Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Tomes
Abt 1546 - 1602 (~ 56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Baldwin
-1680
Mary Baldwin
D:
23 Aug 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
M:
21 Oct 1660
Hannah Baldwin
1644-1706
Hannah Baldwin
B:
16 Aug 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Botsford
1641-1690
Elnathan Botsford
B:
14 Aug 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1645-1706
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1706
Samuel Buckingham
1640-1728
Samuel Buckingham
B:
13 Jun 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1663
D:
20 Jun 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Welles
Abt 1618-1647
Mary Welles
B:
Abt 1618
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
1616-1665
Timothy Baldwin
B:
1616
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
5 Mar 1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Beatrice Thompson
1647-
Beatrice Thompson
B:
17 Jan 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Parker
John Thompson
1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Mary Steele
1652-1688
Mary Steele
B:
5 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
Abt 1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
Abt 1649
D:
21 Nov 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1646-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1651-1705
Thomas Thompson
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1656-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Mary Thompson
1653-1685
Mary Thompson
B:
7 Jun 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hawley
1647-1755
Samuel Hawley
B:
1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 May 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1755
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Thompson
1655-Bef 1698
Esther Thompson
B:
17 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1647-1712
Samuel Gridley
B:
25 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anne Welles
1619-1680
Anne Welles
B:
1619
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
19 Oct 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1610-1655
Thomas Thompson
B:
1 Oct 1610
Stourton, Warwick, England
M:
14 Apr 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1657-1678
Sarah Hawkins
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawkins
1660-
Elizabeth Hawkins
B:
1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Paul Brinsmade
Hannah Hawkins
1662-
Hannah Hawkins
B:
1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Seymour
1645-1710
Captain Richard Seymour
B:
1644-1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Hawkins
Abt 1620-1674
Anthony Hawkins
B:
Abt 1620
England
M:
16 Jul 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Welles
1648-1714
John Welles
B:
24 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hollister
1658-1698
Mary Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1697-1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Welles
1651-1720
Deacon Thomas Welles
B:
1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Abt 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Robert Welles
1649-1714
Captain Robert Welles
B:
22 Jun 1649
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Goodrich
1658-1698
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
Mary Stoddard
M:
13 Oct 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Welles
1654-1689
Temperance Welles
B:
1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Pitman
-Abt 1727
Jonathan Pitman
M:
21 Nov 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Welles
1656-Bef 1729
Sgt. Samuel Welles
B:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wheeler
1660-1712
Abigail Wheeler
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1712
Connecticut
Elizabeth Wheeler
Abt 1667-Abt 1706
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
Abt 1667
M:
Aft 1700
D:
Abt 1706
Abigail Jones
Abt 1677-Aft 1730
Abigail Jones
B:
Abt 1677
M:
25 Oct 1711
D:
Aft 1278/1729
Sarah Welles
1659-1730
Sarah Welles
B:
28 Sep 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Beach
1644-1715
Benjamin Beach
B:
28 Oct 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1678
D:
10 Apr 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ambrose Thompson
1652-1742
Ambrose Thompson
B:
1 Jan 1651/1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1677/1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1742
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
1661-
Mary Welles
B:
29 Aug 1661
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Booth
Joseph Booth
M:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Welles
Abt 1622-1659
John Welles
B:
Abt 1622
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
7 Aug 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bourne
1627-1688
Elizabeth Bourne
B:
1627
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Welles
1655-1717
Rebecca Welles
B:
May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
John Martin
1674-1711
John Martin
B:
4 Feb 1674
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1702
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1711
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Welles
1657-1695
Thomas Welles
B:
Oct 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Blackleach
Abt 1665-Aft 1729
Mary Blackleach
B:
Abt Nov 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
1659-1708
Sarah Welles
B:
Apr 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bidwell
1648-1692
John Bidwell
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Welles
1660-1706
Ichabod Welles
B:
Nov 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Sarah Way
Sarah Way
M:
4 Sep 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Welles
1662-1733
Samuel Welles
B:
Oct 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth
1665-1744
Ruth
B:
1665
D:
2 May 1744
Jonathan Welles
1664-1687
Jonathan Welles
B:
Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles
1667-1698
Joseph Welles
B:
Apr 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles, Jr.
1625-1668
Thomas Welles, Jr.
B:
1625
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
20 Aug 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Ann) Tuttle
1633-1683
Hannah (Ann) Tuttle
B:
20 Jan 1633
Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Jun 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles, Jr.
1625-Bef 1668
Thomas Welles, Jr.
B:
1625
Essex County, England
D:
Bef 20 Aug 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Tuttle
1632-1696
Anna Tuttle
B:
Dec 1632
Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Jun 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Welles
1660-1731
Samuel Welles
B:
13 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judson
1662-1744
Ruth Judson
B:
27 Oct 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judson Rice
1659-1742
Ruth Judson Rice
B:
29 Sep 1659
M:
20 Jun 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1742
Thomas Welles
1662-
Thomas Welles
B:
29 Jul 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
1664-1694
Sarah Welles
B:
29 Sep 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Hawley
1659-1690
Ephraim Hawley
B:
7 Aug 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
1658-1728
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
B:
14 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1692
D:
5 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Welles
1666-1715
Mary Welles
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Hale
1644-1711
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
12 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Steele
1662-1713
Captain James Steele
B:
31 Aug 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Welles
1670-
Elizabeth Welles
B:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Shelton
-Abt 1728
Daniel Shelton
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Welles
Abt 1628-1675
Captain Samuel Welles
B:
Abt 1628
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
15 Jul 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
Abt 1640-1673
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
Abt 1640
M:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lamberton
Mary Chester
1654-
Mary Chester
B:
23 Dec 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Chester
1656-
John Chester
B:
10 Jun 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chester
1657-
Sarah Chester
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Chester, Jr.
1660-1698
Stephen Chester, Jr.
B:
26 May 1660
D:
9 Feb 1698
Jemima Treat
1668-1755
Jemima Treat
B:
15 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
5 Oct 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Chester
1662-
Thomas Chester
B:
23 Mar 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Chester
1664-
Samuel Chester
B:
23 May 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Chester
1666-
Prudence Chester
B:
10 Dec 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Chester
1668-1698
Eunice Chester
B:
17 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Timothy Stevens
1666-1726
Reverend Timothy Stevens
B:
28 Jan 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1694
D:
14 Apr 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
Abt 1631-1698
Sarah Welles
B:
Abt 1631
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
12 Dec 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Chester
1635-1698
Captain John Chester
B:
3 Aug 1635
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Feb 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles
Abt 1637-
Joseph Welles
B:
Abt 1637
Alice Tomes
Abt 1592-Abt 1640
Alice Tomes
B:
Abt 1592
Long Marston, Warwickshire, England
D:
Abt 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Governor Thomas Welles
1590-1660
Governor Thomas Welles
B:
1590
Stourton, Warwick, England
M:
5 Jul 1615
England
D:
14 Jan 1659/1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Tomes
Anne Harburne
John Tomes
Abt 1546-1602
John Tomes
B:
Abt 1546
Long Marston, Warwickshire, England
D:
25 May 1602
Long Marston, Warwickshire, England
Ellen Gunne