevens
B:
10 Mar 1770
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Roswell Stevens
1772-1847
Roswell Stevens
B:
17 Feb 1772
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1847
Miller's Hollow (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie County, IA
Sybell Spencer
1778-1862
Sybell Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1778
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1798
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
18 Nov 1862
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Esther Stevens
1776-1858
Esther Stevens
B:
10 Jan 1776
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1858
Nehemiah Stevens
1725-1776
Nehemiah Stevens
B:
31 Aug 1725
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1776
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Hepsibah Kellum
1741-1776
Hepsibah Kellum
B:
1741
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1766
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1776
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elias Stevens
1728-
Elias Stevens
B:
30 Jun 1728
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Amy Stevens
1758-1789
Amy Stevens
B:
20 Apr 1758
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1789
Fort Niagara, Niagara County, NY
Parshall Terry
1756-1808
Parshall Terry
B:
22 Feb 1756
Mattituck, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1777
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
D:
23 Jul 1808
Don River, ON, Canada
William Stevens
1730-1778
William Stevens
B:
1730
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
May 1778
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Alice Weaver
1729-
Alice Weaver
B:
17 Oct 1729
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
7 Feb 1755
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Roswell Stevens
1733-
Roswell Stevens
B:
3 Dec 1733
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jeduthan Stevens
1736-1743
Jeduthan Stevens
B:
16 Nov 1736
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1743
Amye Fellows
1694-1781
Amye Fellows
B:
25 Feb 1694
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1781
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Stevens
1689-1781
Thomas Stevens
B:
7 Aug 1689
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1716
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1781
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Parents
Robert Cross
1613-1696
Hannah Anna Jordan
1617-1677
Anna Cross
1651-1674
Anna Cross
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Fellows
1641-1713
Ephraim Fellows
B:
Mar 1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1665
Massachusetts
D:
1713
Plainsfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Marshall