Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Jordan
1644 - 1684 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Barber
1712-
Hannah Barber
B:
9 Feb 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Barber
1715-1715
daughter Barber
B:
26 Apr 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1715
David Barber
1716-
David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Patience Case
1723-1747
Patience Case
B:
19 Apr 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1737/1738
D:
18 Jan 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain David Barber
1716-1801
Captain David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Newcomb
1727-1805
Abigail Newcomb
B:
1727
D:
22 Mar 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Barber
1718-1795
Temperance Barber
B:
8 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
1716-1796
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1738
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Barber
1722-1722
Samuel Barber
B:
10 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1722
Corporal Stephen Barber
1724-1806
Corporal Stephen Barber
B:
4 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1806
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Alice Case
1730-1814
Alice Case
B:
7 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Barber
1726-
Mary Barber
B:
25 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1721-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1721
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ellis Bliss
1733-1814
Ellis Bliss
B:
25 Sep 1733
D:
14 Jul 1814
Tamar Dewey
1740-1769
Tamar Dewey
B:
6 Aug 1740
M:
7 Apr 1757
D:
29 Nov 1769
Grace Ford
Abt 1747-1829
Grace Ford
B:
Abt 1747
M:
30 Apr 1770
D:
15 Oct 1829
Neziah Bliss
1737-1787
Neziah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1736/1737
D:
31 Aug 1787
Martha Hutchinson
1739-1826
Martha Hutchinson
B:
9 Feb 1739
D:
27 Apr 1826
Reverend John Bliss
1690-1741
Reverend John Bliss
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
1684-1770
Benoni Trumbull
B:
10 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lois Post
1744-
Lois Post
B:
16 Jan 1743/1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Owen
1744-1812
David Owen
B:
7 Jul 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1812
Mary Post
1745-1765
Mary Post
B:
24 Aug 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1765
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1695-1775
Stephen Post
B:
8 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Downer
1708-1745
Mary Downer
B:
14 May 1708
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1747-
Stephen Post
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ester (Mrs. Post)
Hannah Post
1750-1751
Hannah Post
B:
22 Feb 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1752-1752
Elizabeth Post
B:
14 Mar 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Post
1759-1759
Beriah Post
B:
2 Nov 1759
D:
28 Dec 1759
Desire Eaton
1721-
Desire Eaton
B:
26 Oct 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
child Hutchinson
1729-1729
child Hutchinson
B:
28 Jan 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Hutchinson
1731-1742
John Hutchinson
B:
19 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hutchinson
1739-1741
Mary Hutchinson
B:
18 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1697-1778
Mary Post
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1778
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hezakiah Hutchinson
1696-1777
Hezakiah Hutchinson
B:
2 Mar 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1777
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hester Post
1698-1752
Hester Post
B:
19 Mar 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Dunham
1701-
Obadiah Dunham
B:
14 Oct 1701
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Post
1731-1811
Thomas Post
B:
11 Jan 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1811
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abitha Phelps
1740-1820
Abitha Phelps
B:
8 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1820
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Eldad Post
1733-1810
Eldad Post
B:
5 Oct 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1810
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hannah Cass
1736-
Hannah Cass
B:
12 Mar 1735/1736
M:
26 Feb 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Peter Post
1736-1811
Peter Post
B:
22 Apr 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1811
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Mary Thompson
1741-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
25 Jul 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Walker
Ruth Walker
M:
18 Nov 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Post
1739-1748
Aaron Post
B:
11 Jul 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
child Post
1742-1742
child Post
B:
13 Feb 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Post
1743-1813
Joel Post
B:
11 May 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1742-1783
Sarah Bushnell
B:
19 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1764
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1783
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lucy McKall
1748-1825
Lucy McKall
B:
1748
M:
15 Dec 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1825
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Post
1745-1777
Captain Jeremiah Post
B:
7 Apr 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1777
Bennington, Hillsborough County, NH
Deacon Thomas Post
1700-1782
Deacon Thomas Post
B:
10 Feb 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dinah Brown
1702-1775
Dinah Brown
B:
4 Jan 1701/1702
M:
1 Jul 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
Elizabeth Culver
M:
17 Aug 1776
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1731-1752
Mary Post
B:
15 Nov 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1751/1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Post
1732-1752
Hannah Post
B:
31 Dec 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Post
1734-1775
Lydia Post
B:
29 Apr 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1775
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
1734-1818
Samuel Gilbert
B:
3 Jun 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Post
1735-1790
Gideon Post
B:
6 Oct 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Ann Terry
1739-
Ann Terry
B:
15 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jazaniah Post
1737-1809
Jazaniah Post
B:
3 May 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1738-1827
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
1738
M:
29 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Darius Post
1739-1791
Darius Post
B:
5 Jun 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Levy Post
1740-1790
Levy Post
B:
16 Nov 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Barber
1743-
Mary Barber
B:
1 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Post
1743-1752
Joseph Post
B:
30 Apr 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Esther Post
1744-1809
Esther Post
B:
22 Dec 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1809
Jedediah Ward
1741-1805
Jedediah Ward
B:
1 Jun 1741
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Aug 1776
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1805
Oliver Post
1746-1816
Oliver Post
B:
21 Oct 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1816
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Abigail Dean
1749-1773
Abigail Dean
B:
4 Aug 1749
M:
25 Nov 1772
D:
27 Feb 1773
Experience Submit Hoyt
1754-1846
Experience Submit Hoyt
B:
13 Jun 1754
M:
26 May 1776
D:
3 Oct 1846
Mercy Post
1748-1776
Mercy Post
B:
7 Nov 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1776
Gideon Post
1702-1752
Gideon Post
B:
10 Feb 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chase
1712-
Mary Chase
B:
31 Dec 1712
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1729/1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1743-1814
Phineas Post
B:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Barber
1755-1838
Sybil Barber
B:
14 Sep 1755
M:
12 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1838
Ann Post
1744-1817
Ann Post
B:
4 Aug 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1817
Dr. Abner Barker
Ezra Backus
Lucy Post
1747-1749
Lucy Post
B:
25 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748/1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amy Post
1748-1833
Amy Post
B:
11 Dec 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1833
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Azariah Brown
1745-1807
Azariah Brown
B:
16 Aug 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1704-1787
Phineas Post
B:
2 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Post
1707-1771
Anne Post
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Buell
1735-1736
Daniel Buell
B:
14 Dec 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Buell
1737-
Sybil Buell
B:
Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Cibbel Post
1706-1737
Sybil Cibbel Post
B:
10 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
1706-1795
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Delight Sawyer
1737-1737
Delight Sawyer
B:
25 Mar 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1708-
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jan 1707/1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sawyer
1710-1737
Jonathan Sawyer
B:
16 Sep 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Beckwith
1744-
Huldah Beckwith
B:
16 Jun 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Merriam
Samuel Merriam
M:
10 May 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1747-
Reynold Beckwith
B:
22 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Smith
Lydia Smith
M:
26 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Beckwith
1751-1782
Martha Beckwith
B:
3 Mar 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Israel Post
1739-1739
Israel Post
B:
12 Apr 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sibbel Post
1741-1755
Sibbel Post
B:
1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1743-1754
Rachel Post
B:
26 Jun 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Post
1745-1818
Phebe Post
B:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Bissell
1736-1822
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
9 May 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jemimah Post
1746-1805
Jemimah Post
B:
20 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1805
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Phelps
1743-1795
Joseph Phelps
B:
29 Mar 1742/1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ishbel Phelps
Abigail Post
1751-
Abigail Post
B:
27 May 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martin Phelps
1744-1783
Martin Phelps
B:
5 Aug 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Bissell
1736-1742
Rachel Bissell
B:
11 Jun 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1713-1800
Rachel Post
B:
25 Sep 1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1712-1751
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1664-1752
Stephen Post
B:
3 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
1671-1752
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1750/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Post
1667-Bef 1691
Ann Post
B:
4 May 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Mar 1691
Abraham Post
1693-
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Pamelee
1723-
Anna Pamelee
B:
23 Aug 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Nott
John Nott
M:
21 Dec 1741
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1693-1723
Anne Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Parmelee
1697-1752
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell, Jr.
1721-1780
Daniel Buell, Jr.
B:
23 Jan 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parker
1720-
Esther Parker
B:
1717-1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Josiah Hull, Jr.
1720-
Josiah Hull, Jr.
B:
23 Feb 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1743
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-1809
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1809
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Hull
1725-
Josiah Hull
B:
29 Mar 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Gurdon Buell
1726-1745
Gurdon Buell
B:
1 Feb 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Buell
1728-1770
Nathan Buell
B:
24 Sep 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1770
Aaron Buell
1730-1807
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Sep 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Post
1734-1771
Hannah Post
B:
21 Aug 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Park
Amy Park
M:
16 Apr 1786
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Mindwell Buell
1732-1742
Mindwell Buell
B:
7 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1742
Lucy Buell
1735-1804
Lucy Buell
B:
1 May 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1804
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Freelove Buell
1737-1824
Freelove Buell
B:
28 Oct 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1824
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Post
1728-1814
Roswell Post
B:
5 Feb 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1814
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Mehitable Jones
1731-1778
Mehitable Jones
B:
1731
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1750
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1778
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Esther Meeker
1755-
Esther Meeker
B:
1755
M:
14 Jun 1779
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Margery Post
1734-
Margery Post
B:
3 Feb 1733/1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Frisbie
1729-1812
Noah Frisbie
B:
27 Feb 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Abraham Post
1736-1825
Abraham Post
B:
13 Oct 1736
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1825
Greenville, Greene County, NY
Lydia Palmer
1739-1810
Lydia Palmer
B:
25 May 1739
M:
28 Mar 1758
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1810
East Durham, Greene County, NY
Hulda Post
1738-
Hulda Post
B:
1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Keturah Post
1740-1764
Keturah Post
B:
1740
D:
15 Feb 1764
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Jones, Jr.
1740-
Ephraim Jones, Jr.
B:
1740
M:
21 Dec 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Post
1740-
Rebecca Post
B:
1740
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Post
1745-1839
William Post
B:
9 May 1745
D:
11 Feb 1839
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Keziah Jones
1749-1829
Keziah Jones
B:
1749
M:
16 Jul 1776
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1829
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Nathan Post
1749-
Nathan Post
B:
1744-1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Post
1698-Aft 1775
Abraham Post
B:
14 Feb 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Mar 1775
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Barnes
1705-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
17 May 1705
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Nov 1726
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Post
1734-1801
Lydia Post
B:
11 Jul 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1801
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Stannard
-1801
John Stannard
D:
7 Apr 1801
Anne Post
1735-
Anne Post
B:
9 Oct 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Jones
-1765
Christopher Jones
M:
17 Mar 1757
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1765
John Post
1738-1824
John Post
B:
3 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1824
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Chloe Chapman
1745-1796
Chloe Chapman
B:
1745
M:
22 Nov 1764
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1796
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Molly Stannard Jones
1756-1838
Molly Stannard Jones
B:
1756
M:
7 Sep 1807
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1838
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Post
1741-
Temperance Post
B:
6 Apr 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Denison, Jr.
1738-Bef 1792
Samuel Denison, Jr.
B:
4 May 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1762
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1792
Joshua Post
1743-1825
Joshua Post
B:
14 May 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1825
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Jones
1743-1826
Anna Jones
B:
1743
M:
11 Aug 1763
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1826
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Isaiah Post
1748-1776
Isaiah Post
B:
18 Jan 1747/1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Bushnell
1747-Aft 1772
Temperance Bushnell
B:
4 Oct 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1772
John Post
1700-Bef 1754
John Post
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bushnell
1712-1769
Lydia Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1742-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
25 Mar 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1750-1782
Ruth Spencer
B:
2 Feb 1750
M:
21 Dec 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Post
1744-1777
Abner Post
B:
19 Sep 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1777
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Willocks
1743-1790
Abigail Willocks
B:
23 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1790
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Post
1746-1822
Ann Post
B:
4 Sep 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Elisha Willard
1741-
Elisha Willard
B:
12 Dec 1741
M:
8 May 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Post
Azariah Buell
Azariah Buell
M:
Mar 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Post
-1822
Abigail Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Lydia Post
-1812
Lydia Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Rebecca Post
1758-1779
Rebecca Post
B:
19 Nov 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Post
1761-1822
Enoch Post
B:
29 Mar 1761
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Post)
Mary (Molly) Post
1765-1825
Mary (Molly) Post
B:
31 Mar 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Jedediah Stone
-1825
Jedediah Stone
M:
19 Jun 1788
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Hadsell
1736-1805
James Hadsell
B:
5 Jun 1736
D:
30 Aug 1805
Huldah Royce
1742-Abt 1827
Huldah Royce
B:
6 Nov 1742
D:
Abt 1827
Lydia Post
1705-1740
Lydia Post
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Hadsell
-Abt 1736
James Hadsell
M:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
sea
Joseph Post
Abt 1734-
Joseph Post
B:
Abt 1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1734-1771
Hannah Post
B:
21 Aug 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Buell
1730-1807
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Sep 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Nathan Post, Jr.
1736-1815
Nathan Post, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1736
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1815
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Hurd
1734-1805
Jemima Hurd
B:
29 Nov 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1758
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1805
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Post
1739-
Hester Post
B:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Adam Willocks
Adam Willocks
M:
19 Dec 1763
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
Abt 1740-
Christopher Post
B:
Abt 1740
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Post
1741-1788
Joseph Post
B:
15 Apr 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1768
Mary Denison
B:
14 Apr 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1765
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Higgins
1754-1827
Bethia Higgins
B:
30 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1827
Phebe Post
1743-1787
Phebe Post
B:
10 Oct 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1787
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Billey Willard
1735-1811
William Billey Willard
B:
3 Nov 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1766
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1811
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
1746-1816
Christopher Post
B:
3 Apr 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1746-1841
Sarah Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1767
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1841
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Post
1707-1802
Nathan Post
B:
17 Aug 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1714-1752
Hannah Barnes
B:
27 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1752
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
1710-1798
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
B:
1710
D:
10 Aug 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebeckah Post
1735-1817
Rebeckah Post
B:
4 Mar 1734/1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1817
Joel Hays
1728-1800
Joel Hays
B:
2 Oct 1728
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1800
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Post
1737-
Sarah Post
B:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hosea Willcockson
1730-
Hosea Willcockson
B:
10 May 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Post
1739-
Lucretia Post
B:
13 Jan 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Carew
Eliphalet Carew
M:
13 Jul 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mindwell Post
1741-1826
Mindwell Post
B:
22 Oct 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1826
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Dewey
1732-1801
Samuel Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Post
1743-
Mary Post
B:
21 Aug 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Silas Hayes
Silas Hayes
M:
7 Apr 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1745-
Elizabeth Post
B:
16 Nov 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Post
1747-1828
Joseph Post
B:
10 Feb 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
1747-1816
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
B:
3 May 1747
D:
3 Feb 1816
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Post
1749-
Huldah Post
B:
5 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benja Holcomb
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jenny Hayes
1754-
Jenny Hayes
B:
15 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Hayes
1697-1748
William Hayes
B:
13 Jun 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1748
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Stannard
1743-
Mindwell Stannard
B:
8 Sep 1743
Josiah Stannard
1745-
Josiah Stannard
B:
17 Jun 1745
Jasper Stannard
1747-
Jasper Stannard
B:
11 Nov 1747
Samuel Stannard
1749-1822
Samuel Stannard
B:
26 Jan 1749
D:
24 Aug 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Eliakim Stannard
1752-1825
Captain Eliakim Stannard
B:
31 Aug 1752
D:
1825
Bathiah Kelsey
Martha Stannard
1756-
Martha Stannard
B:
12 Jun 1756
Elizabeth Stannard
1758-
Elizabeth Stannard
B:
11 Jun 1758
Jemima Mindwell Post
1714-
Jemima Mindwell Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stannard
1712-1791
Josiah Stannard
B:
24 Mar 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Post
1714-1805
Jemima Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1805
Connecticut
Abraham Post
1669-1747
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Post
1669-
Huldah Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Platts
1735-1736
Dorothy Platts
B:
18 Oct 1735
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1736
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Platts
1737-
Dorothy Platts
B:
13 Aug 1737
Elisha Platts
1739-
Elisha Platts
B:
27 Dec 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Chapman
Abigail Chapman
M:
31 Jan 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Platts
1741-
Elizabeth Platts
B:
20 Sep 1741
Sarah Platts
1748-
Sarah Platts
B:
16 Sep 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Post
1703-1797
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jul 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1797
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Platts
-1753
Ebenezer Platts
M:
23 Aug 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752-1753
Sarah Post
1705-1735
Sarah Post
B:
18 Aug 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Clark
1708-
James Clark
B:
20 Aug 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1738-1809
Mary Post
B:
24 Jul 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1809
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Denison
1734-1789
John Denison
B:
1734
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1761
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1789
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitabel Post
1741-1814
Mehitabel Post
B:
16 Feb 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1814
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Redfield
1731-1764
Roswell Redfield
B:
4 Sep 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
sea
Samuel Crane
1724-1792
Samuel Crane
B:
10 Feb 1724
M:
21 Feb 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1792
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
James Post
1745-
James Post
B:
1 Oct 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Post
1708-1789
James Post
B:
28 Jul 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1789
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1712-1791
Mary Clark
B:
15 Oct 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1791
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1746-1805
Hannah Post
B:
19 Aug 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1805
Oliver Clark
1740-1818
Oliver Clark
B:
11 Mar 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Post
1749-1819
Hezekiah Post
B:
17 Jan 1748/1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1819
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Saba Redfield
1765-
Saba Redfield
B:
31 Mar 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Gladden
1764-
Anne Gladden
B:
29 Aug 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1789
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Post
1710-1781
Hezekiah Post
B:
23 Sep 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Whittlesey
1711-1768
Hannah Whittlesey
B:
13 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Post
1713-1713
Eleanor Post
B:
29 Mar 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1738-
Elizabeth Post
B:
16 Apr 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Post
1740-
Sarah Post
B:
28 Sep 1740
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Post
1715-
Stephen Post
B:
27 Mar 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elizabeth (Mrs. Post)
James Post
1671-1727
James Post
B:
14 Mar 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Douglas
Sarah Douglas
M:
29 Jan 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Post
1672-1676
Esther (Hester) Post
B:
14 Dec 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Post
1726-
Sybil Post
B:
12 Feb 1725/1726
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Post
1728-
Samuel Post
B:
Feb 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ambrose Post
1730-
Ambrose Post
B:
Feb 1730
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1732-
Mary Post
B:
5 Mar 1731/1732
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Post
1735-
Ebenezer Post
B:
10 Mar 1734/1735
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Post
1738-1777
Jane Post
B:
16 Apr 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1736-
Joseph Selden
B:
16 May 1736
M:
6 Jun 1757
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Post
1741-1788
Daniel Post
B:
Feb 1741
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1788
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Post
1701-
Daniel Post
B:
26 Feb 1700/1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1700-
Sarah Stevens
B:
15 Dec 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon David Post
1735-1803
Deacon David Post
B:
1 Oct 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1803
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Ward
1741-1803
Deborah Ward
B:
2 Oct 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1803
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Post
1736-1800
Jonathan Post
B:
1736
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1800
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sibble Hudson
-1816
Sibble Hudson
D:
21 Mar 1816
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Post
Benjamin Post
1741-1825
Benjamin Post
B:
1741
D:
3 May 1825
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Chapman
1741-1775
Deborah Chapman
B:
9 Dec 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebina Rabina Hull
1738-1817
Rebina Rabina Hull
B:
1738
M:
18 Apr 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1817
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Post
1743-1782
Mabel Post
B:
1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1782
Joseph Corbit Corby
Joseph Corbit Corby
M:
2 Jan 1772
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Post
1746-1834
Lucy Post
B:
4 Jun 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1834
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Spencer, Jr.
1744-1793
Joseph Spencer, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1744
M:
5 Jul 1780
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1793
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 25 Jun 1777
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
George Post
1748-1812
George Post
B:
25 Mar 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1812
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Flora Hill
1753-1787
Flora Hill
B:
1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1777
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Lawrence
1765-1843
Esther Lawrence
B:
1765
M:
14 Mar 1788
D:
20 Feb 1843
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Post
1753-1841
Simeon Post
B:
1753
D:
13 Dec 1841
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary Heck Hull
1764-1826
Mary Heck Hull
B:
1764
M:
25 Oct 1781
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1826
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Benjamin Post
1704-1756
Benjamin Post
B:
3 Jan 1703/1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1756
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Colt
Abt 1713-1782
Mary Colt
B:
Abt 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Post
1708-
Samuel Post
B:
7 Jun 1708
Isaac Post
1749-1809
Isaac Post
B:
9 Sep 1749
D:
13 Aug 1809
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Platts
1751-1829
Sarah Platts
B:
2 Jun 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1776
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1829
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Post
1755-1839
Ruth Post
B:
1755
D:
20 May 1839
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Post
1758-1819
Joel Post
B:
25 Mar 1758
D:
14 Oct 1819
Keturah Jones
-1853
Keturah Jones
M:
30 May 1782
D:
19 Jul 1853
James Post
1760-1841
James Post
B:
23 Nov 1760
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Tamar Jones
1762-1840
Tamar Jones
B:
1762
M:
7 Feb 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1840
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Tabitha Post
1767-1856
Tabitha Post
B:
15 Mar 1767
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1856
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Post
1769-1829
Phebe Post
B:
3 Dec 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1829
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Hough
Samuel Hough
M:
31 Oct 1793
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Post
1713-1791
Isaac Post
B:
19 Jun 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1791
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Morris
1730-1816
Ruth Morris
B:
31 Dec 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Post
1745-1766
Phebe Post
B:
12 Apr 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1766
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Chapman
Caleb Chapman
M:
18 Nov 1764
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Post
1717-1803
Cornelius Post
B:
22 Sep 1717
D:
17 Aug 1803
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Kelsey
1721-1775
Sarah Kelsey
B:
16 Dec 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (widow) Greenell
1726-1802
Mary (widow) Greenell
B:
1726
M:
25 Dec 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Post
1673-
Daniel Post
B:
28 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rutty
1679-1754
Mary Rutty
B:
16 Feb 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1699
D:
31 Dec 1754
Jonathan Strickland
1740-
Jonathan Strickland
B:
11 Sep 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Strickland
1744-
Elizabeth Strickland
B:
17 Nov 1744
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Fox
Benjamin Fox
M:
27 Apr 1769
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Strickland
Phebe Post
1704-1750
Phebe Post
B:
22 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Strickland
1711-1760
Jonathan Strickland
B:
5 May 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Post
1743-1814
Phineas Post
B:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Barber
1755-1838
Sybil Barber
B:
14 Sep 1755
M:
12 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1838
Ann Post
1744-1817
Ann Post
B:
4 Aug 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1817
Dr. Abner Barker
Ezra Backus
Lucy Post
1747-1749
Lucy Post
B:
25 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748/1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amy Post
1748-1833
Amy Post
B:
11 Dec 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1833
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Azariah Brown
1745-1807
Azariah Brown
B:
16 Aug 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Post
1707-1771
Anne Post
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1704-1787
Phineas Post
B:
2 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jordan Post
1744-1829
Jordan Post
B:
11 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1829
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Abigail Loomis
1745-1820
Abigail Loomis
B:
8 May 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Lydia Crompton
1748-
Lydia Crompton
B:
1748
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Ezekiel Post
1750-1750
Ezekiel Post
B:
13 Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Post
1751-1793
James Post
B:
29 Jun 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1793
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Wells
Thankful Wells
M:
19 Dec 1770
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jordan Post
1709-1748
Jordan Post
B:
11 Nov 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1747/1748
Mehitabel Curtice
1716-1789
Mehitabel Curtice
B:
2 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1789
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1742-1783
Sarah Bushnell
B:
19 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1783
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Joel Post
1743-1813
Joel Post
B:
11 May 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1764
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Post
1711-1784
Sarah Post
B:
8 Mar 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1784
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Bushnell
1687-1752
Lieut. Daniel Bushnell
B:
20 Feb 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Post
1741-1813
Deborah Post
B:
31 Aug 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1813
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Webster
1734-1815
Elijah Webster
B:
12 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Post
1744-1832
Eleanor Post
B:
28 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1832
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1746-1838
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
10 Feb 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1766
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1838
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Post
1748-1768
Abigail Post
B:
9 Feb 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1768
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1750-1815
Jedediah Post
B:
11 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1815
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Patience Cone Strictland
1750-1838
Patience Cone Strictland
B:
18 Feb 1749/1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1838
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Post
1752-1840
David Post
B:
20 Nov 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Martha Warner
1761-1846
Martha Warner
B:
24 Jan 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 May 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1846
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Sybell Post
1755-1802
Sybil Sybell Post
B:
5 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1802
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ellis Luther
1752-1837
Ellis Luther
B:
22 Feb 1752
M:
5 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Post
1758-1760
Ezekiel Post
B:
5 Jan 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1759/1760
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1760-
Dorothy Post
B:
2 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Aborn
1756-1827
Samuel Aborn
B:
23 Mar 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Curtice
1717-1772
Deborah Curtice
B:
6 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Post
1773-
Thomas Post
B:
6 Sep 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Esther Skinner
1771-
Esther Skinner
B:
17 Dec 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
1775-1854
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
27 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Geer
1779-
Hannah Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Abbey
1796-1877
Abigail Abbey
B:
1 Mar 1796
M:
15 Nov 1815
D:
30 Mar 1877
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Skinner
1735-1785
Deborah Skinner
B:
23 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1731-1813
Hannah Olcott
B:
1731
M:
15 Feb 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Post
1719-1738
Eleanor Post
B:
1719
D:
27 Jun 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Post
1760-
Phebe Post
B:
8 Jan 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Post
1761-1762
Catherine Post
B:
22 Dec 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Post
1762-1841
John Post
B:
17 Jan 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1841
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Post
1764-1792
Elijah Post
B:
14 Nov 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Post
1723-1773
John Post
B:
10 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Northam
1733-1766
Catherine Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
M:
8 May 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1766
Josiah Post
1769-
Josiah Post
B:
1 Apr 1769
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Comfort Goodrich
Comfort Goodrich
M:
23 Sep 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
1676-1748
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
B:
27 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe Lay
1684-20 Jan
Phoebe Lay
B:
13 Jan 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan
Connecticut
Stephen Denison
Jemima Post
1720-
Jemima Post
B:
1720
George Denison
1718-
George Denison
B:
6 Jan 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1722-1796
Hannah Post
B:
18 Jul 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1796
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Post
1678-1728
Joseph Post
B:
6 Feb 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
1699-1781
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
B:
3 Sep 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
John Bull
1706-
John Bull
B:
3 Apr 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post Bull
1708-1775
Mary Post Bull
B:
22 Apr 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
George Greenell
1700-1759
George Greenell
B:
1700
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1725/1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1759
Sarah Bull
1711-1716
Sarah Bull
B:
25 Mar 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1713-1790
Hannah Bull
B:
11 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1790
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Lay
1712-1782
Daniel Lay
B:
3 Oct 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1738
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1781/1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Bull
1715-
Ann Bull
B:
1714-1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Lay
Daniel Lay
M:
1737-1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1743-1812
Hannah Bull
B:
23 Apr 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1812
Beamont Clark
1739-1827
Beamont Clark
B:
27 Dec 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1764
D:
10 Sep 1827
Captain Edward Bull
1717-1782
Captain Edward Bull
B:
16 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Clark
1715-1786
Temperance Clark
B:
30 Mar 1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1680-1717
Mary Post
B:
21 Feb 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Center Brook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Bull
1682-1717
Edward Bull
B:
12 Sep 1682
Gloucestershire, England
M:
16 Nov 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Parker
1710-1756
Jonathan Parker
B:
21 Jan 1709/1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1713-1762
Sarah Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mathew Parker
1712-
Mathew Parker
B:
24 Jun 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Edith Harris
Edith Harris
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ellenor Parker
1714-
Ellenor Parker
B:
30 Jun 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Smith
Simon Smith
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Parker
1716-
Lydia Parker
B:
17 Jul 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parker
1720-
Esther Parker
B:
1717-1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell, Jr.
1721-1780
Daniel Buell, Jr.
B:
23 Jan 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1742-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
25 Mar 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1750-1782
Ruth Spencer
B:
2 Feb 1750
M:
21 Dec 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Post
1744-1777
Abner Post
B:
19 Sep 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1777
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Willocks
1743-1790
Abigail Willocks
B:
23 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1790
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Post
1746-1822
Ann Post
B:
4 Sep 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Elisha Willard
1741-
Elisha Willard
B:
12 Dec 1741
M:
8 May 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Post
Azariah Buell
Azariah Buell
M:
Mar 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Post
-1822
Abigail Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Lydia Post
-1812
Lydia Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Rebecca Post
1758-1779
Rebecca Post
B:
19 Nov 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Post
1761-1822
Enoch Post
B:
29 Mar 1761
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Post)
Mary (Molly) Post
1765-1825
Mary (Molly) Post
B:
31 Mar 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Jedediah Stone
-1825
Jedediah Stone
M:
19 Jun 1788
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
1682-1740
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
B:
10 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1740
Jonathan Parker
-1770
Jonathan Parker
M:
10 Feb 1708/1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1770
Parents
John Jordan
1618-1655
Ann Bishop
1622-1672
Mary Jordan
1644-1684
Mary Jordan
B:
1643-1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1683/1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Abraham Post
1629-1715
Lieutenant Abraham Post
B:
1627-1629
England
M:
1663
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1713/1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT