Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hepzibah Brotherton
1604 - Abt 1667 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Daggett
1688-1688
Nathaniel Daggett
B:
11 Aug 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Daggett
1689-
Rebecca Daggett
B:
8 Oct 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Daggett
1691-1692
Elizabeth Daggett
B:
14 Nov 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jemima Daggett
1692-
Jemima Daggett
B:
12 Dec 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Daggett
1695-Abt 1784
Nathaniel Daggett
B:
3 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1784
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Tiffany
Bef 1708-1794
Lydia Tiffany
B:
Bef 1708
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1724
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1794
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
John Daggett
1698-1738
John Daggett
B:
16 Mar 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hopestill Wood
1698-Aft 1762
Hopestill Wood
B:
11 Feb 1698
M:
15 Jun 1721
D:
Aft 1762
Abigail Daggett
1700-
Abigail Daggett
B:
19 Mar 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Amos Daggett
1702-1771
Amos Daggett
B:
18 Jan 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1771
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Daggett
1661-1707
Nathaniel Daggett
B:
Aug 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Miller
1661-1711
Rebecca Miller
B:
Nov 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Daggett, Jr.
1626-1707
John Daggett, Jr.
B:
1626
England
D:
9 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anne Sutton
Abt 1629-Abt 1673
Anne Sutton
B:
Abt 1629
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1673
Thomas Doggett
1630-1692
Thomas Doggett
B:
1630
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1692
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Humphrey
Samuel Daggett
Abt 1685-Abt 1718
Samuel Daggett
B:
Abt 10 Jun 1685
Bristol, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1718
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Mary Pease
1685-1767
Mary Pease
B:
17 Feb 1685
M:
11 Jul 1705
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Apr 1767
Hannah Daggett
1688-
Hannah Daggett
B:
1688
Benjamin
Elizabeth Daggett
Abt 1690-
Elizabeth Daggett
B:
Abt 1690
John Butler
Abt 1674-
John Butler
B:
Abt 1674
M:
16 Dec 1708
Timothy Daggett
1691-1775
Timothy Daggett
B:
1691
D:
17 Sep 1775
Mary Smith
1693-1781
Mary Smith
B:
1693
Dukes County, MA
M:
6 May 1717
D:
2 Oct 1781
Jemima Daggett
Abt 1694-
Jemima Daggett
B:
Abt 1694
Malachi Butler
Abt 1689-
Malachi Butler
B:
Abt 1689
Thankful Daggett
1696-1766
Thankful Daggett
B:
6 Apr 1696
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1766
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Zephaniah Butler
Abt 1687-1721
Zephaniah Butler
B:
Abt 1687
D:
15 Sep 1721
Brotherton Daggett
Abt 1686-1740
Brotherton Daggett
B:
Abt 1686
M:
Abt 1723
D:
5 Mar 1740
Jabez Athearn
1678-1761
Jabez Athearn
B:
10 Oct 1678
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
M:
Aft 1752
D:
29 Nov 1761
Mary Daggett
1698-1779
Mary Daggett
B:
8 Aug 1698
D:
13 Dec 1779
Deacon Matthew Norton
1696-1779
Deacon Matthew Norton
B:
22 Apr 1696
D:
5 Dec 1779
Thomas Daggett
1700-1783
Thomas Daggett
B:
1700
D:
7 May 1783
Love Coffin
1702-1789
Love Coffin
B:
13 Sep 1702
M:
1723
D:
4 Oct 1789
Benjamin Daggett
1701-1791
Benjamin Daggett
B:
23 Jan 1701
D:
Dec 1791
Margery Holmes
1711-1783
Margery Holmes
B:
23 Jan 1710/1711
M:
19 Jun 1734
D:
31 May 1783
Fox Island, Waldo County, ME
Desire Daggett
1702-Aft 1726
Desire Daggett
B:
1702
D:
Aft 1726
Thomas Daggett
Abt 1658-1726
Thomas Daggett
B:
Abt 1658
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1726
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Hawes
1662-1732
Elizabeth Hawes
B:
5 Oct 1662
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1683/1684
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Daggett
Abt 1660-1717
Samuel Daggett
B:
Abt 1660
D:
26 Feb 1717
Captain Mayhew Daggett
1686-1752
Captain Mayhew Daggett
B:
1686
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1751/1752
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Bevin
1687-1752
Joanna Bevin
B:
10 Feb 1687
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1709
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1752
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Daggett
1688-
Thomas Daggett
B:
1688
Elizabeth Blake
1705-
Elizabeth Blake
B:
1705
M:
29 Jan 1727/1728
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Daggett
1690-1740
Ebenezer Daggett
B:
29 Aug 1690
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1740
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Napthali Daggett
1691-1719
Napthali Daggett
B:
1691
D:
6 Mar 1718/1719
Abigail Daggett
1693-1783
Abigail Daggett
B:
1693
D:
1783
Jane Daggett
Abt 1695-
Jane Daggett
B:
Abt 1695
Zilpha Daggett
Abt 1698-1752
Zilpha Daggett
B:
Abt 1698
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1751/1752
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Robinson
1694-1771
Nathaniel Robinson
B:
1 Feb 1693/1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1771
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Patience Daggett
1705-1794
Patience Daggett
B:
1705
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1794
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Daggett
1706-
Mary Daggett
B:
1706
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Deacon John Daggett
1662-1724
Deacon John Daggett
B:
1662
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1724
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Pease
1668-
Sarah Pease
B:
1668
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Brotherton Daggett
Abt 1686-1740
Brotherton Daggett
B:
Abt 1686
D:
5 Mar 1740
Thankful Daggett
1696-1766
Thankful Daggett
B:
6 Apr 1696
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1723
D:
2 Jul 1766
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Martha Daggett
Abt 1688-
Martha Daggett
B:
Abt 1688
Nicholas Norton
Abt 1687-
Nicholas Norton
B:
Abt 1687
Jacob Daggett
Abt 1690-1760
Jacob Daggett
B:
Abt 1690
D:
24 Feb 1760
Hannah Skiffe
1687-1773
Hannah Skiffe
B:
1687
M:
24 Oct 1714
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
May 1773
Deborah Daggett
1691-1773
Deborah Daggett
B:
25 Aug 1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1773
John Isham, Jr.
1691-Aft 1773
John Isham, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1717
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Daggett
Abt 1692-
Hepzibah Daggett
B:
Abt 1692
Jabez Trapp
Jabez Trapp
M:
1716
Joshua Daggett
1664-Abt 1738
Joshua Daggett
B:
1664
D:
Abt 1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Norton
1664-1724
Hannah Norton
B:
1664
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1724
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hannah Butler
1685-Abt 1753
Hannah Butler
B:
3 Sep 1685
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt Apr 1753
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Luce
1679-1727
Thomas Luce
B:
1679
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
1707
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1727
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Jemima Butler
1687-
Jemima Butler
B:
17 Oct 1687
Thomas Butler
1690-
Thomas Butler
B:
19 Mar 1689/1690
Sarah Gould
1694-
Sarah Gould
B:
8 Sep 1694
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1720
Mary Butler
Abt 1693-
Mary Butler
B:
Abt 1693
William Worth
William Worth
M:
24 Oct 1719
Israel Butler
1696-Aft 1757
Israel Butler
B:
1696
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 1757
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Blossom
1705-1734
Elizabeth Blossom
B:
Oct 1705
M:
1 Jul 1725
D:
7 Jun 1734
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Parker
Abt 1715-1745
Mary Parker
B:
Abt 1715
M:
29 Oct 1735
D:
1745
Elizabeth (Mrs. Butler)
-1802
Elizabeth (Mrs. Butler)
D:
1 Jan 1802
David Butler
1699-1769
David Butler
B:
1699
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
27 May 1769
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
Anna Hatch
1706-1745
Anna Hatch
B:
1 Sep 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1725
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1745
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Lydia Eldredge
-Aft 1769
Lydia Eldredge
M:
28 Aug 1748
D:
Aft 1769
Bethiah Butler
Abt 1703-
Bethiah Butler
B:
Abt 1703
Daniel Butler
Abt 1704-1735
Daniel Butler
B:
Abt 1704
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 May 1735
Chickemmoo, Marthas Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Keziah Mayhew
1708-1764
Keziah Mayhew
B:
Mar 1707/1708
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Chickemmoo, Marthas Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1764
Chickemmoo, Marthas Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Jerusha Butler
Abt 1707-
Jerusha Butler
B:
Abt 1707
Jemima Daggett
1666-1732
Jemima Daggett
B:
1666
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1732
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Butler
1654-1732
Thomas Butler
B:
1654
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1682
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1732
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Mary Daggett
Abt 1668-
Mary Daggett
B:
Abt 1668
Jeremiah Howe
Jeremiah Howe
M:
Abt 1693
Patience Daggett
1670-
Patience Daggett
B:
1670
Samuel Annable
1669-1744
Samuel Annable
B:
14 Jul 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1695
D:
21 Jun 1744
Jane Crane
1700-1776
Jane Crane
B:
10 Feb 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1776
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Kelsey
1699-1751
Isaac Kelsey
B:
17 Nov 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1751
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Crane
1702-1736
Ebenezer Crane
B:
19 May 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Wilcoxson
1697-
Anna Wilcoxson
B:
12 Oct 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha Daggett
1672-
Martha Daggett
B:
1672
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Crane
Abt 1664-1711
John Crane
B:
Abt 1664
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1711
Samuel Daggett
1702-1717
Samuel Daggett
B:
7 Jan 1702
D:
13 Nov 1717
Mary Daggett
1704-
Mary Daggett
B:
29 Jan 1704
Sarah Daggett
1706-
Sarah Daggett
B:
2 Dec 1706
Joshua Daggett
1709-
Joshua Daggett
B:
4 Aug 1709
Jane Daggett
1711-
Jane Daggett
B:
22 Dec 1711
Temple Philip Cooke
Temple Philip Cooke
M:
9 May 1728
Dr. Daniel Cruttenden
Richard Folger
Israel Daggett
Abt 1674-
Israel Daggett
B:
Abt 1674
Ruth Norton
1681-
Ruth Norton
B:
1681
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1701
Hannah Bacon
1705-Aft 1755
Hannah Bacon
B:
15 Jan 1704/1705
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Nov 1755
Theophilus Paine
1704-1755
Theophilus Paine
B:
7 Feb 1703/1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1733/1734
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1755
Sarah Bacon
1708-1744
Sarah Bacon
B:
6 Jan 1707/1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1743/1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Paine
1695-Abt 1746
William Paine
B:
6 Jun 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt Aug 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Ruth Daggett
Abt 1676-
Ruth Daggett
B:
Abt 1676
Nathaniel Bacon
1674-1738
Nathaniel Bacon
B:
9 Sep 1674
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1696
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Jan 1737/1738
Massachusetts
Hannah Mayhew
1635-1723
Hannah Mayhew
B:
15 Jun 1635
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1657
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1723
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Joseph Daggett
1634-Abt 1718
Joseph Daggett
B:
1634
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1718
Mary Palmer
Mary Palmer
M:
14 Feb 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Whitten
1674-1750
Mary Whitten
B:
13 May 1674
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1750
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Manter
1671-1750
Benjamin Manter
B:
Aug 1671
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1695
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1750
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Doggett
1638-1691
Elizabeth Doggett
B:
1638
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1691
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Jeremiah Whitten
Abt 1635-
Jeremiah Whitten
B:
Abt 1635
M:
Abt 1660
Benjamin Hatch
1683-1684
Benjamin Hatch
B:
23 Dec 1683
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1684-
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
7 Feb 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Bashway Davis
Bashway Davis
M:
5 Feb 1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hatch
1686-1768
Benjamin Hatch
B:
17 Oct 1686
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1768
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Almira Boice
Mary Almira Boice
M:
11 Aug 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bangs
John Hatch
1688-1738
John Hatch
B:
16 Feb 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mariah Fish
1690-
Mariah Fish
B:
31 Jul 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Hatch
1691-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
25 Mar 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Hathaway
John Hathaway
M:
13 Dec 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Meltiar Hatch
1692-
Meltiar Hatch
B:
24 Oct 1692
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
lost at sea
Johannah Willes
1693-
Johannah Willes
B:
19 Oct 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
lost at sea
Captain Timothy Hatch
1696-1766
Captain Timothy Hatch
B:
19 Oct 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Newcomb
1697-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1697
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Jean Hatch
1698-1740
Hannah Jean Hatch
B:
1 May 1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aug 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel (Neth) Rust
1695-1740
Nathaniel (Neth) Rust
B:
16 Dec 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1740
Eddy Hatch
1700-1781
Eddy Hatch
B:
2 Aug 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1781
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Jedediah Hatch
1701-
Jedediah Hatch
B:
3 Aug 1701
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Hatch
1704-
Solomon Hatch
B:
7 May 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Hatch
1705-
Jonathan Hatch
B:
13 Aug 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Zephaniah Hatch
1710-1792
Zephaniah Hatch
B:
1709-1710
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1792
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Bodfish
Hannah Bodfish
M:
3 Apr 1735
Alice (Ellis) Eddy
1659-1711
Alice (Ellis) Eddy
B:
3 May 1659
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hatch
1655-Bef 1736
Benjamin Hatch
B:
7 Sep 1655
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1682
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef SEPT 1736
Sarah Eddy
1661-Abt 1681
Sarah Eddy
B:
1661
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt 1 May 1681
Hepzibah Eddy
1665-1716
Hepzibah Eddy
B:
1665
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Moses Hatch
1662-1747
Deacon Moses Hatch
B:
4 Mar 1662
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 May 1686
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 May 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Eddy
1670-1724
Hannah Eddy
B:
1670
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1724
West Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
John Manter
1658-1744
John Manter
B:
June 1658
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
26 May 1744
West Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Daggett
1692-1764
Elizabeth Daggett
B:
1692
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1764
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Marchant
1679-1767
John Marchant
B:
1679
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1721
D:
Feb 1767
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Amy Daggett
1694-
Amy Daggett
B:
Mar 1694
Thomas Martain
Thomas Martain
M:
26 Dec 1715
John Daggett
Abt 1696-1739
John Daggett
B:
Abt 1696
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1735-1739
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
Abt 1703-1783
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
B:
Abt 1703
D:
Sep 1783
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Temperance Daggett
1700-
Temperance Daggett
B:
1700
Samuel Huxford
Joseph Daggett
1704-1772
Joseph Daggett
B:
1704
D:
Apr 1772
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
Abt 1709-1794
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
B:
Abt 1709
D:
Aug 1794
Hepzibah Daggett
Abt 1706-1748
Hepzibah Daggett
B:
Abt 1706
D:
Between 1742-1748
Enoch Norton
1700-1768
Enoch Norton
B:
1700
M:
17 Dec 1725
D:
June 1768
Amy Eddy
1672-1713
Amy Eddy
B:
1668-1672
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
D:
1713
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Joseph Daggett
Abt 1668-1718
Joseph Daggett
B:
Abt 1668
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1685
D:
Between 1704 - 1718
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Hannah Eddy
1679-1724
Hannah Eddy
B:
16 May 1679
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1724
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Love Coffin
1702-
Love Coffin
B:
13 Sep 1702
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hepsibah Coffin
1704-1794
Hepsibah Coffin
B:
7 Sep 1704
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Norton
Abt 1704-
John Norton
B:
Abt 1704
M:
23 Nov 1724
Elizabeth Coffin
1707-
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
25 Jan 1706/1707
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Abigail Coffin
1708-1794
Abigail Coffin
B:
6 Dec 1708
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1794
Grafton Gardner
1707-1789
Grafton Gardner
B:
27 Apr 1707
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1789
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Coffin
1710-
John Coffin
B:
6 Apr 1710
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Enoch Coffin
1713-
Enoch Coffin
B:
1 Mar 1712/1713
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Deborah Coffin
1715-
Deborah Coffin
B:
14 Jul 1715
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Coffin
1718-
Benjamin Coffin
B:
26 Jun 1718
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Daniel Coffin
1721-
Daniel Coffin
B:
23 Jan 1720/1721
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Beulah Coffin
1726-
Beulah Coffin
B:
16 Oct 1726
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Beulah Eddy
1680-
Beulah Eddy
B:
1680
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Enoch Coffin
1678-1761
Enoch Coffin
B:
1678
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1701
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
1761
Benjamin Eddy
1685-1709
Benjamin Eddy
B:
15 Dec 1685
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
19 May 1709
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Abigail Eddy
1687-1717
Abigail Eddy
B:
Sep 1687
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1717
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Hepzibah Amy Daggett
1642-1726
Hepzibah Amy Daggett
B:
1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 May 1726
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
John Eddy
1637-1715
John Eddy
B:
25 Dec 1637
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1658
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
D:
27 May 1715
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Doggett
1647-1718
Joseph Doggett
B:
1647
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aug 1718
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Alice Sisseton
Alice Sisseton
M:
Abt 1667
Elizabeth Daggett
1692-1764
Elizabeth Daggett
B:
1692
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1764
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Marchant
1679-1767
John Marchant
B:
1679
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1721
D:
Feb 1767
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Amy Daggett
1694-
Amy Daggett
B:
Mar 1694
Thomas Martain
Thomas Martain
M:
26 Dec 1715
John Daggett
Abt 1696-1739
John Daggett
B:
Abt 1696
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1735-1739
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
Abt 1703-1783
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
B:
Abt 1703
D:
Sep 1783
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Temperance Daggett
1700-
Temperance Daggett
B:
1700
Samuel Huxford
Joseph Daggett
1704-1772
Joseph Daggett
B:
1704
D:
Apr 1772
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
Abt 1709-1794
Sarah (Mrs. Daggett)
B:
Abt 1709
D:
Aug 1794
Hepzibah Daggett
Abt 1706-1748
Hepzibah Daggett
B:
Abt 1706
D:
Between 1742-1748
Enoch Norton
1700-1768
Enoch Norton
B:
1700
M:
17 Dec 1725
D:
June 1768
Joseph Daggett
Abt 1668-1718
Joseph Daggett
B:
Abt 1668
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
Between 1704 - 1718
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Amy Eddy
1672-1713
Amy Eddy
B:
1668-1672
Vineyard Haven, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1685
D:
1713
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Esther Cottle
Bef 1700-1727
Esther Cottle
B:
Bef 1700
D:
1727
Harding
Harding
M:
Aft 1718
Manasseh Kempton
Manasseh Kempton
M:
Abt 1725
Abigail Cottle
1702-1780
Abigail Cottle
B:
6 Jun 1702
D:
29 Apr 1780
Benjamin Luce
1707-1751
Benjamin Luce
B:
24 Mar 1706/1707
West Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1730/1731
D:
30 Jan 1750/1751
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Presbury
1700-1728
John Presbury
B:
1700
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1722
D:
20 Sep 1728
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Lambert
Esther (Hester) Daggett
Abt 1672-Bef 1708
Esther (Hester) Daggett
B:
Abt 1672
D:
Bef 19 Jun 1708
Edward Cottle
1666-1750
Edward Cottle
B:
28 Sep 1666
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
Between 1690 and 1698
D:
Oct 1750
Henry Luce
1696-
Henry Luce
B:
1696
Massachusetts
Samuel Look Daggett
1702-
Samuel Look Daggett
B:
1702
Ruth Savory
Patience Allen Daggett
Alice Daggett
Abt 1675-1711
Alice Daggett
B:
Abt 1675
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
1711
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Henry Luce
1678-1743
Henry Luce
B:
3 Apr 1678
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1743
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Joseph Daggett
1648-Bef 1718
Joseph Daggett
B:
1647-1648
D:
Bef Aug 1718
Alice Sessetom
Hepzibah Brotherton
1604-Abt 1667
Hepzibah Brotherton
B:
1604
Suffolkshire, England
D:
Abt 1667
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Daggett
1602-1673
John Daggett
B:
4 Oct 1602
Boxford, Suffolk, England
M:
1625
England
D:
4 Apr 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA