Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Smith
1625 - 1693 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Smith
1656-1725
Thomas Smith
B:
1656
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1725
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Esther Cloyes
1702-1751
Esther Cloyes
B:
27 Apr 1702
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1751
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Howe
1681-1768
Daniel Howe
B:
5 May 1681
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1768
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
John Cloyes
1707-Abt 1790
John Cloyes
B:
25 Sep 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Elizabeth Morse
Abt 1708-Bef 1748
Elizabeth Morse
B:
Abt 1708
Massachusetts
M:
10 Dec 1730
Massachusetts
D:
Bef 1748
Massachusetts
Zerviah Towne
Abt 1707-1766
Zerviah Towne
B:
Abt 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1748
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
James Cloyes
1710-1798
James Cloyes
B:
10 Jun 1710
D:
Jan 1798
Abagail Gleason
1717-1798
Abagail Gleason
B:
13 Nov 1717
M:
28 May 1740
D:
Apr 1798
Mary Towne
1681-27 Mar
Mary Towne
B:
23 Jun 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
James Cloyes
1677-
James Cloyes
B:
10 Mar 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Towne
1682-1683
John Towne
B:
25 Nov 1682
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1683
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Towne
1709-1810
Mary Towne
B:
16 Nov 1709
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1810
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Theodore McKinstry
Susanna Towne
1711-
Susanna Towne
B:
11 Sep 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Towne
1713-1733
Joseph Towne
B:
20 Jan 1713
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1733
Susannah Towne
1718-1806
Susannah Towne
B:
17 Feb 1718
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1806
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
John Haven
John Haven
M:
25 Oct 1739
Elijah Towne
1719-1783
Elijah Towne
B:
16 Feb 1719
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1783
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Locke
1724-1771
Lydia Locke
A:
1 Nov 1724
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1743
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1771
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Reed
Mary Reed
M:
29 Jun 1780
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Moses Towne
1721-1808
Moses Towne
B:
14 Aug 1721
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1808
Bethiah Reed
-1761
Bethiah Reed
D:
21 Aug 1761
Esther Towne
1724-1745
Esther Towne
B:
14 Mar 1724
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1745
Jacob Wilson
Israel Towne
1727-1805
Israel Towne
B:
12 Feb 1727
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Stebbins
1735-1827
Naomi Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1735
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1754
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1827
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Towne
1729-
Lois Towne
B:
18 May 1729
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
John Wilson
Mehitable Towne
1731-
Mehitable Towne
B:
23 Dec 1731
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Leonard
Israel Towne
1684-1771
Israel Towne
B:
18 Nov 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Haven
1690-1787
Susanna Haven
B:
20 Oct 1690
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Towne
1686-Bef 1744
Esther Towne
B:
13 Dec 1686
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1744
Simon Mellon
Simon Mellon
M:
23 Apr 1711
Ephraim Towne
1688-1799
Ephraim Towne
B:
22 Apr 1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1799
Sarah Kenny
Sarah Kenny
M:
31 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Towne
1691-1771
Jonathan Towne
B:
10 Mar 1691
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
Abt 1694-1757
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
B:
Abt 1694
M:
Abt 1720
D:
8 Jun 1757
Francis Towne
1719-1729
Francis Towne
B:
1719
D:
1729
Hannah Towne
1720-1743
Hannah Towne
B:
1720
D:
1743
Deliverance Towne
1726-
Deliverance Towne
B:
1726
David Towne
1693-1781
David Towne
B:
22 Oct 1693
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Barton
1694-1730
Mercy Barton
B:
22 May 1694
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1716
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1730
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Gary
Sarah Gary
M:
21 Apr 1740
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Hovey
Margaret Manning
Samuel Towne
1695-1740
Samuel Towne
B:
25 Jan 1695
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Lamb
1701-
Sarah Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1722
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Moore
1707-
Bathsheba Moore
B:
5 Apr 1707
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1743
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Edmund Towne
1699-1745
Edmund Towne
B:
7 May 1697/1699
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1745
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Patience Gould
1702-1742
Patience Gould
B:
13 Feb 1701/1702
M:
29 Mar 1733
D:
17 Sep 1742
John Towne
1702-
John Towne
B:
31 May 1702
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Hunkins
Lydia Hunkins
M:
6 Mar 1727/1728
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Zerviah Towne
Abt 1707-1766
Zerviah Towne
B:
Abt 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
John Cloyes
1707-Abt 1790
John Cloyes
B:
25 Sep 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1748
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Mary Smith
1658-1726
Mary Smith
B:
28 Oct 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon John Towne
1658-1740
Deacon John Towne
B:
2 Apr 1658
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1680
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Towne
1684-
Joshua Towne
B:
1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Towne
1685-
John Towne
B:
1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Abigail Towne
1689-
Abigail Towne
B:
1689
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Abner Towne
1722-1789
Abner Towne
B:
5 Feb 1721/1722
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1784-1789
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Butler
1723-1790
Sarah Butler
B:
21 Jul 1723
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1790
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Towne
1696-
Gideon Towne
B:
4 Feb 1695/1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Hannah Gould
1697-1738
Hannah Gould
B:
19 Jan 1696/1697
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1721
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1738
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Smith
1661-1740
Phebe Smith
B:
26 Aug 1661
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Jacob Towne
1660-1741
Jacob Towne
B:
13 Feb 1660
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1741
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1663-
Ephraim Smith
B:
29 Oct 1663
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary Ramsdell
Mary Ramsdell
M:
6 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
John Gould
1745-1816
John Gould
B:
5 Mar 1745
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1816
Jane Palmer
1753-1825
Jane Palmer
B:
26 May 1753
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1772
D:
10 Dec 1825
Elizabeth Smith
1718-1753
Elizabeth Smith
B:
8 Jul 1718
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Eleazer Gould
1720-Aft 1795
Eleazer Gould
B:
29 May 1720
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft June 1795
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Samuel Smith
1666-1748
Samuel Smith
B:
26 Jan 1666
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Curtis
1688-1753
Rebecca Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1687/1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
1675-1748
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
B:
17 Mar 1675
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Amy Smith
1668-1756
Amy Smith
B:
16 Aug 1668
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1756
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Joseph Towne
1661-
Joseph Towne
B:
2 Sep 1661
M:
10 Aug 1687
Sarah Smith
1670-1673
Sarah Smith
B:
25 Jun 1670
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1673
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Smith
1672-1693
Nathaniel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1672
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1693
Jacob Smith
1674-Bef 1738
Jacob Smith
B:
26 Jan 1674
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1738
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Symonds
1679-
Rebecca Symonds
B:
31 May 1679
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Oliver Shumway
1701-1801
Oliver Shumway
B:
10 May 1701
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Pratt
1704-
Sarah Pratt
B:
18 Oct 1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1724
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jeremiah Shumway
1731-1769
Jeremiah Shumway
B:
12 Sep 1731
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1769
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Moore
Abt 1735-
Abigail Moore
B:
Abt 1735
M:
4 Dec 1758
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Learned Shumway
1733-1761
Experience Learned Shumway
B:
28 Mar 1733
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1761
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Read
Abt 1730-
Thomas Read
B:
Abt 1730
M:
2 Aug 1749
John Wyman
Peter Shumway
1735-1828
Peter Shumway
B:
29 Apr 1735
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1828
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Leavens
1743-1826
Rebecca Leavens
B:
29 Jun 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1759
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1826
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Shumway
1737-YOUNG
Mary Shumway
B:
28 Mar 1737
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Shumway
1740-1822
Elizabeth Shumway
B:
3 Nov 1740
D:
1822
Amasa Kingsbury
Abt 1738-
Amasa Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1738
M:
16 Jan 1760
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Shumway
1742-1822
Isaac Shumway
B:
11 Nov 1742
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1822
Meigs County, OH
Rebekah Grow
Abt 1744-
Rebekah Grow
B:
Abt 1744
M:
14 Nov 1769
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
William Shumway
1744-
William Shumway
B:
4 Dec 1744
Solomon Shumway
1747-
Solomon Shumway
B:
19 Feb 1746/1747
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Dorothy Howard
Abt 1748-
Dorothy Howard
B:
Abt 1748
M:
17 Sep 1768
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
Samuel Shumway
1749-1757
Samuel Shumway
B:
17 Apr 1749
D:
11 Feb 1757
Benjamin Shumway
1752-1849
Benjamin Shumway
B:
27 Nov 1752
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1849
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Putnam
Abt 1755-
Eunice Putnam
B:
Abt 1755
M:
4 Apr 1775
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Shumway
1757-
Mary Shumway
B:
5 Aug 1757
Jonathan Coburn
Abt 1755-
Jonathan Coburn
B:
Abt 1755
Martha Shumway
1758-
Martha Shumway
B:
27 Nov 1758
Joseph Wilson
Abt 1755-
Joseph Wilson
B:
Abt 1755
Jeremiah Shumway
1703-1801
Jeremiah Shumway
B:
21 Mar 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Learned
1711-1801
Experience Learned
B:
24 Jul 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1729
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1801
Esther Shumway
1736-1786
Esther Shumway
B:
3 Apr 1736
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 May 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain James Walker
1732-1806
Captain James Walker
B:
15 Nov 1732
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1757
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Shumway
1738-1811
Asa Shumway
B:
16 Oct 1738
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bardwell
1744-1831
Eunice Bardwell
B:
1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Mary Shumway
1740-1809
Mary Shumway
B:
25 Jun 1740
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Cheney
John Cheney
M:
30 May 1764
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Bell
David Shumway
1742-1818
David Shumway
B:
12 May 1742
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Eddy
Abt 1747-1833
Rhoda Eddy
B:
Abt 1747
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1833
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Shumway
1745-1826
Solomon Shumway
B:
1 Apr 1745
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Trask
Ruth Trask
M:
24 Oct 1768
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. David Shumway
1705-1796
Lieut. David Shumway
B:
23 Dec 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
10 May 1796
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Hoar
1719-1751
Esther Hoar
B:
7 Apr 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyril Shumway
1752-1832
Cyril Shumway
B:
14 May 1752
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Sarah Harding
1751-
Sarah Harding
B:
1751
M:
11 Jan 1774
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elijah Shumway
1753-1818
Elijah Shumway
B:
24 Jul 1753
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1818
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Dunton
Beulah Dunton
M:
6 Oct 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Rice
Alice Shumway
1754-
Alice Shumway
B:
14 Dec 1754
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Barachilah Barichiah Scott
Barachilah Barichiah Scott
M:
30 Aug 1779
Abigail Shumway
1756-
Abigail Shumway
B:
8 Jul 1756
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
New York state
Elias Holbrook
Elias Holbrook
M:
2 May 1774
Townsend, Windham County, VT
Lavinia Shumway
1759-Abt 1827
Lavinia Shumway
B:
26 Aug 1759
D:
Abt 1827
Nathan Cheney
Nathan Cheney
M:
3 Jul 1777
Chloe Shumway
1761-
Chloe Shumway
B:
4 Nov 1761
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemina Shumway
1763-1842
Jemina Shumway
B:
9 Aug 1763
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1842
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Danforth Shumway
1768-1828
Danforth Shumway
B:
18 Jul 1768
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1828
Malta, Saratoga County, NY
Esther Rockwell
Esther Rockwell
M:
11 Aug 1799
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Alice Ainsworth
1727-1810
Alice Ainsworth
B:
6 May 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1810
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Barton
1726-
John Barton
B:
12 Oct 1726
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Andover, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Dana
1731-1826
Abigail Dana
B:
29 Oct 1731
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1746
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1826
Ludlow, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Barton
1728-
Hannah Barton
B:
29 Oct 1727/1728
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
Ebenezer Barton
1726-
Ebenezer Barton
B:
10 Dec 1726
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1749
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
Reuben Barton
1731-1733
Reuben Barton
B:
20 May 1731
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1733
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
Azubah Barton
1733-1747
Azubah Barton
B:
25 Dec 1733
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1747
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
Caleb Barton
1736-1756
Caleb Barton
B:
11 Aug 1736
Oxford, Sutton County, MA
D:
1756
Fort William Henry, Lake George, Warren County, NY
Mary Shumway
1708-1747
Mary Shumway
B:
9 May 1708
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1747
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Barton
1704-
Caleb Barton
B:
9 Feb 1703/1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1725
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Shumway
1711-1800
Samuel Shumway
B:
22 Apr 1711
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1800
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Learned
1718-1809
Sarah Learned
B:
8 Jun 1718
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1809
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Shumway
1713-1810
John Shumway
B:
26 Jun 1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1810
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dana
1721-1809
Mary Dana
B:
1721
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1737
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1809
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Shumway
1717-1801
Jacob Shumway
B:
10 Mar 1717
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Martha Walker
Abt 1717-
Martha Walker
B:
Abt 1717
M:
14 Jan 1740/1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Shumway
1720-
Hepzibah Shumway
B:
6 Apr 1720
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Obadiah Walker
1720-1810
Obadiah Walker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1810
Amos Shumway
1722-1818
Amos Shumway
B:
31 Jan 1722
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 May 1818
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Parker
1724-1792
Ruth Parker
B:
1724
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 May 1745
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1792
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mariah Smith
1677-1738
Mariah Smith
B:
18 Dec 1677
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1738
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Peter Shumway
1678-1741
Peter Shumway
B:
6 Jun 1678
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1699/1700
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 May 1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1625-1693
Robert Smith
B:
6 Aug 1625
Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England
D:
30 Aug 1693
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary French
1634-1684
Mary French
B:
1634
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1656
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA