Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Rhodes
1656 - 1727 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hope Power
-YOUNG
Hope Power
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Colonel Nicholas Power
1673-
Colonel Nicholas Power
B:
1673
Providence, Providence County, RI
Parents
Zachariah Rhodes
1602-1665
Joanna Arnold
1617-1691
Rebecca Rhodes
1656-1727
Rebecca Rhodes
B:
1656
D:
1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nicholas Power
Nicholas Power
M:
2 Feb 1671
Providence, Providence County, RI
Christopher Tourtellot
1753-
Christopher Tourtellot
B:
9 May 1753
Olive Tourtellot
1755-
Olive Tourtellot
B:
6 Jul 1755
Rebecca Tourtellot
1757-
Rebecca Tourtellot
B:
26 Jun 1757
Asa Tourtellot
1760-
Asa Tourtellot
B:
23 Jul 1760
Patience Tourtellot
1762-1846
Patience Tourtellot
B:
8 Sep 1762
D:
1846
Jonathan Tourtellot
1764-
Jonathan Tourtellot
B:
3 Sep 1764
Roger Tourtellot
1766-1823
Roger Tourtellot
B:
24 Dec 1766
D:
1823
Elizabeth Randall
Java Tourtellot
1768-1844
Java Tourtellot
B:
5 Oct 1768
D:
1844
Mary Wright
Elizabeth Tourtellot
1774-
Elizabeth Tourtellot
B:
7 Jun 1774
Silas Tourtellot
Elizabeth Williams
Jonathan Tourtellot
Jonathan Tourtellot
M:
28 Jan 1752
Roger Thayer
1755-
Roger Thayer
B:
1 Dec 1755
Williams Thayer
1760-1826
Williams Thayer
B:
22 May 1760
D:
1826
James Thayer
1763-
James Thayer
B:
25 Jan 1763
Rebecca Williams
1735-1816
Rebecca Williams
B:
20 Apr 1735
D:
16 Feb 1816
David Thayer
David Thayer
M:
19 Mar 1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peleg Williams
1719-1809
Peleg Williams
B:
1719
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1809
Roger Williams
1680-1763
Roger Williams
B:
May 1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Jan 1763
Elizabeth Walling
Elizabeth Walling
M:
1 May 1729
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Phebe Olney
1744-1814
Phebe Olney
B:
1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1814
Daniel Angell
1741-1810
Daniel Angell
B:
28 Sep 1741
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
9 May 1810
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Epenetus Olney
1747-
Epenetus Olney
B:
1747
Amey Whipple
Charles Olney
1747-
Charles Olney
B:
1747
Zerviah Olney
-1825
Zerviah Olney
M:
12 May 1771
D:
1824-1825
Avis Olney
1748-
Avis Olney
B:
1748
Hope Angell
Charles Olney
1703-1790
Charles Olney
B:
1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aug 1790
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Phebe Sheldon
-1748
Phebe Sheldon
M:
6 Jul 1740
D:
1748
Olive Olney
1750-
Olive Olney
B:
1750
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
New York state
Thomas Olney
Abt 1750-
Thomas Olney
B:
Abt 1750
M:
15 Sep 1771
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
New York state
Sarah Olney
1756-1811
Sarah Olney
B:
1756
D:
1811
Deborah Winsor
1715-1796
Deborah Winsor
B:
12 Oct 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1749
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Feb 1796
Christopher Angell
1728-1814
Christopher Angell
B:
31 Oct 1728
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1814
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Susanna Waterman
1730-
Susanna Waterman
B:
1 Oct 1730
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Ezekiel Angell
1729-
Ezekiel Angell
B:
25 Dec 1729
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Phebe Brown
Phebe Brown
M:
1750
Stephen Angell, Jr.
1731-Bef 1756
Stephen Angell, Jr.
B:
16 May 1731
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 12 Aug 1756
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Hadassah Sprague
1732-Aft 1788
Hadassah Sprague
B:
2 Jun 1732
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1750
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1788
Charles Angell
1732-1812
Charles Angell
B:
12 Jan 1732
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Jul 1812
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Jemima Taft
1744-
Jemima Taft
B:
9 Oct 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Angell
1734-Aft 1823
Sarah Angell
B:
27 Aug 1734
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft March 1823
John Eddy
1730-1823
John Eddy
B:
25 Dec 1730
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1823
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
James Angell
1736-1817
James Angell
B:
18 Apr 1736
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
1817
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Amey Day
1743-
Amey Day
B:
9 Dec 1743
John Angell
1740-1817
John Angell
B:
5 Jul 1740
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jan 1817
Daniel Angell
1741-1810
Daniel Angell
B:
28 Sep 1741
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
9 May 1810
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Phebe Olney
1744-1814
Phebe Olney
B:
1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1814
William Angell
1743-
William Angell
B:
30 Mar 1743
Gideon Angell
1744-
Gideon Angell
B:
3 Dec 1744
Sarah Harris
1751-
Sarah Harris
B:
1751
Martha Angell
1747-1793
Martha Angell
B:
13 Sep 1747
D:
16 Mar 1793
Martha Olney
1707-1793
Martha Olney
B:
16 May 1707
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1793
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Stephen Angell
1705-1772
Stephen Angell
B:
1705
M:
1728
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
January 1772
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Mary Winsor
1733-1736
Mary Winsor
B:
10 Oct 1733
D:
1736
Charles Winsor
1736-
Charles Winsor
B:
4 Jun 1736
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Whipple
Mary Whipple
M:
18 Mar 1759
Anne Winsor
1737-1816
Anne Winsor
B:
3 Oct 1737
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Jul 1816
Samuel Winsor
1722-1803
Samuel Winsor
B:
1 Nov 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
3 Mar 1754
D:
26 Jan 1803
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Winsor
1739-
Sarah Winsor
B:
2 Dec 1739
Samuel Potter
1731-1789
Samuel Potter
B:
10 Jan 1731
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1789
Cranston, Providence County, RI
James Winsor
1743-
James Winsor
B:
9 Feb 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Jeremiah Winsor
1743-1801
Jeremiah Winsor
B:
9 Feb 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1801
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phebe Randall
-1789
Phebe Randall
M:
24 Nov 1763
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1789
Mercy Thornton
1759-1851
Mercy Thornton
B:
2 Aug 1759
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt Apr 1796
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Dec 1851
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Freeborn Olney
1709-1754
Freeborn Olney
B:
31 Mar 1709
D:
8 Dec 1754
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
1709-1796
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
B:
17 Sep 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1732
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1796
Joshua Olney
1710-
Joshua Olney
B:
1710
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Esther Smith
John B. Olney
1747-1797
John B. Olney
B:
1747
D:
1797
Lydia Steere
1751-1828
Lydia Steere
B:
1751
D:
1828
Dorcas Olney
Stephen Olney
Nathan Olney
Jeremiah Olney
Joseph Olney
1710-
Joseph Olney
B:
1710
Providence County, RI
Esther Smith
1728-
Esther Smith
B:
23 Dec 1728
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1745
Rhode Island
Sarah Olney
1733-
Sarah Olney
B:
20 Dec 1733
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Elisha Brown
1732-1795
Elisha Brown
B:
1732
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Sep 1795
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Mary Olney
1737-1827
Mary Olney
B:
1737
D:
27 Apr 1827
Levi Burr
1732-
Levi Burr
B:
13 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1759
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Olney
1740-
Lydia Olney
B:
15 Feb 1739/1740
Belknap
Emor Olney
1741-1830
Emor Olney
B:
28 Nov 1741
D:
29 Mar 1830
Elizabeth Crandall
Elizabeth Crandall
M:
2 Jan 1785
Amey Hopkins
1742-1782
Amey Hopkins
B:
1742
M:
1760
D:
1782
Hannah Olney
1743-1807
Hannah Olney
B:
9 Nov 1743
D:
15 Sep 1807
Mercy Olney
1745-1754
Mercy Olney
B:
1745
D:
1754
James Olney
1747-1754
James Olney
B:
1747
D:
1754
Freelove Olney
1749-1809
Freelove Olney
B:
6 Feb 1748/1749
D:
11 Mar 1809
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jesse Whipple
1744-1823
Jesse Whipple
B:
16 Sep 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
20 May 1770
D:
10 Feb 1823
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Samuel Olney
1750-1813
Samuel Olney
B:
30 Mar 1750
D:
16 Aug 1813
Zerviah Coman
1748-
Zerviah Coman
B:
12 Dec 1748
M:
28 Feb 1773
North Providence, Providence County, RI
James Olney
1710-1770
James Olney
B:
22 Nov 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Feb 1770
Hannah Winsor
1711-1770
Hannah Winsor
B:
26 Aug 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Mar 1733
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Esek Olney
1755-
Esek Olney
B:
8 Jul 1755
Anthony Olney
-1758
Anthony Olney
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Apr 1758
Content Whipple
Content Whipple
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Olney
P. Tillinghast
John Colwell
Elizabeth Parker
William Colwell
Charles C. Colwell
Anne Olney
William Colwell
Mary Hawkins
1736-1820
Mary Hawkins
B:
1736
D:
1820
Ephraim Whipple
Ephraim Whipple
M:
14 Dec 1760
Charles Hawkins
1736-
Charles Hawkins
B:
1736
Sarah Olney
Sarah Olney
M:
4 Sep 1760
Daniel Hawkins, Sr.
1739-1823
Daniel Hawkins, Sr.
B:
22 Jun 1738/1739
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1823
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Bennett
1739-1819
Thankful Bennett
B:
1739
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1759
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Mar 1819
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Hammond
John Hawkins
Abt 1741-1818
John Hawkins
B:
Abt 1741
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1818
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mercy Sprague
1745-Bef 1834
Mercy Sprague
B:
12 Mar 1744/1745
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1765
D:
Bef 1834
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Jeriah Hawkins, Jr.
1742-1840
Jeriah Hawkins, Jr.
B:
1742
D:
1840
Mary "Polly" Knight
Amey Hawkins
1752-1812
Amey Hawkins
B:
1751-1752
D:
1812
Nehemiah Lewis
Isaiah Inman
Amey Olney
Abt 1716-
Amey Olney
B:
Abt 1716
Jeriah Hawkins
Abt 1712-1751
Jeriah Hawkins
B:
Abt 1712
M:
7 Sep 1735
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Jun 1751
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary (Mercy) Williams
1683-1740
Mary (Mercy) Williams
B:
1683
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1740
Foster, Providence County, RI
Epenetus Olney, Jr.
1675-1740
Epenetus Olney, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1675
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1740
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
Reuben Williams
Hannah Williams
1743-
Hannah Williams
B:
6 May 1743
Thankful Williams
1744-
Thankful Williams
B:
1744
Dean Kimball, II
Silas Williams
1712-1802
Silas Williams
B:
1712
D:
13 Dec 1802
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
M:
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Oliver Williams
1748-1817
Oliver Williams
B:
1748
D:
17 Sep 1817
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Marcy Stone
Abt 1749-1829
Marcy Stone
B:
Abt 1749
D:
16 Apr 1829
Johnston, Providence County, RI
William Williams
Catherine Colvin
Mary Williams
Daniel Williams
1713-1798
Daniel Williams
B:
1713
D:
1798
Susanna Johnston
Susanna Johnston
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Ephraim Williams
Philota Colvin
Wilbour Williams
Robert Williams
Rebecca Miller
Sarah Williams
Robert Williams
1715-1792
Robert Williams
B:
1715
D:
Aug 1792
Anne Chase
Anne Chase
M:
23 Nov 1760
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Peleg Williams
1743-1826
Peleg Williams
B:
1743
D:
23 Jul 1826
Rhoda Winsor
1747-1796
Rhoda Winsor
B:
13 May 1747
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
3 Feb 1771
D:
1796
Phebe Williams
1746-
Phebe Williams
B:
25 Dec 1746
Mary Williams
Captain Edmund Arrowsmith
Sarah Williams
Robert Angell
Elisha Williams
Edward Williams
1759-1830
Edward Williams
B:
1759
D:
1830
Elizabeth Williams
Caleb Williams
1764-
Caleb Williams
B:
2 Apr 1764
Peleg Williams
1719-1809
Peleg Williams
B:
1719
D:
31 Jan 1809
Mary Sheldon
Mary Sheldon
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Rebecca Williams
1735-1816
Rebecca Williams
B:
20 Apr 1735
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1816
Timothy Williams
Hannah Williams
Nicholas Williams
Timothy Williams
-1796
Timothy Williams
D:
1796
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
M:
Springfield, Windsor County, VT
Eunice Fiske
1736-1814
Eunice Fiske
B:
5 Apr 1736
D:
21 Jan 1814
William Ashton
-1816
William Ashton
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1816
Joseph Fiske
Ensign Daniel Fiske
Celia F. Knight
Celia F. Knight
M:
13 Apr 1785
Waite Fiske
-1819
Waite Fiske
D:
1819
Freelove Williams
Daniel Fiske
Daniel Fiske
M:
24 Dec 1732
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Peleg Fiske
1740-
Peleg Fiske
B:
24 Jan 1740
Lydia Sheldon
Dorcas Fiske
1741-
Dorcas Fiske
B:
19 Dec 1741
Benjamin Knight
Caleb Fiske
1753-
Caleb Fiske
B:
24 Jan 1753
Mary Manchester
Elizabeth Williams
John Fiske
John Fiske
M:
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Peleg Williams
-1766
Peleg Williams
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Feb 1766
Elizabeth Carpenter
Elizabeth Carpenter
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
Silas Williams
Peleg Williams
1743-1826
Peleg Williams
B:
1743
D:
23 Jul 1826
Mary Sheldon
Joshua Ashton
1716-1786
Joshua Ashton
B:
Mar 1716
D:
6 Dec 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Ashton
1768-
Stephen Ashton
B:
1768
William Ashton
Elizabeth Ashton
Ephraim Congdon
William Ashton
-1816
William Ashton
D:
1816
Eunice Fiske
1736-1814
Eunice Fiske
B:
5 Apr 1736
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1814
Thomas Ashton
John Sabin
Sally Dyer
Jesse Sabin
Patience Sabin
Elizabeth Sabin
Rebecca Ashton
Timothy Sabin
Timothy Sabin
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Patience Williams
-1764
Patience Williams
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1764
William Ashton
William Ashton
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Williams
Providence Williams
1690-1769
Providence Williams
B:
1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1769
Elizabeth (Mrs. Williams)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Williams)
M:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Joseph Williams
1739-
Joseph Williams
B:
5 Dec 1739
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Benjamin Williams
1741-
Benjamin Williams
B:
2 Feb 1741
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Elder John Williams
1742-1843
Elder John Williams
B:
27 Dec 1742
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Apr 1843
Mills Mills, Allegany County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
Bethiah Hopkins
Alcy Hopkins
Sarah Williams
1744-
Sarah Williams
B:
24 Mar 1744
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Benoni Williams
1745-1817
Benoni Williams
B:
18 Nov 1745
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Nov 1817
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Amie Bennett
1759-1835
Amie Bennett
B:
26 Apr 1759
M:
13 Sep 1779
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Mar 1835
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Quannaurn
Phebe Quannaurn
M:
15 Dec 1793
Jeremiah Williams
1747-
Jeremiah Williams
B:
19 Oct 1747
Scituate, Providence County, RI
William Williams
1749-
William Williams
B:
27 Jul 1749
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Dorcas Shippee
Oliver Williams
1751-
Oliver Williams
B:
5 Aug 1751
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Squire Williams
1753-1840
Squire Williams
B:
20 May 1753
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Jun 1840
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Anne Potter
1759-1837
Anne Potter
B:
7 Aug 1759
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Aug 1778
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Jul 1837
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Ephraim Williams
Anne Williams
Mary Williams
Benoni Williams
1716-1782
Benoni Williams
B:
15 Nov 1716
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Jul 1782
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Abigail Smith
Abt 1720-
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Jul 1739
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Roger Williams
1749-
Roger Williams
B:
13 Mar 1749
Martha Fenner
Stephen Williams
1750-
Stephen Williams
B:
8 Nov 1750
Hopkins
Prudence Howard
Sarah Williams
1752-1834
Sarah Williams
B:
7 Sep 1752
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1834
Concord, Erie County, NY
Obadiah Edmunds
1759-1809
Obadiah Edmunds
B:
4 Apr 1759
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1780
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Phebe Williams
1754-
Phebe Williams
B:
7 Aug 1754
Reuben Williams
1756-
Reuben Williams
B:
13 Jun 1756
Goliah Williams
1724-Bef 1774
Goliah Williams
B:
17 Sep 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1 Jan 1774
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Susanna King
-Aft 1783
Susanna King
M:
1748
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1783
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Joseph (James) Williams
1694-1739
Joseph (James) Williams
B:
16 Sep 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Bay of Campeche, Mexico
Sarah Whitman
1695-1749
Sarah Whitman
B:
26 Jan 1695
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
19 Feb 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Oct 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
1641-1712
Daniel Williams
B:
15 Feb 1640/1641
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Dec 1676
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 May 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI