Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Morris
Abt 1620 - 1673 (~ 53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Blakesley
1684-
Hannah Blakesley
B:
4 Feb 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Blakesley
1685-1761
Ebenezer Blakesley
B:
4 Feb 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ford
1684-1760
Mary Ford
B:
9 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Blakesley
1689-
Susanna Blakesley
B:
21 May 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Blakesley
Abt 1691-
Abigail Blakesley
B:
Abt 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Nash
1688-1769
John Nash
B:
25 Dec 1688
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Blakesley
1693-
Grace Blakesley
B:
1 Jan 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Humiston
1695-1769
Ebenezer Humiston
B:
14 Mar 1694/1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Blakesley
1695-1759
Abraham Blakesley
B:
15 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1759
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cooper
1694-1776
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
18 Feb 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Blakesley
Abt 1697-1761
Samuel Blakesley
B:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1761
Elizabeth Doolittle
1700-1772
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
15 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
1 Apr 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Blakesley
Abt 1700-1778
Thomas Blakesley
B:
Abt 1700
D:
2 Jun 1778
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Scott
Abt 1707-1781
Mary Scott
B:
Abt 1707
M:
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1781
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Blakesley
1703-1767
Isaac Blakesley
B:
21 Jul 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1767
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frost
1711-1793
Mary Frost
B:
25 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1793
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Blakesley
Abt 1706-1767
Jacob Blakesley
B:
Abt 1706
D:
25 Mar 1767
Elizabeth Barnes
1703-1792
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
17 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1792
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lupton
1665-1749
Hannah Lupton
B:
27 May 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Blakesley
1664-1735
Ebenezer Blakesley
B:
17 Jul 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1735
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Lupton
1670-
Thomas Lupton
B:
10 Apr 1670
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lupton)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lupton)
M:
23 Jan 1715/1716
Hannah Morris
1642-1710
Hannah Morris
B:
14 Mar 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Lupton
Abt 1630-1684
Thomas Lupton
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1684
Mary Gott
1667-
Mary Gott
B:
27 Jan 1667
Wenham, Essex County, MA
John Gott
1672-
John Gott
B:
17 Sep 1672
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Thomas Gott
1675-IN 2 WEEKS
Thomas Gott
B:
22 Jul 1675
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
IN 2 WEEKS
Elizabeth Morris
1643-1691
Elizabeth Morris
B:
20 Dec 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1690/1691
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Daniel Gott
1646-
Daniel Gott
B:
28 Jun 1646
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1666
Wenham, Essex County, MA
John Morris
1644-Abt 1646
John Morris
B:
12 Mar 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Morris
1645-1711
Sgt. John Morris
B:
8 Mar 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann
John Morris
-SOON
John Morris
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Harrison
1626-1669
Elizabeth Harrison
B:
21 May 1626
West Kirby, Cheshire, England
M:
29 Mar 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1669
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Morris
1670-1670
Mary Morris
B:
19 Jun 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1693-Abt 1738
John Smith
B:
3 Jun 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tuttle
1694-Abt 1734
Martha Tuttle
B:
18 Mar 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morris
1671-
Hannah Morris
B:
10 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Smith
1667-1713
Sgt. Joseph Smith
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sackett
1660-1729
Joseph Sackett
B:
3 May 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
Samuel Hemingway
1700-SOON
Samuel Hemingway
B:
15 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Mehitable Hemingway
1702-1773
Mehitable Hemingway
B:
30 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1704-1767
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Hemingway
1707-1765
Desire Hemingway
B:
2 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thompson
1699-1761
Moses Thompson
B:
11 Jan 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1709-
Hannah Hemingway
B:
11 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
1713-1777
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
B:
12 Mar 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hemingway
1715-1762
John Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1762
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1794-
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Apr 1794
Mary Morris
1673-1743
Mary Morris
B:
9 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Hemingway
1675-1736
Sgt. John Hemingway
B:
29 May 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1675-1754
Elizabeth Morris
B:
1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Morris
1679-YOUNG
Thomas Morris
B:
26 Apr 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1707-
Ebenezer Peck
B:
20 Jan 1706/1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain James Peck
1708-1794
Captain James Peck
B:
4 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1794
New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
1712-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
M:
18 Feb 1731
Rachel Sperry
1723-Abt 1775
Rachel Sperry
B:
1723
D:
Abt 1775
Hannah Peck
1710-1777
Hannah Peck
B:
10 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1777
Abigail Peck
1713-
Abigail Peck
B:
1 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1718-
John Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Morris Peck
1718-
Morris Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Peck
1721-
Eunice Peck
B:
2 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Morris
1683-Bef 1729
Abigail Morris
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
James Peck
1680-1760
James Peck
B:
17 Feb 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Howell
1709-1744
John Howell
B:
8 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Holt
1716-1782
Abigail Holt
B:
4 Aug 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Howell
1711-
Hannah Howell
B:
25 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1711-1760
Daniel Sherman
B:
6 Mar 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Desiree Morris
1687-1757
Desiree Morris
B:
29 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Stephen Howell
1683-1770
Stephen Howell
B:
10 May 1683
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1707
D:
23 Nov 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1651-1710
Hannah Bishop
B:
29 May 1651
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Hitchcock
1703-1729
James Hitchcock
B:
5 Dec 1703
South End Neck, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
Elizabeth Ray
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1705-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mansfield
1706-1807
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
23 Oct 1706
M:
14 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1807
Deacon Daniel Hitchcock
1708-1761
Deacon Daniel Hitchcock
B:
17 Apr 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chidsey
1707-1761
Abigail Chidsey
B:
1 Apr 1707
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hitchcock
1712-1777
Caleb Hitchcock
B:
2 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isabel Goodsell
1717-Bef 1757
Isabel Goodsell
B:
9 Sep 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Sarah Hotchkiss Sheppard
1712-1773
Sarah Hotchkiss Sheppard
B:
1712
M:
26 May 1757
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Dorman
1727-1782
Lydia Dorman
B:
12 Mar 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hitchcock
1715-1800
Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
22 Aug 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1800
Elizabeth Averett
-1752
Elizabeth Averett
D:
1752
Abigail Olds
Rebecca Hitchcock
1718-
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Leek
1717-
Daniel Leek
B:
1 Apr 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1751
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1721-1786
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
10 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1786
David Auger
Stephen Hitchcock
1724-
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
26 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Leek
1725-
Sarah Leek
B:
October 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail (Mrs.) Pardee
Abt 1730-1817
Abigail (Mrs.) Pardee
B:
Abt 1730
M:
5 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1817
Rebecca Morris
1682-1729
Rebecca Morris
B:
20 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hitchcock, Jr.
1678-1726
Nathaniel Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Morris
1684-1744
John Morris
B:
8 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alling
1691-1767
Elizabeth Alling
B:
19 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patterson Smith
1709-1773
Patterson Smith
B:
17 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1718-1786
Sarah Thompson
B:
17 Jan 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Smith
1711-1790
Abel Smith
B:
4 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ball
1715-1760
Lydia Ball
B:
29 Oct 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1729-1807
Lydia Atwater
B:
3 Apr 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1807
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Smith
1713-1803
James Smith
B:
14 Jan 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Todd
1727-1819
Lydia Todd
B:
6 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1819
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1716-1784
Benjamin Smith
B:
20 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Denison
Abt 1723-1775
Desire Denison
B:
Abt 1723
M:
1743
D:
6 Nov 1775
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Smith)
Esther (Mrs. Smith)
M:
Aft 1775
Anna Smith
1719-1798
Anna Smith
B:
17 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Holt
1711-1756
Daniel Holt
B:
6 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Andrews
Abt 1716-1793
Timothy Andrews
B:
Abt 1716
M:
25 Jan 1758
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1793
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Smith
1722-1795
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
Sarah Smith
1725-1773
Sarah Smith
B:
6 Apr 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Denison
Abt 1719-1774
James Denison
B:
Abt 1719
D:
17 Sep 1774
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Smith
1727-1783
Daniel Smith
B:
16 Aug 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1730-1795
Hannah Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 22 Feb 1747/1748
D:
24 Oct 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1732-
Samuel Smith
B:
1 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Morris
1692-1743
Anna Morris
B:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Smith
1681-1765
Captain Samuel Smith
B:
24 May 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Morris
1723-1801
Captain Amos Morris
B:
Oct 1723
New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1801
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Camp
1727-1777
Lydia Camp
B:
12 Sep 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1745
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Clark
1730-1781
Lois Clark
B:
20 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1778
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1781
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
1736-1813
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
B:
1736
M:
8 Mar 1784
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Morris
Abt 1686-1725
James Morris
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Jun 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
1689-
Abigail Rowe
B:
13 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Morris
Abt 1720-
Sarah Morris
B:
Abt 1720
Seth Heaton
1714-1796
Seth Heaton
B:
29 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Eleazer Morris
Abt 1691-1740
Eleazer Morris
B:
Abt 1691
D:
December 1740
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Ball
Bef 1693-Aft 1775
Mercy Ball
B:
Bef 30 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft January 1775
Jemima Morris
Abt 1694-
Jemima Morris
B:
Abt 1694
Adonijah Morris
Bef 1696-Abt 1751
Adonijah Morris
B:
Bef 14 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Moulthrop
1701-
Sarah Moulthrop
B:
10 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Morris
1648-1710
Eleazer Morris
B:
29 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Osborn
1663-1726
Anna Osborn
B:
6 Apr 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1651-Abt 1652
Thomas Morris
B:
3 Oct 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Morris
1651-1651
Ephraim Morris
B:
3 Oct 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Morris
Joseph Mix, Jr.
1715-1789
Joseph Mix, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1789
Esther Morris
Abt 1709-1788
Esther Morris
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1788
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Goodyear
Abt 1702-1781
Andrew Goodyear
B:
Abt 1702
M:
20 Aug 1740
D:
26 Apr 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1712-Aft 1790
Thomas Morris
B:
Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Beeman
1722-1817
Ruth Beeman
B:
1 Jul 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1817
Elizabeth Morris
1726-
Elizabeth Morris
B:
9 Feb 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Hine
1704-
George Hine
B:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1682-1726
Thomas Morris
B:
23 Mar 1681/1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Mix
1718-
Esther Mix
B:
14 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Painter
John Mix
1720-1796
John Mix
B:
30 Mar 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Davenport
Lois Candee
Lois Candee
M:
20 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Morris
1684-1751
Esther Morris
B:
3 Sep 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Mix
1676-1721
John Mix
B:
25 Aug 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Joseph Smith
1681-1749
Ensign Joseph Smith
B:
5 Mar 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Connecticut
Sarah Morris
1686-Abt 1712
Sarah Morris
B:
1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Beecher
1683-1712
Joseph Beecher
B:
13 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Joseph Morris
1688-
Joseph Morris
B:
1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Morris
1694-1778
Ephraim Morris
B:
January 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sperry
1695-1773
Ruth Sperry
B:
20 May 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Morris
1695-1751
Dorothy Morris
B:
SEPT 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Morris
1699-Bef 1779
Benjamin Morris
B:
April 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morris
1702-1771
Mary Morris
B:
June 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Morris
1705-
Samuel Morris
B:
July 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Morris
1656-1712
Joseph Morris
B:
25 Mar 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Winston
1662-1747
Esther Winston
B:
11 Nov 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Morris
Anne Holyoke
Bef 1588-Aft 1627
Thomas Morris
Abt 1620-1673
Thomas Morris
B:
Abt 1620
England
D:
21 Jul 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth
1620-1668
Elizabeth
B:
1620
M:
Abt 1640
D:
1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT