Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Post
1596 - 1659 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
daughter Abell
1671-1671
daughter Abell
B:
Mar 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1672-1761
Samuel Abell
B:
Oct 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sluman
1677-1741
Elizabeth Sluman
B:
23 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1674-1763
Experience Abell
B:
24 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1667-1727
John Hyde
B:
16 Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Abell, Jr.
1677-1751
Caleb Abell, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Sluman
1680-1748
Abigail Sluman
B:
14 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1704/1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1682-
Hannah Gifford
B:
1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain John Benjamin Abell
1678-1769
Captain John Benjamin Abell
B:
1 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Sluman
1682-1738
Rebecca Sluman
B:
3 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1724-
Hannah Gifford
B:
20 Sep 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Caulkins
1692-1733
Ann Caulkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Calkins
1692-1733
Ann Calkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joanna Abell
1682-1759
Joanna Abell
B:
11 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zechariah Loomis
1681-1751
Zechariah Loomis
B:
Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mary) Abell
1685-1752
Margaret (Mary) Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Douglas
1682-1734
Richard Douglas
B:
19 Jul 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Margaret Abell
1685-1752
Margaret Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
1682-1765
Joseph Tracy, Sr.
B:
20 Apr 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Abell
1687-1769
Benjamin Abell
B:
Nov 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1768/1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Hazen
1694-1740
Lydia Hazen
B:
1 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1714
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Abell
1690-1730
Abigail Abell
B:
16 Mar 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Barnabus Lathrop
1684-1710
Barnabus Lathrop
B:
14 Jun 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Huntington
1686-1759
Christopher Huntington
B:
12 Sep 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1759
North Rainham, London, England
Hannah Abell
1692-1735
Hannah Abell
B:
12 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Huntington
Margaret Post
1653-1700
Margaret Post
B:
21 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sgt. Caleb Abell
1646-1731
Sgt. Caleb Abell
B:
April 1646
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
July 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Sperry
Abt 1677-
Esther Sperry
B:
Abt 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bristol
1671-1728
Daniel Bristol
B:
4 May 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1678-1742
Mary Sperry
B:
16 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1671-1722
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Sperry
1681-1740
Richard Sperry
B:
19 Dec 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wilmot
1682-1758
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
24 Mar 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1682-1760
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Jan 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1681-1755
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
25 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1685-1758
Hannah Sperry
B:
4 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1679-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
15 May 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1724
New London, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1687-
John Sperry
B:
1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1691-1725
John Sperry
B:
3 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Perkins
1696-
Sarah Perkins
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1655-1715
Elizabeth Post
B:
22 Feb 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1649-1692
John Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1648/1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bunnell
1695-
Anna Bunnell
B:
11 Oct 1695
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
Abt 1693-1756
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
B:
Abt 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bunnell
1642-1697
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
D:
12 Mar 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Dorman
Edmund Dorman
M:
19 Sep 1700
Sarah Post
1686-1760
Sarah Post
B:
1 Dec 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1760
Timothy Backus
1682-1762
Timothy Backus
B:
7 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1708/1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Post
1689-
John Post
B:
14 Jul 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Post, Jr.
1657-1690
John Post, Jr.
B:
12 Apr 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
-1703
Sarah Reynolds
M:
24 Dec 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hough
1684-1716
Sarah Hough
B:
23 Apr 1684
New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1715/1716
New London County, CT
Ebenezer (Dennis) Denison
1682-1726
Ebenezer (Dennis) Denison
B:
23 Oct 1682
New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1706/1707
New London County, CT
D:
1726
New London County, CT
Hannah Hough
1688-
Hannah Hough
B:
1688
Abiah Hough
1690-Aft 1720
Abiah Hough
B:
30 Oct 1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abiel Marshall, Sr.
1690-1750
Abiel Marshall, Sr.
B:
30 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hester Hough
1695-
Hester Hough
B:
1695
John Hough
1697-1741
John Hough
B:
1 Oct 1697
D:
1741
Hannah Denison
1698-1782
Hannah Denison
B:
28 Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1718
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1782
Bozrah, New London County, CT
David Hough
1699-
David Hough
B:
1699
Jabez Hough
1702-
Jabez Hough
B:
1702
Sarah Post
1659-1702
Sarah Post
B:
6 Nov 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Hough
1655-1715
Captain John Hough
B:
17 Oct 1655
Saybrook Point, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1679/1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Rudd
1695-Aft 1757
Mary Rudd
B:
3 Feb 1695
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1757
Ebenezer Wood
1698-1744
Ebenezer Wood
B:
18 Sep 1698
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1743-1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Post
1662-1705
Mary Post
B:
1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rudd
Abt 1652-1727
Jonathan Rudd
B:
Abt 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rudd
1693-1772
Jonathan Rudd
B:
22 May 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1772
Franklin, New London County, CT
Johanna Gregory
1693-1774
Johanna Gregory
B:
1692-1693
M:
27 Oct 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1774
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Rudd
1696-1757
Mary Rudd
B:
3 Feb 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Lydia Rudd
1697-
Lydia Rudd
B:
22 Jun 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
youth
Mary Post
1662-1705
Mary Post
B:
November 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Rudd
1652-1727
Nathaniel Rudd
B:
1652
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Post
1664-1676
Abigail Post
B:
6 Nov 1664
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Post
1698-1746
Samuel Post
B:
22 Dec 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1746
Sarah Griswold
1701-1749
Sarah Griswold
B:
19 Jan 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1733
D:
9 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Post
1700-1718
John Post
B:
30 Jul 1700
D:
26 Aug 1718
Nathaniel Post
1702-1799
Nathaniel Post
B:
6 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1799
Abigail Birchard
1704-1733
Abigail Birchard
B:
24 Jul 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Griswold
1702-
Experience Griswold
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1735
Jabez Post
1704-1725
Jabez Post
B:
5 Dec 1704
D:
6 Mar 1725
Ester Post
1706-
Ester Post
B:
28 Dec 1706
Stephen Post
1709-1735
Stephen Post
B:
5 Apr 1709
D:
14 Apr 1735
Ruth Post
1711-1796
Ruth Post
B:
15 Oct 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1796
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Deacon Joseph Bingham
1709-1787
Deacon Joseph Bingham
B:
4 Jun 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1787
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Post
1668-1735
Samuel Post
B:
8 Mar 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Lathrop
1672-1750
Ruth Lathrop
B:
1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1697
D:
10 Aug 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Post
1671-1743
Hannah Post
B:
6 Oct 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1743
Connecticut
Hosmer
Lydia Post
1674-1753
Lydia Post
B:
11 Mar 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1753
Abel Moore
1674-1705
Abel Moore
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Connecticut
Joseph Harris
John Post
1626-1711
John Post
B:
1626
Otham, Kent, England
D:
27 Nov 1710/1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther (Hester) Hyde
1635-1703
Esther (Hester) Hyde
B:
1635
England
M:
31 Mar 1652/1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reverend John Bliss
1690-1741
Reverend John Bliss
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
1684-1770
Benoni Trumbull
B:
10 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1695-1775
Stephen Post
B:
8 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Downer
1708-1745
Mary Downer
B:
14 May 1708
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Desire Eaton
1721-
Desire Eaton
B:
26 Oct 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Post
1697-1778
Mary Post
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1778
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hezakiah Hutchinson
1696-1777
Hezakiah Hutchinson
B:
2 Mar 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1777
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hester Post
1698-1752
Hester Post
B:
19 Mar 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Dunham
1701-
Obadiah Dunham
B:
14 Oct 1701
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Thomas Post
1700-1782
Deacon Thomas Post
B:
10 Feb 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dinah Brown
1702-1775
Dinah Brown
B:
4 Jan 1701/1702
M:
1 Jul 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
Elizabeth Culver
M:
17 Aug 1776
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Post
1702-1752
Gideon Post
B:
10 Feb 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chase
1712-
Mary Chase
B:
31 Dec 1712
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1729/1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1704-1787
Phineas Post
B:
2 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Post
1707-1771
Anne Post
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Cibbel Post
1706-1737
Sybil Cibbel Post
B:
10 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
1706-1795
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1708-
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jan 1707/1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sawyer
1710-1737
Jonathan Sawyer
B:
16 Sep 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1713-1800
Rachel Post
B:
25 Sep 1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1712-1751
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1664-1752
Stephen Post
B:
3 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
1671-1752
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1750/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Post
1667-Bef 1691
Ann Post
B:
4 May 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Mar 1691
Abraham Post
1693-
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1693-1723
Anne Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Parmelee
1697-1752
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Post
1698-Aft 1775
Abraham Post
B:
14 Feb 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Mar 1775
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Barnes
1705-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
17 May 1705
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Nov 1726
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
John Post
1700-Bef 1754
John Post
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bushnell
1712-1769
Lydia Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Post
1705-1740
Lydia Post
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Hadsell
-Abt 1736
James Hadsell
M:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
sea
Nathan Post
1707-1802
Nathan Post
B:
17 Aug 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1714-1752
Hannah Barnes
B:
27 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1752
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
1710-1798
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
B:
1710
D:
10 Aug 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Hayes
1697-1748
William Hayes
B:
13 Jun 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1748
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Mindwell Post
1714-
Jemima Mindwell Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stannard
1712-1791
Josiah Stannard
B:
24 Mar 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Post
1714-1805
Jemima Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1805
Connecticut
Abraham Post
1669-1747
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Post
1669-
Huldah Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Post
1703-1797
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jul 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1797
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Platts
-1753
Ebenezer Platts
M:
23 Aug 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752-1753
Sarah Post
1705-1735
Sarah Post
B:
18 Aug 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Clark
1708-
James Clark
B:
20 Aug 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Post
1708-1789
James Post
B:
28 Jul 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1789
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1712-1791
Mary Clark
B:
15 Oct 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1791
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Post
1710-1781
Hezekiah Post
B:
23 Sep 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Whittlesey
1711-1768
Hannah Whittlesey
B:
13 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Post
1713-1713
Eleanor Post
B:
29 Mar 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Post
1715-
Stephen Post
B:
27 Mar 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elizabeth (Mrs. Post)
James Post
1671-1727
James Post
B:
14 Mar 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Douglas
Sarah Douglas
M:
29 Jan 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Post
1672-1676
Esther (Hester) Post
B:
14 Dec 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Post
1701-
Daniel Post
B:
26 Feb 1700/1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1700-
Sarah Stevens
B:
15 Dec 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Post
1704-1756
Benjamin Post
B:
3 Jan 1703/1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1756
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Colt
Abt 1713-1782
Mary Colt
B:
Abt 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Post
1708-
Samuel Post
B:
7 Jun 1708
Isaac Post
1713-1791
Isaac Post
B:
19 Jun 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1791
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Morris
1730-1816
Ruth Morris
B:
31 Dec 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Post
1717-1803
Cornelius Post
B:
22 Sep 1717
D:
17 Aug 1803
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Kelsey
1721-1775
Sarah Kelsey
B:
16 Dec 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (widow) Greenell
1726-1802
Mary (widow) Greenell
B:
1726
M:
25 Dec 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Post
1673-
Daniel Post
B:
28 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rutty
1679-1754
Mary Rutty
B:
16 Feb 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1699
D:
31 Dec 1754
Phebe Post
1704-1750
Phebe Post
B:
22 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Strickland
1711-1760
Jonathan Strickland
B:
5 May 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Post
1707-1771
Anne Post
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1704-1787
Phineas Post
B:
2 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jordan Post
1709-1748
Jordan Post
B:
11 Nov 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1747/1748
Mehitabel Curtice
1716-1789
Mehitabel Curtice
B:
2 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1789
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Post
1711-1784
Sarah Post
B:
8 Mar 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1784
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Bushnell
1687-1752
Lieut. Daniel Bushnell
B:
20 Feb 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Curtice
1717-1772
Deborah Curtice
B:
6 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Skinner
1735-1785
Deborah Skinner
B:
23 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1731-1813
Hannah Olcott
B:
1731
M:
15 Feb 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Post
1719-1738
Eleanor Post
B:
1719
D:
27 Jun 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Post
1723-1773
John Post
B:
10 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Northam
1733-1766
Catherine Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
M:
8 May 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1766
Comfort Goodrich
Comfort Goodrich
M:
23 Sep 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
1676-1748
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
B:
27 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe Lay
1684-20 Jan
Phoebe Lay
B:
13 Jan 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan
Connecticut
Jemima Post
1720-
Jemima Post
B:
1720
George Denison
1718-
George Denison
B:
6 Jan 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1722-1796
Hannah Post
B:
18 Jul 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1796
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Post
1678-1728
Joseph Post
B:
6 Feb 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
1699-1781
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
B:
3 Sep 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
John Bull
1706-
John Bull
B:
3 Apr 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post Bull
1708-1775
Mary Post Bull
B:
22 Apr 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
George Greenell
1700-1759
George Greenell
B:
1700
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1725/1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1759
Sarah Bull
1711-1716
Sarah Bull
B:
25 Mar 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1713-1790
Hannah Bull
B:
11 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1790
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Lay
1712-1782
Daniel Lay
B:
3 Oct 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1738
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1781/1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Bull
1715-
Ann Bull
B:
1714-1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Lay
Daniel Lay
M:
1737-1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Edward Bull
1717-1782
Captain Edward Bull
B:
16 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Clark
1715-1786
Temperance Clark
B:
30 Mar 1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1680-1717
Mary Post
B:
21 Feb 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Center Brook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Bull
1682-1717
Edward Bull
B:
12 Sep 1682
Gloucestershire, England
M:
16 Nov 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Parker
1710-1756
Jonathan Parker
B:
21 Jan 1709/1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1713-1762
Sarah Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mathew Parker
1712-
Mathew Parker
B:
24 Jun 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Edith Harris
Edith Harris
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ellenor Parker
1714-
Ellenor Parker
B:
30 Jun 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Smith
Simon Smith
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Parker
1716-
Lydia Parker
B:
17 Jul 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parker
1720-
Esther Parker
B:
1717-1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell, Jr.
1721-1780
Daniel Buell, Jr.
B:
23 Jan 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
1682-1740
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
B:
10 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1740
Jonathan Parker
-1770
Jonathan Parker
M:
10 Feb 1708/1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1770
Lieutenant Abraham Post
1629-1715
Lieutenant Abraham Post
B:
1627-1629
England
D:
31 Jan 1713/1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Jordan
1644-1684
Mary Jordan
B:
1643-1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1663
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1683/1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Buckland
1635-Bef 1700
Lydia Buckland
B:
1635
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Mar 1683/1684
D:
Bef 24 Sep 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chalker
1650-1711
Stephen Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1711
Stephen Chalker
1677-1727
Stephen Chalker
B:
11 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1727
Elizabeth Chapman
1679-Bef 1738
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
26 Sep 1679
M:
3 Jun 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Nov 1738
Elizabeth Chapman
1679-1738
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
26 Sep 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1738
Samuel Chalker
1679-
Samuel Chalker
B:
6 Oct 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Pheby Chalker
1682-1683
Pheby Chalker
B:
29 Mar 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Chalker
1685-
Phebe Chalker
B:
9 May 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Alexander Chalker
Abt 1690-
Alexander Chalker
B:
Abt 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chalker
Abt 1692-
Mehitable Chalker
B:
Abt 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Chalker
Abt 1694-
Ruth Chalker
B:
Abt 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Chalker
1650-1711
Samuel Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Bull
1655-
Phebe Bull
B:
Aug 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cozens
1679-
Hannah Cozens
B:
17 Mar 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Cozens
1683-
Sarah Cozens
B:
10 May 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Cozens
1685-
Bethia Cozens
B:
4 Nov 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chalker
1653-
Mary Chalker
B:
27 Apr 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Cozens
Richard Cozens
M:
7 Mar 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chalker
1682-
Hannah Chalker
B:
25 Mar 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Chalker
1655-1731
Abraham Chalker
B:
19 Oct 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1731
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Sanford
1657-1683
Hannah Sanford
B:
1656-1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Chalker
1687-1687
Abraham Chalker
B:
1 Sep 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ingram
1665-1687
Sarah Ingram
B:
1665
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Chalker
1694-
Deborah Chalker
B:
3 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Bates
1686-Bef 1761
Robert Bates
B:
22 Dec 1686
M:
4 Dec 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 26 May 1761
Abraham Chalker
1699-1783
Abraham Chalker
B:
1 May 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Grennell
1704-1762
Jemima Grennell
B:
26 Jul 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1723/1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Chalker
1713-Bef 1752
Lydia Chalker
B:
30 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1752
Sarah Chalker
1697-
Sarah Chalker
B:
31 Jan 1696/1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Pratt
1688-
David Pratt
B:
Jan 1687/1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 May 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chalker
1703-1764
Hannah Chalker
B:
19 Jul 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Harris
Abt 1706-1757
Stephen Harris
B:
Abt 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1757
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Isaac Chalker
1707-1765
Reverend Isaac Chalker
B:
12 Sep 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1765
Sarah Morley
Sarah Morley
M:
29 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Chalker
1710-
Elizabeth Chalker
B:
17 Apr 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Barber
1658-1753
Deborah Barber
B:
Mar 1657/1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Hill
-1690
John Hill
D:
8 May 1690
Thankful Stow
1648-1711
Thankful Stow
B:
1648
D:
18 Nov 1711
James Hill
-1715
James Hill
D:
March 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Hill)
-1729
Sarah (Mrs. Hill)
D:
8 May 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hill
Elizabeth Hill
Ann Hill
James Tapping
Catharine (Katern) Chalker
1657-
Catharine (Katern) Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1657
John Hill
-1689
John Hill
B:
Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Jordon
Sarah Chalker
1659-
Sarah Chalker
B:
19 Oct 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Chalker
1662-1742
Jane Chalker
B:
25 Mar 1662
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Kelsey
1650-1727
Daniel Kelsey
B:
6 Jul 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Alexander Chalker
1666-1727
Alexander Chalker
B:
25 Feb 1666
D:
27 May 1727
Katherine Post
Bef 1627-Bef 1694
Katherine Post
B:
Bef 15 Sep 1627
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
Bef 18 Sep 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Chalker
1627-1659
Alexander Chalker
B:
1625-1627
M:
29 Sep 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Hill
Abt 1615-1689
John Hill
B:
Abt 1615
England
M:
23 Sep 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Vincent
1677-1766
Abigail Vincent
B:
1677
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Dec 1766
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Nathaniel Pease
1678-1752
Nathaniel Pease
B:
28 Dec 1678
M:
10 Nov 1700
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Feb 1751/1752
Thomas Vincent
1679-1773
Thomas Vincent
B:
1679
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
May 1773
Massachusetts
Sarah Martin
-Bef 1779
Sarah Martin
M:
Bef 1719
D:
Bef 25 Jan 1779
Massachusetts
Mary Vincent
1681-1761
Mary Vincent
B:
1681
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1761
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Ebenezer Cleveland
1681-1747
Ebenezer Cleveland
B:
1681
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1704/1705
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1746/1747
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Reuben Vincent
1685-1774
Reuben Vincent
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1774
Mehitable Pease
1690-1783
Mehitable Pease
B:
1690
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1716
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Mar 1783
Sarah Vincent
1688-1775
Sarah Vincent
B:
1688
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1775
Nathan Pease
1687-1741
Nathan Pease
B:
1687
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1711
D:
1741
Nathaniel Vincent
1690-1768
Nathaniel Vincent
B:
1690
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
June 1768
Deborah Stewart
Abt 1692-1788
Deborah Stewart
B:
Abt 1692
M:
1725
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1788
Abiah Vincent
1693-1711
Abiah Vincent
B:
1692-1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
June 1711
Benjamin Pease
Joseph Vincent
1698-1763
Joseph Vincent
B:
1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1763
Matilda Dunham
1703-1787
Matilda Dunham
B:
1703
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1787
Mehitabel Vincent
1701-1789
Mehitabel Vincent
B:
1701
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Jethro Dunham
1700-
Jethro Dunham
B:
1700
Sarah Post
1657-
Sarah Post
B:
Nov 1657
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Vincent
1656-1740
Thomas Vincent
B:
15 Sep 1656
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Post
1631-1701
Thomas Post
B:
1 Nov 1631
D:
5 Sep 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Andrews
1631-1661
Mary Andrews
B:
1631
M:
1 Jan 1656
D:
Mar 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Post
1664-
Thomas Post
B:
Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1666-1736
Hannah Post
B:
Feb 1666
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1736
Mary Post
1669-
Mary Post
B:
June 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Obadiah Post
-1703
Obadiah Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1703
Rebeckah Post
1735-1817
Rebeckah Post
B:
4 Mar 1734/1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1817
Joel Hays
1728-1800
Joel Hays
B:
2 Oct 1728
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1800
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Post
1737-
Sarah Post
B:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hosea Willcockson
1730-
Hosea Willcockson
B:
10 May 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Post
1739-
Lucretia Post
B:
13 Jan 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Carew
Eliphalet Carew
M:
13 Jul 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mindwell Post
1741-1826
Mindwell Post
B:
22 Oct 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1826
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Dewey
1732-1801
Samuel Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Post
1743-
Mary Post
B:
21 Aug 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Silas Hayes
Silas Hayes
M:
7 Apr 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1745-
Elizabeth Post
B:
16 Nov 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Post
1747-1828
Joseph Post
B:
10 Feb 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
1747-1816
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
B:
3 May 1747
D:
3 Feb 1816
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Post
1749-
Huldah Post
B:
5 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benja Holcomb
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bruen
1640-1721
Rebecca Bruen
B:
1640
M:
2 Sep 1663
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Post
1633-1633
Joseph Post
B:
9 Aug 1633
Otham, Kent, England
D:
3 Sep 1633
Otham, Kent, England
Parents
Abraham Poste
1566-1639
Anne Hunte
1580-1626
Stephen Post
1596-1659
Stephen Post
B:
27 Oct 1596
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
16 Aug 1659
Oyster River Quarter, Saybrook, CT
Eleanor Langley Panton
1605-1670
Eleanor Langley Panton
B:
1605
England
M:
17 Oct 1625
Langley Parish, Kent, England
D:
13 Nov 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT