Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Weed
1637 - 1676 (39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Rockwell
1655-
Hannah Rockwell
B:
1655
Abel Hayt
1705-1774
Abel Hayt
B:
27 Feb 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1774
Salem, Washington County, NY
Sarah
Ezra Hoyt
1707-1790
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Benedict
Abt 1712-Aft 1790
Phebe Benedict
B:
Abt 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Abigail Hoyt
1709-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Smith
1704-
Eliakim Smith
B:
13 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
1710-1786
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
B:
15 Jun 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1786
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1717-1800
Sarah Benedict
B:
6 Jun 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1800
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abner Hoyt
1714-1797
Abner Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1797
Salem, Washington County, NY
Phebe Royce
Abt 1717-1783
Phebe Royce
B:
Abt 1717
D:
10 Apr 1783
John Hoyt
1716-1790
John Hoyt
B:
3 Dec 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pickett
1728-1793
Sarah Pickett
B:
12 Sep 1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
18 Apr 1793
Nathan Hoyt
1718-1799
Nathan Hoyt
B:
29 Apr 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1799
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lockwood
1721-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
23 May 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1720-Bef 1774
Mary Hoyt
B:
9 Apr 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1774
John Benedict
Abram Hoyt
1724-1788
Abram Hoyt
B:
1 Oct 1724
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
North Salem, Washington County, NY
Dorothy Keeler
Abt 1732-
Dorothy Keeler
B:
Abt 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1750
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Keeler
1679-Bef 1748
Elizabeth Keeler
B:
19 Mar 1678/1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Deacon Daniel Hoyt, Sr.
1681-1764
Deacon Daniel Hoyt, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1680/1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756-1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Keeler
1723-1795
John Keeler
B:
22 Mar 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1795
Stevensville, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Pardee
1721-
Sarah Pardee
B:
1 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1751
Ruth St. John
1728-1750
Ruth St. John
B:
24 Dec 1728
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
David Keeler
1680-1776
David Keeler
B:
1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1776
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary St. John
Abt 1700-Aft 1776
Mary St. John
B:
Abt 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Oct 1776
Nathan Olmstead
1703-
Nathan Olmstead
B:
4 Dec 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Smith
1706-
Eunice Smith
B:
9 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Olmstead
Abt 1706-
Samuel Olmstead
B:
Abt 1706
James Olmstead
1708-Aft 1760
James Olmstead
B:
1708
D:
Aft 1760
Hannah Olmstead
1712-
Hannah Olmstead
B:
1712
Lydia Olmstead
1716-1805
Lydia Olmstead
B:
May 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1805
Matthew Fitch
1709-1779
Matthew Fitch
B:
1709
D:
16 Apr 1779
Sarah Keeler
Abt 1680-
Sarah Keeler
B:
Abt 1680
Nathan Olmstead
Abt 1677-1717
Nathan Olmstead
B:
Abt 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Keeler
1712-Bef 1720
Abigail Keeler
B:
27 Mar 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Jehu Keeler
1715-
Jehu Keeler
B:
1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Luke Keeler
1718-
Luke Keeler
B:
1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Ohio
Rhoda Keeler
1718-Bef 1780
Rhoda Keeler
B:
1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Nash
1718-1801
Abraham Nash
B:
10 Oct 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1738
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1801
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Keeler
1720-1799
Abigail Keeler
B:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1799
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Grumen
Nehemiah Grumen
M:
18 May 1744
Elizabeth Keeler
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Keeler
B:
Abt 1725
John Keeler, Jr.
1682-1763
John Keeler, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Hoyt
1690-1754
Rhoda Hoyt
B:
19 Apr 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1754
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Isaiah Keeler
1735-
Isaiah Keeler
B:
5 Aug 1735
Connecticut
D:
New York state
Milicent Olmstead
1741-
Milicent Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1741
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1760
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Keeler
1746-Aft 1770
John Keeler
B:
29 Aug 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Phebe Hoyt
1746-
Phebe Hoyt
B:
17 Oct 1746
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Daniel Keeler
Abt 1686-1764
Daniel Keeler
B:
Abt 1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Whitney
1707-
Hannah Whitney
B:
5 Nov 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Keeler
Abt 1687-1767
Hannah Keeler
B:
Abt 1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1767
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Gregory
1680-1767
Matthew Gregory
B:
17 Dec 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1767
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Benajah Hoyt
1708-1762
Benajah Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1762
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Smith
-1803
Dinah Smith
D:
30 Jul 1803
David Hoyt
1710-1789
David Hoyt
B:
3 Dec 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1789
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Lockwood
1714-1771
Ruth Lockwood
B:
17 Jul 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Hoyt
James Hayes
1710-1772
James Hayes
B:
25 Jun 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1772
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Hoyt
-Aft 1747
Deborah Hoyt
D:
Aft 1747
Mehitable Hoyt
1714-1797
Mehitable Hoyt
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1797
Caleb Benedict
1709-1761
Caleb Benedict
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1761
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Adah Hoyt
Abt 1723-1809
Adah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1723
D:
20 Feb 1809
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Keeler
Abt 1688-1755
Mehitable Keeler
B:
Abt 1688
D:
21 Mar 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Hoyt
1683-1755
Caleb Hoyt
B:
1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Hoyt, Jr.
Abt 1717-1805
Caleb Hoyt, Jr.
B:
Abt 1717
D:
17 Jan 1805
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Hayes
Abt 1721-
Hannah Hayes
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Aft 9 Apr 1755
Ruth Bouton
Abt 1732-1755
Ruth Bouton
B:
Abt 1732
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 May 1750
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Hoyt
1683-1755
Caleb Hoyt
B:
1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict, Jr.
1728-
Matthew Benedict, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1728
Anna Benedict
1730-
Anna Benedict
B:
22 Feb 1729/1730
John Benedict
1732-
John Benedict
B:
23 Apr 1732
Ruth Benedict
1733-
Ruth Benedict
B:
24 Mar 1732/1733
Jesse Benedict
1735-
Jesse Benedict
B:
2 Feb 1734/1735
Elizabeth Benedict
1737-
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
2 Jan 1736/1737
Phebe Benedict
1739-
Phebe Benedict
B:
2 Aug 1739
Ezra Benedict
1741-
Ezra Benedict
B:
5 Nov 1741
John Benedict
1743-
John Benedict
B:
3 Sep 1743
Ruth Keeler
Abt 1703-1763
Ruth Keeler
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1763
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict
1703-1757
Matthew Benedict
B:
2 Oct 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1727
D:
7 Jul 1757
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Benedict
1725-Abt 1760
Jemima Benedict
B:
8 Mar 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Benedict
1726-1803
Samuel Benedict
B:
5 Dec 1726
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Mary Benedict
1728-1800
Mary Benedict
B:
14 Jun 1728
D:
7 Dec 1800
John Benedict
1724-1807
John Benedict
B:
11 Sep 1724
M:
12 Jun 1746
Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1807
Walton, Delaware County, NY
Daniel Benedict
1729-1776
Daniel Benedict
B:
8 Mar 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1776
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Benedict
1731-1809
Stephen Benedict
B:
20 May 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Hannah Finch
1729-1782
Hannah Finch
B:
1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1763
D:
24 Nov 1782
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Finch
1731-1782
Hannah Finch
B:
1730/1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1782
Sarah Benedict
1733-1817
Sarah Benedict
B:
30 Jan 1733
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1817
Abigail Benedict
1735-
Abigail Benedict
B:
7 Jul 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Benedict
1737-
Esther Benedict
B:
9 Sep 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Benedict
1739-
Rachel Benedict
B:
24 Jun 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
1703-Aft 1737
Jemima Keeler
B:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Benedict
1703-1782
Samuel Benedict
B:
31 Jan 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1724
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1782
New Canaan Parish, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Rockwell
1656-Abt 1725
Mehitable Rockwell
B:
31 Mar 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Keeler
1654-1717
John Keeler
B:
9 Feb 1654
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1678/1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1661-
Sarah Rockwell
B:
12 May 1661
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crampton
Abt 1656-Aft 1687
John Crampton
B:
Abt 1656
D:
Aft 1687
Elizabeth Rockwell
1702-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
7 May 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Rockwell
1704-1787
Benjamin Rockwell
B:
6 Jul 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1787
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rockwell
1732-Aft 1798
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
23 Jul 1732
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1798
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1734-1825
John Rockwell
B:
12 May 1734
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1825
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Scott
1731-1778
Hannah Scott
B:
3 Oct 1731
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1754
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1778
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Rockwell
1736-1795
Daniel Rockwell
B:
27 Feb 1736
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1795
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Rockwell
1738-1808
Mehitable Rockwell
B:
11 Apr 1738
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1808
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Rockwell
1740-1825
Rachel Rockwell
B:
9 Apr 1740
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1825
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Silas Rockwell
1742-1760
Silas Rockwell
B:
25 Sep 1742
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1760
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Rockwell
1745-Aft 1820
Elijah Rockwell
B:
30 Mar 1745
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Rockwell
1747-1832
Sarah Rockwell
B:
24 Jul 1747
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1832
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Rockwell
1749-1818
Abraham Rockwell
B:
5 Oct 1749
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1818
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Rockwell
1751-1811
Eleanor Rockwell
B:
13 Jul 1751
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1811
Ridgebury, Fairfield County, CT
John Rockwell
1706-1773
John Rockwell
B:
28 Apr 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1773
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Keeler
1708-1763
Elizabeth Keeler
B:
18 Nov 1708
Ridgefield Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1731
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1763
Fairfield County, CT
David Rockwell
1708-1788
David Rockwell
B:
8 Oct 1708
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1788
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Rockwell
1710-1784
Jonathan Rockwell
B:
31 Mar 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Rockwell
1665-1731
Jonathan Rockwell
B:
1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1731
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Canfield
1672-1734
Abigail Canfield
B:
19 Apr 1672
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
April 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1704-
Sarah Rockwell
B:
21 Oct 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1733-1756
Ruth Rockwell
B:
1 Mar 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1756
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Stebbins
1733-1794
Josiah Stebbins
B:
21 Apr 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Feb 1748/1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1794
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1733-1814
Sarah Rockwell
B:
1 Mar 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Seymour
Abt 1728-1812
Thomas Seymour
B:
Abt 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1812
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rockwell
1736-1765
Hannah Rockwell
B:
24 Feb 1736
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Ezekiel Wilson
Ruth Rockwell
1737-1766
Ruth Rockwell
B:
30 Nov 1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Phoebe Rockwell
1739-
Phoebe Rockwell
B:
14 Oct 1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Rockwell
1743-
Thankful Rockwell
B:
25 Feb 1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Mead
1739-1790
Joseph Mead
B:
1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Martha Rockwell
1744-1784
Martha Rockwell
B:
12 May 1744
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1784
Thomas Rockwell
1746-1812
Thomas Rockwell
B:
16 Jan 1746
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1812
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Ruhamah Hull
1747-1823
Ruhamah Hull
B:
16 Apr 1747
M:
14 Jan 1767
D:
29 Jan 1823
Ruth Whitlock
-1821
Ruth Whitlock
D:
1821
James Rockwell
1750-1808
James Rockwell
B:
9 Jun 1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1808
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hawley
Abt 1749-1821
Abigail Hawley
B:
Abt 1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1769
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1821
Dorcas Rockwell
1752-1759
Dorcas Rockwell
B:
12 Feb 1752
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1759
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Rockwell
1753-1828
Thaddeus Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1753
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1828
South Salem, Washington County, NY
Mehitable Smith
1751-1801
Mehitable Smith
B:
14 Feb 1750/1751
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1770
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1801
South Salem, Washington County, NY
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
1708-1789
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1789
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Benedict
1711-1807
Ruth Benedict
B:
3 Dec 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1807
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Rockwell
1709-1737
John Rockwell
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1737
Statia, St. Eustatius, Caribbean
John Rockwell
1709-1737
John Rockwell
B:
9 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1737
St. Eustatius (Statia), Netherlands Antilles, East West Indies
Abigail Belden
1710-1739
Abigail Belden
B:
4 Jan 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Rockwell
1712-1757
Jabez Rockwell
B:
18 Mar 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Rockwell
1667-1712
Thomas Rockwell
B:
1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ruscoe
Abt 1683-
Sarah Ruscoe
B:
Abt 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Rockwell
1673-
John Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Jonas Weed
1598-1676
Mary Hoyt
1616-1690
Elizabeth Weed
1637-1676
Elizabeth Weed
B:
1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1676
Rye, Westchester County, NY
John Rockwell
1610-1676
John Rockwell
B:
1610
Fitzhead, Somersetshire, England
M:
1658
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
1676
Rye, Westchester County, NY