Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Judd
1640 - 1715 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Hart
1692-Abt 1693
Thomas Hart
B:
5 Jun 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1721-1801
Samuel Hart
B:
2 Dec 1721
Connecticut
D:
2 Feb 1801
Lydia Gridley
1723-1797
Lydia Gridley
B:
1 Jul 1723
M:
Aug 1745
D:
19 Dec 1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1723-
Mary Hart
B:
5 Jan 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Dickinson
-1751
Ebenezer Dickinson
M:
31 May 1744
D:
2 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hart
1725-1773
Stephen Hart
B:
21 Jul 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1773
Abigail Gridley
1727-
Abigail Gridley
B:
27 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1750
David Hart
1734-
David Hart
B:
28 Jun 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
Elizabeth Porter
M:
9 Feb 1758
Eunice Hart
1738-1803
Eunice Hart
B:
1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1803
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1732-1822
Joseph Woodford
B:
12 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1761
D:
1822
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lois Hart
Bethuel Norton
Bethuel Norton
M:
31 Oct 1765
Stephen Hart
1693-1733
Stephen Hart
B:
30 Jul 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Munson
1700-1793
Eunice Munson
B:
13 Sep 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hart
1721-1798
Amos Hart
B:
20 Feb 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gridley
1727-1755
Anna Gridley
B:
22 May 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hart
1724-1796
Anna Hart
B:
25 Sep 1724
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1796
Samuel Deming
1724-1796
Samuel Deming
B:
26 Jul 1724
Connecticut
D:
24 Jan 1796
Connecticut
Thomas Hart
1727-1777
Thomas Hart
B:
1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1777
Sarah Thomas
Sarah Thomas
M:
21 Aug 1750
Reuben Hart
1729-1788
Reuben Hart
B:
5 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1788
Rhoda Peck
1734-1803
Rhoda Peck
B:
18 Apr 1734
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1759
D:
24 Mar 1803
John Hart
1731-Aft 1799
John Hart
B:
9 Dec 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Desire Palmer
Desire Palmer
M:
10 Apr 1755
Dinah Hart
1732-1739
Dinah Hart
B:
12 Feb 1732
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1739
Simeon Hart
1735-1800
Simeon Hart
B:
29 Dec 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1800
Levi Hart
1738-1808
Levi Hart
B:
30 Mar 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1808
Dinah Hart
1742-1743
Dinah Hart
B:
10 Oct 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1743
Deacon Thomas Hart
1695-1754
Deacon Thomas Hart
B:
3 Nov 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1754
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stanley
1699-1770
Anna Stanley
B:
14 May 1699
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1720/1721
D:
24 Oct 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hart
1699-
Daniel Hart
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Anne Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1786
Connecticut
Ruth Hart
1724-1792
Ruth Hart
B:
26 Dec 1724
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Barnabas Thomson
1723-1776
Barnabas Thomson
B:
13 Nov 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1748
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1776
Noah Hart
1726-1777
Noah Hart
B:
28 Oct 1726
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1777
Sarah Miller
-1776
Sarah Miller
M:
7 Jun 1753
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1776
Lydia Hart
1728-
Lydia Hart
B:
8 Aug 1728
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Gillet
1718-1790
Noah Gillet
B:
22 Jan 1717/1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Hart
1730-1807
Gideon Hart
B:
11 Sep 1730
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1807
Elizabeth Hart
1739-1825
Elizabeth Hart
B:
4 Apr 1739
M:
15 Nov 1759
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1825
Ambrose Hart
1732-1799
Ambrose Hart
B:
25 Aug 1732
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1799
Martha Fuller
Martha Fuller
M:
20 Mar 1755
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Medad Hart
1734-1777
Medad Hart
B:
27 Jul 1734
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1777
Phebe Miller
Phebe Miller
M:
17 Nov 1754
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1736-
Mary Hart
B:
11 Sep 1736
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Owen
Obadiah Owen
M:
11 Nov 1760
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Hart
1738-
Dinah Hart
B:
9 Nov 1738
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Appleton Woodruff
1736-1807
Appleton Woodruff
B:
28 Mar 1736
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1768
D:
13 Apr 1807
Sarah Hart
1741-1741
Sarah Hart
B:
3 Oct 1741
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1741
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Hart
Abt 1743-
Lois Hart
B:
Abt 1743
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David Bristol
David Bristol
M:
30 May 1771
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hart
1700-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1700
Northington (Avon), Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Connecticut
Mary Bird
1700-1774
Mary Bird
B:
20 Oct 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1774
Connecticut
Anna Hart
1731-
Anna Hart
B:
31 Jan 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Edward Little
Edward Little
M:
5 Aug 1755
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1732-1759
Elizabeth Hart
B:
25 Sep 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1759
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1732-1822
Joseph Woodford
B:
12 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1751
Connecticut
D:
1822
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1734-1813
Sarah Hart
B:
26 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
Benjamin Lewis
1728-1812
Benjamin Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1812
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Hart
1736-1820
Mercy Hart
B:
10 Jan 1736
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1820
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Case
Jedediah Case
M:
22 May 1758
Martha Hart
1739-
Martha Hart
B:
31 Jul 1739
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Owen
1738-1759
Daniel Owen
B:
7 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1759
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1741-1742
Samuel Hart
B:
14 Dec 1741
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1742
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hart
1742-
Abigail Hart
B:
20 Feb 1742
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Woodruff
Josiah Woodruff
M:
10 Feb 1763
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Hart
1750-1816
Anthony Hart
B:
25 Jan 1750
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1816
Eleanor Rowe
Eleanor Rowe
M:
14 Aug 1776
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1752-1815
Esther Hart
B:
1752
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1815
Matthew Warren
Matthew Warren
M:
16 May 1765
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rosanna Hart
1753-1807
Rosanna Hart
B:
1753
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1807
Samuel Hart
1703-1769
Samuel Hart
B:
5 Feb 1702/1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1769
Elizabeth Thompson
1706-1793
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
8 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1729
D:
9 Jul 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1705-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1704-1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Woodruff
1699-
Sylvanus Woodruff
B:
16 Mar 1699
Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Hart
1735-1831
Elnathan Hart
B:
10 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1831
Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judd
1740-1810
Ruth Judd
B:
1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1810
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hart
1740-1820
Lucy Hart
B:
5 Oct 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1820
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hart
1746-
Eunice Hart
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eli North
1743-
Eli North
B:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hart
1741-
Hannah Hart
B:
9 Sep 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Andrews
1741-
Obadiah Andrews
B:
4 May 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1739-1825
Elizabeth Hart
B:
4 Apr 1739
D:
1 Jan 1825
Gideon Hart
1730-1807
Gideon Hart
B:
11 Sep 1730
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1807
William Hart
1710-
William Hart
B:
20 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodruff
1713-1759
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
10 May 1713
M:
2 Feb 1736
D:
9 Sep 1759
Mary Hart
1714-1716
Mary Hart
B:
7 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1670-1742
Elizabeth Judd
B:
22 Jul 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Thomas Hart
1666-1726
Sgt. Thomas Hart
B:
23 Mar 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Judd
1736-1807
Elnathan Judd
B:
1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Hartford County, CT
Lois Thorpe
1736-
Lois Thorpe
B:
26 Jan 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1758
Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judd
1740-1810
Ruth Judd
B:
1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1810
Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Hart
1735-1831
Elnathan Hart
B:
10 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1831
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Judd
1742-
Lucy Judd
B:
1742
Hartford County, CT
James Plant
1742-
James Plant
B:
10 Sep 1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1772
New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judd
1707-1757
Joseph Judd
B:
1 Apr 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1757
Ruth Thompson
1712-1750
Ruth Thompson
B:
11 Sep 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
Joseph Judd
1672-
Joseph Judd
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1680-1707
Hannah Bidwell
B:
31 Aug 1680
M:
11 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Sarah Winchel
Rhoda Judd
1754-1824
Rhoda Judd
B:
9 Jan 1754
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
James North, Jr.
1747-1833
James North, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1747
M:
29 Sep 1774
D:
14 May 1833
John Judd
1718-1781
John Judd
B:
25 Apr 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1781
Mary Burnham
1721-1801
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
D:
22 May 1801
Anthony Judd
1674-1751
Anthony Judd
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Woodford
1682-
Susanna Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Judd)
Ezekiel Woodruff
1707-
Ezekiel Woodruff
B:
15 Jan 1706/1707
Keziah Woodruff
1742-1812
Keziah Woodruff
B:
1742
D:
1812
Abel Brace
1740-1832
Abel Brace
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Woodruff
1745-1775
Lydia Woodruff
B:
29 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1775
Connecticut
Benajah Case
1738-1818
Benajah Case
B:
10 Aug 1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1764
Avon Township, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
James Woodruff
1708-1768
James Woodruff
B:
23 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia G. Curtis
1721-1810
Lydia G. Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1810
North Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Woodruff
1712-1781
Mary Woodruff
B:
12 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Woodruff
1714-
Noah Woodruff
B:
2 Mar 1713/1714
Connecticut
Abigail Woodruff
1717-1751
Abigail Woodruff
B:
24 Sep 1717
Connecticut
D:
1750-1751
Sarah Woodruff
1726-
Sarah Woodruff
B:
11 Aug 1726
Connecticut
Mary Judd
1681-
Mary Judd
B:
16 Mar 1680/1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
1677-1732
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Clark
-soon
Ruth Clark
B:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Clark
-soon
Matthew Clark
B:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Mary Clark
John Clark
Ruth Clark
Matthew Clark
Ruth Judd
1684-
Ruth Judd
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Clark
1681-1751
Matthew Clark
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1704
Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1684-Bef 1686
John Judd
B:
3 Aug 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1686-
John Judd
B:
20 Jun 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Deacon Thomas Judd
1608-1688
Mary Elizabeth Coll
Abt 1615-1678
John Judd
1640-1715
John Judd
B:
Mar 1639/1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hawkins
1644-
Mary Hawkins
B:
16 Jul 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT