Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mark Sikes
Abt 1572 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
1663-1749
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1664-1692
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
16 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ferry
1671-1739
Mary Ferry
B:
6 Jun 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Lucas) Crowfoot
1672-1753
Mary (Mrs. Lucas) Crowfoot
B:
5 Dec 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Burt
1665-1691
Rebecca Burt
B:
10 Dec 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
1665-1720
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
B:
4 Apr 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt, Sr.
1668-1735
David Burt, Sr.
B:
20 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hale
1676-1714
Martha Hale
B:
10 May 1676
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Dibble
1672-1741
Joanna Dibble
B:
4 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1670-1704
John Burt
B:
23 Aug 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lombard
1677-1759
Mary Lombard
B:
13 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1673-1673
Sarah Burt
B:
17 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1675-
Sarah Burt
B:
7 Apr 1675
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Horton
1662-1748
Nathaniel Horton
B:
29 Jun 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Burt
1678-1719
Experience Burt
B:
23 Jan 1677/1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Hale
1672-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
24 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Burt
1680-1770
Dorcas Burt
B:
10 Feb 1680
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1770
John Atchinson
1676-
John Atchinson
B:
23 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
1714
D:
1798
Griswold Beckwith
1716-1778
Griswold Beckwith
B:
1716
D:
1778
Rebecca Sikes
1640-1712
Rebecca Sikes
B:
6 Dec 1640
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Burt
1637-1720
Nathaniel Burt
B:
23 Mar 1637
Haberton, Devonshire, England
M:
15 Jan 1662/1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Sikes
1642-1648
Experience Sikes
B:
5 Nov 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sikes
1672-1758
John Sikes
B:
23 Apr 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Warriner
1699-
Thankful Warriner
B:
7 Feb 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Nathaniel Sikes
1673-1727
Ensign Nathaniel Sikes
B:
7 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ball
1677-1752
Elizabeth Ball
B:
14 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Increase Sikes, Jr.
1675-1750
Increase Sikes, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1674/1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Knowlton
1677-1708
Mary Knowlton
B:
17 Sep 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Warriner
1685-1725
Mary Warriner
B:
1 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sikes
1677-
Abigail Sikes
B:
16 Mar 1676/1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hendrick
1686-1726
William Hendrick
B:
3 Jun 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sikes
1678-1760
Rebecca Sikes
B:
15 Sep 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wright
1675-1734
Samuel Wright
B:
16 Mar 1674/1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1680-1736
Samuel Sikes
B:
27 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Foote
1680-1752
Mary Foote
B:
23 Feb 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phoebe Sikes
1682-1682
Phoebe Sikes
B:
21 Feb 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Sikes
1683-1683
James Sikes
B:
14 Mar 1682/1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Sikes
1684-
James Sikes
B:
27 Mar 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1685-1687
Benjamin Sikes
B:
5 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Increase Sikes
1644-1712
Increase Sikes
B:
6 Aug 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1647-1733
Abigail Fowler
B:
1 Mar 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1682-1682
Hannah Sikes
B:
27 Jun 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1685-1744
Hannah Sikes
B:
14 Jul 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Barker
1679-1750
Samuel Barker
B:
15 Apr 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 17 Mar 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
1686-1750
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
B:
22 Aug 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes
1646-1687
Nathaniel Sikes
B:
30 Oct 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bagg
1658-1740
Hannah Bagg
B:
8 Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Sikes
1673-1674
Jonathan Sikes
B:
16 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan E Sikes
1675-1710
Jonathan E Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lane
1684-1756
Mary Lane
B:
7 May 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Sikes
1677-1677
Elizur Sikes
B:
11 Dec 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Sikes
1679-1679
Abel Sikes
B:
24 Feb 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sikes
1680-1747
Samuel Sikes
B:
3 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Hanchett
1686-1740
Mehitable Hanchett
B:
22 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Sikes
1682-1682
Benjamin Sikes
B:
16 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Sikes
1683-1784
Ebenezer Sikes
B:
24 Sep 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1783/1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Sikes, Sr.
1649-1708
Victory Sikes, Sr.
B:
3 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burt
1652-1683
Elizabeth Burt
B:
29 Oct 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sikes
1685-1687
John Sikes
B:
18 May 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Vicary Sikes
1686-1686
Victory Vicary Sikes
B:
9 Nov 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1688-1756
Mary Sikes
B:
1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams, Sr.
1683-
Daniel Adams, Sr.
B:
1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
1689-1749
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
B:
5 Sep 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
1692-1769
Mary King
B:
30 Apr 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sikes
-1690
John Sikes
B:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1662-1692
Elizabeth Granger
B:
13 Mar 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pritchard
Abt 1652-1722
Mary Pritchard
B:
Abt 1652
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Sikes
1651-1712
James Sikes
B:
14 Jun 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Sikes
Abt 1614-1676
Richard Sikes
B:
Abt 1614
Gledmere, Yorks, England
D:
11 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Green
Abt 1618-1687
Phebe Green
B:
Abt 1618
England
M:
1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mark Sikes
Abt 1572-
Mark Sikes
B:
Abt 1572
England