Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Hatch, Sr.
1625 - 1710 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Rowley
1691-
Mercy Rowley
B:
22 Jan 1690/1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Aaron Rowley
1693-Aft 1750
Aaron Rowley
B:
29 Nov 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1750
Sarah Rowley
1693-1749
Sarah Rowley
B:
1 Oct 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas (Mrs.) Hinckley
1704-1791
Dorcas (Mrs.) Hinckley
B:
1704
M:
29 Nov 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1791
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Rowley
1694-Bef 1730
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
25 Nov 1694
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
Mary Rowley
Abt 1695-1759
Mary Rowley
B:
Abt 1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1754-1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Weeks
1688-Bef 1749
Ebenezer Weeks
B:
29 Mar 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 May 1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Timothy Rowley
1697-Aft 1759
Timothy Rowley
B:
19 Nov 1697
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Mar 1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elnathan Rowley
1699-
Elnathan Rowley
B:
23 Apr 1699
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Meader
Abt 1706-
Mary Meader
B:
Abt 16 Jan 1706
M:
23 Nov 1730
Mercy Mary Weeks
1670-Aft 1743
Mercy Mary Weeks
B:
16 Jan 1669/1670
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Aug 1743
Aaron Rowley
1666-1743
Aaron Rowley
B:
1 May 1666
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1689/1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1743
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Hatch
1671-
Mehitable Hatch
B:
16 Oct 1671
Sarah Hatch
1674-
Sarah Hatch
B:
6 May 1674
Experience Hatch
1677-
Experience Hatch
B:
24 Jun 1677
Timothy Robinson
Timothy Robinson
M:
3 May 1699
Mercy Hatch
1679-
Mercy Hatch
B:
24 Apr 1679
Jonathan Hatch
1681-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
6 May 1681
Benjamin Hatch
1685-
Benjamin Hatch
B:
6 Apr 1685
Lydia Hatch
1687-
Lydia Hatch
B:
30 Jun 1687
Mary Hatch
1647-Aft 1713
Mary Hatch
B:
16 Jul 1647
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
William Weeks, Jr.
Abt 1645-1716
William Weeks, Jr.
B:
Abt 1645
M:
1689
D:
16 Feb 1715/1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hebsibah Hatch
1681-
Hebsibah Hatch
B:
9 May 1681
Thomas Hatch
1685-
Thomas Hatch
B:
25 Apr 1685
Sarah Hatch
1687-
Sarah Hatch
B:
16 Sep 1687
Stephen Hatch
1689-Bef 1771
Stephen Hatch
B:
19 Jan 1688/1689
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1771
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Snow
1702-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Snow
B:
10 Oct 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1692-
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
16 Mar 1692
Mercy Hatch
1692-
Mercy Hatch
B:
16 Mar 1692
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Uriaeth Hatch
1695-
Uriaeth Hatch
B:
16 May 1695
Jonathan Hatch
1698-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
9 Apr 1698
Marcey Hatch
1728-
Marcey Hatch
B:
13 Apr 1728
Noah Hatch
1730-
Noah Hatch
B:
28 Sep 1730
Mercy Hatch
Abt 1732-
Mercy Hatch
B:
Abt 25 Jun 1732
Seth Hatch
Abt 1734-
Seth Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1734
Elizabeth Hatch
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
Abt 16 May 1736
Martha Hatch
Abt 1739-
Martha Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1739
David Hatch
Abt 1742-
David Hatch
B:
Abt 30 Jan 1742
Zodak Hatch
1745-
Zodak Hatch
B:
27 Oct 1745
Sarah Hatch
Abt 1749-
Sarah Hatch
B:
Abt 28 May 1749
Eastace Hatch
Abt 1753-
Eastace Hatch
B:
Abt 27 May 1753
Peter Hatch
1700-Abt 1797
Peter Hatch
B:
25 Jul 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Jun 1797
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Rowley
1709-1802
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1 May 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1802
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hatch
1649-Aft 1713
Thomas Hatch
B:
21 Jan 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Codman
Abigail Codman
M:
22 Jun 1679
Jonathan Hatch
1678-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
5 May 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
child Hatch
1680-1680
child Hatch
B:
14 Aug 1680
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1680
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ezra Stone
1703-1703
Ezra Stone
B:
12 Jun 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Johiel Stone
1704-1780
Johiel Stone
B:
11 Nov 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1780
Thankful Stone
1708-1729
Thankful Stone
B:
10 Jun 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1729
Daniel Stone
1711-1782
Daniel Stone
B:
29 Aug 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1782
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Leah Norton
1715-1783
Leah Norton
B:
3 Apr 1715
D:
17 Jan 1783
Reliance Stone
1712-1757
Reliance Stone
B:
24 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1757
Abraham Bradley, Jr.
1702-1771
Abraham Bradley, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1728
D:
1771
Zerviah Stone
1715-
Zerviah Stone
B:
14 Jul 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Stone
1717-
Ezra Stone
B:
14 Jul 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Beata Stone
1723-
Beata Stone
B:
26 Jun 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hatch
1682-1751
Sarah Hatch
B:
17 May 1682
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Stone, Jr.
1676-1753
William Stone, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1701
D:
21 Sep 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Weeks
1706-1742
Jonathan Weeks
B:
29 Apr 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1742
John Weeks
1706-Bef 1730
John Weeks
B:
28 Apr 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Aug 1730
Rebecca Weeks
1707-1733
Rebecca Weeks
B:
30 Oct 1707
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Edward Hatch
1702-Bef 1750
Edward Hatch
B:
June 1702
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1727
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Jan 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jabez Weeks
1711-
Jabez Weeks
B:
19 May 1711
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Silas Weeks
1711-
Silas Weeks
B:
19 May 1711
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Wait Weeks
1718-
Wait Weeks
B:
6 Jul 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Weeks
1720-
Mehitable Weeks
B:
1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Hatch
1684-Bef 1757
Mehitable Hatch
B:
17 Mar 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jul 1757
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
William Weeks
1680-Bef 1733
William Weeks
B:
11 Feb 1680
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bradley
1711-
Mary Bradley
B:
1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
1712-
Abigail Bradley
B:
1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Bradley
1714-1723
Nathan Bradley
B:
31 Oct 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bradley
1717-1718
Esther Bradley
B:
11 Oct 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bradley
1719-1720
Esther Bradley
B:
1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Bradley
1722-
Noah Bradley
B:
27 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
Elizabeth Clark
M:
5 Nov 1752
Mary Hatch
1689-1754
Mary Hatch
B:
24 Jun 1689
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Noah Bradley
1685-
Nathan Noah Bradley
B:
18 Sep 1685
M:
3 Oct 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jehiel Hatch
1715-1733
Jehiel Hatch
B:
14 Jul 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1733
Mehitable Hatch
1717-
Mehitable Hatch
B:
12 Nov 1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Kezia Hatch
1720-
Kezia Hatch
B:
1 Mar 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Hatch
1723-Abt 1809
Reuben Hatch
B:
1 Oct 1723
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt Aug 1809
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Weeks
Abt 1725-
Abigail Weeks
B:
Abt 1725
David Hatch
1725-
David Hatch
B:
10 Nov 1725
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Toby
Marcy Hatch
1730-
Marcy Hatch
B:
19 Apr 1730
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Emma Hatch
Abt 1732-
Emma Hatch
B:
Abt 1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Obed Hatch
1734-
Obed Hatch
B:
5 Mar 1734
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1693-Bef 1750
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
30 Jul 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Weeks
1696-Abt 1750
Mary Weeks
B:
3 Sep 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt June 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jethro Hatch
1721-1806
Jethro Hatch
B:
25 Jul 1721
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1806
Bowdoinham, Sagadahoc County, ME
Mary Fish
Mary Fish
M:
2 Sep 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Howland
1726-
Mary Howland
B:
23 May 1726
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1746
Hannah Clark
Hannah Clark
M:
4 Jul 1751
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Hatch
1723-
Dorcas Hatch
B:
20 Oct 1723
William Swift
William Swift
M:
29 Nov 1744
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reliance Hatch
1726-
Reliance Hatch
B:
1 May 1726
Lemuel Davis
Lemuel Davis
M:
26 Nov 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lois Hatch
1729-
Lois Hatch
B:
12 Oct 1729
Daniel (Grow) Grew
Daniel (Grow) Grew
M:
6 Mar 1746/1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Hatch
1732-
Martha Hatch
B:
12 Jul 1732
Ebenezer Hatch
1696-
Ebenezer Hatch
B:
29 Nov 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hatch
1699-1732
Lydia Hatch
B:
31 May 1699
M:
25 Oct 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1732
Rebecca Hatch
1734-
Rebecca Hatch
B:
19 Apr 1734
Abigail Hatch
1736-
Abigail Hatch
B:
24 Nov 1736
Nathaniel Phinney
Nathaniel Phinney
M:
18 Dec 1757
Hannah Davis
Hannah Davis
M:
25 Jun 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Jonathan Hatch, Jr.
1652-1687
Captain Jonathan Hatch, Jr.
B:
17 May 1652
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1687
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Weeks
Abt 1660-
Abigail Weeks
B:
Abt 1660
M:
4 Dec 1676
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Delano
1705-1752
Sarah Delano
B:
18 Mar 1704/1705
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel West
1700-1779
Samuel West
B:
10 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jane Delano
1706-
Jane Delano
B:
16 Dec 1706
Jabez Delano
1708-1752
Jabez Delano
B:
12 Jan 1708
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1752
Tolland County, CT
Prudence Hibbard
1712-1752
Prudence Hibbard
B:
13 Feb 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1752
Tolland County, CT
Nathan Delano
1711-1774
Nathan Delano
B:
1 Mar 1711
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1774
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Ruth Lassell
Abt 1710-1774
Ruth Lassell
B:
Abt 1710
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1774
Amy Delano
1713-
Amy Delano
B:
11 Aug 1713
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Christopher West
1709-
Christopher West
B:
19 Jun 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1732
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Delano
1715-1811
Jonathan Delano
B:
2 Dec 1715
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Parker Ladd
1734-1816
Anna Parker Ladd
B:
31 Oct 1734
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1754
Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1816
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Barnabas Delano
1718-1793
Barnabas Delano
B:
11 Apr 1718
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1793
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Silvanus Delano
1720-1796
Silvanus Delano
B:
19 May 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Delano
1722-
Elizabeth Delano
B:
15 May 1722
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Delano
1724-1806
Susanna Delano
B:
23 Jun 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Captain Noah Grant, Jr.
1719-1756
Captain Noah Grant, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1718/1719
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1756
Lake Champlain, VT
Thomas Delano
1726-1803
Thomas Delano
B:
24 Dec 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Delano
1729-1798
Lois Delano
B:
1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1798
Timothy Delano
1729-1777
Timothy Delano
B:
4 Nov 1729
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1777
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Lothrop
1736-
Lydia Lothrop
B:
21 Jun 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jethro Delano
1732-
Jethro Delano
B:
29 Oct 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Sarah Lathrop
Amy Allen Hatch
1684-1764
Amy Allen Hatch
B:
15 Jul 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Delano, Jr.
1679-1752
Jonathan Delano, Jr.
B:
30 Jan 1679
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1704
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Hatch
1685-1750
Lydia Hatch
B:
15 Jan 1685
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Amy Hatch
1687-1762
Amy Hatch
B:
10 Jul 1687
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1762
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amy Hatch
1713-1756
Amy Hatch
B:
1713
D:
1756
Joseph Hatch
1715-1773
Joseph Hatch
B:
12 Sep 1715
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Clark
1720-1810
Mary Clark
B:
9 Aug 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1810
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Marcy Hatch
1717-1771
Marcy Hatch
B:
1717
D:
1771
Jonathan Hatch
Lois Hatch
1727-1812
Lois Hatch
B:
1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1812
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Handy
Abt 1715-Bef 1810
Joseph Handy
B:
Abt 1715
D:
Bef 1810
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elce Hatch
Lemuel Hatch
1735-1827
Lemuel Hatch
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1827
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, VT
Temperance Hatch
1736-
Temperance Hatch
B:
15 Jun 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1754
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Captain Joseph Hatch, Jr.
1689-1750
Captain Joseph Hatch, Jr.
B:
3 Aug 1689
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mary Delano
1686-Bef 1734
Mercy Mary Delano
B:
27 Oct 1686
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1712/1713
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel Hatch
Rebecca Hatch
1737-1739
Rebecca Hatch
B:
8 Jun 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1739
Ebenezer Hatch
Timothy Hatch
1741-
Timothy Hatch
B:
14 Aug 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Parker
1698-1785
Rebecca Parker
B:
1 Apr 1698
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 May 1734
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1785
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Zerviah Hatch
1715-1754
Zerviah Hatch
B:
3 Oct 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Gray
Joseph Hatch
1718-1802
Joseph Hatch
B:
15 Aug 1717/1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1802
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Stearns
1720-1805
Sarah Stearns
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1805
Judah Hatch
1720-1762
Judah Hatch
B:
10 Nov 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1762
Havana, Cuba
Justice Hatch
1722-1791
Justice Hatch
B:
20 Oct 1722
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Case
-1791
Abigail Case
D:
11 Jun 1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hatch
1725-Aft 1799
Abigail Hatch
B:
27 Mar 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Landaff, Grafton County, NH
Captain Nathaniel Hovey
1719-1799
Captain Nathaniel Hovey
B:
22 Jun 1719
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1741
Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1799
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
David Hatch
1726-
David Hatch
B:
24 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
old French War
Ruth Hatch
1729-
Ruth Hatch
B:
15 Aug 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Hatch, Jr.
1732-
Ichabod Hatch, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
French War, Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Ichabod Hatch
1691-1754
Ichabod Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1754
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Weeks
1690-1773
Abigail Weeks
B:
28 Jan 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Hatch
1693-
Ruth Hatch
B:
9 Nov 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Joanna Hatch
1696-YOUNG
Joanna Hatch
B:
2 Jun 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Nathan Skiffe
1718-1796
Nathan Skiffe
B:
7 Mar 1718
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1796
Thankful Eaton
1722-1799
Thankful Eaton
B:
28 Oct 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Skiffe
1723-
Sarah Skiffe
B:
1 May 1723
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Betsey Skiffe
1725-
Betsey Skiffe
B:
10 May 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Skiffe
1727-1812
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
17 Oct 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1812
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Eaton
1738-1820
Elizabeth Eaton
B:
12 Oct 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1820
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Joseph Skiffe
1730-1812
Joseph Skiffe
B:
1 Jul 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1812
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Molly Holley
1737-1812
Molly Holley
B:
1737
D:
20 Apr 1812
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hepsibah Skiffe
1733-
Hepsibah Skiffe
B:
15 Mar 1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Eaton
1732-
Benjamin Eaton
B:
1 Feb 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Skiffe
1736-
Mary Skiffe
B:
29 Jul 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hatch
1697-1743
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
6 Nov 1697
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Skiffe
1693-1737
Stephen Skiffe
B:
26 May 1693
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1722
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Skiff Lassell
1740-
Joshua Skiff Lassell
B:
20 Dec 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Lassell
Jonathan Berry
1725-1758
Jonathan Berry
B:
12 May 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1758
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Berry
John Beach
Joseph Berry
1727-1813
Joseph Berry
B:
17 Feb 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Pratt
1727-1804
Lois Pratt
B:
13 Dec 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Berry
1736-1827
Nathaniel Berry
B:
29 Sep 1736
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Jan 1827
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Caswell
1742-1794
Hannah Caswell
B:
1742
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
M:
1763
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
D:
2 Jan 1794
Ebenezer Berry
1739-1815
Ebenezer Berry
B:
12 Feb 1739
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1815
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Peck
1747-1824
Ruth Peck
B:
10 Sep 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1824
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Barnabus Berry
1741-1741
Barnabus Berry
B:
1741
D:
1741
Sarah Berry
1742-1794
Sarah Berry
B:
5 Oct 1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1794
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. James Stuart
1731-1814
Lieut. James Stuart
B:
1731
D:
1814
Cyrus Berry
1744-1758
Cyrus Berry
B:
22 Feb 1744
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
June 1758
Rebecca Hatch
1700-1783
Rebecca Hatch
B:
25 Jan 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 May 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Berry
Abt 1700-1757
Captain Nathaniel Berry
B:
Abt 1700
Greenland, Rockingham County, NH
M:
18 Dec 1720
D:
1757
Ebenezer Hatch
1702-1783
Ebenezer Hatch
B:
26 Mar 1702
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 May 1783
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hatch
1729-1776
Thomas Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Fuller
1729-Aft 1784
Lydia Fuller
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
James Hatch
1731-1751
James Hatch
B:
24 Oct 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1751
Lydia Hatch
1733-
Lydia Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Hatch
1735-1821
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
26 Mar 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1821
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Cass
Abt 1736-
Mary Cass
B:
Abt 1736
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1766
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Hatch
1739-
Phebe Hatch
B:
19 Apr 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hatch
1742-1832
Abigail Hatch
B:
19 Nov 1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1832
Phebe Hatch
1743-1743
Phebe Hatch
B:
3 Feb 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hatch
1744-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
24 Feb 1744
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Barnabas Hatch
1703-1781
Barnabas Hatch
B:
8 Mar 1703
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1781
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Lassell
Abt 1707-1734
Abigail Lassell
B:
Abt 1707
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1728
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Cushman
1703-1790
Phebe Cushman
B:
1703
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Joseph Hatch
1654-1738
Captain Joseph Hatch
B:
7 Mar 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Amy Allen
1663-1709
Amy Allen
B:
14 Aug 1663
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1709
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Dorcas Sprague
Abt 1671-
Dorcas Sprague
B:
Abt 1671
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1709
Abigail Hatch
1679-
Abigail Hatch
B:
4 Aug 1679
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Hatch
1681-
Mary (Mercy) Hatch
B:
3 Mar 1680/1681
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hatch
1655-Bef 1736
Benjamin Hatch
B:
7 Sep 1655
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef SEPT 1736
Mary Hamblen
1664-1683
Mary Hamblen
B:
24 Jul 1664
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1682/1683
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Lombard
Abt 1658-1681
Mercy Lombard
B:
Abt 1658
M:
17 Jun 1678
D:
6 Mar 1681
Benjamin Hatch
1683-1684
Benjamin Hatch
B:
23 Dec 1683
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1684-
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
7 Feb 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Bashway Davis
Bashway Davis
M:
5 Feb 1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hatch
1686-1768
Benjamin Hatch
B:
17 Oct 1686
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1768
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Almira Boice
Mary Almira Boice
M:
11 Aug 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bangs
Susannah Hatch
1716-
Susannah Hatch
B:
1716
Hannah Hatch
1717-
Hannah Hatch
B:
1717
John Hatch, Jr.
1719-
John Hatch, Jr.
B:
1719
Benjamin Hatch
1720-
Benjamin Hatch
B:
1720
Elizabeth Hatch
1722-1781
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
14 Jan 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1781
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Isaac Bridgeman, Jr.
1718-1781
Isaac Bridgeman, Jr.
B:
1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1781
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Nathaniel Hatch
1726-1776
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
1 Jul 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1776
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Achsah Parmelee
1737-1766
Achsah Parmelee
B:
23 Sep 1737
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
6 Dec 1757
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1766
Melatiah Hatch
1727-
Melatiah Hatch
B:
1727
Ebenezer Hatch
1730-
Ebenezer Hatch
B:
1730
John Hatch
1688-1738
John Hatch
B:
16 Feb 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mariah Fish
1690-
Mariah Fish
B:
31 Jul 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Hatch
1691-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
25 Mar 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Hathaway
John Hathaway
M:
13 Dec 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jeremiah Hatch
1722-1808
Jeremiah Hatch
B:
1722
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 Jun 1808
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Dorcas Sterns
1724-1777
Mary Dorcas Sterns
B:
27 Apr 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1756-1757
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Sep 1777
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Meltiar Hatch
1692-
Meltiar Hatch
B:
24 Oct 1692
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
lost at sea
Johannah Willes
1693-
Johannah Willes
B:
19 Oct 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
lost at sea
Sylvanus Hatch
1717-Abt 1767
Sylvanus Hatch
B:
11 Jul 1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Hubbel
1729-Abt 1767
Mehitable Hubbel
B:
14 Oct 1729
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1729
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Marah Mercy Hatch
1718-1788
Marah Mercy Hatch
B:
18 Aug 1718
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1788
Columbia County, NY
Melatiah Lothrop
1714-1787
Melatiah Lothrop
B:
20 Feb 1713/1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Jedidah Hatch
1720-1792
Jedidah Hatch
B:
12 Dec 1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1792
Jethro Hatch
1722-
Jethro Hatch
B:
17 Sep 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Simon Hatch
1726-
Simon Hatch
B:
22 Mar 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Hatch
1728-1801
Timothy Hatch
B:
22 Jun 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1801
Eunice Beardsley
Abt 1730-
Eunice Beardsley
B:
Abt 1730
Deborah Hatch
1729-
Deborah Hatch
B:
10 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Job Hatch
1731-
Job Hatch
B:
10 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Hatch
1733-
Benjamin Hatch
B:
1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hatch
1735-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Captain Timothy Hatch
1696-1766
Captain Timothy Hatch
B:
19 Oct 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Newcomb
1697-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1697
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Rust
1717-
Simeon Rust
B:
24 Sep 1717
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Long
1719-1785
Sarah Long
B:
8 Dec 1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1741
Connecticut
D:
31 Oct 1785
Elizabeth Rust
1720-
Elizabeth Rust
B:
9 Jul 1720
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Rust
1722-
Margaret Rust
B:
31 Dec 1722
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
John Sabin
1722-1749
John Sabin
B:
22 Jul 1722
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1742/1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Malitiah Rust
1724-
Malitiah Rust
B:
4 Jul 1724
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Matthias Christopher Rust
1726-1805
Matthias Christopher Rust
B:
2 Apr 1726
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1805
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Fitch
1730-1804
Lucy Fitch
B:
12 Sep 1730
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1804
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Abyal Rust
1728-
Abyal Rust
B:
13 Jan 1728
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Johial Rust
1730-
Johial Rust
B:
27 Jul 1730
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Rust
1732-1753
Hannah Rust
B:
25 Mar 1732
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Rust
1733-1777
Rebecca Rust
B:
28 Jul 1733
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1777
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Absalom Kingsbury
1730-1805
Absalom Kingsbury
B:
13 Feb 1730
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1805
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Nathaniel Rust
1735-
Nathaniel Rust
B:
31 Oct 1735
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Rust
1736-1817
Joseph Rust
B:
26 Mar 1736
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
1817
Nathaniel Rust
1739-1814
Nathaniel Rust
B:
21 Aug 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 May 1814
Hannah Jean Hatch
1698-1740
Hannah Jean Hatch
B:
1 May 1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aug 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel (Neth) Rust
1695-1740
Nathaniel (Neth) Rust
B:
16 Dec 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1740
Eddy Hatch
1700-1781
Eddy Hatch
B:
2 Aug 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1781
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Jedediah Hatch
1701-
Jedediah Hatch
B:
3 Aug 1701
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Hatch
1704-
Solomon Hatch
B:
7 May 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Hatch
1705-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
13 Aug 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Zephaniah Hatch
1710-1792
Zephaniah Hatch
B:
1709-1710
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1792
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Bodfish
Hannah Bodfish
M:
3 Apr 1735
Alice (Ellis) Eddy
1659-1711
Alice (Ellis) Eddy
B:
3 May 1659
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1682
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Experience Linnell
Abt 1664-1736
Experience Linnell
B:
Abt 1664
M:
13 Feb 1711/1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1736
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1657-Abt 1705
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
5 Jun 1657
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1705
Elizabeth Estes
Elizabeth Estes
M:
9 Oct 1681/1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jethro Hatch
1721-1806
Jethro Hatch
B:
25 Jul 1721
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1806
Bowdoinham, Sagadahoc County, ME
Mary Fish
Mary Fish
M:
2 Sep 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Howland
1726-
Mary Howland
B:
23 May 1726
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1746
Hannah Clark
Hannah Clark
M:
4 Jul 1751
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Hatch
1723-
Dorcas Hatch
B:
20 Oct 1723
William Swift
William Swift
M:
29 Nov 1744
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reliance Hatch
1726-
Reliance Hatch
B:
1 May 1726
Lemuel Davis
Lemuel Davis
M:
26 Nov 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lois Hatch
1729-
Lois Hatch
B:
12 Oct 1729
Daniel (Grow) Grew
Daniel (Grow) Grew
M:
6 Mar 1746/1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Hatch
1732-
Martha Hatch
B:
12 Jul 1732
Lydia Hatch
1699-1732
Lydia Hatch
B:
31 May 1699
D:
1732
Ebenezer Hatch
1696-
Ebenezer Hatch
B:
29 Nov 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Hatch
1727-1800
Abigail Hatch
B:
29 Nov 1727
D:
1800
Sylvanus Hatch
Abt 1724-1764
Sylvanus Hatch
B:
Abt 24 Jan 1724
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1749
D:
17 Jan 1764
Rebecca Sue Hatch
1730-
Rebecca Sue Hatch
B:
4 Apr 1730
Wait Hatch
1732-1807
Wait Hatch
B:
27 Apr 1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1807
Granville, Washington County, NY
Mary Lewis
1732-1822
Mary Lewis
B:
21 Jan 1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1755
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1822
South Granville, Washington County, NY
Temperance Hatch
1736-
Temperance Hatch
B:
15 Jun 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Lemuel Hatch
1735-1827
Lemuel Hatch
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1754
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1827
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, VT
Edward Hatch
1702-Bef 1750
Edward Hatch
B:
June 1702
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Jan 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Weeks
1707-1733
Rebecca Weeks
B:
30 Oct 1707
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1727
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Butler
1726-1793
Mary Butler
B:
17 Oct 1726
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1793
West Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Rowland Luce
1725-1767
Rowland Luce
B:
28 Apr 1725
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
M:
1745
D:
9 Oct 1767
Thomas Allen
Thomas Allen
M:
24 Dec 1770
Jane Butler
1728-
Jane Butler
B:
10 May 1728
John Dunham
Martha Butler
1730-
Martha Butler
B:
14 Dec 1730
Job Look
Phobias Butler
1732-
Phobias Butler
B:
8 Mar 1732
Jerusha Butler
1734-
Jerusha Butler
B:
3 Mar 1734
Ebenezer Butler
1723-1808
Ebenezer Butler
B:
14 Sep 1723
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1777
D:
Feb 1808
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hannah Butler
1736-1770
Hannah Butler
B:
20 Jun 1736
D:
10 May 1770
Zaccheus Chase
1737-1778
Zaccheus Chase
B:
15 Jun 1737
M:
22 Feb 1759
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1778
sea
Daniel Butler
1739-1742
Daniel Butler
B:
14 Mar 1739
D:
1742
Anne Butler
1740-
Anne Butler
B:
29 Jan 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Look
1733-1825
Daniel Look
B:
7 Jun 1733
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 27 Oct 1761
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
Apr 1825
Addison, Washington County, ME
David Butler
1743-1817
David Butler
B:
11 Jan 1742/1743
D:
16 Jan 1817
Sarah Harris
Sarah Harris
M:
8 Nov 1733
Anna Hatch
1706-1745
Anna Hatch
B:
1 Sep 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1745
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
David Butler
1699-1769
David Butler
B:
1699
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1725
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
27 May 1769
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Hatch
1659-1718
Samuel Hatch
B:
11 Oct 1659
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Young
1672-
Lydia Young
B:
1672
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Moses Hatch
1662-1747
Deacon Moses Hatch
B:
4 Mar 1662
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 May 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hepzibah Eddy
1665-1716
Hepzibah Eddy
B:
1665
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
9 May 1686
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Thatcher
1677-1710
Elizabeth Thatcher
B:
19 Jun 1677
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1699
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 May 1710
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah (widow) Bangs
-1739
Hannah (widow) Bangs
D:
13 May 1739
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Perry
Patience Perry
M:
12 Mar 1739/1740
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Cornelius Handy
1705-Abt 1771
Cornelius Handy
B:
9 Mar 1705
D:
Abt 1771
Zaccheus Handy
1708-1787
Zaccheus Handy
B:
16 Jan 1708
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1787
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mercy Freeman
1707-Abt 1744
Mercy Freeman
B:
24 Apr 1707
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 16 Jan 1728
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 24 Feb 1744
Susannah Freeman
1723-Aft 1791
Susannah Freeman
B:
May 1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1745
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Jan 1791
John Handy
1714-Abt 1790
John Handy
B:
24 Jan 1714
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Keziah Eldred
Keziah Eldred
M:
6 Mar 1745/1746
Elizabeth Garrett
Bef 1728-Aft 1781
Elizabeth Garrett
B:
Bef 15 Sep 1728
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1758
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 May 1781
Thankful Handy
1717-Abt 1760
Thankful Handy
B:
27 Feb 1716/1717
D:
Abt 15 Mar 1760
Jonathan Hardy
1719-
Jonathan Hardy
B:
6 Oct 1719
Keziah Oseah Wing
Abt 1680-Aft 1731
Keziah Oseah Wing
B:
Abt 1680
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jul 1731
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Handy
1677-Abt 1729
John Handy
B:
1677
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt Mar 1729
Sarah Wing
Abt 1690-1734
Sarah Wing
B:
Abt 1690
D:
1734
Nathaniel Wing
Abt 1693-Abt 1760
Nathaniel Wing
B:
Abt 1693
Pocasset, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1760
Jemima Blackmore
Jemima Blackmore
M:
1 Dec 1716
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Wing
1723-1771
Nathaniel Wing
B:
Apr 1723
Pocasset, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 May 1771
Pocasset, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Swift
Thankful Swift
M:
22 May 1755
Mehitable Wing
1724-
Mehitable Wing
B:
1724
Thomas Barlow
Thomas Barlow
M:
14 Feb 1743
Simeon Wing
1726-1794
Simeon Wing
B:
15 Nov 1726
D:
4 Feb 1794
Mary Allen
Mary Allen
M:
Abt 1745
David Wing
1735-10 May
David Wing
B:
1735
Pocasset, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 May
Sarah Perry
Sarah Perry
M:
6 Nov 1757
Ebenezer Wing
1694-1788
Ebenezer Wing
B:
1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1788
Elizabeth Blackmore
Abt 1720-
Elizabeth Blackmore
B:
Abt 1720
M:
31 Oct 1721
Barnstable County, MA
Hozea (Hoseth) Wing
Abt 1702-
Hozea (Hoseth) Wing
B:
Abt 1702
William Parlow
William Parlow
M:
14 Mar 1725/1726
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Wing
Abt 1705-Abt 1762
Mary Wing
B:
Abt 1705
D:
Abt 18 Jun 1762
Joseph Wing
1709-
Joseph Wing
B:
30 Mar 1709
Pocasset, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Hatch
1664-1732
Sarah Hatch
B:
21 Mar 1664
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1731/1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Wing
Abt 1662-Abt 1722
Nathaniel Wing
B:
Abt 1662
M:
1688
Suckonesset (Falmouth), Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt Nov 1722
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Rowley
1691-1755
Mercy Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1755
Samuel Stone
1685-1756
Samuel Stone
B:
25 Apr 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Justus Rowley
1719-1794
Justus Rowley
B:
21 Oct 1719
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1794
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1719-Aft 1793
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1719
M:
Abt 1740
D:
Aft 1793
David Rowley
1729-1736
David Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1729
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Rowley
1737-
Thankful Rowley
B:
1 Apr 1737
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Swift
Abt 1736-
Reuben Swift
B:
Abt 1736
M:
3 Jan 1773
Sarah Rowley
1693-1749
Sarah Rowley
B:
1 Oct 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Aaron Rowley
1693-Aft 1750
Aaron Rowley
B:
29 Nov 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1750
Elizabeth Rowley
1695-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
1 May 1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Weeks
1720-
Mary Weeks
B:
21 Mar 1719/1720
Richard Weeks
1721-
Richard Weeks
B:
26 Dec 1721
Nathan Weeks
1725-
Nathan Weeks
B:
26 Aug 1725
John Weeks
1727-
John Weeks
B:
15 Mar 1726/1727
Samuel Weeks
1730-
Samuel Weeks
B:
6 Apr 1730
Mary Weeks
1732-1740
Mary Weeks
B:
25 Dec 1732
D:
19 Jul 1740
Sarah Weeks
1735-
Sarah Weeks
B:
11 Jul 1735
William Weeks
1737-
William Weeks
B:
14 Aug 1737
Mary Weeks
Abt 1739-
Mary Weeks
B:
Abt 1739
Mary Rowley
1699-Bef 1743
Mary Rowley
B:
1 Sep 1698/1699
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1743
John Weeks
Bef 1700-Aft 1753
John Weeks
B:
Bef 1700
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1753
Matthew Rowley
1720-1801
Matthew Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 May 1801
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Christiana Weeks
1716-1808
Christiana Weeks
B:
1716
M:
27 Feb 1746
D:
15 Mar 1808
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Annah Rowley
1724-
Annah Rowley
B:
8 Jun 1724
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Fuller
1700-
Josiah Fuller
B:
Feb 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 May 1741
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1700-Bef 1763
Nathan Rowley
B:
1 Apr 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 May 1763
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Rowley)
Mary (Mrs. Rowley)
M:
Abt 1720
Hannah Robinson
1709-Aft 1763
Hannah Robinson
B:
1 Oct 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Jun 1763
Nathan Rowley
1726-Abt 1806
Nathan Rowley
B:
22 Jul 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Hannah Phelps
1734-
Hannah Phelps
B:
7 Aug 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 May 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1729-
Mercy Rowley
B:
28 Oct 1729
Thomas Goslen
Abt 1729-
Thomas Goslen
B:
Abt 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 May 1759
Elizabeth Rowley
1732-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
10 Dec 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Darbe
Abt 1732-
Nathaniel Darbe
B:
Abt 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1752
Mehitable Rowley
1736-
Mehitable Rowley
B:
13 Jun 1736
Moses Rowley
1704-Abt 1779
Moses Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1703/1704
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Weeks
1705-1771
Mehitable Weeks
B:
1698-1705
M:
3 Jul 1724
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hatch Rowley
1705-
Hatch Rowley
B:
1 Mar 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hatch
1706-
Thankful Hatch
B:
8 Sep 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1727
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Rowley
1706-Aft 1751
John Rowley
B:
26 May 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Marcey Hatch
1728-
Marcey Hatch
B:
13 Apr 1728
Noah Hatch
1730-
Noah Hatch
B:
28 Sep 1730
Mercy Hatch
Abt 1732-
Mercy Hatch
B:
Abt 25 Jun 1732
Seth Hatch
Abt 1734-
Seth Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1734
Elizabeth Hatch
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
Abt 16 May 1736
Martha Hatch
Abt 1739-
Martha Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1739
David Hatch
Abt 1742-
David Hatch
B:
Abt 30 Jan 1742
Zodak Hatch
1745-
Zodak Hatch
B:
27 Oct 1745
Sarah Hatch
Abt 1749-
Sarah Hatch
B:
Abt 28 May 1749
Eastace Hatch
Abt 1753-
Eastace Hatch
B:
Abt 27 May 1753
Mehitable Rowley
1709-1802
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1 May 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1802
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Peter Hatch
1700-Abt 1797
Peter Hatch
B:
25 Jul 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Jun 1797
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Hatch
1667-Aft 1711
Mercy Hatch
B:
27 Apr 1667
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Jan 1711
Nathan Rowley
1671-Abt 1742
Nathan Rowley
B:
1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mark Hatch
1667-
Mark Hatch
B:
27 Apr 1667
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hatch
1669-1681
Lydia Hatch
B:
16 May 1669
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1681
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
Thomas Hatch
1603-1661
Grace Gomersall
-1662
Jonathan Hatch, Sr.
1625-1710
Jonathan Hatch, Sr.
B:
7 Sep 1625
Wye, Kent, England
D:
1 Oct 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Rowley
1625-1710
Sarah Rowley
B:
11 Aug 1625
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas