Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Porter
1658 - 1743 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Cowles
1716-1793
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Nov 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Dickinson
1717-1746
Jemima Dickinson
B:
22 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1739
D:
19 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Cowles
1749-1801
Calvin Cowles
B:
13 Nov 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1801
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Miram Atwater
1754-1798
Miram Atwater
B:
1754
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1798
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Martha Cowles
1751-1786
Martha Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Atwater
1752-
Amos Atwater
B:
12 Jun 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1753-1807
Thomas Cowles
B:
27 Sep 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Webster
1756-1784
Theodosia Webster
B:
19 Aug 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Talmar Hitchcock
1756-1855
Talmar Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1855
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1755-1825
Samuel Cowles
B:
28 Nov 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cowles
1757-1842
Mary Cowles
B:
2 Oct 1757
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1842
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Upsom
1756-1803
James Upsom
B:
9 Oct 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Wickliffe Cowles
1759-1793
Wickliffe Cowles
B:
22 Aug 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mix
Martha Mix
M:
22 Mar 1792
George Cowles
1761-1827
George Cowles
B:
29 Jul 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Barnes
1766-1852
Naomi Barnes
B:
29 Apr 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Cowles
1764-1840
Whitfield Cowles
B:
3 Jun 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1840
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Gloriana Havens
1774-1802
Gloriana Havens
B:
11 Dec 1774
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1794
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1802
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Desire Brown
1781-1850
Desire Brown
B:
6 Dec 1781
Shelter Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1803
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1850
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Ruth Cowles
1766-
Ruth Cowles
B:
1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abraham Atwater
1774-
Abraham Atwater
B:
8 Mar 1774
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Sophronia Cowles
1768-1790
Sophronia Cowles
B:
1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1790
Plantsville, Hartford County, CT
Pitt Cowles
1770-1831
Pitt Cowles
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bede Brooks
-Aft 1831
Bede Brooks
B:
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Sloper
1770-1812
Margaret Sloper
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1792
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Cowles
1773-1831
Nancy Cowles
B:
1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Selah Barnes
1769-1850
Selah Barnes
B:
4 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1791
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
George Washington Cowles
1775-1828
George Washington Cowles
B:
15 Dec 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1828
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Atkins
1781-1855
Amy Atkins
B:
1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1855
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Timothy Cowles
1778-1802
Timothy Cowles
B:
Jan 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
sea
Mary Scott
1732-1809
Mary Scott
B:
30 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eneas Cowles
1740-1809
Eneas Cowles
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1809
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Dickerman
1754-1803
Phebe Dickerman
B:
7 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bird
1738-1784
Esther Bird
B:
4 Aug 1738
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1743-1743
Samuel Cowles
B:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1745-1745
Gideon Cowles
B:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cowles
1746-1793
Sarah Cowles
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1748-1748
Gideon Cowles
B:
17 May 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Cowles
1749-1802
Gideon Cowles
B:
14 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Thomas
1747-1802
Eunice Thomas
B:
1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
1751-
Thomas Cowles, Jr.
B:
Dec 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1720-1800
Mary Williams
B:
1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Cowles
1723-1723
Zechariah Cowles
B:
18 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cowles
1724-1725
Martha Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
twins Cowles
1727-1727
twins Cowles
B:
24 Jun 1727
D:
24 Jun 1727
Deacon Rufus Cowles
1779-1858
Deacon Rufus Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1858
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Moss
1780-1864
Rachel Moss
B:
28 Jan 1780
Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1864
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Cowles
1729-1812
Phineas Cowles
B:
5 Mar 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawley
1742-1825
Sarah Hawley
B:
29 May 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1686-1751
Thomas Cowles
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Judd
1692-1768
Martha Judd
B:
11 Sep 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cowles
1688-1761
Ruth Cowles
B:
11 Nov 1688
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Greg Holland
1684-
Greg Holland
B:
1684
Connecticut
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root
Abt 1686-
Joseph Root
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Cowles
1690-Aft 1750
Rachel Cowles
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Langdon, II
1688-1749
Joseph Langdon, II
B:
Mar 1687/1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1692-1777
Samuel Cowles
B:
16 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1777
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1697-1786
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
3 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1786
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Cowles
1694-1766
John Cowles
B:
24 Aug 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1698-Bef 1764
Mary Porter
B:
4 Apr 1698
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Lot Stanley
1751-1807
Lot Stanley
B:
3 Mar 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rhonda Wadsworth
Abt 1755-1819
Rhonda Wadsworth
B:
Abt 22 Sep 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1819
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1720-1775
Thomas Stanley
B:
27 Nov 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Francis
1722-
Mary Francis
B:
1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cowles
1697-1776
Esther Cowles
B:
18 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1696-1755
Thomas Stanley
B:
31 Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Porter
1620-1697
Sarah Hart
1624-1697
Rachel Porter
1658-1743
Rachel Porter
B:
26 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
1661-1748
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1748
Kensington, Hartford County, CT